MGBSFL League goalscoring chart week eight
search

MGBSFL League goalscoring chart week eight

Find out who's leading the way at the top of the MGBSFL goalscoring chart.

Andrew Sherwood is the Jewish News Sport and Community Editor

Keep up to date with who’s top of the League goalscoring charts!

TO ENSURE CHART STAYS UP-TO-DATE, PLEASE EMAIL GOALSCORERS FROM YOUR GAME ON A SUNDAY/MONDAY to: andrews@thejngroup.com

10 Goals:
James Millet (Hertswood Vale)
Nate Kashket (Redbridge Jewish Care A)

8 Goals:
Adam Ellis 
(Bayern Mincha)
James Jaconelli (Fairlop FC)
Rocky Spitzer (Hendon United)
Zack Cohen (Mill Hill Dons)
Zack Neiman (SPEC)

7 Goals:
Conor Perl 
(FC Team)
Adam Abadi (Highgate & Muswell Hill)

6 Goals:
Richard Salmon (FC Team)
Mitch Young (FC Team)
Chaim Korman (Hendon United)
Zack Lewis (Hendon United)
Ben Mandel (Hertswood Vale)

Zack Collins (Jewdinese)
Reiss Mogilner (Maccabi London Lions)

Josh Bharier (Oakwood A/B)

5 Goals:
David Leiwy 
(Faithfold A)
Adam Hersh 
(Faithfold B)
Aron Gale (North London Raiders A)
Sam Modlin (Oakwood B)
James Berkley (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Craig Sandford (Redbridge Jewish Care B)

4 Goals:
Dovi Fehler 
(Hendon United)
Harry Graham (Hertswood Vale)
George Goldberg (Highgate & Muswell Hill)
Oscar Wagner (Highgate & Muswell Hill)
Zac Brin (Jewdinese)
Jack Davis (North London Galaxy)
Charlie Kasler (North London Raiders A)

Kyle Bentwood (Oakwood A)
Alex Paraskeva (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Steve Summers (Redbridge Jewish Care A/B)

3 Goals:
Harrison Grant 
(Fairlop FC)
Chaim Bordon
(Faithfold A)
Avi Garson (Faithfold A/C)
Avi Markiewicz (Faithfold A)
Louis Naghten 
(Faithfold A)
Ben Shirbini (Faithfold A)
Benny Goldberg (Faithfold B)
Lolu Hibbert (Faithfold B)
Josh Morris (FC Team)
Sammy Stern (Jewdinese)
Oli Sade (Los Camden A)
Luke Lewis (North London Galaxy)
Tyler Smith (North London Galaxy)
Jonny Blain (North London Masters)
Liron Mannie (North London Raiders A)
Josh Cuby (Oakwood A)
Carl Dobrin (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Ben Sollosi (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Ricky Lawrence (SPEC)
Sam Martin (SPEC)

2 Goals:
Adam Ellis 
(Bayern Mincha)
Alex Goodman (Faithfold B)
Ariel Rahamim (Faithfold B/HMH)
Jonathan Merrache (Faithfold B)
Max Freedman (Fairlop FC)
David Cohen (FC Team)
Avi Korman (Hendon United)
Yehuda Korman (Hendon United)
Dom Feldman (Highgate & Muswell Hill)
Clark Norton (Highgate & Muswell Hill)
Arron Goldberg (Jewdinese)
Dean Rosenthal (Los Camden A)
Dan Orgel (Los Camden A)
Daniel Green (Maccabi London Lions)
Joseph Reece (Mill Hill Dons)
Josh Cohen (North London Galaxy)
Scott Waissel (North London Raiders A)
James Cartmell (North London Raiders Masters)
Leor Sidle (Oakwood A)
Brad Wine (Oakwood A)
Daniel Selwyn (Oakwood B)
Gav Noe (Faithfold B)
Brad Lander (Jewdinese)
Jordan Stein (Mill Hill Dons)
Dan Andrews (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Kier Dickson (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Josh Wynn (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Max Ashton (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Richard Slater (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Seth Walmer (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Jez King (Scrabble A/B)
Neil Kochane (Scrabble B)
Bradley Lazarus (Scrabble B)
Joshua Green (SPEC)
Mark Singer (Temple Fortune)
Danny Vandermolen (Temple Fortune)

1 Goal:
Phillipe Auret 
(Bayern Mincha)
Adam Biton (Bayern Mincha)
Sam Kanter (Bayern Mincha)
Alon Pinhas (Bayern Mincha)
Josh Curtis (Brady Maccabi)
Graeme Grossman (Brady Maccabi)
Jordan Nathan 
(Brady Maccabi)
Marc Rister (Brady Maccabi)
Eli Davila (Faithfold A)
Johnny Gahan (Faithfold A)
Darra Rezagi (Faithfold A)
Lorian Madanes (Faithfold A)
Yarden Sharifian (Faithfold A)
Jack Joseph (Faithfold B)
Aron Luftig (Faithfold B)
Chaim Gothold (Faithfold B)
Doron Shooter (Faithfold B)
Daryl Rubin (Fairlop FC)
Eddie Sternberg (FC Team)
Jonti Aremband (Hendon United)
Jonny Kay (Hendon United)
Mordy Weiler (Hendon United)
Adam Hilsenrath (Hertswood Vale)
Jonny Kaye (Hertswood Vale)
Josh Wood (Hertswood Vale)
Josh Goldstein (Highgate & Muswell Hill)
Alex Moss (Highgate & Muswell Hill)
Ben Berrick (Jewdinese)
Simon Cohen (Jewdinese)
Jake Erlich (Jewdinese)
Joe Meisel (Jewdinese)
Scott Oldstein (Jewdinese)
Barney Rhodes (Jewdinese)
James Ross (Jewdinese)
Brandon Sassoon (Jewdinese)
Kane Gilbery (Los Camden A)
Johann Jordi (Los Camden A)
Gav Krieger (Los Camden A)
Louis Coque (Los Camden B)
Adam Arnold (Maccabi London Lions)
Adam Bowman (Mill Hill Dons)
Zach Cohen (Mill Hill Dons)
Adam Lisberg (Mill Hill Dons)
Sam Stead (Mill Hill Dons)
Jonny Dalitz (North London Galaxy)
Sammy Huberman (North London Galaxy)
Jamie Murray (North London Galaxy)
Tony Plaskow (North London Masters)
Jake Doffman (North London Raiders A)
Jake Yudelowitz (North London Raiders A)
Wayne Davidson (North London Raiders Masters)
Sam Cantor (Oakwood A)
Rafi Bloom (Oakwood B)
Max Clynes (Oakwood B)
Ben Feingold (Oakwood B)
Dan King (Oakwood B)
Louie Libbert (Oakwood B)
Daniel Seligman (Oakwood B)
Jamie Bernstein (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Dave Green (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Daniel Lee (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Adam Shaffron (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Sam Sollosi (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Lloyd Becker (Scrabble B)
Alex Bourne (Scrabble B)
Daniel Rucklin (Scrabble B)
Dan Cohen (SPEC)
Craig Cohen (SPEC)
Mark Leader (SPEC)
Matt Leader (SPEC)
Jacob Kalms (Temple Fortune)
Danny Sherman (Temple Fortune)

read more:
comments