MGBSFL League goalscoring chart week nine
search

MGBSFL League goalscoring chart week nine

Find out who's leading the way at the top of the MGBSFL goalscoring chart...

Andrew Sherwood is the Jewish News Sport and Community Editor

by Andrew Sherwood

TO ENSURE CHART STAYS UP-TO-DATE, PLEASE EMAIL GOALSCORERS FROM YOUR GAME ON A SUNDAY/MONDAY to: andrews@thejngroup.com

18 Goals:
Richard Fogelman (Faithfold B)

13 Goals:
Jonti Aremband (RC UK FC)
Avi Markiewicz (RC UK FC)

10 Goals:
Reiss Mogilner (Brady Maccabi)

9 Goals:
Liron Mannie (North London Raiders A)

8 Goals:
Zac Lewis (Hendon United A)
Adam Ellis (Hendon United B)
Joshua Bloom (Maccabi London Lions B)
Jordan Sharifia (Temple Fortune)

7 Goals:
Jeff Gotch (Catford & Bromley)
Max Martin (L’Equipe)
Matt Stock (North London Raiders A)
Nicky Woolf (North London Raiders B)

6 Goals:
James Mandell (L’Equipe)
Michael Kenley (Maccabi London Lions B)

5 Goals:
Chaim Bordon (Faithfold B)
Joel Lassman (Catford & Bromley)
Daniel Polak (Finchley City)
Yoav Kestenbaum (Hendon United A)
Andy Smith (L’Equipe)
Liam Stein (North London Raiders A/C)
Alex Elf (North London Raiders C)
Jacob Richler Kleiman (Oakwood B)
Carl Dobrin (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Jimmy Castle (Redbridge Jewish Care C)
Josh Bharier (Scrabble)
Brett Stead (Temple Fortune)

4 Goals:
Oliver Sade (Finchley City)
Gideon Barth (Hendon United B)
Adam Hersh (Los Blancos)
Benji Weinberger (Maccabi London Lions B)
Dave Cohen (North London Raiders A)
Ben Ellis (North London Raiders A)Liron Ma
Jake Gilbert (North London Raiders B)
Alex Sher (North London Raiders C)
Sam Cantor (Oakwood A)
Jonny Quinn (Oakwood A)
Russell Goldstein (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Nathan Sollosi (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Sam Sollosi (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Richie Caplin (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Aaron Goldberg (Redbridge Jewish Care C)
Zack Rich (Temple Fortune)

3 Goals:
Craig Edwards (Catford & Bromley/Faithfold A)
Louis Taylor (Catford & Bromley/Faithfold B)
Danny Yeshua (Catford & Bromley)
Marc Charles (Faithfold A)
Daniel Seligman (Faithfold A/Oakwood A)
Dan Yossman (Faithfold A/B)
Lorian Madanes (FC Team A)
Richard Salmon (FC Team A)
Josh Cohen (Hertswood Vale)
Avi Kestenbaum (Los Blancos)
Dom Feldman (Maccabi London Lions B)
Zach Cohen (Mill Hill Dons)
David Dinkin (North London Raiders A)
Will Ufland (North London Raiders B)
Ashley Davidson (North London Raiders C)
Dave Woolman (Oakwood A)
Sam Modlin (Oakwood B)
Chaim Gothold (Real Hendon)
James Berkley (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Dean Nyman (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Craig Sandford (Redbridge Jewish Care B/Woodford Wanderers)
Tom Alexander (Woodford Wanderers)

2 Goals:
Dan Cohen (Brady Maccabi)
Ben Kohler (Brady Maccabi)
Marc Rister (Brady Maccabi)
Jason Shoffman (Catford & Bromley)
Ashley Stokes (Catford & Bromley)
Craig Cole (Faithfold A)
Shai Davidi (Faithfold A)
Josh Barnett (Faithfold B)
Sam Garson (Faithfold B)
Eddie Sternberg (FC Team B)
Josh Aziz (Finchley City)
Moshe Fehler (Finchley City)
Josh Harris (Hendon United A)
Ari Last (Hendon United A)
Rocky Spitzer (Hendon United A)
Matt Gilbrey (L’Equipe)
Jon Kay (L’Equipe)
Joseph Davis (Los Blancos)
Jeff Gross (Los Blancos)
Dom Cheniart (Maccabi London Lions A)
James Gershfield (Maccabi London Lions A)
Alex Rose (Maccabi London Lions A)
Adam Abadi (Maccabi London Lions B)
Ed Brafman (Maccabi London Lions B)
Ben Winters (Maccabi London Lions B)
Sammy Hakimian (Mill Hill Dons)
Harry Moss (Mill Hill Dons)
Richard Hayim (Mill Hill Dons)
Nick Phillips (Mill Hill Dons)
Simon Buchler (North London Raiders B)
Alex Goodman (North London Raiders B)
Nick Haringman (North London Raiders C)
Rob Samuelson (North London Raiders C)
Josh Rose (Oakwood A)
Zack Collins (Oakwood A)
James Abrams (Oakwood B)
Dan Ash (Oakwood B)
Gav Noe (Real Hendon)
Benni Sluckis (Real Hendon)
Aaron Luftig (RC UK FC)
Mordy Weiler (RC UK FC)
Daniel Garfinkle (Redbridge Jewish Care A/C)
Zack Neiman (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Daniel Bean (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Ben Chernoff (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Anthony Cope (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Adam Goldman (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Oli Hambling (Redbridge Jewish Care C)
Daniel Jacobs (Redbridge Jewish Care C)
Zac McLeod (Scrabble)
James Ryan (Woodford Wanderers)

