MGBSFL goalscoring chart – week 19 (league only)
search

The latest Jewish News

Read this week’s digital edition

Click Here

MGBSFL goalscoring chart – week 19 (league only)

BALLWEBFind out who’s leading the way at the top of the MGBSFL goalscoring chart…

TO ENSURE CHART STAYS UP-TO-DATE, PLEASE EMAIL GOALSCORERS FROM YOUR GAME ON A SUNDAY/MONDAY to: andrews@thejngroup.com

21 Goals:
Daniel Garfinkle (Redbridge Jewish Care A/B)

19 Goals:
Avi Markiewicz (London Rovers)

15 Goals:
Simon Moses (Los Blancos)

14 Goals:
Jake Gilbert (Norstar London Raiders B)

13 Goals:
Johnny Haik (Faithfold A/B)

12 Goals:
James Gershfield (Harmen)
Adam Ellis (Shacharit Donetsk)

11 Goals:
Richard Salmon (FC Team B)
Phil Braham (King Crown)

10 Goals:
Ben Zloof (AC Mill Hill)
Josh Bharier (London Rovers)

9 Goals:
David Joseph Cohen (FC Team A)
Dovi Vogel (London Rovers)

8 Goals:
Julius Judah (Athletic Bilbaum)
Reiss Mogilner (Brady Maccabi)
Dan Baneth (Camden Park)
Adam Stolerman (FC Team C)
Avidan Last (Hendon United A)
Matt Stock (Norstar London Raiders A)
Nicky Woolf (Norstar London Raiders A/B)

7 Goals:
Zak McLeod (Catford & Bromley)
Lorian Madanes (FC Team B)
Saul Cohen (Hendon United B)
David Dinkin (Norstar London Raiders A)

6 Goals:
Jacob Brunner (Athletic Bilbaum)
Oli Henry (Blizzard Storm)
Dan Gordon (Faithfold B)
Ben Binder (FC Team B)
Benni Sluckis (Hendon United B)
Dominique Cheniart (King Crown)
Andy Smith (L’Equipe)
Yisroel Lewis (London Rovers)
Adam Hersh (Los Blancos)
Josh Green (Norstar London Raiders A/B)
Liron Mannie (Norstar London Raiders A)
Steve Summers (Redbridge Jewish Care A)

5 Goals:
Dan Cohen (AC Whetstone)
Mitch Green (Blizzard Storm)
Dean Shaw (Blizzard Storm)
Josh Newman (Brady Maccabi)
Jamie Sinai (Catford & Bromley)
Andy Sheena (FC Team B)
Matt Davis (FC Team C)
Greg Corin (Hendon United A)
Dovi Fehler (Hendon United A)
Yoel Deal (King Crown)
Dave Woolman (Oakwood A)
Haydon Davidson (Oakwood B)
Jacob Richler Kleiman (Oakwood B)
Will Ufland (Norstar London Raiders C)
Sam Solossi (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Elliott Wallis (SPEC FC)

4 Goals:
Jonny Kaye (AC Mill Hill)
Philipe Auret (AC Whetstone)
Daniel Perelberg (Athletic Bilbaum)
Rob Hershkorn (Camden Park)
Alex Kaye (Faithfold A)
Sam Lewis (Faithfold A)
Leor Harel (Faithfold B)
Gideon Barth (Hendon United B)
Zack Gordon (KS Reunited)
James Ryan (KS Reunited)
Adam Nusenbaum (King Crown)
Ben Retter (King Crown)
Connor Perlmutter (Maccabi London Lions Blue)
Jamie Wolfson (Norstar London Raiders A)
Dan Grossman (Norstar London Raiders B)
Oli Nathan (Norstar London Raiders C)
Adam Arnold (North West Neasden)
Guy Helman (Oakwood A)
Charlie Cohen (Oakwood B)
Daniel Lassman (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Ben Sollosi (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Nathan Solossi (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Marc Cohen (SPEC FC)
Ricky Lawrence (SPEC FC)
Dan Pike (SPEC FC)

