12REVAll the stats and facts ahead of your side’s MGBSFL game on…

A WORD FROM THE LEAGUE CHAIRMAN…

————————–

PETER MORRISON CUP SECOND ROUND DRAW

————————–

CYRIL ANEKSTEIN CUP QUARTER-FINAL DRAW

————————–

WEEK 14 REVIEW:

————————–

————————–

WEEK FOURTEEN MATCH REPORTS:

MACCABI MASTERS 1 HENDON UNITED C 1 (HENDON WON 10-9 ON PENALTIES)

NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS C 3 CATFORD & BROMLEY 0

FAITHFOLD A 0 NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS A 1 MATCH REPORT 1

FAITHFOLD A 0 NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS A 1 MATCH REPORT 2

SOUTHGATE HARMEN 0 BRADY MACCABI 3

————————–

WEEK FOURTEEN LEAGUE GOALSCORERS CHART

————————–

WEEK FOURTEEN TEAM-OF-THE-WEEK

————————–

WEEK FIFTEEN PREVIEW:

PETER MORRISON CUP FIRST ROUND: (number in brackets represents Division of team)

FAITHFOLD A (Prem) VS SPEC (1)

2nd VS 9th
5 W 2
1 D 2
4 L 6

LAST 3 RESULTS:

FAITHFOLD
Norstar Raiders (h) – lost 1-0 (L)
Hendon (a) – lost 1-0 (L)
Oakwood B (h) – won 3-1 (CA Cup)

SPEC
Harmen (h) – lost 4-1 (L)
Norstar (a) – lost 8-0 (CA Cup)
Brady (h) – lost 3-1 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
FAITHFOLD A (Prem) 3 SPEC (1) 0

————————–

CYRIL ANEKSTEIN CUP THIRD ROUND: (number in brackets represents Division of team)

CHIGWELL ATHLETIC (1) VS HENDON UNITED A (PREM)

6th VS 5th
3 W 3
3 D 3
3 L 0

LAST 3 RESULTS:

CHIGWELL ATHLETIC
Hendon (a) – drew 3-3 (L)
Los Blancos (h) – lost 3-2 (L)
SPEC (h) – won 5-1 (L)

HENDON UNITED SPORTS A
APOEL (a) – lost 4-1  Sunday FA Challenge Cup
Faithfold (h) – won 1-0 (L)
Norstar (h) – drew 0-0 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
CHIGWELL ATHLETIC (1) 1 HENDON UNITED A (PREM) 3

————————–

FC TEAM A (Prem) VS CAMDEN PARK (Prem)

7th VS 9th
3 W 1
1 D 3
4 L 5

LAST 3 RESULTS:

FC TEAM A
Faithfold C (a) won 5-0 (PM Cup)
Camden (a) – lost 5-3 (L)
London Lions Blue (a) – won 2-0 (L)

CAMDEN
FC Team (h) – won 5-3 (L)
London Lions Blue (a) – lost 3-2 (L)
Oakwood (a) – lost 3-0 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
24 Nov – Camden 5 FC Team 3

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
FC TEAM A (Prem) 2 CAMDEN PARK (Prem) 1

————————–

LONDON MACCABI LIONS BLUE (Prem) VS WOODFORD WANDERERS (1)

6th VS 1st
3 W 6
1 D 0
4 L 3

LAST 3 RESULTS:

LONDON MACCABI LIONS BLUE
AC Mill Hill (h) – lost 2-1 (PM Cup)
Camden Park (h) – won 3-2 (L)
FC Team (h) – lost 2-0 (L)

WOODFORD WANDERERS
Norstar Raiders B (a) – won 3-0 (PM Cup)
Shirley Park (h) – won 6-2 (L)
FC Team B (a) – won 3-0 (CA Cup)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
LONDON MACCABI LIONS BLUE (Prem) 1 WOODFORD WANDERERS (1) 2

————————–

PREMIER DIVISION:

TABLE

SEASON PREVIEW

FIXTURES & RESULTS

OAKWOOD A VS BRADY MACCABI A

8th VS 4th
2 W 4
0 D 1
4 L 4

LAST 3 RESULTS:

OAKWOOD
AC Whetstone (a) – won 4-2 (PM Cup)
London Lions White (h) – won 5-1 (L)
Brady A (a) – won 2-0 (L)

BRADY MACCABI A
Redbridge (h) – lost 4-2 (PM Cup)
Oakwood A (h) – lost 2-0 (CA Cup)
London Lions White (h) – lost 2-1 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
6 Oct – Brady 3 Oakwood 2

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
OAKWOOD A 1 BRADY MACCABI A 2

————————–

DIVISION ONE:
TABLE
SEASON PREVIEW
FIXTURES & RESULTS

BRADY MACCABI B VS LOS BLANCOS

2nd VS 8th
6 W 3
0 D 0
3 L 5

LAST 3 RESULTS:

BRADY MACCABI B
Harmen (a) – won 3-0 (L)
SPEC (a) – lost 3-1 (L)
Woodford (h) – lost 1-0 (L)

LOS BLANCOS
Neasden (h) – lost 4-2 (L)
FC Team C (h) – won 5-2 (CA Cup)
Shirley Park (h) – won 8-3 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
13 Oct – Blancos 2 Brady 3

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
BRADY MACCABI B 3 LOS BLANCOS 1

————————–

BRIXTON OLD BOYS VS NORTH WEST NEASDEN

7th VS 4th
3 W 5
1 D 2
4 L 2

LAST 3 RESULTS:

BRIXTON OLD BOYS
Hendon (h) – lost 7-3 (L)
Shirley Park (a) – won 3-2 (L)
Shirley Park (h) – lost 8-2 (L)

NORTH WEST NEASDEN
Blancos (a) – won 4-2 (L)
Hendon B (h) – won 2-1 (L)
Harmen (a) – drew 1-1 (L

PREVIOUS MEETING:
1 Sept – Neasden 2 Brixton 1

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
BRIXTON OLD BOYS 2 NORTH WEST NEASDEN 2

————————–

SOUTHGATE HARMEN VS HENDON UNITED SPORTS B

3rd VS 10th
5 W 2
3 D 2
3 L 6

LAST 3 RESULTS:

SOUTHGATE HARMEN
Brady (h) – lost 3-0 (L)
SPEC (a) – won 4-1 (L)
Shirley Park (h) – lost 5-2 (L)

HENDON UNITED SPORTS B
Brixton (a) – lost 7-3 (PM Cup)
Chigwell (h) – drew 3-3 (L)
Neasden (a) – lost 2-1 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
SOUTHGATE HARMEN 3 HENDON UNITED SPORTS B 1

————————–

DIVISION TWO:
TABLE
SEASON PREVIEW
FIXTURES & RESULTS

ATHLETIC BILBAUM VS AC MILL HILL

5th VS 8th
5 W 3
1 D 1
6 L 4

LAST 3 RESULTS:

ATHLETIC BILBAUM
Oakwood (h) – drew 2-2 (L)
Blizzard Storm (a) – lost 4-3 (L)
Norstar Raiders (h) – lost 5-0 (L)

AC MILL HILL
Lions Blue (h) – lost 2-1 (PM Cup)
FC Team B (h) – lost 2-0 (L)
L’Equipe (a) – won 6-2 (CA Cup)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
6 Oct – Mill Hill 2 Bilbaum 3

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
ATHLETIC BILBAUM 2 AC MILL HILL 1

————————–

FAITHFOLD B VS REDBRIDGE JEWISH CARE B

9th VS 2nd
1 W 7
2 D 0
8 L 2

LAST 3 RESULTS:

FAITHFOLD B
Blizzard Storm (a) – drew 2-2 (L)
London Haroldeans (h) – won 5-1 (L)
Raiders (a) – lost 2-1 (L)

REDBRIDGE JEWISH CARE B
London Haroldeans (h) – won 4-2 (L)
Blizzard Storm (h) – lost 3-2 (L)
Faithfold (h) – won 1-0 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
3 Nov – Redbridge 1 Faithfold 0

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
FAITHFOLD B 2 REDBRIDGE JEWISH CARE B 3

————————–

LONDON HAROLDEANS VS FC TEAM C

8th VS 3rd
3 W 6
0 D 2
6 L 1

LAST 3 RESULTS:

LONDON HAROLDEANS
Redbridge (a) – lost 4-2 (L)
Faithfold (a) – lost 5-1 (L)
Blizzard Storm (h) – won 5-3 (L)

FC TEAM C
Norstar Raiders (h) – drew 3-2 (L)
Los Blancos (a) – lost 5-2 (CA Cup)
FC Team B (h) – won 3-2 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
LONDON HAROLDEANS 1 FC TEAM C 2

————————–

NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS B VS OAKWOOD B

1st VS 6th
7 W 3
2 D 2
0 L 4

LAST 3 RESULTS:

NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS B
Woodford (h) – lost 3-0 (PM Cup)
FC Team C (a) – drew 3-3 (L)
Faithfold (h) – won 2-1 (L)

OAKWOOD B
Bilbaum (a) – drew 2-2 (L)
Faithfold (a) – lost 3-1 (L)
AC Mill Hill (h) – lost 4-2 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS B 3 OAKWOOD B 1

————————–

DIVISION THREE:
TABLE
SEASON PREVIEW
FIXTURES & RESULTS

AC WHETSTONE VS L’EQUIPE

8th VS 5th
3 W 4
2 D 2
4 L 2

LAST 3 RESULTS:

AC WHETSTONE
Oakwood (h) – lost 4-2 (L)
Norstar (h) – lost 6-0 (L)
Jewdinese (h) – won 3-1 (L)

L’EQUIPE
Lions White (h) – lost 3-2 on pens (PM Cup)
Boca (a) – lost 6-3 (L)
AC Mill Hill (a) – won 6-2 (CA Cup)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
AC WHETSTONE 1 L’EQUIPE 2

————————–

BOCA JEWNIORS VS CATFORD & BROMLEY

6th VS 2nd
4 W 8
2 D 1
5 L 2

LAST 3 RESULTS:

BOCA JEWNIORS
Jewdinese (a) – lost 4-3 (L)
L’Equipe (h) – won 6-3 (L)
Loughton Orient (a) – drew 3-3 (L)

CATFORD & BROMLEY
Norstar (a) – lost 3-0 (L)
Temple Fortune (h) – won 2-0 (L)
Faithfold (h) – won 2-0 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
BOCA JEWNIORS 1 CATFORD & BROMLEY 3

————————–

HENDON UNITED C VS JEWDINESE

4th VS 1st
4 W 8
3 D 2
4 L 2

LAST 3 RESULTS:

HENDON UNITED C
Maccabi Masters (a) – won 10-9 on pens (PM Cup)
King Crown (a) – won 2-1 (L)
Temple Fortune (h) – won 3-1 (L)

JEWDINESE
Boca (h) – won 4-3 (L)
Faithfold (a) – lost 3-1 (L)
King Crown (h) – won 7-1 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
27 Oct – Jewdinese 5 Boca 1

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
HENDON UNITED C 2 JEWDINESE 3

————————–

KING CROWN VS FAITHFOLD C

7th VS 10th
4 W 2
1 D 1
7 L 8

LAST 3 RESULTS:

KING CROWN
Loughton Orient (a) – won 2-1 (L)
Hendon (h) – won 2-1 (L)
Jewdinese (a) – lost 7-1 (L)

FAITHFOLD C
FC Team A (h) – lost 5-0 (PM Cup)
Jewdinese (h) – lost 3-1 (L)
Catford (a) – lost 2-0 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
8 Sept – Faithfold 2 King Crown 4

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
KING CROWN 2 FAITHFOLD C 1

————————–

NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS C VS TEMPLE FORTUNE

3rd VS 11th
7 W 1
2 D 1
2 L 6

LAST 3 RESULTS:

NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS C
Loughton Orient (a) – lost 2-0 (L)
AC Whetstone (a) – won 6-0 (L)
Temple Fortune (a) – won 3-1 (L)

TEMPLE FORTUNE
Catford (a) – lost 2-0 (L)
Hendon (h) – won 3-1 (L)
Norstar (h) – lost 3-1 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
3 Nov – Fortune 1 Norstar 3

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS C 3 TEMPLE FORTUNE 1

————————–