14REVAll the stats and facts ahead of your side’s MGBSFL game…

————————–

In Conversation: David Bernstein & Lord Triesman:
The other Jewish Religion: The ultimate insider’s guide to football and the Jews
http://westminstersynagogue.org/civicrm/event/info?reset=1&id=3216

————————–

PETER MORRISON TROPHY SECOND ROUND DRAW

————————–

CYRIL ANEKSTEIN CUP SECOND ROUND DRAW

————————–

VIDEO HIGHLIGHTS FROM HARMEN 2 REDBRIDGE JEWISH CARE A 2

————————–

WEEK SEVEN MATCH REPORTS:

LONDON MACCABI LIONS SPARTANS 1 BRIXTON OLD BOYS 3

HARMEN 2 REDBRIDGE JEWISH CARE A

————————–

GOALSCORERS CHART WEEK 7

————————–

WEEK SEVEN TEAM OF THE WEEK

————————–

CYRIL ANEKSTEIN CUP SECOND ROUND (number in brackets represents division of team):

AC WHETSTONE (2) VS ATHLETIC BILBAUM (1)

5th VS 3rd
W 3
D 0
L 3

LAST 3 RESULTS:

AC WHETSTONE
AC Mill Hill (h) – drew 4-4 (L)
L’Equipe (h) – lost 4-0 (L)
Maccabi London Lions Green (h) – won 5-3 (PM Cup)

ATHLETIC BILBAUM
SPEC (h) – lost 3-2 (L)
Brixton (h) – won 5-0 (L)
Redbridge (a) – lost 2-0 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
AC WHETSTONE (2) 1 ATHLETIC BILBAUM (1) 2

————————–

BRADY MACCABI (1) VS LONDON ROVERS (3)

5th VS 3rd
W 4
D 0
L 1

LAST 3 RESULTS:

BRADY MACCABI
Camden (a) – lost 4-2 (L)
Redbridge (h) – won 4-2 (L)
HMH (h) – lost 2-1 (AET) (PM Cup)

LONDON ROVERS
Hendon (a) – won 3-2 (L)
London Lions Green (h) – won 5-0 (L)
Real Sosobad (a) – lost 6-0 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
BRADY MACCABI (1) 2 LONDON ROVERS (3) 1

————————–

BRIXTON OLD BOYS (1) VS REAL SOSOBAD (3)

9th VS 2nd
W 4
D 1
L 1

LAST 3 RESULTS:

BRIXTON OLD BOYS
MLL Spartans (a) – lost 3-1 (PM Cup)
Athletic Bilbaum (a) 0 lost 5-0 (L)
Shahcharit Donetsk (a) – won 5-1 (PM Cup)

REAL SOSOBAD
London Lions Green (a) – won 2-0 (L)
Faithfold B (a) – drew 0-0 (L)
London Rovers (h) – won 6-0 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
BRIXTON OLD BOYS (1) 2 REAL SOSOBAD (3) 1

————————–

FAITHFOLD A (Prem) VS JEWDINESE (2)

5th VS 7th
W 1
D 0
L 4

LAST 3 RESULTS:

FAITHFOLD
Woodford (h) – lost 2-1 (L)
Redbridge (a) – drew 4-4 (L)
Harmen (h) – lost 4-2 (L)

JEWDINESE
Oakwood (h)  -lost 3-1 (L)
Norstar London Raiders C (a) – won 2-0 (L)
Blizzard Storm (a) – lost 5-1 (AET) (PM Cup)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
FAITHFOLD A (Prem) 3 JEWDINESE (2) 1

————————–

FC TEAM A (PREM) VS SPEC (1)

8th VS 7th
W 2
D 0
L 4

LAST 3 RESULTS:

FC TEAM A
Neasden (a) – won 7-1 (L)
Harmen (a) – lost 5-2 (L)
Woodford (a) – drew 2-2 (L)

SPEC
Bilbaum (a) – won 3-1 (L)
NL Raiders B (a) – lost 4-2 (L)
FC Team B (a) – lost 5-3 (PM Cup)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
FC TEAM A (PREM) 3 SPEC (1) 1