3 Goals:
Elliot Bloom (AC Mill Hill)
Joel Lassman (AC Mill Hill)
Jason Shoffman (AC Mill Hill)
Jonah Gordon-Boyd (AC Whetstone)
Lioz Tov (Boca Jewniors)
Sacha Benfredj (Brixton Old Boys)
Saul Conway (Brixton Old Boys)
Lee Cutler (Brixton Old Boys)
Adam Paris (Camden Park)
Richard Silver (Camden Park)
Joel Isaacs (Catford & Bromley)
Jon Breger (FC Team B)
David Grossman (FC Team B)
Daniel Stanton (FC Team C)
Joey Lazare (Harmen)
Avi Mocton (Hendon United B)
James Neidle (Hendon United B)
Luke Lewis (Jewdinese)
Brandon Sassoon (Jewdinese)
Jake Garfield (King Crown)
Parys Hammond (London Rovers)
Nigel Someck (London Rovers)
Darren Russell (Los Blancos)
Adam Waters (Los Blancos)
Harry Franks (Maccabi London Lions Blue)
James Gold (Maccabi London Lions Blue)
Ben Chernoff (North West Neasden)
Brad Wine (Oakwood A)
Josh Jacobs (Real Sosobad)
Brad Gayer (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Matt Leader (Temple Fortune)
Darren Zitren (Temple Fortune)

2 Goals:
Darren Bloom (AC Mill Hill)
Jamie Kent (AC Mill Hill)
Rob Cohen (AC Whetstone)
Sam Leader (AC Whetstone)
Toby Nathan (AC Whetstone)
Vlad Zeiko (Athletic Bilbaum)
Bradley Cohen (Blizzard Storm)
Ben Ellis (Blizzard Storm)
Aaron Salaman (Blizzard Storm)
Matt Frohlich (Brady Maccabi)
Daniel Harrod (Brady Maccabi)
Charlie Kasler (Brady Maccabi)
Sam Monjack (Brady Maccabi)
Nick Kenton (Brixton Old Boys)
Jason Lindsay (Brixton Old Boys)
Dave Lussman (Brixton Old Boys)
David Khalastchi (Camden Park)
Michael Khalastchi (Camden Park)
Greg Meller (Camden Park)
Jake Saunders (Camden Park)
Dan Green (Catford & Bromley)
Benjy Dymant (Faithfold A)
Eric Holveson (Faithfold B)
Ashley Ilsen (Faithfold B)
Shim Bensoor (FC Team A)
Rob Sanford (FC Team A)
Danny Moss (FC Team B)
Adam Rones (FC Team B)
Dan Alfreds (FC Team C)
Aron Barnes (FC Team C)
Mitch Lassman (FC Team C)
Jake Gottlieb (Harmen)
Avishai Kestenbaum (Hendon United A)
David Seitler (Hendon United A)
Gab Saul (Hendon United B)
Zak Brin (Jewdinese)
Brandon Sasoon (Jewdinese)
Ricky Fox (King Crown)
Jacob Kadoch (King Crown)
Mitchel Ross (KS Reunited)
Jerome Colmans (Maccabi London Lions Green)
Phil Peters (Maccabi London Lions Green)
Daniel Reuben (Maccabi London Lions Green)
Ben Winters (Maccabi London Lions Green)
Nick Haringman (Norstar London Raiders C)
Michael Field (North West Neasden)
Jason Mandell (L’Equipe)
Adam Kay (London Rovers)
Chaim Gothold (Los Blancos)
Zvi Freedman (Los Blancos)
Benjy Israel (Los Blancos)
Josh Bloom (Norstar London Raiders C)
Alex Goodman (Norstar London Raiders C)
Daniel Polak (Norstar London Raiders C)
Carl Peters (Oakwood A)
Daniel Ash (Oakwood B)
Max Clynes (Oakwood B)
Josh Rubin (Oakwood B)
Barry Green (Real Sosobad)
John Lessem (Real Sosobad)
Richard Rosenthal (Real Sosobad)
James Rubin (Real Sosobad)
Harrison Grant (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Dean Nyman (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Adam Goldman (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Eli Davila (Shacharit Donetsk)
Joshua Levy (Shacharit Donetsk)
Craig Cohen (SPEC FC)
Marc Hecht (SPEC FC)
Zack Rich (Temple Fortune)
David Sawyer (Temple Fortune)
Nicky Stone (Temple Fortune)
Daryl Green (Woodford Wanderers)
Harrison Midda (Woodford Wanderers)

