MGBSFL League goalscoring chart week 7
search

MGBSFL League goalscoring chart week 7

Find out who's leading the way at the top of the MGBSFL goalscoring chart.

Andrew Sherwood is the Jewish News Sport and Community Editor

Keep up to date with who’s top of the League goalscoring charts!

TO ENSURE CHART STAYS UP-TO-DATE, PLEASE EMAIL GOALSCORERS FROM YOUR GAME ON A SUNDAY/MONDAY to: andrews@thejngroup.com

7 Goals:
Adam Ellis
(Bayern Mincha)
Ben Kaye (North London Raiders C)

6 Goals:
Reiss Mogilner 
(Brady Maccabi)
Kai Vale 
(Fairlop FC)

5 Goals:
Chaim Bordon (Faithfold A)
Edan Dodi (Hertswood Vale)
Svi Freedman (Los Blancos)
Zach Cohen (Mill Hill Dons)

4 Goals:
Ben Kohler 
(Brady Maccabi)
Jamie Sinai 
(Catford & Bromley)
Daniel Rissen 
(Fairlop FC)
Avishai Marcus 
(Faithfold A)
Jon Breger (FC Team)
Marc Hecht (FC Team)
Mitch Young (FC Team)
Simon Moses (Los Blancos)
Alex Sherr (North London Raiders C)

Toby Levy (Oakwood A)
Daniel Seligman (Oakwood A/B)

3 Goals:
Adam Herszaft 
(Bayern Mincha)

Mitch Green (Catford & Bromley)
Tim Heynes (Los Blancos)
Jake Gilbert (North London Raiders B)
David Domb (North London Raiders C)
Alex Elf (North London Raiders C)

Sam Cantor (Oakwood A)
Josh Cuby (Oakwood A)
Lolu Hibbert (Real Hendon)
Dan Gordon (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Josh Pugh (Scrabble)
Aron Gale (Straw Hat Pirates)
Eshad Rahiv (Temple Fortune A/B)
Gab Stone (Temple Fortune A)

2 Goals:
Bradley Handelaar
(Boca Jewniors)
Akiva Fink (Bayern Mincha)
Samuel Leader (Bayern Mincha)
Alex Jacobs (Catford & Bromley)
Joel Lassman (Catford & Bromley)

Dan Ezra (Faithfold A)
David Leiwy (Faithfold A)
Akiva Solomon (Faithfold A)
Yehuda Emanuel (Faithfold B)

Moshe Lewis (Faithfold B)
JJ Marrache (Faithfold B)
Bradley Gayer (Fairlop FC)
Adam Goldman (Fairlop FC)
David Grossman (FC Team)
Richard Salmon (FC Team)

Josh Harris (Hendon United Sports)
James Millet (Hertswood Vale)

Joe Davis (Los Blancos)
Oli Sade (Los Blancos)

Ben Lampert (Maccabi London Lions White)
Kiki Levin (Maccabi London Lions White)
Connor Perl (Maccabi London Lions White)
David Cohen (North London Raiders A)
David Dinkin (North London Raiders A)
Jonny Blain (North London Raiders B)
Simon Buchler (North London Raiders B)
Josh Goldstein (North London Raiders B)
Ricky Lawrence (North London Raiders B)
Liam Stein (North London Raiders C)
Adam Isaacs (Mill Hill Dons)
Harry Moss (Mill Hill Dons)

Ben Annis (Oakwood B)
Haydon Davidson (Oakwood B)
Adam Hersh (Real Hendon)

Martin Smulovitch (Real Hendon)
Daniel Garfinkle (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Scott Oldstein (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Carl Dobrin (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Joel Kalinsky (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Harrison Midda (Redbridge Jewish Care C)
Ben Mandell (Straw Hat Pirates)
Conor Brand (Temple Fortune A)
Brett Stead (Temple Fortune A)
Zack Rich (Temple Fortune B)
Declan Spiro (Temple Fortune B)

