MGBSFL League goalscoring chart week 12
search

MGBSFL League goalscoring chart week 12

Find out who's leading the way at the top of the MGBSFL goalscoring chart.

Andrew Sherwood is the Jewish News Sport and Community Editor

Keep up to date with who’s top of the League goalscoring charts!

TO ENSURE CHART STAYS UP-TO-DATE, PLEASE EMAIL GOALSCORERS FROM YOUR GAME ON A SUNDAY/MONDAY to: andrews@thejngroup.com

17 Goals:
Adam Ellis 
(Bayern Mincha)

15 Goals:
Reiss Mogilner 
(Brady Maccabi)

14 Goals:
Zach Cohen
 (Mill Hill Dons)

9 Goals:
Mitch Young
 (FC Team)

8 Goals:
Richard Salmon
 (FC Team)
Daniel Gordon
 (Redbridge Jewish Care B)

7 Goals:
Jon Breger 
(FC Team)
Simon Moses 
(Los Blancos)
Connor Perl
(Maccabi London Lions White)
Ben Kaye (North London Raiders C)
Daniel Seligman (Oakwood A/B)
Nathan Sollosi (Redbridge Jewish Care A)

6 Goals:
Ben Kohler 
(Brady Maccabi)
Kai Vale 
(Fairlop FC)
Svi Freedman (Los Blancos)
Kiki Levin (Maccabi London Lions White)
Craig Edwards (Scrabble)

5 Goals:
Jamie Sinai 
(Catford & Bromley)

Chaim Bordon (Faithfold A)
Daniel Rissen (Fairlop FC)
Edan Dodi (Hertswood Vale)
Joshua Bloom (Maccabi London Lions Blue)
Sam Cantor (Oakwood A/B)
Toby Levy (Oakwood A)
Daniel Garfinkle (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Steve Summers (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Zak McLeod (Scrabble)
Aron Gale (Straw Hat Pirates)

4 Goals:
Stanley Offord (Brady Maccabi)
Danny Sherman (Camden Park)
Mitch Green (Catford & Bromley)
Max Freedman (Fairlop FC)
James Jaconelli (Fairlop FC)

Avishai Marcus 
(Faithfold A)
Moshe Lewis (Faithfold B)
Marc Hecht (FC Team)
Jake Gilbert (North London Raiders B)
Alex Sherr (North London Raiders C)

Adam Hersh (Real Hendon)
Josh Pugh (Scrabble)
Ben Mandell (Straw Hat Pirates)

3 Goals:
Adam Herszaft 
(Bayern Mincha)

Alex Jacobs (Catford & Bromley)
Bradley Gayer (Fairlop FC)
Adam Goldman (Fairlop FC)
David Leiwy (Faithfold A)
Dovi Fehler (Hendon United Sports)
Andy Smith (L’Equipe)
Tim Heynes (Los Blancos)
Oli Sade (Los Blancos)
Sam Hammerton (Maccabi London Lions White)
Tyler Smith (Maccabi London Lions White)
Josh Weiner (Maccabi London Lions White)
Adam Isaacs (Mill Hill Dons)
Scott Waissel (North London Raiders B)
David Domb (North London Raiders C)
Alex Elf (North London Raiders C)

Josh Cuby (Oakwood A)
Dave Woolman (Oakwood A)
Sam Modlin (Oakwood B)
Benny Goldberg (Real Hendon)
Lolu Hibbert (Real Hendon)
Eshad Rahiv (Temple Fortune A/B)
Declan Spiro (Temple Fortune A/B)
Gab Stone (Temple Fortune A)
Jordan Jay (Temple Fortune B)

2 Goals:
Jake Dayan (Bayern Mincha)
Akiva Fink (Bayern Mincha)
Samuel Leader (Bayern Mincha)
Alon Pinhas (Bayern Mincha)
Bradley Handelaar (Boca Jewniors)
Dan Orgel (Camden Park)
Joel Lassman (Catford & Bromley)
Daniel Bean (Fairlop FC)
Zalmy Cohen (Faithfold A)

Dan Ezra (Faithfold A)
Avi Markiewicz (Faithfold A)
Louis Naughten (Faithfold A)
Akiva Solomon (Faithfold A)
Yehuda Emanuel (Faithfold B)

JJ Marrache (Faithfold B)
David Grossman (FC Team)
Danny Moss (FC Team)

Josh Harris (Hendon United Sports)
Avi Korman (Hendon United Sports)
Zac Lewis (Hendon United Sports)
James Millet (Hertswood Vale)
Josh Cohen (Hertswood Vale)

Joe Davis (Los Blancos)
Alex Lewis (Los Blancos)
Daniel Sinclair (Los Blancos)
Charlie Cohen (Maccabi London Lions Blue)
Jonathan Gaon (Maccabi London Lions Blue)

Ben Lampert (Maccabi London Lions White)
David Cohen (North London Raiders A)
David Dinkin (North London Raiders A)
Jonny Blain (North London Raiders B)
Simon Buchler (North London Raiders B)
Josh Goldstein (North London Raiders B)
Ricky Lawrence (North London Raiders B)
Alex Goodman (North London Raiders C)
Liam Stein (North London Raiders C)
Harry Moss (Mill Hill Dons)
Jamie Nagioff (Mill Hill Dons)
Kyle Bentwood (Oakwood A)
Jonathan Quinn (Oakwood A)
Leor Sidle (Oakwood A)
Brad Wine (Oakwood A)

