MGBSFL goalscoring chart – week thirteen (league only)
search

The latest Jewish News

Read this week’s digital edition

Click Here

MGBSFL goalscoring chart – week thirteen (league only)

Find out who’s leading the way at the top of the MGBSFL goalscoring chart…

BALLWEB

TO ENSURE CHART STAYS UP-TO-DATE, PLEASE EMAIL GOALSCORERS FROM YOUR GAME ON A SUNDAY/MONDAY to: andrews@thejngroup.com

17 Goals:
Richard Fogelman (L’Equipe)

12 Goals:
Nicky Woolf (Norstar London Raiders B)

11 Goals:
Dan Simons (Blizzard Storm)

10 Goals:
Ben Zloof (AC Mill Hill)
Dovi Fehler (Boca Jewniors)
Dan Gordon (Faithfold C)
Jono Gaon (Los Blancos)

9 Goals:
James Joseph (FC Team C)

8 Goals:
Jake Gilbert (Athletic Bilbaum)
Ed Green (Athletic Bilbaum)
Mike Pearson (Faithfold A)
Adam Stolerman (Redbridge Jewish Care A)

7 Goals:
Phillipe Auret (AC Whetstone)
Michael Kenley (Brady Maccabi A)
Alon Hershkorn (Brixton Old Boys)
Steve Summers (Chigwell Athletic)
James Abrams (London Haroldeans)
Jamie Kent (Shirley Park)

6 Goals:
Ben Bell (Athletic Bilbaum)
Joel Isaacs (Catford & Bromley Maccabi)
Doron Hershkorn (Faithfold B)
Richard Salmon (FC Team A)
Alex Elf (Hendon United C)
Benji Greenblatt (King Crown)
Jamie Weinrich (Norstar London Raiders C)
Shai Davidi (North West Neasden)
Dan Orgel (North West Neasden)
Stefan Benfredj (Shirley Park)
Gideon Gold (Shirley Park)
Sam Castle (Southgate Harmen)

5 Goals:
Ryan Cole (Chigwell Athletic)
Jonny Haik (Faithfold A)
Shim Bensoor (FC Team C)
David Joseph Cohen (FC Team C)
Ben Berrick (Jewdinese)
Zack Brin (Jewdinese)
Oli Joseph (London Haroldeans)
David Esterkin (Norstar London Raiders B)
Sam Sollosi (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Saul Conway (Shirley Park)
Dave Newman (SPEC)

4 Goals:
Dan Cohen (AC Whetstone)
Louis Taylor (Blizzard Storm)
Yoshua Silverman (Boca Jewniors)
Reiss Mogilner (Brady Maccabi B)
Dean Rosenthal (Brixton Old Boys)
Yonni Bord (Catford & Bromley Maccabi)
Leor Harrel (Faithfold B)
Matt Davis (FC Team B)
David James Cohen (FC Team C)
RA Noe (Hendon United B)
Ben David (Hendon United C)
Ezra Dulberg (Hendon United C)
Zack Collins (Jewdinese)
Steven Black (L’Equipe)
Barry Green (Loughton Orient)
David Dinkin (Norstar London Raiders A)
Matt Stock (Norstar London Raiders A)
Jamie Wolfson (Norstar London Raiders A)
Ollie Nathan (Norstar London Raiders C)
Michael Field (North West Neasden)
Anthony Kintish (Oakwood A)
Nathan Sollosi (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Alex Bowman (Southgate Harmen)
Lee Greenfield (Southgate Harmen)
Daniel Pike (SPEC)
Mitch Hahn (Woodford Wanderers)

3 Goals:
Adam Bier (Athletic Bilbaum)
Dean Shaw (Blizzard Storm)
Josh Newman (Brady Maccabi B)
Rob Hershkorn (Camden Park)
Richard Silver (Camden Park)
Eli Baraty (Catford & Bromley Maccabi)
Jamie Sinai (Catford & Bromley Maccabi)
Brad Gayer (Chigwell Athletic)
Josh Barnett (Faithfold C)
Adam Rones (FC Team A)
Paul Savitz (FC Team B)
Jeremy Julius (FC Team C)
David Elf (Hendon United C)
Daniel Cohen (King Crown)
Daniel Elghanian (King Crown)
Jake Erlich (Jewdinese)
James Joseph (Los Blancos)
Josh Jacobs (Loughton Orient)
Andrew McMaster (Norstar London Raiders B)
Rob Samuelson (Norstar London Raiders B)
Luke Goldsmith (Norstar London Raiders C)
Dan Tannenbaum (Norstar London Raiders C)
Alex Koslover (Oakwood A)
Harrison Midda (Woodford Wanderers)