————————–

HARMEN (PREM) VS TEMPLE FORTUNE (3)

2nd VS 10th
W 0
D 1
L 5

LAST 3 RESULTS:

HARMEN
Redbridge (h) – drew 2-2 (L)
London Lions Blue (a) – lost 3-2 (L)
FC Team (h) – won 5-2 (L)

TEMPLE FORTUNE
KS Reunited (h) – drew 2-2 (L)
King Crown (a) – lost 2-0 (L)
Faithfold (h) – lost 3-2 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
HARMEN (PREM) 3 TEMPLE FORTUNE (3) 1

————————–

HENDON UNITED A (PREM) VS REDBRIDGE JEWISH CARE B (1)

3rd VS 2nd
W 3
D 0
L 1

LAST 3 RESULTS:

HENDON
Baldon Sports (a) – lost 3-1 (Sunday Challenge Cup)
Woodford (h) – won 7-0 (L)
Faithfold (h) – lost 1-0 (L)

REDBRIDGE JEWISH CARE B
Brady (a) – lost 4-2 (L)
Los Blancos (h) – won 4-0 (PM Cup)
North West Neasden (h) – won 2-1 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
HENDON UNITED A (PREM) 3 REDBRIDGE JEWISH CARE B (1) 2

————————–

HENDON UNITED B (3) VS SHACHARIT DONETSK (3)

7th VS 6th
W 1
D 1
L 2

LAST 3 RESULTS:

HENDON UNITED B
London Rovers (h) – lost 3-2 (L)

Boca Jewniors (a) – won 3-2 (L)
KS Reunited (h) – won 5-1 (PM Cup)

SHACHARIT DONETSK
KS Reunited (a) – drew 0-0 (L)
Brixton (h) – lost 5-1 (PM Cup)
Faithfold (a) – lost 4-0 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
HENDON UNITED B (3) 2 SHACHARIT DONETSK (3) 1 (AET)

————————–

KING CROWN (3) VS MACCABI LONDON LIONS BLUE (PREM)

1st VS 7th
W 2
D 0
L 3

LAST 3 RESULTS:

LONDON LIONS BLUE
Oakwood (a) – lost 5-2 (L)
Norstar (a) – lost 3-1 (L)
Neasden (a) – won 3-2 (L)

KING CROWN
Boca (a) – won 3-1 (L)
Temple Fortune (h) – lost 2-0 (L)
MMFL Reps (h) – lost 2-2 AET (6-5 on pens) (PM Cup)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
KING CROWN (3) 1 MACCABI LONDON LIONS BLUE (PREM) 2

————————–

LONDON MACCABI LIONS GREEN (3) VS OAKWOOD A (PREM)

8th VS 3rd
W 3
D 1
L 1

LAST 3 RESULTS:

LONDON MACCABI LIONS GREEN
London Rovers (a) – won 5-0 (L)
AC Whetstone (a) – lost 5-0 (PM Cup)
KS Reunited (a) – lost 5-2 (L)

OAKWOOD
London Lions Blue (h) – won 5-2 (L)
NL Raiders A (a) – lost 5-2 (L)
KS Reunited (h) – won 11-1 (CA Cup)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
LONDON MACCABI LIONS GREEN (3) 1 OAKWOOD A (PREM) 3

————————–

NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS A (PREM) VS FC TEAM B (2)

1st VS 1st
W 5
D 0
L 0

LAST 3 RESULTS:

NORSTAR A
Cetinkaya Cinar (h) – won 5-4 (Sunday Challenge Cup)

Oakwood (h) – won 5-2 (L)
Maccabi London Lions Blue (h) – won 3-1 (L)

FC TEAM B
NL Raiders C (a) – won 3-1 (L)
SPEC (h) – won 5-3 (PM Cup)

Catford (a) – won 6-3 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS A (PREM) 3 FC TEAM B (2) 1

————————–

PREMIER DIVISION:

TABLE
FIXTURES & RESULTS

NORTH WEST NEASDEN VS REDBRIDGE JEWISH CARE A

10th VS 4th
W 2
D 2
L 1

LAST 3 RESULTS:

NORTH WEST NEASDEN
FC Team (a) – won 7-1 (L)
Camden (a) lost 3-1 (CA Cup)
AFC Balham (h) – won 2-1 (London Intermediate Cup)

REDBRIDGE A
Harmen (a) – drew 2-2 (L)
Norstar London Raiders A (h) – lost 1-0 (L)
Faithfold (h) – drew 4-4 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
28 Sept – Redbridge 2 Neasden 1

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
NORTH WEST NEASDEN VS REDBRIDGE JEWISH CARE A

————————–

DIVISION ONE:

TABLE
FIXTURES & RESULTS

CAMDEN PARK VS BLIZZARD STORM

1st VS 5th
3 W 2
D 1
L 1

LAST 3 RESULTS:

CAMDEN PARK
Brady (h) – won 4-2 (L)
Neasden (h) – won 3-1 (CA Cup)
AC Mill Hill (h) – won 2-1 (PM Cup)

BLIZZARD STORM
Los Blancos (a) – won 5-0 (L)
Jewdinese (a) – won 5-1 (AET) (PM Cup)
Brady Maccabi (h) – drew 1-1 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
CAMDEN PARK 3 BLIZZARD STORM 2

————————–

LOS BLANCOS VS NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS B

8th VS 6th
W 1
D 3
L 0

LAST 3 RESULTS:

LOS BLANCOS
Blizzard Storm (h) – won 5-0 (L)
Redbridge (a) – lost 4-0 (PM Cup)
Redbridge (a) – lost 4-2 (L)

NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS B
SPEC (h) – won 4-2 (L)
Macc LL Spartans (h) – lost 7-1 (PM Cup)
Brixton Old Boys (a) – drew 4-4 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
LOS BLANCOS 2 NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS B 1

————————–

DIVISION TWO:

TABLE
FIXTURES & RESULTS

CATFORD & BROMLEY VS AC MILL HILL

9th VS 4th
W 2
D 1
L 1

LAST 3 RESULTS:

CATFORD & BROMLEY
L’Equipe (a) – lost 2-1 (L)
FC Team C (h) – lost 4-1 (L)
FC Team B (h) – lost 6-3 (L)

AC MILL HILL
AC Whetstone (a) – drew 4-4 (L)
Oakwood (a) – won 1-0 (L)
Camden Park (a) – lost 2-1 (PM Cup)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
CATFORD & BROMLEY 1 AC MILL HILL 2

————————–

FC TEAM C VS L’EQUIPE

2nd VS 3rd
W 2
D 1
L 1

LAST 3 RESULTS:

FC TEAM C
Los Blancos (h) – won 3-1 (CA Cup)

Catford (a) – lost 4-1 (L)
Boca (h) – won 4-2 (AET) (PM Cup)

L’EQUIPE
Catford (h) – won 2-1 (L)
AC Whetstone (a) – won 4-0 (L)
Norstar London Raiders C (a) – lost 4-2 (PM Cup)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
FC TEAM C VS L’EQUIPE

————————–

DIVISION THREE:

TABLE
FIXTURES & RESULTS

KS REUNITED VS BOCA JEWNIORS

5th VS 9th

W 0
D 1
L 3

LAST 3 RESULTS:
KS REUNITED
Temple Fortune (a) – drew 2-2 (L)
Shacharit Donetsk (h) – lost 4-3 (L)
Hendon B (a) – lost 5-1 (PM Cup)

BOCA JEWNIORS
King Crown (h) – lost 3-1 (L)
Hendon United B (h) – lost 3-2 (L)
FC Team C (a) – lost 4-2 (PM Cup)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
26 Oct – KS Reunited 0 Boca Jewniors 0

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
KS REUNITED 2 BOCA JEWNIORS 1

————————–

In Conversation: David Bernstein & Lord Triesman:
The other Jewish Religion: The ultimate insider’s guide to football and the Jews
http://westminstersynagogue.org/civicrm/event/info?reset=1&id=3216

————————–