1 Goal:
Anton Nyman 
(Boca Jewniors)

Stanley Offord (Brady Maccabi)
Jake Dayan (Bayern Mincha)
Alon Pinhas (Bayern Mincha)
Rickardo Ercoli (Camden Park)
Rob Hershman (Camden Park)
Danny Sherman (Camden Park)
Jeff Gotch (Catford & Bromley)
Richard Winton (Catford & Bromley)
Ryan Cole (Fairlop FC)
Max Freedman (Fairlop FC)
Matt Goldreich (Fairlop FC)
Adam Lisberg (Mill Hill Dons)
Joseph Rowlatt (Fairlop FC)
Daryl Rubin (Fairlop FC)
Joel Russell (Fairlop FC)
Zalmy Cohen (Faithfold A)
Dovi Fogel (Faithfold A)
Jonny Gahan (Faithfold A)
Yossi Gordon (Faithfold A)
Luis Nagten (Faithfold A)
David Kizneris (Faithfold B)
Dan Yossman (Faithfold B)
Dan Breger (FC Team)
Adam Rones (FC Team)
Dylan Young (FC Team)
Ben Zion (FC Team)
Dovi Fehler (Hendon United Sports)
Avi Korman (Hendon United Sports)
Ollie Brill (Hertswood Vale)
Josh Cohen (Hertswood Vale)
Josh Gorb (Hertswood Vale)
Harry Marlow (Hertswood Vale)
Max Martin (L’Equipe)
Rob Simons (L’Equipe)
Andy Smith (L’Equipe)
Josh Aziz (Los Blancos)
Alex Lewis (Los Blancos)
Joshua Bloom (Maccabi London Lions Blue)
Charlie Cohen (Maccabi London Lions Blue)
Jonathan Gaon 
(Maccabi London Lions Blue)
Benjy Weinberger (Maccabi London Lions Blue)
Jordan Levy (Maccabi London Lions White)
Josh Weiner (Maccabi London Lions White)
Ryan Kramer (Mill Hill Dons)
Joel Sinclair-Horne (Mill Hill Dons)
Jason Weldon (Mill Hill Dons)
Joe Cohen (North London Raiders A)
Ben Joseph (North London Raiders A)
Liron Mannie (North London Raiders A)
Alex Moss (North London Raiders A)
Elliot Espinoza (North London Raiders B)
Scott Waissel (North London Raiders B)
Josh Green (North London Raiders B)
Alex Goodman (North London Raiders C)
Kyle Bentwood (Oakwood A)
Alex Lee (Oakwood A)
Leor Sidle (Oakwood A)
Brad Wine (Oakwood A)
Dave Woolman (Oakwood A)
Ben Peppi (Oakwood B)
Jacob Richler Kleiman (Oakwood B)
Benny Goldberg (Real Hendon)
Chaim Gothold (Real Hendon)
Joel Kutner (Real Hendon)
Richie Caplin (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Aaron Goldberg (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Russell Goldstein (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Nate Kashket (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Steve Summers (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Paul Biller (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Anthony Cope (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Lee Cutler (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
James Law (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Richard Rosenthal (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Dean Ben Yosef (Redbridge Jewish Care C)
Darryl Green (Redbridge Jewish Care C)
Ben Oldstein (Redbridge Jewish Care C)
Ben Cantopher (Scrabble)
Craig Edwards (Scrabble)
Zak McLeod (Scrabble)
Michael Amsellem (Straw Hat Pirates)
Ethan Mooney (Straw Hat Pirates)
Ben Rosen (Straw Hat Pirates)
Ricky Fox (Temple Fortune A)
Jason Lindsay (Temple Fortune A)
Ami Wymbourne (Temple Fortune A)
Steven Black (Temple Fortune B)
Adam Blin (Temple Fortune B)
Simon Cohen (Temple Fortune B)
Jordan Jay (Temple Fortune B)
Jason Lindsay (Temple Fortune B)
Hayden Smith (Temple Fortune B)

read more:
comments