MGBSFL League goalscoring chart week six
search

MGBSFL League goalscoring chart week six

Find out who's leading the way at the top of the MGBSFL goalscoring chart...

Andrew Sherwood is the Jewish News Sport and Community Editor

by Andrew Sherwood

TO ENSURE CHART STAYS UP-TO-DATE, PLEASE EMAIL GOALSCORERS FROM YOUR GAME ON A SUNDAY/MONDAY to: andrews@thejngroup.com

13 Goals:
Richard Fogelman (Faithfold B)

9 Goals:
Reiss Mogilner (Brady Maccabi)
Jonti Aremband (RC UK FC)

8 Goals:
Liron Mannie (North London Raiders A)

7 Goals:
Adam Ellis (Hendon United B)

6 Goals:
Zac Lewis (Hendon United A)
Nicky Woolf (North London Raiders B)
Avi Markiewicz (RC UK FC)

5 Goals:
Joel Lassman (Catford & Bromley)
Yoav Kestenbaum (Hendon United A)
James Mandell (L’Equipe)
Max Martin (L’Equipe)
Joshua Bloom (Maccabi London Lions B)
Jordan Sharifia (Temple Fortune)

4 Goals:
Jeff Gotch (Catford & Bromley)
Oliver Sade (Finchley City)
Andy Smith (L’Equipe)
Adam Hersh (Los Blancos)
Benji Weinberger (Maccabi London Lions B)
Dave Cohen (North London Raiders A)
Liam Stein (North London Raiders A/C)
Matt Stock (North London Raiders A)
Sam Cantor (Oakwood A)
Russell Goldstein (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Jimmy Castle (Redbridge Jewish Care C)
Aaron Goldberg (Redbridge Jewish Care C)
Zack Rich (Temple Fortune)

3 Goals:
Marc Charles (Faithfold A)
Lorian Madanes (FC Team A)
Richard Salmon (FC Team A)
Daniel Polak (Finchley City)
Michael Kenley (Maccabi London Lions B)
David Dinkin (North London Raiders A)
Jake Gilbert (North London Raiders B)
Will Ufland (North London Raiders B)
Alex Sher (North London Raiders C)
Jacob Richler Kleiman (Oakwood B)
James Berkley (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Dean Nyman (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Richie Caplin (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Josh Bharier (Scrabble)
Brett Stead (Temple Fortune)
Tom Alexander (Woodford Wanderers)

2 Goals:
Dan Cohen (Brady Maccabi)
Ben Kohler (Brady Maccabi)
Marc Rister (Brady Maccabi)
Craig Edwards (Catford & Bromley)
Jason Shoffman (Catford & Bromley)
Ashley Stokes (Catford & Bromley)
Danny Yeshua (Catford & Bromley)
Eddie Sternberg (FC Team B)
Josh Aziz (Finchley City)
Moshe Fehler (Finchley City)
Josh Harris (Hendon United A)
Rocky Spitzer (Hendon United A)
Gideon Barth (Hendon United B)
Josh Cohen (Hertswood Vale)
Joseph Davis (Los Blancos)
Jeff Gross (Los Blancos)
Avi Kestenbaum (Los Blancos)
James Gershfield (Maccabi London Lions A)
Ed Brafman (Maccabi London Lions B)
Dom Feldman (Maccabi London Lions B)
Ben Winters (Maccabi London Lions B)
Richard Hayim (Mill Hill Dons)
Dave Woolman (Oakwood A)
Sam Modlin (Oakwood B)
Ben Ellis (North London Raiders A)
Simon Buchler (North London Raiders B)
Alex Goodman (North London Raiders B)
Alex Elf (North London Raiders C)
Nick Haringman (North London Raiders C)
Rob Samuelson (North London Raiders C)
Chaim Gothold (Real Hendon)
Gav Noe (Real Hendon)
Aaron Luftig (RC UK FC)
Daniel Garfinkle (Redbridge Jewish Care A/C)
Ben Chernoff (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Anthony Cope (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Carl Dobrin (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Adam Goldman (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Oli Hambling (Redbridge Jewish Care C)
Daniel Jacobs (Redbridge Jewish Care C)
Zac McLeod (Scrabble)