1 Goal:
Laurence Bloom (AC Mill Hill)
Rob Kleinman (AC Mill Hill)
Richard Winton (AC Mill Hill)
Josh Silverman (AC Whetstone)
Alex Woffenden (AC Whetstone)
Ben Bell (Athletic Bilbaum)
Adam Bier (Athletic Bilbaum)
Conor Brand (Blizzard Storm)
Stuart Muller (Blizzard Storm)
Adam Speck (Blizzard Storm)
Dale Bradman (Boca Jewniors)
Jack Goldsmith (Boca Jewniors)
Gabriel John (Boca Jewniors)
Josh Marlow (Boca Jewniors)
Adam Rosenfeld (Boca Jewniors)
Josh Webber (Boca Jewniors)
Jamie Weinrich (Boca Jewniors)
Josh Newman (Brady Maccabi)
Henry Ziff (Brady Maccabi)
Gideon Gold (Brixton Old Boys)
Sam Gold (Brixton Old Boys)
Josh Kalinsky (Brixton Old Boys)
Mike Paterson (Brixton Old Boys)
Dave Ronson (Brixton Old Boys)
Luke Brookner (Camden Park)
David Kanzen (Camden Park)
Guy Marks (Camden Park)
Josh Marks (Camden Park)
Max Saunders (Camden Park)
Eli Baraty (Catford & Bromley)
Yoni Bord (Catford & Bromley)
Andrew Charles (Catford & Bromley)
Gary Hill (Catford & Bromley)
Jonny Lee (Catford & Bromley)
Sam Preston (Catford & Bromley)
Tom Prevezer (Catford & Bromley)
Bradley Cohen (Faithfold A)
Avi Garson (Faithfold A)
Alex Levack (Faithfold A)
Daryl Phillips (Faithfold A)
Josh Barnett (Faithfold B)
Ben Moss (Faithfold B)
Dave Sherman (Faithfold B)
Adam Aminoff (FC Team A)
Eiton Ben-Zion (FC Team A)
Alon Hershkorn (FC Team A)
Yoav Lebens (FC Team A)
Roie Spitzer (FC Team A)
Richard Sternberg (FC Team A)
Daniel Breger (FC Team B)
Shuey Mirwis (FC Team B)
Declan Selbo (FC Team B)
Dan Silverman (FC Team B)
Blake Buckman (FC Team C)
Josh Kaye (FC Team C)
Adam Lenz (FC Team C)
Freddie Marks (FC Team C)
James Milman (FC Team C)
Sam Castle (Harmen)
Ollie Leslie (Harmen)
Brad Sharpe (Harmen)
Ben Weinberg (Harmen)
Yoav Kestenbaum (Hendon United A)
Avi Korman (Hendon United A)
Ben Kon (Hendon United A)
Ari Last (Hendon United A)
Simon Peterman (Hendon United A)
Gideon Caller (Hendon United B)
Adam Glekin (Hendon United B)
Jaimie Grossman (Hendon United B)
Chaim Korman (Hendon United B)
Jono Nesbitt (Hendon United B)
Ben Silverblatt (Hendon United B)
Jess Alexander (Jewdinese)
Oli Brill (Jewdinese)
Zack Collins (Jewdinese)
Ben Garfield (King Crown)
Yossi Landing (King Crown)
Sacha Nusenbaum (King Crown)
Ethan Deal (KS Reunited)
Sebastian Deal (KS Reunited)
Jason Goldstein (KS Reunited)
Jamie Levrant (KS Reunited)
James Ryan (KS Reunited)
Joe Sumray (KS Reunited)
Dan Finegold (L’Equipe)
James Mandell (L’Equipe)
John Marrace (L’Equipe)
Nick Stern (L’Equipe)
Mark Truman (L’Equipe)
Yossi Abraham (London Rovers)
Zalmy Cohen (London Rovers)
Dan Ezra (London Rovers)
Yehoshua Silverman (London Rovers)
Akiva Zneimer (London Rovers)
Joseph Davis (Los Blancos)
Jono Gaon (Los Blancos)
Jeff Gross (Los Blancos)
James Joseph (Los Blancos)
Joel Kutner (Los Blancos)
Jonny Cutter (Maccabi London Lions Blue)
Daniel Green (Maccabi London Lions Blue)
Rick Jacobson (Maccabi London Lions Blue)
Ben Lampert (Maccabi London Lions Blue)
Scott Ackerman (Maccabi London Lions Green)
Steven Black (Maccabi London Lions Green)
Sam Collins (Maccabi London Lions Green)
Josh Platt (Maccabi London Lions Green)
Nicky Silverstone (Maccabi London Lions Green)
Aaron Sporter (Maccabi London Lions Green)
Gideon Barnett (North West Neasden)
Sam Franks (North West Neasden)
Danny Sherman (North West Neasden)
Josh Hershman (Norstar London Raiders A)
Ben Joseph (Norstar London Raiders A)
Elliot Moslawy (Norstar London Raiders A)
Josh Pistol (Norstar London Raiders A)
David Esterkin (Norstar London Raiders B)
Jacob Gold (Norstar London Raiders B)
Anthony Goodmaker (Norstar London Raiders B)
Rob Samuelson (Norstar London Raiders B)
Ben Sheldon (Norstar London Raiders B)
Jarred Rudman (Norstar London Raiders C)
Liam Stein (Norstar London Raiders C)
Marc Woolfe (Norstar London Raiders C)
Josh Bentley (Oakwood A)
Dan Geey (Oakwood A)
Josh Rose (Oakwood A)
Adam Blin (Oakwood B)
Matthew Geey (Oakwood B)
Nicky Harris (Oakwood B)
Marc Hymanson (Oakwood B)
Ben Polak (Oakwood B)
Marcus Mann (Oakwood B)
Daniel Selwyn (Oakwood B)
Elliot Coulton (Real Sosobad)
Adam Goodman (Real Sosobad)
James Law (Real Sosobad)
Andy Levy (Real Sosobad)
Richie Caplin (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Daniel Castle (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Danny Hakimi (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
James Jaconelli (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
James Barkley (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Darren Brown (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Harry Mednick (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Scott Oldstein (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Akiva Fink (Shacharit Donetsk)
Yoram Goodman (Shacharit Donetsk)
Sam Kanter (Shacharit Donetsk)
Daniel Reece (Shacharit Donetsk)
Simon Bagel (SPEC FC)
Dan Cohen (SPEC FC)
Ryan Fox (SPEC FC)
James Lesner (SPEC FC)
Richard Cooper (Temple Fortune)
Dominic Hallett (Temple Fortune)
Gavin Levy (Temple Fortune)
Ant Shaw (Temple Fortune)
Gideon Wetrin (Temple Fortune)
Mitch Hahn (Woodford Wanderers)

