34PREAll the stats and facts ahead of your side’s MGBSFL game…

PETER MORRISON TROPHY SECOND ROUND DRAW

————————–

CYRIL ANEKSTEIN CUP SECOND ROUND DRAW

————————–

VIDEO HIGHLIGHTS FROM FAITHFOLD B 0 REAL SOSOBAD 0…

————————–

WEEK SIX MATCH REPORTS:

LONDON MACCABI LIONS BLUE 3 HARMEN 2

————————–

GOALSCORERS CHART WEEK 6

————————–

WEEK SIX TEAM OF THE WEEK

————————–

PETER MORRISON CUP FIRST ROUND (number in brackets represents division of team):

FAITHFOLD B (3) VS HEATON PARK ROVERS

2nd VS N/A
W N/A
D N/A
L N/A

LAST 3 RESULTS:

FAITHFOLD B
Real Sosobad (h) – drew 0-0 (L)
Temple Fortune (a) – won 3-2 (L)
Shacharit Donetsk (h) -won 4-0 (L)

HEATON PARK ROVERS:
N/A

PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
FAITHFOLD B  (3) 1 HEATON PARK ROVERS 2

————————–

PETER MORRISON CUP SECOND ROUND (number in brackets represents division of team):

MLL SPARTANS VS BRIXTON OLD BOYS (1)

N/A VS 9th
N/A W 0
N/A D 1
N/A L 2

LAST 3 RESULTS:

MLL SPARTANS
N/A

BRIXTON OLD BOYS
Athletic Bilbaum (a) 0 lost 5-0 (L)
Shahcharit Donetsk (a) – won 5-1 (PM Cup)
Norstar (h) – drew 4-4 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
MLL SPARTANS 2 BRIXTON OLD BOYS (1) 1

————————–

CYRIL ANEKSTEIN CUP SECOND ROUND (number in brackets represents division of team):

FC TEAM C (2) VS LOS BLANCOS (1)

2nd VS 7th

W 1
D 0
L 3

LAST 3 RESULTS:

FC TEAM C
Catford (a) – lost 4-1 (L)

Boca (h) – won 4-2 (AET) (PM Cup)
AC Whetstone (a) – won 3-0 (L)

LOS BLANCOS
Blizzard (a) – lost 5-0 (L)
Redbridge (a) – lost 4-0 (PM Cup)
Redbridge (a) – lost 4-2 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
FC TEAM C (2) 2 LOS BLANCOS (1) 1

————————–

PREMIER DIVISION:

TABLE
FIXTURES & RESULTS

FAITHFOLD A VS WOODFORD WANDERERS

5th VS 10th
W 0
D 1
L 3

LAST 3 RESULTS:

FAITHFOLD
Redbridge (a) – drew 4-4 (L)
Harmen (h) – lost 4-2 (L)
Hendon A (a) – won 1-0 (L)

WOODFORD

Hendon (a) – lost 7-0 (L)
FC Team (h) – drew 2-2 (L)
Harmen (a) – lost 2-0 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
FAITHFOLD A 2 WOODFORD WANDERERS 1

————————–

HARMEN VS REDBRIDGE JEWISH CARE A

3rd VS 4th
W 2
D 1
L 1

LAST 3 RESULTS:

HARMEN
London Lions Blue (a) – lost 3-2 (L)
FC Team (h) – won 5-2 (L)
Faithfold (a) – won 4-2 (L)

REDBRIDGE A
Norstar London Raiders A (h) – lost 1-0 (L)
Faithfold (h) – drew 4-4 (L)
Neasden (h) – won 2-1 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
HARMEN 2 REDBRIDGE JEWISH CARE A 2

————————–

NORTH WEST NEASDEN VS FC TEAM A

8th VS 9th
W 0
D 1
L 2

LAST 3 RESULTS:

NORTH WEST NEASDEN
Camden (a) lost 3-1 (CA Cup)
AFC Balham (h) – won 2-1 (London Intermediate Cup)
Redbridge (a) lost 2-1 (L)

FC TEAM A
Harmen (a) – lost 5-2 (L)
Woodford (a) – drew 2-2 (L)
Catford (h) – won 5-2 (CA Cup)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
NORTH WEST NEASDEN 1 FC TEAM A 1

————————–

DIVISION ONE:

TABLE
FIXTURES & RESULTS

ATHLETIC BILBAUM VS SPEC

2nd VS 8th
W 1
D 0
L 4

LAST 3 RESULTS:

ATHLETIC BILBAUM
Brixton (h) – won 5-0 (L)
Redbridge (a) – lost 2-0 (L)
Brady Maccabi (h) – won 4-3 (L)

SPEC
NL Raiders B (a) – lost 4-2 (L)
FC Team B (a) – lost 5-3 (PM Cup)
Camden (a) – lost 8-3 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
ATHLETIC BILBAUM 3 SPEC 2

————————–

CAMDEN PARK VS BRADY MACCABI

5th VS 3rd
W 2
D 2
L 1

LAST 3 RESULTS:

CAMDEN PARK
Neasden (h) – won 3-1 (CA Cup)
AC Mill Hill (h) – won 2-1 (PM Cup)
SPEC (h) – won 8-3 (L)