1 Goals:
Toby Mann (Athletic Bilbaum)
Benjamin Lederman (Boca Jewniors)
Sam Simon (Boca Jewniors)
Daniel Harrod (Brady Maccabi)
Nathan Harrod (Brady Maccabi)
Jordan Nathan (Brady Maccabi)
Josh Newman (Brady Maccabi)
Mitch Gerber (Brixton Old Boys)
David Kanzen (Camden Park)
Jake Saunders (Camden Park)
Tal Cohen (Catford & Bromley)
Callion McGregor (Catford & Bromley)
Jamie Sinai (Catford & Bromley)
Louis Taylor (Catford & Bromley)
Shai Davidi (Faithfold A)
Craig Cole (Faithfold A)
Jonny Horwitz (Faithfold A)
Jamie Kent (Faithfold A)
Dan Kosky (Faithfold A)
Dan Abrams (Faithfold B)
Josh Barnett (Faithfold B)
Chaim Bordon (Faithfold B)
Sam Garson (Faithfold B)
Raphael Meyers (Faithfold B)
Dan Yossman (Faithfold B)
Ben Binder (FC Team A)
Michael Pearson (FC Team A)
Jon Toby (FC Team A)
Eitan Ben Zion (FC Team B)
Nicky Sugarman (FC Team B)
Yoel Deal (Finchley City)
Gav Krieger (Finchley City)
Sam Leader (Finchley City)
Alon Pinhas (Finchley City)
Dovi Fehler (Hendon United A)
Avi Korman (Hendon United A)
Ari Last (Hendon United A)
Yoav Lebens (Hendon United A)
Saul Cohen (Hendon United B)
James Neidle (Hendon United B)
Glen Turner (Hendon United B)
Josh Gorb (Hertswood Vale)
Josh Webber (Hertswood Vale)
James Bell (L’Equipe)
Matt Gilbry (L’Equipe)
Mark Smith (L’Equipe)
Nick Stern (L’Equipe)
Svi Friedman (Los Blancos)
Tim Heynes (Los Blancos)
Jamie Kutner (Los Blancos)
Joel Kutner (Los Blancos)
Darren Russell (Los Blancos)
Sam Arghebant (Maccabi London Lions A)
Adam Arnold (Maccabi London Lions A)
Alex Bowman (Maccabi London Lions A)
Dom Cheniart (Maccabi London Lions A)
David Cohen (Maccabi London Lions A)
Ben Goldberg (Maccabi London Lions A)
Sam Lewis (Maccabi London Lions A)
Ricky Rinder (Maccabi London Lions A)
Alex Rose (Maccabi London Lions A)
Alex Taylor (Maccabi London Lions A)
Adam Abadi (Maccabi London Lions B)
Theo Azouz (Maccabi London Lions B)
Daniel Mattey (Maccabi London Lions B)
Zach Cohen (Mill Hill Dons)
Sammy Hakimian (Mill Hill Dons)
Harry Moss (Mill Hill Dons)
Nick Phillips (Mill Hill Dons)
Joel Sinclair-Horne (Mill Hill Dons)
Ariel Tamman (Mill Hill Dons)
Joe Cohen (North London Raiders A)
Jordan Marks (North London Raiders A)
Lewis Blitz (North London Raiders B)
Danny Bloom (North London Raiders B)
David Esterkin (North London Raiders B)
Jason Goldstein (North London Raiders B)
Elad Hertshten (North London Raiders B)
Rob Samuelson (North London Raiders C)
Zack Collins (Oakwood A)
Guy Helman (Oakwood A)
Jonny Quinn (Oakwood A)
Josh Rose (Oakwood A)
Daniel Seligman (Oakwood A)
James Abrams (Oakwood B)
Rafi Bloom (Oakwood B)
Aaron Searle (Oakwood B)
David Brown (RC UK FC)
Zalmy Cohen (RC UK FC)
Dudi Edryei (RC UK FC)
Avi Mocton (RC UK FC)
Dovi Vogel (RC UK FC)
Akiva Zneimer (RC UK FC)
Sam Sollosi (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Daniel Bean (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Dean Ben Yosef (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Joe Jordan (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Craig Sandford (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Daniel Lipman (Redbridge Jewish Care C)
Rafe Neiman (Redbridge Jewish Care C)
Jordan Sapler (Redbridge Jewish Care C)
Dan Green (Scrabble)
Danny Sherman (Scrabble)
Adam Waters (Scrabble)
Brad Cohen (SPEC)
Jon Kaye (SPEC)
Adam Lenz (Temple Fortune)
Jake Marks (Temple Fortune)
Gab Stone (Temple Fortune)
Harrison Midda (Woodford Wanderers)

read more:
comments