1 Goals:
Sam Deane (Athletic Bilbaum)
Rob Rodney (Athletic Bilbaum)
Toby Mann (Athletic Bilbaum)
Benjamin Lederman (Boca Jewniors)
Sam Simon (Boca Jewniors)
Daniel Harrod (Brady Maccabi)
Nathan Harrod (Brady Maccabi)
Jordan Nathan (Brady Maccabi)
Josh Newman (Brady Maccabi)
Mitch Gerber (Brixton Old Boys)
David Kanzen (Camden Park)
Jake Saunders (Camden Park)
Tal Cohen (Catford & Bromley)
Callion McGregor (Catford & Bromley)
Jamie Sinai (Catford & Bromley)
Stuart Haring (Faithfold A)
Jonny Horwitz (Faithfold A)
Jamie Kent (Faithfold A)
Dan Kosky (Faithfold A)
Dan Abrams (Faithfold B)
Avi Garson (Faithfold B)
Jonathan Mararche (Faithfold B)
Raphael Meyers (Faithfold B)
Ben Binder (FC Team A)
Bradley Cohen (FC Team A)
James Korn (FC Team A)
Michael Pearson (FC Team A)
Jon Toby (FC Team A)
Mitch Young (FC Team A)
Eitan Ben Zion (FC Team B)
Jamie Breslaw (FC Team B)
Adam Morris (FC Team B)
Nicky Sugarman (FC Team B)
Yoel Deal (Finchley City)
Gav Krieger (Finchley City)
Sam Leader (Finchley City)
Alon Pinhas (Finchley City)
Daniel Sinclair (Finchley City)
Dovi Fehler (Hendon United A)
Avi Korman (Hendon United A)
Yoav Lebens (Hendon United A)
Saul Cohen (Hendon United B)
James Neidle (Hendon United B)
Matan Ozin (Hendon United B)
Gab Saul (Hendon United B)
Glen Turner (Hendon United B)
Josh Gorb (Hertswood Vale)
Harry Graham (Hertswood Vale)
Jack Shulman (Hertswood Vale)
Josh Webber (Hertswood Vale)
James Bell (L’Equipe)
Mark Korn (L’Equipe)
Mark Singer (L’Equipe)
Mark Smith (L’Equipe)
Nick Stern (L’Equipe)
Svi Friedman (Los Blancos)
Tim Heynes (Los Blancos)
Jamie Kutner (Los Blancos)
Joel Kutner (Los Blancos)
Darren Russell (Los Blancos)
Sam Arghebant (Maccabi London Lions A)
Adam Arnold (Maccabi London Lions A)
Alex Bowman (Maccabi London Lions A)
Sam Castle (Maccabi London Lions A)
David Cohen (Maccabi London Lions A)
Ben Goldberg (Maccabi London Lions A)
Johnny Haik (Maccabi London Lions A)
Sam Lewis (Maccabi London Lions A)
Ricky Rinder (Maccabi London Lions A)
Alex Taylor (Maccabi London Lions A)
Theo Azouz (Maccabi London Lions B)
Charlie Cohen (Maccabi London Lions B)
Daniel Mattey (Maccabi London Lions B)
Jono Gaon (Mill Hill Dons)
Adam Isaacs (Mill Hill Dons)
Joel Sinclair-Horne (Mill Hill Dons)
Ariel Tamman (Mill Hill Dons)
Nyv Bogaire (North London Raiders A)
David Cohen (North London Raiders A)
Joe Cohen (North London Raiders A)
Jordan Marks (North London Raiders A)
Alex Moss (North London Raiders A)
Lewis Blitz (North London Raiders B)
Danny Bloom (North London Raiders B)
David Esterkin (North London Raiders B)
Jason Goldstein (North London Raiders B)
Elad Hertshten (North London Raiders B)
Rob Samuelson (North London Raiders C)
Jonny Blain (Oakwood A)
Guy Helman (Oakwood A)
Rafi Stone (Oakwood A)
Rafi Bloom (Oakwood B)
Marc Hymanson (Oakwood B)
Aaron Searle (Oakwood B)
Daniel Selwyn (Oakwood B)
Jake Sorkin (Oakwood B)
David Brown (RC UK FC)
Zalmy Cohen (RC UK FC)
Dudi Edryei (RC UK FC)
Avi Mocton (RC UK FC)
Dovi Vogel (RC UK FC)
Akiva Zneimer (RC UK FC)
Yomi SluckCohen (Real Hendon)
Benny Goldberg (Real Hendon)
Yossi Hoffman (Real Hendon)
Zvi Noe (Real Hendon)
Ben Sollosi (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Dan Andrews (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Dean Ben Yosef (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Joe Jordan (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Scott McKenzie (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Adam Noble (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Daniel Lipman (Redbridge Jewish Care C)
Rafe Neiman (Redbridge Jewish Care C)
Jordan Sapler (Redbridge Jewish Care C)
Dan Green (Scrabble)
Danny Sherman (Scrabble)
Adam Waters (Scrabble)
Ashley Burns (SPEC)
Brad Cohen (SPEC)
Jon Kaye (SPEC)
Daniel Pike (SPEC)
Aron Barnes (Temple Fortune)
Adam Lenz (Temple Fortune)
Jake Marks (Temple Fortune)
Rob Jay (Temple Fortune)
Gab Stone (Temple Fortune)
Harrison Midda (Woodford Wanderers)

read more:
comments