13PREAll the stats and facts ahead of your side’s MGBSFL game on…

LEAGUE CHAIRMAN’S FEBRUARY MESSAGE…

————————–

PETER MORRISON CUP SEMI-FINAL DRAW

————————–

CYRIL ANEKSTEIN CUP SEMI-FINAL DRAW

————————–

NEASDEN 0 CHIGWELL 1

————————–

WEEK TWENTY NINE MATCH REPORTS:

NORTH WEST NEASDEN 0 CHIGWELL ATHLETIC 1 MATCH REPORT ONE

NORTH WEST NEASDEN 0 CHIGWELL ATHLETIC 1 MATCH REPORT TWO

————————–

WEEK TWENTY NINE LEAGUE GOALSCORERS CHART

————————–

WEEK TWENTY NINE TEAM OF THE WEEK

————————–

PETER MORRISON CUP SEMI-FINALS: (number in brackets represents team’s division)

HENDON UNITED A (Prem) VS FC TEAM B (2)

2nd VS 8th
9 W 4
3 D 3
0 L 8

LAST 3 RESULTS:

HENDON UNITED SPORTS A
Redbridge (a) – won 3-0/4-0 (L)
Faithfold (a) – won 3-0 (PM Cup)
Camden (h) – won 5-2 (CA Cup)

FC TEAM B
Redbridge (a) – lost 5-0 (L)
Woodford (a) – won 6-3 (PM Cup)
Faithfold B (a) – won 2-1 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
HENDON UNITED A (Prem) 4 FC TEAM B (2) 1

————————–

OAKWOOD A (Prem) VS SOUTH MANCHESTER SPORTS CLUB

7th VS N/A
5 W N/A
1 D N/A
6 N/A

LAST 3 RESULTS:

OAKWOOD
Norstar A (a) – won 2-1 (PM Cup)
FC Team C (a) – won 2-1 (PM Cup)
Camden (a) – won 4-0 (L)

SOUTH MANCHESTER SPORTS CLUB:
N/A

PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
OAKWOOD A (Prem) 2 SOUTH MANCHESTER SPORTS CLUB 1

————————–

PREMIER DIVISION:

TABLE
SEASON PREVIEW
FIXTURES & RESULTS

FAITHFOLD A VS LONDON MACCABI LIONS WHITE

5thVS 9th
5 W 4
4 D 1
6 L 10

LAST 3 RESULTS:

FAITHFOLD
London Maccabi Lions Blue (h) – lost 1-0 (L)
Hendon A (h) – lost 3-0 (PM Cup)
Brady (a) – drew 3-3 (L)

LONDON MACCABI LIONS WHITE
FC Team (a) – lost 4-2 (L)
FC Team (h) – won 6-1 (L)
Chigwell (a) – lost 1-0 (PM Cup)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
27 Oct – Lions 0  Faithfold 4

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
FAITHFOLD A 2 LONDON MACCABI LIONS WHITE 1

————————–

FC TEAM A VS REDBRIDGE JEWISH CARE A

8th VS 4th
4 W 6
2 D 3
8 L 4

LAST 3 RESULTS:

REDBRIDGE A
Hendon (h) – lost 3-0/4-0 (L)
London Lions Blue (a) – lost 1-0 (L)
Norstar Raiders (h) – lost 1-0 (L)

FC TEAM A
London Lions White (h) – won 4-2 (L)
Faithfold (a) – lost 4-2 (PM Cup)
London Lions White (a) – lost 6-1 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
3 Nov – Fc Team 2 Redbridge 2

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
FC TEAM A 1 REDBRIDGE JEWISH CARE A 2

————————–

DIVISION ONE:
TABLE
SEASON PREVIEW
FIXTURES & RESULTS

BRADY MACCABI B VS CHIGWELL ATHLETIC

4th VS 6th
7 W 6
2 D 4
4 L 4

LAST 3 RESULTS:

BRADY MACCABI B
FC Team B (h) – lost 6-3 (PM Cup)
Neasden (a) – won 4-2 (L)
Harmen (h) – won 1-0 (L)

CHIGWELL ATHLETIC
Neasden (a) – won 1-0 (L)
South Manchester Maccabi (h) – lost 3-2 (PM Cup)
Harmen (a) – won 2-1 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
8 Sep – Chigwell 1 Brady 4

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
BRADY MACCABI B 4 CHIGWELL ATHLETIC 1

————————–

NORTH WEST NEASDEN VS SPEC

3rd VS 9th
8 W 4
2 D 3
4 L 10

LAST 3 RESULTS:

NORTH WEST NEASDEN
Chigwell (h) – lost 1-0 (L)
SPEC (a) – won 3-1 (L)
FC Team C (h) – lost 2-1 (PM Cup)
Woodford (a) – lost 2-1 (L)

