34PREAll the stats and facts ahead of your side’s MGBSFL game

PETER MORRISON TROPHY SECOND ROUND DRAW

————————–

CYRIL ANEKSTEIN CUP SECOND ROUND DRAW

————————–

VIDEO HIGHLIGHTS FROM NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS A 5 OAKWOOD A 2…

————————–

WEEK FIVE MATCH REPORTS:

REDBRIDGE JEWISH CARE B 4 LOS BLANCOS 0

BRADY MACCABI 1 HMH 2 (AET)

NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS A 5 OAKWOOD A 2

————————–

GOALSCORERS CHART WEEK 5

————————–

WEEK FIVE TEAM OF THE WEEK

————————–

CYRIL ANEKSTEIN  CUP SECOND ROUND (number in brackets represents division of team:

CAMDEN PARK (1) VS NORTH WEST NEASDEN (PREM)

2nd VS 8th
2 W 1
1 D 0
1 L 3

LAST 3 RESULTS:

CAMDEN PARK
AC Mill Hill (h) – won 2-1 (PM Cup)
SPEC (h) – won 8-3 (L)
Redbridge B (h) – lost 2-1 (L)

NORTH WEST NEASDEN
AFC Balham (h) – won 2-1 (London Intermediate Cup)
Redbridge (a) lost 2-1 (L)
London Lions Blue (h) – lost 3-2 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
CAMDEN PARK (1) 2 NORTH WEST NEASDEN (PREM) 3

————————–

PREMIER DIVISION:

TABLE
FIXTURES & RESULTS

MACCABI LONDON LIONS BLUE VS HARMEN

7th VS 3rd
1 W 3
0 D 0
2 L 1

LAST 3 RESULTS:

LONDON LIONS BLUE
Norstar (a) – lost 3-1 (L)
Neasden (a) – won 3-2 (L)
Hendon (h) – lost 4-0 (L)

HARMEN
FC Team (h) – won 5-2 (L)
Faithfold (a) – won 4-2 (L)
Woodford (h) won 2-0 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
MACCABI LONDON LIONS BLUE 1 HARMEN 3

————————–

REDBRIDGE JEWISH CARE A VS NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS A

4th VS 1st
2 W 3
1 D 0
0 L 0

LAST 3 RESULTS:

REDBRIDGE A
Faithfold (h) – drew 4-4 (L)
Neasden (h) – won 2-1 (L)
Norstar London Raiders A (a) – lost 4-0 (CA Cup)

NORSTAR A
Oakwood (h) – won 5-2 (L)

Maccabi London Lions Blue (h) – won 3-1 (L)
Redbridge (h) – won 4-0 (CA Cup)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
21 Sept – Norstar 4 Redbridge 0 (CA Cup)

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
REDBRIDGE JEWISH CARE A 2 NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS A 3

————————–

DIVISION ONE:

TABLE
FIXTURES & RESULTS

ATHLETIC BILBAUM VS BRIXTON OLD BOYS

3rd VS 9th
2 W 0
0 D 1
2 L 1

LAST 3 RESULTS:

ATHLETIC BILBAUM
Redbridge (a) – lost 2-0 (L)
Brady Maccabi (h) – won 4-3 (L)
Blizzard Storm (h) – lost 4-3 (L)

BRIXTON OLD BOYS
Shahcharit Donetsk (a) – won 5-1 (PM Cup)
Norstar (h) – drew 4-4 (L)
SPEC (a) – lost 4-2 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
ATHLETIC BILBAUM 2 BRIXTON OLD BOYS 1

————————–

BRADY MACCABI VS REDBRIDGE JEWISH CARE B

4th VS 1st
1 W 3
2 D 0
1 L 0

LAST 3 RESULTS:

BRADY MACCABI
HMH (h) – lost 2-1 (AET) (PM Cup)
Blizzard Storm (h) – drew 1-1 (L)
Athletic Bilbaum (a) – lost 4-3 (L)

REDBRIDGE JEWISH CARE B
Los Blancos (h) – won 4-0 (PM Cup)
North West Neasden (h) – won 2-1 (L)
Los Blancos (h) – won 4-2 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
BRADY MACCABI 1 REDBRIDGE JEWISH CARE B 2

————————–

LOS BLANCOS VS BLIZZARD STORM

7th VS 5th
1 W 1
0 D 1
2 L 1

LAST 3 RESULTS:

LOS BLANCOS
Redbridge (a) – lost 4-0 (PM Cup)
Redbridge (a) – lost 4-2 (L)
SPEC (h) – won 4-2 (L)

BLIZZARD STORM
Jewdinese (a) – won 5-1 (AET) (PM Cup)
Brady Maccabi (h) – drew 1-1 (L)
Boca Jewniors (a) – won 5-1 (CA Cup)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
LOS BLANCOS 1 BLIZZARD STORM 2

————————–

NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS B VS SPEC

6th VS 8th
0 W 1
3 D 0
0 L 3

LAST 3 RESULTS:

NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS B
Macc LL Spartans (h) – lost 7-1 (PM Cup)
Brixton Old Boys (a) – drew 4-4 (L)
Brady (a) – drew 3-3 (L)

SPEC
FC Team B (a) – lost 5-3 (PM Cup)
Camden (a) – lost 8-3 (L)
Brixton (h) – won 4-2 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS B 2 SPEC 1

————————–

DIVISION TWO:

TABLE
FIXTURES & RESULTS

AC WHETSTONE VS L’EQUIPE

3rd VS 7th
1 W 0
1 D 1
1 L 1

LAST 3 RESULTS:

AC WHETSTONE
Maccabi London Lions Green (h) – won 5-3 (PM Cup)
FC Team C (h) – lost 3-0 (L)
Catford & Bromley (h) – drew 2-2 (L)

L’EQUIPE
Norstar London Raiders C (a) – lost 4-2 (PM Cup)
Norstar London Raiders C (a) – drew 0-0 (L)
Norstar London Raiders C (a) – lost 3-1 (CA Cup)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
AC WHETSTONE 2 L’EQUIPE 1

————————–

CATFORD & BROMLEY VS FC TEAM C

8th VS 2nd
0 W 2
1 D 0
2 L 0

LAST 3 RESULTS:

CATFORD & BROMLEY

FC Team B (h) – lost 6-3 (L)
FC Team A (a) – lost 5-2 (CA Cup)
AC Whetstone (a) – drew 2-2 (L)

FC TEAM C
Boca (h) – won 4-2 (AET) (PM Cup)
AC Whetstone (a) – won 3-0 (L)
AC Mill Hill (h) – won 4-3 (CA Cup)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
CATFORD & BROMLEY 1 FC TEAM C 3

————————–

NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS C VS JEWDINESE

5th VS 9th
0 W 0
2 D 0
0 L 3

LAST 3 RESULTS:

NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS C
L’Equipe (h) – won 4-2 (PM Cup)
L’Equipe (h) – drew 0-0 (L)
L’Equipe (h) – won 3-1 (CA Cup)

JEWDINESE
Blizzard Storm (a) – lost 5-1 (AET) (PM Cup)
AC Mill Hill (h) – lost 4-3 (L)
FC Team B (h) – lost 1-0 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS C 2 JEWDINESE 1

————————–

OAKWOOD B VS AC MILL HILL

6th VS 4th
0 W 1
1 D 0
0 L 1

LAST 3 RESULTS:

OAKWOOD B
Macc LL Senior (h) – lost 2-0 (PM Cup)
Norstar London Raiders C (a) – drew 3-3 (L)
Loughton Orient (h) – won 5-0

AC MILL HILL
Camden Park (a) – lost 2-1 (PM Cup)
(Jewdinese (h) – won 4-3 (L)
FC Team C (a) – won 3-2 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
OAKWOOD B 1 AC MILL HILL 2

————————–

DIVISION THREE:

TABLE
FIXTURES & RESULTS

BOCA JEWNIORS VS HENDON UNITED B

8th VS 9th
0 W 0
0 D 0
1 L 2

LAST 3 RESULTS:

BOCA JEWNIORS
FC Team C (a) – lost 4-2 (PM Cup)
King Crown (a) – lost 3-0 (L)
Blizzard Storm (h) – lost 5-0 (CA Cup)

HENDON UNITED B
KS Reunited (h) – won 5-1 (PM Cup)
Real Sosobad (a) – lost 1-0 (L)
London Rovers (a) – lost 5-2 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
BOCA JEWNIORS 1 HENDON UNITED B 2

————————–

FAITHFOLD B VS REAL SOSOBAD

2nd VS 3rd
3 W 3
0 D 0
0 L 1

LAST 3 RESULTS:

FAITHFOLD B
Temple Fortune (a) – won 3-2 (L)
Shacharit Donetsk (h) -won 4-0 (L)
London Rovers (h) – lost 2-0 (CA Cup)

REAL SOSOBAD
London Rovers (h) – won 6-0 (L)
Temple Fortune (a) – won 6-2 (L)
Hendon B (h) – won 1-0 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
FAITHFOLD B 3 REAL SOSOBAD 2

————————–

KING CROWN VS TEMPLE FORTUNE

1st VS 10th
3 W 0
0 D 0
0 L 4

LAST 3 RESULTS:

KING CROWN
MMFL Reps (h) – lost 2-2 AET (6-5 on pens) (PM Cup)
Real Sosobad (h) – won 3-0 (L)
Maccabi London Lions Green (a) – won 4-1 (L)

TEMPLE FORTUNE
Faithfold (h) – lost 3-2 (L)
Real Sosobad (h) – lost 6-2 (L)
Maccabi London Lions Green (h) – lost 2-1 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
KING CROWN 4 TEMPLE FORTUNE 1

————————–

KS REUNITED VS SHACHARIT DONETSK

5th VS 6th
1 W 1
0 D 0
1 L 2

LAST 3 RESULTS:

KS REUNITED
Hendon B (a) – lost 5-1 (PM Cup)
Maccabi London Lions Green (h) – won 5-2 (L)
Oakwood A (a) – lost 11-1 (CA Cup)

SHACHARIT DONETSK
Brixton (h) – lost 5-1 (PM Cup)
Faithfold (a) – lost 4-0 (L)
Oakwood B (a) – won 5-0 (CA Cup)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
KS REUNITED 2 SHACHARIT DONETSK 1

————————–

LONDON ROVERS VS LONDON MACCABI LIONS GREEN

4th VS 7th
2 W 1
0 D 0
1 L 2

LAST 3 RESULTS:

LONDON ROVERS
Real Sosobad (a) – lost 6-0 (L)
Faithfold B (a) – won 2-0 (CA Cup)
Shacharit Donetsk (h) – won 1-0 (L)

LONDON MACCABI LIONS GREEN
AC Whetstone (a) – lost 5-0 (PM Cup)
KS Reunited (a) – lost 5-2 (L)
Temple Fortune (a) – won 2-1 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
LONDON ROVERS 2 LONDON MACCABI LIONS GREEN 1

————————–