2 Goals:
Jonny Horwitz (AC Mill Hill)
Alex Olcot (AC Mill Hill)
Jason Shofman (AC Mill Hill)
Mark Truman (AC Mill Hill)
Jonah Gordon-Boyd (AC Whetstone)
Samuel Leader (AC Whetstone)
Zak Presky (Athletic Bilbaum)
Adam Speck (Blizzard Storm)
Kane Alexander (Boca Jewniors)
Zalmy Cohen (Boca Jewniors)
Dan Ezra (Boca Jewniors)
Michael Patterson (Boca Jewniors)
Yoshua Silverman (Boca Jewniors)
Ami Wynbourne (Boca Jewniors)
Richard Baum (Brady Maccabi A)
Sean Ekon (Brixton Old Boys)
Guy Marks (Camden Park)
James Jaconelli (Chigwell Athletic)
Craig Pearl (Chigwell Athletic)
Sam Reeves (Faithfold A)
Ben Loftman (Faithfold B)
Ben Rosenblatt (Faithfold B)
Ben Simons (Faithfold C)
Simon Peterman (FC Team A)
Dec Selbo (FC Team A)
Mitch Lassman (FC Team B)
Andrew Hurwitz (FC Team C)
Ben Kon (Hendon United A)
Avidan Last (Hendon United A)
Avi Markiewicz (Hendon United B)
Adam Glekin (Hendon United C)
Jonathan Nesbitt (Hendon United C)
Gab Saul (Hendon United C)
Ben Bertick (Jewdinese)
Ash Lawrence (Jewdinese)
Harry Marks (Jewdinese)
Barney Rhodes (Jewdinese)
Dominic Cheniart (King Crown)
Josh Karpf (King Crown)
Julian Bohm (L’Equipe)
David Prager (L’Equipe)
Dan Green (London Maccabi Lions Blue)
Oli Sade (London Maccabi Lions Blue)
Sam Shooter (London Maccabi Lions White)
Joel Kutner (Los Blancos)
Adam Waters (Los Blancos)
Jamie Crawford (Loughton Orient)
Dan Shafron (Loughton Orient)
Adam Jason (Norstar London Raiders A)
David Rhodes (Norstar London Raiders A)
Ethan Zone (Norstar London Raiders A)
Simon Buchler (Norstar London Raiders B)
Jeremy Elster (Norstar London Raiders B)
Gilad Kestenbaum (Norstar London Raiders B)
Nick Haringman (Norstar London Raiders C)
Liam Stein (Norstar London Raiders C)
Will Ufland (Norstar London Raiders C)
Danny Sherman (North West Neasden)
Bradley Wine (Oakwood A)
Charlie Cohen (Oakwood B)
Hayden Davidson (Oakwood B)
Marc Hymanson (Oakwood B)
Jordan Sapler (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Dan Beckwith (Shirley Park)
Ollie Leslie (Southgate Harmen)
Ricky Rinder (Southgate Harmen)
James Lesner (SPEC)
Matt Leader (Temple Fortune)
Dave Sawyer (Temple Fortune)