BRADY MACCABI
Redbridge (h) – won 4-2 (L)
HMH (h) – lost 2-1 (AET) (PM Cup)
Blizzard Storm (h) – drew 1-1 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
CAMDEN PARK 2 BRADY MACCABI 3

————————–

DIVISION TWO:

TABLE
FIXTURES & RESULTS

AC WHETSTONE VS AC MILL HILL

5th VS 3rd
W 2
D 0
L 1

LAST 3 RESULTS:

AC WHETSTONE
L’Equipe (h) – lost 4-0 (L)
Maccabi London Lions Green (h) – won 5-3 (PM Cup)
FC Team C (h) – lost 3-0 (L)

AC MILL HILL
Oakwood (a) – won 1-0 (L)
Camden Park (a) – lost 2-1 (PM Cup)
Jewdinese (h) – won 4-3 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
AC WHETSTONE 1 AC MILL HILL 2

————————–

JEWDINESE VS OAKWOOD B

6th VS 8th
W 0
D 1
L 1

LAST 3 RESULTS:

JEWDINESE
Norstar London Raiders C (a) – won 2-0 (L)

Blizzard Storm (a) – lost 5-1 (AET) (PM Cup)
AC Mill Hill (h) – lost 4-3 (L)

OAKWOOD B
AC Mill Hill (h) – lost 1-0 (L)
Macc LL Senior (h) – lost 2-0 (PM Cup)
Norstar London Raiders C (a) – drew 3-3 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
JEWDINESE OAKWOOD B 1

————————–

L’EQUIPE VS CATFORD & BROMLEY

4th VS 9th
W 0
D 1
L 3

LAST 3 RESULTS:

L’EQUIPE
AC Whetstone (a) – won 4-0 (L)
Norstar London Raiders C (a) – lost 4-2 (PM Cup)
Norstar London Raiders C (a) – drew 0-0 (L)

CATFORD & BROMLEY
FC Team C (h) – lost 4-1 (L)
FC Team B (h) – lost 6-3 (L)
FC Team A (a) – lost 5-2 (CA Cup)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
L’EQUIPE 2 CATFORD & BROMLEY 1

————————–

NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS C VS FC TEAM B

7th VS 1st
W 4
D 0
L 0

LAST 3 RESULTS:

NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS C
Jewdinese (h) – lost 2-0 (L)
L’Equipe (h) – won 4-2 (PM Cup)
L’Equipe (h) – drew 0-0 (L)

FC TEAM B
SPEC (h) – won 5-3 (PM Cup)
Catford (a) – won 6-3 (L)
Jewdinese (a) – won 1-0 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS C 1 FC TEAM B 3

————————–

DIVISION THREE:

TABLE
FIXTURES & RESULTS

BOCA JEWNIORS VS KING CROWN

9th VS 1st
W 4
D 0
L 0

LAST 3 RESULTS:

BOCA JEWNIORS
Hendon United B (h) – lost 3-2 (L)
FC Team C (a) – lost 4-2 (PM Cup)
King Crown (a) – lost 3-0 (L)

KING CROWN
Temple Fortune (h) – lost 2-0 (L)
MMFL Reps (h) – lost 2-2 AET (6-5 on pens) (PM Cup)
Real Sosobad (h) – won 3-0 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
28 Sept – King Crown 3 Boca Jewniors 0

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
BOCA JEWNIORS VS KING CROWN

————————–

HENDON UNITED B VS LONDON ROVERS

6th VS 4th
W 3
D 0
L 1

LAST 3 RESULTS:

HENDON UNITED B
Boca Jewniors (a) – won 3-2 (L)

KS Reunited (h) – won 5-1 (PM Cup)
Real Sosobad (a) – lost 1-0 (L)

LONDON ROVERS
London Lions Green (h) – won 5-0 (L)
Real Sosobad (a) – lost 6-0 (L)
Faithfold B (a) – won 2-0 (CA Cup)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
7 Sept – London Rovers 5 Hendon United B 2

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
HENDON UNITED B 2 LONDON ROVERS 3

————————–

LONDON MACCABI LIONS GREEN VS REAL SOSOBAD

8th VS 3rd
W 3
D 1
L 1

LAST 3 RESULTS:

LONDON MACCABI LIONS GREEN
London Rovers (a) – won 5-0 (L)
AC Whetstone (a) – lost 5-0 (PM Cup)
KS Reunited (a) – lost 5-2 (L)

REAL SOSOBAD
Faithfold B (a) – drew 0-0 (L)
London Rovers (h) – won 6-0 (L)
Temple Fortune (a) – won 6-2 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
LONDON MACCABI LIONS GREEN 1 REAL SOSOBAD 2

————————–

TEMPLE FORTUNE VS KS REUNITED

10th VS 5th
W 1
D 0
L 1

LAST 3 RESULTS:

TEMPLE FORTUNE
King Crown (a) – lost 2-0 (L)

Faithfold (h) – lost 3-2 (L)
Real Sosobad (h) – lost 6-2 (L)

KS REUNITED
Shacharit Donetsk (h) – lost 4-3 (L)
Hendon B (a) – lost 5-1 (PM Cup)
Maccabi London Lions Green (h) – won 5-2 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
TEMPLE FORTUNE VS KS REUNITED

————————–