14PREAll the stats and facts ahead of your side’s MGBSFL game on…

A WORD FROM THE LEAGUE CHAIRMAN…

————————–

PETER MORRISON CUP FIRST ROUND DRAW

————————–

CYRIL ANEKSTEIN CUP THIRD ROUND DRAW

————————–

WEEK THIRTEEN REVIEW:

————————–

WEEK THIRTEEN MATCH REPORTS:

BOCA JEWNIORS 6 L’EQUIPE 3

NORSTAR RAIDERS A 2 REDBRIDGE A 2

FAITHFOLD C 1 JEWDINESE 3

————————–

WEEK THIRTEEN PHOTOGALLERY:

FAITHFOLD C 1 JEWDINESE 3

————————–

WEEK THIRTEEN LEAGUE GOALSCORERS CHART

————————–

WEEK THIRTEEN TEAM-OF-THE-WEEK

————————–

WEEK FOURTEEN PREVIEW:

PETER MORRISON CUP FIRST ROUND: (number in brackets represents Division of team)

MACCABI MASTERS VS HENDON UNITED C (3)

N/A VS 4th
N/A W 4
N/A D 3
N/A L 4

LAST 3 RESULTS:

MACCABI MASTERS

N/A

HENDON UNITED C
King Crown (a) – won 2-1 (L)
Temple Fortune (h) – won 3-1 (L)
Boca (a) – won 6-3 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:

MACCABI MASTERS 2 HENDON UNITED C  (3) 1

————————–

AC WHETSTONE (3) VS OAKWOOD A (Prem)

7th VS 8th
3 W 2
2 D 0
4 L 4

LAST 3 RESULTS:

AC WHETSTONE
Norstar (h) – lost 6-0 (L)
Jewdinese (h) – won 3-1 (L)
Faithfold C (h) – won 5-0 (L)

OAKWOOD
London Lions White (h) – won 5-1 (L)
Brady A (a) – won 2-0 (L)
Camden (h) – won 3-0 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
AC WHETSTONE (3) 1 OAKWOOD A (Prem) 4

————————–

BRADY MACCABI A (Prem) VS REDBRIDGE JEWISH CARE A (Prem)

4th VS 3rd
4 W 4
1 D 3
4 L 0

LAST 3 RESULTS:

BRADY MACCABI A
Oakwood A (h) – lost 2-0 (CA Cup)
London Lions White (h) – lost 2-1 (L)
Camden Park (a) – won 3-1 (L)

REDBRIDGE
Norstar Raiders (a) – drew 2-2 (L)
London Lions White (h) – won 3-1 (L)
Faithfold (h) – won 1-0 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
27 Oct – Redbridge 3 Brady 0

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
BRADY MACCABI A (Prem) 1 REDBRIDGE JEWISH CARE A (Prem) 2

————————–

BRIXTON OLD BOYS (1) VS HENDON UNITED SPORTS B (1)

7th VS 10th
3 W 2
1 D 2
4 L 6

LAST 3 RESULTS:

BRIXTON OLD BOYS
Shirley Park (a) – won 3-2 (L)
Shirley Park (h) – lost 8-2 (L)
Harmen (a) – drew 2-2 (L)

HENDON UNITED SPORTS B
Chigwell (h) – drew 3-3 (L)
Neasden (a) – lost 2-1 (L)
Brixton (a) – lost 3-1 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
10 Nov – Brixton 3 Hendon 1

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
BRIXTON OLD BOYS (1) 3 HENDON UNITED SPORTS B (1) 1

————————–

FAITHFOLD C (3) VS FC TEAM A (Prem)

10th VS 7th
2 W 3
1 D 1
8 L 4

LAST 3 RESULTS:

FAITHFOLD C
Jewdinese (h) – lost 3-1 (L)
Catford (a) – lost 2-0 (L)
Loughton (h) – lost 3-2 (L)

FC TEAM A
Camden (a) – lost 5-3 (L)
London Lions Blue (a) – won 2-0 (L)
Redbridge (h) – drew 2-2 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
FAITHFOLD C (3) 1 FC TEAM A (Prem) 5

————————–

L’EQUIPE (3) VS LONDON MACCABI LIONS WHITE (Prem)