1 Goal:
Josh Hantman (AC Mill Hill)
James Levy (AC Mill Hill)
Don Nineberg (AC Mill Hill)
Aaron Benjamin (AC Whetstone)
Josh Silverman (AC Whetstone)
Alex Woffenden (AC Whetstone)
Jack Bookatz (Athletic Bilbaum)
Josh Flax (Athletic Bilbaum)
Rob Lerner (Athletic Bilbaum)
Sam Roth (Athletic Bilbaum)
Matthew Jaffa (Blizzard Storm)
Stuart Muller (Blizzard Storm)
Dan Vandermolen (Blizzard Storm)
Seb Vandermolen (Blizzard Storm)
Michael Woolfe (Blizzard Storm)
Dovi Fogel (Boca Jewniors)
Ricky Zeiderman (Boca Jewniors)
Adam Arnold (Brady Maccabi A)
Jon Ellis (Brady Maccabi A)
Alex Hershman (Brady Maccabi A)
Sam Monjack (Brady Maccabi A)
Bradley Sharp (Brady Maccabi A)
Josh Dagul (Brady Maccabi B)
Daniel Harrod (Brady Maccabi B)
Josh Laurier (Brady Maccabi B)
Richard Winton (Brady Maccabi B)
Henry Ziff (Brady Maccabi B)
Rob Hershkorn (Brixton Old Boys)
Daniel Raphael (Brixton Old Boys)
David Ronson (Brixton Old Boys)
Paul Shamplina (Brixton Old Boys)
Mike Khalastchi (Camden Park)
Gary Conway (Catford & Bromley Maccabi)
Gary Hill (Catford & Bromley Maccabi)
Steve Keller (Catford & Bromley Maccabi)
Gabriel John (Catford & Bromley Maccabi)
Tom Prevezer (Catford & Bromley Maccabi)
Adam Luria (Catford & Bromley Maccabi)
Dean Ben Yosef (Chigwell Athletic)
Dan Castle (Chigwell Athletic)
Paul Hizer (Chigwell Athletic)
Lee Hyams (Chigwell Athletic)
Paul Lenchner (Chigwell Athletic)
Glenn Michaels (Chigwell Athletic)
Jon Raven (Chigwell Athletic)
Craig Sandford (Chigwell Athletic)
Dan Howard (Faithfold A)
Alex Kaye (Faithfold A)
Rocky Spitzer (Faithfold A)
Dan Stock (Faithfold A)
Eric Holvelson (Faithfold B)
Oliver Telvey (Faithfold B)
Elliot Bloom (Faithfold C)
Lewis Maleh (Faithfold C)
Nick Roman (Faithfold C)
Stefan Simons (Faithfold C)
Jeremy Teacher (Faithfold C)
Tom Miller (FC Team A)
Mitch Young (FC Team A)
Dan Alfreds (FC Team B)
Blake Buckman (FC Team B)
Jonathan Franks (FC Team B)
Freddie Marks (FC Team B)
Ben Radstone (FC Team B)
Eddie Sternberg (FC Team B)
Adam Aminoff (FC Team C)
Sam Collins (FC Team C)
Max Worth (FC Team C)
Greg Corin (Hendon United A)
Jacob Gold (Hendon United A)
Ari Last (Hendon United A)
Danny Kon (Hendon United A)
Alex Rosenthal (Hendon United A)
Alon Blitz (Hendon United B)
Daniel Garfinkel (Hendon United B)
Chaim Gothold (Hendon United B)
Parys Hammond (Hendon United B)
Gav Noe (Hendon United B)
Martin Smulovitch (Hendon United B)
Ben Glekin (Hendon United C)
James Neidle (Hendon United C)
Sim Cohen (Jewdinese)
Fin Curran (Jewdinese)
Brad Dryer (Jewdinese)
Adam Gold (Jewdinese)
Ben Halmer (Jewdinese)
James Ross (Jewdinese)
Yoel Deal (King Crown)
Ben Isaacs (King Crown)
Jacob Kadoch (King Crown)
Mark Posner (King Crown)
Richard Alexander (L’Equipe)
Josh Kaye (L’Equipe)
Josh Lewis (L’Equipe)
Marcus Mann (London Haroldeans)
Nick Astaire (London Maccabi Lions Blue)
Will Beresford (London Maccabi Lions Blue)
Richard Gold (London Maccabi Lions Blue)
Adam Kosky (London Maccabi Lions Blue)
Danny Daggers (London Maccabi Lions White)
James Gershfield (London Maccabi Lions White)
Zac Rose (London Maccabi Lions White)
Josh Gaon (Los Blancos)
Adam Hersh (Los Blancos)
Benjy Israel (Los Blancos)
Darren Russell (Los Blancos)
Yaakov Suissa (Los Blancos)
Adam Conway (Loughton Orient)
Josh Hambling (Loughton Orient)
James Lester (Loughton Orient)
Dean Silver (Loughton Orient)
Jamie Sinclair (Loughton Orient)
Josh Green (Norstar London Raiders A)
Jonny Kay (Norstar London Raiders A)
Zack McLeod (Norstar London Raiders A)
Josh Pistol (Norstar London Raiders A)
Rafi Addlestone (Norstar London Raiders B)
Danny Bloom (Norstar London Raiders B)
Josh Fineman (Norstar London Raiders B)
Matt Greene (Norstar London Raiders B)
Sam Isaacs (Norstar London Raiders B)
Alex Gordon (Norstar London Raiders C)
Alex Goodman (Norstar London Raiders C)
Daniel Polak (Norstar London Raiders C)
Jake Yudelowitz (Norstar London Raiders C)
Josh Gilbery (North West Neasden)
Kane Gilbery (North West Neasden)
Scott Kay (North West Neasden)
Dan Ash (Oakwood A)
Josh Bentley (Oakwood A)
Bobby Cousins (Oakwood A)
Guy Helman (Oakwood A)
Sam Jacobson (Oakwood A)
Toby Levy (Oakwood A)
Rafi Bloom (Oakwood B)
Dan Geey (Oakwood B)
Matt Geey (Oakwood B)
Oren Hury (Oakwood B)
Eddie Manson (Oakwood B)
Vic Librae (Oakwood B)
Carl Peters (Oakwood B)
Dan Rose (Oakwood B)
Danny Berg (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Richard Caplin (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Ben Graham (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Adam Hakimi (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Danny Hakimi (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
James Berkley (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Ben Binder (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Darren Brown (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Jimmy Castle (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Adam Goldman (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Scott Oldstein (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Jack Van Gelder (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Sam Rank (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Dan Wright (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Adam Abrahams (Shirley Park)
Adam Klein (Shirley Park)
Jason Lindsey (Shirley Park)
Ben Naz (Shirley Park)
Mark Cohen (Southgate Harmen)
Mitch Green (Southgate Harmen)
Ben Henry (Southgate Harmen)
Jon Morris (Southgate Harmen)
Ben Weinberg (Southgate Harmen)
Craig Cohen (SPEC)
Daniel Henig (SPEC)
Ricky Lawrence (SPEC)
Oli Levy (SPEC)
Richard Cooper (Temple Fortune)
Gavin Levy (Temple Fortune)
Darren Zitren (Temple Fortune)
Elliot Gold (Woodford Wanderers)
Joe Sumray (Woodford Wanderers)

