28PREAll the stats and facts ahead of your side’s MGBSFL game…

————————–

CUP DRAWS:

PETER MORRISON TROPHY QUARTER-FINAL:

AFC Flixton VS FC Team B
Leeds Maccabi VS MLL Spartans

*Harmen & Hendon A have qualified for the semi-finals

CYRIL ANEKSTEIN CUP SEMI-FINAL:

North West Neasden VS Hendon United Sports A – WINNER TO FACE NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS A

————————–

WEEK 27 MATCH REPORTS:

MACCABI LONDON LIONS GREEN 4 BOCA JEWNIORS 0

————————–

WEEK 27 TEAM OF THE WEEK

————————–

GOALSCORERS CHART WEEK 27

————————–

WEEK 28 GAMES:

PETER MORRISON CUP QUARTER-FINAL: (Number in brackets represents division of team)

AFC FLIXTON VS FC TEAM B (2)

N/A VS 1st
N/AW 13
N/AD 0
N/A L 2

LAST 3 RESULTS:

AFC FLIXTON
N/A

FC TEAM B
Boca (a) – won 3-0 (BGT)
London Lions Green (h) – won 4-2 (BGT)
Blizzard Storm (h) – won 1-0 (PM Cup)

PREVIOUS MEETING
N/A

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
AFC FLIXTON 3 FC TEAM B (2) 2

————————–

CYRIL ANEKSTEIN SEMI-FINAL: (Number in brackets represents division of team)

NORTH WEST NEASDEN (Prem) VS HENDON UNITED A (Prem)

9th VS 1st
3 W 11
1 D 4
8 L 1

LAST 3 RESULTS:

NORTH WEST NEASDEN
Faithfold (h) – won 1-0 (L)

Harmen (h) – lost 2-1 (PM Cup)
Woodford (a) – lost 2-1 (L)

HENDON
FC Team A (h) – drew 1-1 (L)
NL Raiders A (a) – won 1-0 (PM Cup)
London Lions Blue (h) – won 5-2 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
1 Feb – Hendon 5 Neasden 1

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
NORTH WEST NEASDEN (Prem) 1 HENDON UNITED A (Prem) 3

————————–

BARRY GOLDSTEIN TROPHY:

GROUP A: (Number in brackets represents division of team)

LONDON ROVERS (3) VS NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS C (2)

1st VS 4th
16 W 6
0 D 2
1 L 6

LAST 3 RESULTS:

LONDON ROVERS
King Crown (a) – won 3-2 (L)
L’Equipe (a) – won 4-1 (BGT)
Temple Fortune (a) – won 2-0 (L)

NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS C
L’Equipe (h) – won 3-0 (BGT)
Camden (h) – lost 4-2 (BGT)
FC Team C (h) – won 4-3 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
LONDON ROVERS (3) 2 NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS C (2) 1

Current Standings

  P W D L F A Diff Points
Camden Park (1) 2 1 1 0 7 5 2 4
London Rovers (3) 2 1 0 1 6 5 1 3
NL Raiders C (2) 2 1 0 1 5 4 1 3
L’equipe (2) 2 0 1 1 3 6 -3 1

————————–

GROUP B: (Number in brackets represents division of team)

Current Standings

  P W D L F A Diff Points
FC Team B (2) 3 3 0 0 7 2 5 9
NL Raiders B (1) 3 2 0 1 2 0 2 6
London Lions Green (3) 3 1 0 2 6 6 0 3
Boca (2) 3 0 0 3 0 7 -7 0

————————–

GROUP C: (Number in brackets represents division of team)

LOS BLANCOS (1) VS BLIZZARD STORM (1)

5th VS 3rd
7 W 8
3 D 3
6 L 5

LAST 3 RESULTS:

LOS BLANCOS
SPEC (a) – drew 1-1 (BGT)
Redbridge (h) – won 5-4 (L)
Brixton (h) – lost 5-4 (L)

BLIZZARD STORM
AC Mill Hill (a) – won 3-1 (BGT)
Brixton (a) – won 4-2 (L)
Norstar (a) – lost 3-0 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
12 Oct – Los Blancos 0 Blizzard Storm 5

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
LOS BLANCOS (1) 1 BLIZZARD STORM (1) 2

Current Standings

  P W D L F A Diff Points
SPEC (1) 3 1 2 0 6 4 2 5
Blizzard Storm (1) 2 1 0 1 4 4 0 3
Los Blancos (1) 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
AC Mill Hill (2) 2 1 1 0 3 5 -2 1

————————–

GROUP D: (Number in brackets represents division of team)

JEWDINESE (2) VS OAKWOOD B (2)

8th VS 5th
4 W 5
2 D 1
10 L 7

LAST 3 RESULTS:

JEWDINESE
Temple Fortune (h) – lost 1-0 (BGT)
FC Team C (a) – won 3-2 (L)
L’Equipe (a) – lost 1-0 (L)