Support your Jewish community. Support your Jewish News

Thank you for helping to make Jewish News the leading source of news and opinion for the UK Jewish community. Today we're asking for your invaluable help to continue putting our community first in everything we do.

Unlike other Jewish media, we do not charge for content. That won’t change. Because we are free, we rely on advertising to cover our costs. This vital lifeline, which has dropped in recent years, has fallen further due to coronavirus.

For as little as £5 a month you can help sustain the vital work we do in celebrating and standing up for Jewish life in Britain.

Jewish News holds our community together and keeps us connected. Like a synagogue, it’s where people turn to feel part of something bigger. It also proudly shows the rest of Britain the vibrancy and rich culture of modern Jewish life.

You can make a quick and easy one-off or monthly contribution of £5, £10, £20 or any other sum you’re comfortable with.

100% of your donation will help us continue celebrating our community, in all its dynamic diversity...

Engaging

Being a community platform means so much more than producing a newspaper and website. One of our proudest roles is media partnering with our invaluable charities to amplify the outstanding work they do to help us all.

Celebrating

There’s no shortage of oys in the world but Jewish News takes every opportunity to celebrate the joys too, through projects like Night of Heroes, 40 Under 40 and other compelling countdowns that make the community kvell with pride.

Pioneering

In the first collaboration between media outlets from different faiths, Jewish News worked with British Muslim TV and Church Times to produce a list of young activists leading the way on interfaith understanding.

Campaigning

Royal Mail issued a stamp honouring Holocaust hero Sir Nicholas Winton after a Jewish News campaign attracted more than 100,000 backers. Jewish News also produces special editions of the paper highlighting pressing issues including mental health and Holocaust remembrance.

Easy access

In an age when news is readily accessible, Jewish News provides high-quality content free online and offline, removing any financial barriers to connecting people.

Voice of our community to wider society

The Jewish News team regularly appears on TV, radio and on the pages of the national press to comment on stories about the Jewish community. Easy access to the paper on the streets of London also means Jewish News provides an invaluable window into the community for the country at large.

We hope you agree all this is worth preserving.

read more:
comments