SPEC
Hendon (a) – lost 3-0 (L)
Brixton (a) – won 3-2 (L)
Neasden (h) – lost 3-1 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
9 March – SPEC 1 Neasden 3

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
NORTH WEST NEASDEN VS SPEC

————————–

SHIRLEY PARK VS LOS BLANCOS

7th VS 5th
5 W 7
2 D 2
7 L 7

LAST 3 RESULTS:

SHIRLEY PARK
Harmen (h) – drew 5-5 (L)
Woodford (h) – lost 2-1 (L)
Brady (a) – won 5-1 (PM Cup)

LOS BLANCOS
Woodford (a) – lost 3-0 (L)
Woodford (h) – drew 2-2 (L)
SPEC (h) – won 3-1 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
10 Nov – Shirley Park 8 Los Blancos 3

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
SHIRLEY PARK 1 LOS BLANCOS 2

————————–

WOODFORD WANDERERS VS BRIXTON OLD BOYS

1st VS 10th
10 W 4
1 D 2
4 L 9

LAST 3 RESULTS:

WOODFORD WANDERERS
Los Blancos (h) – won 3-0 (L)
Shirley Park (a) – won 2-1 (L)
Los Blancos (a) – drew 2-2 (L)

BRIXTON OLD BOYS
SPEC (h) – lost 3-2 (L)
Harmen (h) – lost 4-1 (L)
Chigwell (a) – lost 6-1 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
29 Sept – Brixton 0 Woodside 1

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
WOODFORD WANDERERS VS BRIXTON OLD BOYS

————————–

DIVISION TWO:
TABLE
SEASON PREVIEW
FIXTURES & RESULTS

FC TEAM C VS AC MILL HILL

3rd VS 4th
10 W 6
2 D 2
1 L 7

LAST 3 RESULTS:

FC TEAM C
Oakwood (h) – won 4-0 (L)
Oakwood A (h) – lost 2-1 (PM Cup)
AC Mill Hill (h) – won 3-0 (PM Cup)

AC MILL HILL
London Haroldeans (h) – won 2-1 (L)
Redbridge (a) – lost 6-0 (L)
Norstar (h) – lost 5-0 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
FC TEAM C 3 AC MILL HILL 2

————————–

DIVISION THREE:
TABLE
SEASON PREVIEW
FIXTURES & RESULTS

FAITHFOLD C VS CATFORD & BROMLEY

10th VS 3rd
4 W 10
2 D 3
12 L 5

LAST 3 RESULTS:

FAITHFOLD C
Hendon (h) – won 4-2 (L)
Temple Fortune (a) – drew 0-0 (L)
Norstar (h) – lost 1-0 (L)

CATFORD & BROMLEY
Norstar (h) – won 4-1 (L)
L’Equipe (h) – lost 3-1 (L)
Jewdinese (a) – lost 5-2 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
17 Nov – Catford 2 Faithfold 0

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
FAITHFOLD C 1 CATFORD & BROMLEY 2

————————–

HENDON UNITED C VS LOUGHTON ORIENT

7th VS 9th
6 W 6
3 D 2
10 L 9

LAST 3 RESULTS:

HENDON UNITED C
Faithfold (a) – lost 4-2 (L)
Norstar (a) – lost 2-1 (L)
Boca (a) – won 2-1 (L)

LOUGHTON ORIENT
L’Equipe (a) – drew 1-1 (L)
Jewdinese (h) – won 2-1 (L)
AC Whetstone (a) – won 4-3 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
6 Oct – Loughton 0 Hendon 3

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
HENDON UNITED C 2 LOUGHTON ORIENT 1

————————–

L’EQUIPE VS AC WHETSTONE

4th VS 5th
9 W 9
4 D 3
3 L 5

LAST 3 RESULTS:

L’EQUIPE
Temple Fortune (h) – won 3–2 (L)
Loughton (h) – drew 1-1 (L)
Catford (a) – won 3-1 (L)

AC WHETSTONE
King Crown (a) – won 4-3 (L)
Boca (a) – won 2-1 (L)
Temple Fortune (h) – lost 2-0 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
8 Dec – AC Whetstone 4 L’Equipe 1

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
L’EQUIPE 2 AC WHETSTONE 1

————————–

TEMPLE FORTUNE VS JEWDINESE

11th VS 2nd
3 W 10
4 D 5
11 L 4

LAST 3 RESULTS:

TEMPLE FORTUNE
L’Equipe (a) – lost 3-2 (L)
Faithfold (h) – drew 0-0 (L)
AC Whetstone (a) – won 2-0 (L)

JEWDINESE
Boca (a) – drew 2-2 (L)
Loughton (a) – lost 2-1 (L)
Catford & Bromley (h) – won 5-2 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
26 Jan – Jewdinese 1 Temple Fortune 3

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
TEMPLE FORTUNE 1 JEWDINESE 3

————————–