OAKWOOD B
Hendon (a) – won 3-1 (BGT)
Temple Fortune (h) – won 8-1 (BGT)
Norstar (h) – won 4-1 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
19 Oct – Jewdinese 1 Oakwood 3
9 Nov – Oakwood 1 Jewdinese 3

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
JEWDINESE (2) 2 OAKWOOD B (2) 2

————————–

TEMPLE FORTUNE (3) VS HENDON UNITED B (3)

10th VS 5th
2 W 7
2 D 1
13 L 8

LAST 3 RESULTS:

TEMPLE FORTUNE
Jewdinese (a) – won 1-0 (L)
Oakwood (a) – lost 8-1 (BGT)
London Rovers (h) – lost 2-0 (L)

HENDON UNITED B
Oakwood (h) – lost 3-1 (BGT)
Real Sosobad (h) – lost 4-2 (L)
Jewdinese (h) – drew 4-4 (BGT)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
30 Nov – Hendon 1 Temple Fortune 2
14 Dec – Temple Fortune 2 Hendon 3

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
TEMPLE FORTUNE (3) 1 HENDON UNITED B (3) 2

Current Standings

  P W D L F A Diff Points
Oakwood B (2) 2 2 0 0 11 2 9 6
Temple Fortune (3) 2 1 0 1 2 8 -6 3
Hendon United B (3) 2 0 1 1 5 7 -2 1
Jewdinese (2) 2 0 1 1 4 5 -1 0

————————–

PREMIER DIVISION:

TABLE
FIXTURES & RESULTS

REDBRIDGE JEWISH CARE A VS HARMEN

3rd VS 4th
8 W 7
5 D 3
2 L 4

LAST 3 RESULTS:

REDBRIDGE A
Woodford (a) – won 3-1 (L)

Oakwood (h) – drew 1-1 (L)
Hendon (h) – lost 2-1 (L)

HARMEN
Oakwood (h) – lost 3-1 (L)
Neasden (a) – won 2-1 (L)
Faithfold (a) – won 6-1 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
19 Oct – Harmen 2 Redbridge 2

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
REDBRIDGE JEWISH CARE A 2 HARMEN 1

————————–

WOODFORD WANDERERS VS NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS A

10th VS 2nd
1 W 10
2 D 1
10 L 2

LAST 3 RESULTS:

WOODFORD
Redbridge (h) – lost 3-1 (L)
Hendon (h) – lost 4-0 (L)
Leeds Maccabi (h) – lost 4-2 (PM Cup)

NORSTAR A
London Lions Blue (a) – won 4-0 (L)

Hendon (h) – lost 1-0 (PM Cup)
Faithfold (a) – won 4-1 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
WOODFORD WANDERERS VS NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS A

————————–

DIVISION ONE:

TABLE
FIXTURES & RESULTS

————————–

DIVISION TWO:

TABLE
FIXTURES & RESULTS

L’EQUIPE VS AC WHETSTONE

7th VS 6th
4 W 4
2 D 4
L 6

LAST 3 RESULTS:

L’EQUIPE
Norstar C (a) – lost 3-0 (BGT)
London Rovers (h) – lost 4-1 (BGT)
Jewdinese (h) – won 1-0 (L)

AC WHETSTONE
FC Team C (a) – drew 4-4 (L)
Norstar (h) – lost 2-1 (L)
FC Team B (a) – lost 3-2 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
12 Oct – AC Whetstone 0 L’Equipe 4

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
L’EQUIPE 2 AC WHETSTONE 1

————————–

DIVISION THREE:

TABLE
FIXTURES & RESULTS

FAITHFOLD B VS LONDON MACCABI LIONS GREEN

4th VS 7th
8 W 4
2 D 3
6 L 9

LAST 3 RESULTS:

FAITHFOLD B
Boca (a) – lost 2-1 (L)
London Rovers (a) – lost 3-1 (L)
King Crown (h) – won 6-1 (L)

LONDON MACCABI LIONS GREEN
Boca Jewniors (h) – won 4-0 (L)
NL Raiders B (h) – lost 2-0 (BGT)
FC Team B (a) – lost 4-2 (BGT)

PREVIOUS MEETING
14 Dec – London Lions Green 3 Faithfold 0

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
FAITHFOLD B 2 LONDON MACCABI LIONS GREEN 1

————————–

REAL SOSOBAD VS BOCA JEWNIORS

3rd VS 8th
9 W 3
2 D 3
3 L 10

LAST 3 RESULTS:

REAL SOSOBAD
Shacharit Donetsk (h) – won 2-0 (L)

Boca Jewniors (a) – won 6-2 (L)
Temple Fortune (h) – lost 1-0 (L)

BOCA JEWNIORS
London Lions Green (a) – lost 4-0 (BGT)

FC Team B (h) – lost 3-0 (BGT)
Faithfold (h) – won 2-1 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING
8 Feb – Boca 2 Real Sosobad 6

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
REAL SOSOBAD 3 BOCA JEWNIORS 1

————————–