5th VS 10th
4 W 1
2 D 0
2 L 9

LAST 3 RESULTS:

L’EQUIPE
Boca (a) – lost 6-3 (L)
AC Mill Hill (a) – won 6-2 (CA Cup)
Boca (h) – won 4-3 (L)

LONDON MACCABI LIONS WHITE
Oakwood (a) – lost 5-1 (L)
Redbridge (a) – lost 3-1 (L)
Brady (a) – won 2-1 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
L’EQUIPE (3) 2 LONDON MACCABI LIONS WHITE (Prem) 3

————————–

LONDON MACCABI LIONS BLUE (Prem) VS AC MILL HILL (2)

6th VS 7th
3 W 3
1 D 1
4 L 4

LAST 3 RESULTS:

LONDON MACCABI LIONS BLUE
Camden Park (h) – won 3-2 (L)
FC Team (h) – lost 2-0 (L)
London Maccabi Lions White (a) – won 3-1 (L)

AC MILL HILL
FC Team B (h) – lost 2-0 (L)
L’Equipe (a) – won 6-2 (CA Cup)
Oakwood (a) – won 4-2 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
LONDON MACCABI LIONS BLUE (Prem) 3 AC MILL HILL (2) 1

————————–

NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS B (2) VS WOODFORD WANDERERS (1)

1st VS 1st
7 W 6
2 D 0
0 L 3

LAST 3 RESULTS:

NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS B
FC Team C (a) – drew 3-3 (L)
Faithfold (h) – won 2-1 (L)
Athletic Bilbaum (a) – won 5-0 (L)

WOODFORD WANDERERS
Shirley Park (h) – won 6-2 (L)
FC Team B (a) – won 3-0 (CA Cup)
Harmen (h) – lost 3-1 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS B (2) 2 WOODFORD WANDERERS (1) 3

————————–

NORTH WEST NEASDEN (1) VS FC TEAM C (2)

3rd VS 2nd
5 W 6
2 D 2
2 L 1

LAST 3 RESULTS:

NORTH WEST NEASDEN
Blancos (a) – won 4-2 (L)
Hendon B (h) – won 2-1 (L)
Harmen (a) – drew 1-1 (L

FC TEAM C
Norstar Raiders B (h) – drew 3-3 (L)
Los Blancos (a) – lost 5-2 (CA Cup)
FC Team B (h) – won 3-2 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
NORTH WEST NEASDEN (1) 3 FC TEAM C (2) 2

————————–

OAKWOOD B (2) VS CHIGWELL ATHLETIC (1)

6th VS 6th
3 W 3
2 D 3
4 L 3

LAST 3 RESULTS:

OAKWOOD B
Bilbaum (a) – drew 2-2 (L)
Faithfold (a) – lost 3-1 (L)
AC Mill Hill (h) – lost 4-2 (L)

CHIGWELL ATHLETIC
Hendon (a) – drew 3-3 (L)
Los Blancos (h) – lost 3-2 (L)
SPEC (h) – won 5-1 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
OAKWOOD B (2) 1 CHIGWELL ATHLETIC (1) 3

————————–

PREMIER DIVISION:

TABLE

SEASON PREVIEW

FIXTURES & RESULTS

FAITHFOLD A VS NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS A

2nd VS 1st
5 W 7
1 D 3
3 L 0

LAST 3 RESULTS:

FAITHFOLD
Hendon (a) – lost 1-0 (L)
Oakwood B (h) – won 3-1 (CA Cup)
Redbridge (a) – lost 1-0 (L)

NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS A
Redbridge (h) – drew 2-2 (L)
SPEC (h) – won 8-0 (L)
Hendon (a) – drew 0-0 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
FAITHFOLD A 2 NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS A 2

————————–

DIVISION ONE:
TABLE
SEASON PREVIEW
FIXTURES & RESULTS

SOUTHGATE HARMEN VS BRADY MACCABI B

2nd VS 4th
5 W 5
3 D 0
2 L 3

LAST 3 RESULTS:

SOUTHGATE HARMEN
SPEC (a) – won 4-1 (L)
Shirley Park (h) – lost 5-2 (L)
Woodford (a) – won 3-1 (L)

