30PREAll the stats and facts ahead of your side’s MGBSFL game…

————————–

VIDEO HIGHLIGHTS FROM HENDON A 2 NL RAIDERS A 3

————————–

CUP DRAWS:

PETER MORRISON TROPHY SEMI-FINAL DRAW:

Harmen vs AFC Flixton
Hendon A VS MLL Spartans

CYRIL ANEKSTEIN CUP FINAL:

Hendon United Sports A VS Norstar London Raiders A

(Final to be played on 3 May)

————————–

WEEK 29 MATCH REPORTS:

LEEDS MACCABI 0 MACCABI LONDON LIONS SPARTANS 3

CATFORD & BROMLEY 3 AC WHETSTONE 5

HENDON UNITED A 2 NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS A 3

————————–

GOALSCORERS CHART WEEK 29

————————–

WEEK 30 GAMES:

BARRY GOLDSTEIN TROPHY QUARTER-FINALS: (Number in brackets represents division of team)

CAMDEN PARK (1) VS SPEC (1)

5th VS 7th
8 W 6
1 D 0
7 L 10

LAST 3 RESULTS:

CAMDEN PARK
Norstar C (a) – won 4-2 (BGT)
London Rovers (h) – won 4-2 (BGT)
L’Equipe (h) – drew 3-3 (BGT)

SPEC
Brixton (a) – won 2-1 (L)
AC Mill Hill (h) – drew 2-2 (BGT)
Los Blancos (h) – drew 1-1 (BGT)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
28 Sept – Camden 8 SPEC 3
4 Jan – SPEC 1 Camden 3

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
CAMDEN PARK (1) 2 SPEC (1) 1

————————–

FC TEAM B (2) VS HENDON UNITED B (3)

1st VS 6th
13 W 7
0 D 1
2 L 8

LAST 3 RESULTS:

FC TEAM B
AFC Flixton (a) – lost 2-0 (PM Cup)
Boca (a) – won 3-0 (BGT)
London Lions Green (h) – won 4-2 (BGT)

HENDON UNITED B
Temple Fortune (a) – won 6-0 (BGT)
Oakwood (h) – lost 3-1 (BGT)
Real Sosobad (h) – lost 4-2 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
FC TEAM B (2) 3 HENDON UNITED B (3) 1

————————–

LOS BLANCOS (1) VS LONDON ROVERS (3)

6th VS 1st
7 W 16
3 D 0
6 L 1

LAST 3 RESULTS:

LOS BLANCOS
AC Mill Hill (a) – won 6-3 (BGT)
Blizzard Storm (h) – won 4-3 (BGT)
SPEC (a) – drew 1-1 (BGT)

LONDON ROVERS
Norstar C (h) – won 3-2 (BGT)
King Crown (a) – won 3-2 (L)
L’Equipe (a) – won 4-1 (BGT)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
LOS BLANCOS (1) VS LONDON ROVERS (3)

————————–

OAKWOOD B (2) VS NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS B (1)

6th VS 2nd
6 W 8
1 D 6
7 L 2

LAST 3 RESULTS:

OAKWOOD B
FC Team C (a) – won 5-3 (L)
Jewdinese (a) – won 7-3 (BGT)
Hendon (a) – won 3-1 (BGT)

NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS B
Lions Green (a) – won 2-0 (BGT)
Blizzard Storm (a) – lost 3-2 (L)
Redbridge (h) – drew 2-2 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
OAKWOOD B (2) 2 NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS B (1) 3

————————–

PREMIER DIVISION:

TABLE
FIXTURES & RESULTS

FC TEAM A VS OAKWOOD A

8th VS 6th
4 W 5
2 D 3
6 L 7

LAST 3 RESULTS:

FC TEAM A
Hendon (a) – drew 1-1 (L)
Oakwood (a) – won 3-2 (L)
Lions Blue (h) – won 3-1 (L)

OAKWOOD
Harmen (a) – won 3-1 (L)
London Lions Blue (a) – drew 1-1 (L)
FC Team (h) – lost 3-2 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
22 Feb – Oakwood 2 FC Team 3

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
FC TEAM A 2 OAKWOOD A 2

————————–

WOODFORD WANDERERS VS HARMEN

10th VS 4th
1 W 8
2 D 3
12 L 4

LAST 3 RESULTS:

WOODFORD
London Lions Blue (h) – lost 4-1 (L)
Norstar (h) – lost 4-0 (L)
Redbridge (h) – lost 3-1 (L)

HARMEN
Redbridge (a) – won 4-2 (L)
Oakwood (h) – lost 3-1 (L)
Neasden (a) – won 2-1 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
21 Sept – Harmen 2 Woodford 0

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
WOODFORD WANDERERS 1 HARMEN 2

————————–

DIVISION ONE:

TABLE
FIXTURES & RESULTS

BRIXTON OLD BOYS VS REDBRIDGE JEWISH CARE B

9th VS 1st
2 W 9
2 D 2
10 L 3

LAST 3 RESULTS:

BRIXTON OLD BOYS
Brady (h) – lost 7-3 (L)
SPEC (h) – lost 2-1 (L)
Blizzard Storm (h) – lost 4-2 (L)

REDBRIDGE JEWISH CARE B
Los Blancos (a) – lost 5-4 (L)
Raiders (a) – drew 2-2 (L)
Camden Park (h) – won 2-0 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
28 Sept – Bilbaum 0 Redbridge 2

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
BRIXTON OLD BOYS 0 REDBRIDGE JEWISH CARE B 3

————————–

DIVISION TWO:

TABLE
FIXTURES & RESULTS

AC MILL HILL VS FC TEAM C

2nd VS 3rd
8 W 8
3 D 2
3 L 5

LAST 3 RESULTS:

AC MILL HILL
Los Blancos (h) – lost 6-3 (BGT)
Blizzard Storm (h) – lost 3-1 (BGT)
SPEC (a) – drew 2-2 (BGT)

FC TEAM C
Oakwood (h) – lost 5-3 (L)

AC Whetstone (h) – drew 4-4 (L)
Jewdinese (h) – lost 3-2 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
18 Jan – FC Team c 4 AC Mill Hill 5

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
AC MILL HILL VS FC TEAM C

————————–

CATFORD & BROMLEY VS L’EQUIPE

9th VS 7th
2 W 4
4 D 2
10  L 8

LAST 3 RESULTS:

CATFORD & BROMLEY
AC Whetstone (h) – lost 5-3 (L)
FC Team B (h) – won 11-0 (L)
Norstar (a) – lost 4-0 (L)

L’EQUIPE
AC Whetstone (h) – lost 4-1 (L)
Norstar C (a) – lost 3-0 (BGT)
London Rovers (h) – lost 4-1 (BGT)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
19 Oct – L’Equipe 2 Catford & Bromley 1

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
CATFORD & BROMLEY 1 L’EQUIPE 2

————————–

DIVISION THREE:

TABLE
FIXTURES & RESULTS

REAL SOSOBAD VS KS REUNITED

3rd VS 9th
10 W 2
2 D 4
3 L 8

LAST 3 RESULTS:

REAL SOSOBAD
Faithfold (h) – won 4-1 (L)

Shacharit Donetsk (h) – won 2-0 (L)
Boca Jewniors (a) – won 6-2 (L)

KS REUNITED
Temple Fortune (h) – drew 2-2 (L)
Shacharit Donetsk (a) – lost 3-0 (L)
King Crown (a) – lost 4-2 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING
7 Dec – Real Sosobad 0 KS Reunited 2

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
REAL SOSOBAD VS KS REUNITED

————————–