Ben Annis (Oakwood B)
Dan Ash (Oakwood B)
Haydon Davidson (Oakwood B)
Daniel Selwyn (Oakwood A/B)
Gav Noe (Real Hendon)

Martin Smulovitch (Real Hendon)
Richie Caplin (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Russell Goldstein (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Scott Oldstein (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Sam Sollosi (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Lee Cutler (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Carl Dobrin (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Joel Kalinsky (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Darryl Green (Redbridge Jewish Care C)
Harrison Midda (Redbridge Jewish Care C)
Ben Bowers (Scrabble)
Lorian Madanes (Scrabble)
Zac Summerfield (Scrabble)
Conor Brand (Temple Fortune A)
Brett Stead (Temple Fortune A)
Zack Rich (Temple Fortune B)

1 Goal:
Anton Nyman 
(Boca Jewniors)

Gavriel Nussbaum (Bayern Mincha)
David Cohen (Brady Maccabi)
James Nathan (Brady Maccabi)
Jordan Nathan (Brady Maccabi)
Marc Rister (Brady Maccabi)
Rickardo Ercoli (Camden Park)
Kane Gilbrey (Camden Park)
Rob Hershman (Camden Park)
Johan Jordi (Camden Park)
David Khalastchi (Camden Park)
Josh Marks (Camden Park)
Max Sherman (Camden Park)
Matt Pearlman (Camden Park)
Jeff Gotch (Catford & Bromley)
Sam Reeves (Catford & Bromley)
Jason Shoffman (Catford & Bromley)
Richard Winton (Catford & Bromley)
Ryan Cole (Fairlop FC)
Matt Goldreich (Fairlop FC)
Joseph Rowlatt (Fairlop FC)
Daryl Rubin (Fairlop FC)
Joel Russell (Fairlop FC)
Dovi Fogel (Faithfold A)
Jonny Gahan (Faithfold A)
Yossi Gordon (Faithfold A)
Leor Harel (Faithfold A)
Gav Lewis (Faithfold A)
Luis Nagten (Faithfold A)
Rob Green (Faithfold B)
David Kizneris (Faithfold B)
Dan Yossman (Faithfold B)
Dan Breger (FC Team)
James Korn (FC Team)
Adam Rones (FC Team)
Dylan Young (FC Team)
Ben Zion (FC Team)
Greg Corin (Hendon United Sports)
Yoav Kestenbaum (Hendon United Sports)
Ollie Brill (Hertswood Vale)
Josh Gorb (Hertswood Vale)
Harry Marlow (Hertswood Vale)
Max Martin (L’Equipe)
Rob Simons (L’Equipe)
Josh Aziz (Los Blancos)
Gav Kreiger (Los Blancos)
Josh Laurier (Los Blancos)
Adam Abadi (Maccabi London Lions Blue)
Jordan Aspis(Maccabi London Lions Blue)
Nick Barnett (Maccabi London Lions Blue)
Ed Brafman (Maccabi London Lions Blue)
Michael Kenley (Maccabi London Lions Blue)
Benjy Weinberger (Maccabi London Lions Blue)
Will Beresford (Maccabi London Lions White)
Eshed Calman (Maccabi London Lions White)
Jordan Levy (Maccabi London Lions White)
Sammy Hakimian (Mill Hill Dons)
Ryan Kramer (Mill Hill Dons)
Adam Lisberg (Mill Hill Dons)
Nick Phillips (Mill Hill Dons)
Joel Sinclair-Horne (Mill Hill Dons)
Jason Weldon (Mill Hill Dons)
Joe Cohen (North London Raiders A)
Ben Joseph (North London Raiders A)
Liron Mannie (North London Raiders A)
Alex Moss (North London Raiders A)
Rob Blackman (North London Raiders B)
Danny Bloom (North London Raiders B)
Charles Braunstein (North London Raiders B)
Elliot Espinoza (North London Raiders B)
David Esterkin (North London Raiders B)
Josh Green (North London Raiders B)
Brandon Sassoon (North London Raiders B)
David Simnock (North London Raiders B)
Alex Lee (Oakwood A)
James Abrams (Oakwood B)
Ben Peppi (Oakwood B)
Jacob Richler Kleiman (Oakwood B)
Chaim Gothold (Real Hendon)
Joel Kutner (Real Hendon)
Joe Metliss (Real Hendon)
James Barkley (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Aaron Goldberg (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Nate Kashket (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Sam McCarthy (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Ben Sollosi (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Dan Andrews (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Paul Biller (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Anthony Cope (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
James Law (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Dan Lipman (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Adam Noble (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Richard Rosenthal (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Dean Ben Yosef (Redbridge Jewish Care C)
Ben Oldstein (Redbridge Jewish Care C)
Ben Cantopher (Scrabble)
Craig Cole (Scrabble)
Michael Amsellem (Straw Hat Pirates)
Ethan Mooney (Straw Hat Pirates)
Ben Rosen (Straw Hat Pirates)
Daniel Rosen (Straw Hat Pirates)
Ricky Fox (Temple Fortune A)
Jason Lindsay (Temple Fortune A)
Ami Wymbourne (Temple Fortune A)
Steven Black (Temple Fortune B)
Adam Blin (Temple Fortune B)
Simon Cohen (Temple Fortune B)
Adam Lenz (Temple Fortune B)
Jason Lindsay (Temple Fortune B)
Gab Saul (Temple Fortune B)
Hayden Smith (Temple Fortune B)

read more:
comments