BRADY MACCABI B
SPEC (a) – lost 3-1 (L)
Woodford (h) – lost 1-0 (L)
Hendon B (a) – lost 2-1 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
22 Sept – Brady 3 Brixton 5

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
SOUTHGATE HARMEN 2 BRADY MACCABI B 1

————————–

DIVISION TWO:
TABLE
SEASON PREVIEW
FIXTURES & RESULTS

BLIZZARD STORM VS FAITHFOLD B

4th VS 10th
5 W 1
2 D 1
4 L 8

LAST 3 RESULTS:

BLIZZARD STORM
Redbridge (a) – won 3-2 (L)
Bilbaum (h) – won 4-3 (L)
London Haroldeans (a) – lost 5-3

FAITHFOLD B
London Haroldeans (h) – won 5-1 (L)
Raiders (a) – lost 2-1 (L)
Redbridge (a) – lost 1-0 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
1 Sept –  Faithfold 1 Blizzard Storm 3

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
BLIZZARD STORM 2 FAITHFOLD B 1

————————–

FC TEAM B VS ATHLETIC BILBAUM

9th VS 5th
1 W 5
1 D 1
6 L 6

LAST 3 RESULTS:

FC TEAM B
AC Mill Hill (a) – won 2-0 (L)
Woodford (h) – lost 3-0 (CA Cup)
FC Team C (a) – lost 3-2 (L)

ATHLETIC BILBAUM
Oakwood (h) – drew 2-2 (L)
Blizzard Storm (a) – lost 4-3 (L)
Norstar Raiders (h) – lost 5-0 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
FC TEAM B 1 ATHLETIC BILBAUM 2

————————–

REDBRIDGE JEWISH CARE B VS LONDON HAROLDEANS

3rd VS 8th
6 W 3
0 D 0
2 L 5

LAST 3 RESULTS:

REDBRIDGE JEWISH CARE B
Blizzard Storm (h) – lost 3-2 (L)
Faithfold (h) – won 1-0 (L)
Athletic Bilbaum (a) – lost 2-1 (L)

LONDON HAROLDEANS
Faithfold (a) – lost 5-1 (L)
Blizzard Storm (h) – won 5-3 (L)
Norstar Raiders (a) – lost 8-0 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
REDBRIDGE JEWISH CARE B 3 LONDON HAROLDEANS 1

————————–

DIVISION THREE:
TABLE
SEASON PREVIEW
FIXTURES & RESULTS

JEWDINESE VS BOCA JEWNIORS

2nd VS 6th
7 W 4
2 D 2
2 L 4

LAST 3 RESULTS:

JEWDINESE
Faithfold (a) – lost 3-1 (L)
King Crown (h) – won 7-1 (L)
King Crown (a) – won 1-0 (L)

BOCA JEWNIORS
L’Equipe (h) – won 6-3 (L)
Loughton Orient (a) – drew 3-3 (L)
Hendon (h) – lost 6-3 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
JEWDINESE 3 BOCA JEWNIORS 2

————————–

LOUGHTON ORIENT VS KING CROWN

8th VS 9th
3 W 3
1 D 1
5 L7

LAST 3 RESULTS:

LOUGHTON ORIENT
Norstar (h) – won 2-0 (L)
Boca (h) – drew 3-3 (L)
Faithfold (a) – won 3-2 (L)

KING CROWN
Hendon (h) – won 2-1 (L)
Jewdinese (a) – lost 7-1 (L)
Jewdinese (h) – lost 1-0 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
13 Oct – King Crown 4 Loughton 2

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
LOUGHTON ORIENT 2 KING CROWN 2

————————–

NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS C VS CATFORD & BROMLEY

3rd VS 1st
6 W 8
2 D 1
2 L 1

LAST 3 RESULTS:

NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS C
Loughton Orient (a) – lost 2-0 (L)
AC Whetstone (a) – won 6-0 (L)
Temple Fortune (a) – won 3-1 (L)

CATFORD & BROMLEY
Temple Fortune (h) – won 2-0 (L)
Faithfold (h) – won 2-0 (L)
King Crown (h) – drew 1-1 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS C 2 CATFORD & BROMLEY 3

————————–