Support your Jewish community. Support your Jewish News

Thank you for helping to make Jewish News the leading source of news and opinion for the UK Jewish community. Today we're asking for your invaluable help to continue putting our community first in everything we do.

Unlike other Jewish media, we do not charge for content. That won’t change. Because we are free, we rely on advertising to cover our costs. This vital lifeline, which has dropped in recent years, has fallen further due to coronavirus.

For as little as £5 a month you can help sustain the vital work we do in celebrating and standing up for Jewish life in Britain.

Jewish News holds our community together and keeps us connected. Like a synagogue, it’s where people turn to feel part of something bigger. It also proudly shows the rest of Britain the vibrancy and rich culture of modern Jewish life.

You can make a quick and easy one-off or monthly contribution of £5, £10, £20 or any other sum you’re comfortable with.

100% of your donation will help us continue celebrating our community, in all its dynamic diversity...

Engaging

Being a community platform means so much more than producing a newspaper and website. One of our proudest roles is media partnering with our invaluable charities to amplify the outstanding work they do to help us all.

Celebrating

There’s no shortage of oys in the world but Jewish News takes every opportunity to celebrate the joys too, through projects like Night of Heroes, 40 Under 40 and other compelling countdowns that make the community kvell with pride.

Pioneering

In the first collaboration between media outlets from different faiths, Jewish News worked with British Muslim TV and Church Times to produce a list of young activists leading the way on interfaith understanding.

Campaigning

Royal Mail issued a stamp honouring Holocaust hero Sir Nicholas Winton after a Jewish News campaign attracted more than 100,000 backers. Jewish News also produces special editions of the paper highlighting pressing issues including mental health and Holocaust remembrance.

Easy access

In an age when news is readily accessible, Jewish News provides high-quality content free online and offline, removing any financial barriers to connecting people.

Voice of our community to wider society

The Jewish News team regularly appears on TV, radio and on the pages of the national press to comment on stories about the Jewish community. Easy access to the paper on the streets of London also means Jewish News provides an invaluable window into the community for the country at large.

We hope you agree all this is worth preserving.

read more:
comments