27PREAll the stats and facts ahead of your side’s MGBSFL game…

————————–

CUP DRAWS:

PETER MORRISON TROPHY QUARTER-FINAL:

AFC Flixton VS FC Team B
Leeds Maccabi VS MLL Spartans

*Harmen & Hendon A have qualified for the semi-finals

CYRIL ANEKSTEIN CUP SEMI-FINAL:

North West Neasden VS Hendon United Sports A – WINNER TO FACE NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS A

————————–

VIDEO HIGHLIGHTS FROM NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS A 0 HENDON UNITED A 1

————————–

WEEK 26 MATCH REPORTS:

MACCABI LONDON LIONS BLUE 1 OAKWOOD A 1

NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS A 0 HENDON UNITED A 1

————————–

WEEK 26 TEAM OF THE WEEK

————————–

GOALSCORERS CHART WEEK 26

————————–

WEEK 27 GAMES:

BARRY GOLDSTEIN TROPHY:

GROUP A: (Number in brackets represents division of team)

NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS C (2) VS L’EQUIPE (2)

4th VS 7th
6 W 4
2 D 2
L 7

LAST 3 RESULTS:

NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS C
Camden (h) – lost 4-2 (BGT)
FC Team C (h) – won 4-3 (L)
AC Whetstone (a) – won 2-1 (L)

L’EQUIPE
London Rovers (h) – lost 4-1 (BGT)
Jewdinese (h) – won 1-0 (L)
Camden Park (a) – drew 3-3 (BGT)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
28 Sept – Norstar 0 L’Equipe 0

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS C (2) VS L’EQUIPE (2)

Current Standings

  P W D L F A Diff Points
Camden Park (1) 3 2 1 0 11 7 4 7
L’Equipe (2) 1 0 1 0 3 3 0 1
London Rovers (3) 1 0 0 1 2 4 -2 0
NL Raiders C (2) 1 0 0 1 2 4 -2 0

————————–

GROUP B: (Number in brackets represents division of team)

LONDON MACCABI LIONS GREEN (3) VS BOCA JEWNIORS (3)

7th VS 8th
4 W 3
3 D 3
9 L 10

LAST 3 RESULTS:

LONDON MACCABI LIONS GREEN
NL Raiders B (h) – lost 2-0 (BGT)
FC Team B (a) – lost 4-2 (BGT)
Real Sosobad (a) – lost 4-1 (L)

BOCA JEWNIORS
FC Team B (h) – lost 3-0 (BGT)

Faithfold (h) – won 2-1 (L)
Real Sosobad (h) – lost 6-2 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
11 Jan – Boca 2 Lions Green 2
1 Feb – Lions Green 6 Boca 1

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
LONDON MACCABI LIONS GREEN (3) 1 BOCA JEWNIORS (3) 1

————————–

NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS B (1) VS FC TEAM B (2)

2nd VS 1st
8 W 13
6 D 0
2 L 2

LAST 3 RESULTS:

NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS B
Lions Green (a) – won 2-0 (BGT)
Blizzard Storm (a) – lost 3-2 (L)
Redbridge (h) – drew 2-2 (L)

FC TEAM B
Boca (a) – won 3-0 (BGT)
London Lions Green (h) – won 4-2 (BGT)
Blizzard Storm (h) – won 1-0 (PM Cup)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS B (1) 2 FC TEAM B (2) 1

Current Standings

  P W D L F A Diff Points
FC Team B (2) 2 2 0 0 7 2 5 6
NL Raiders B (1) 2 2 0 0 2 0 2 6
Boca (2) 2 0 0 2 0 3 -3 0
London Lions Green (3) 2 0 0 2 2 6 -4 0

————————–

GROUP C: (Number in brackets represents division of team)

AC MILL HILL (2) VS BLIZZARD STORM (1)

2nd VS 3rd
8 W 8
3 D 3
3 L 5

LAST 3 RESULTS:

AC MILL HILL
SPEC (a) – drew 2-2 (BGT)
FC Team C (a) – won 5-4 (L)
FC Team B (a) – won 4-0 (L)

BLIZZARD STORM
Brixton (a) – won 4-2 (L)
Norstar (a) – lost 3-0 (L)
Brixton (h) – won 3-0 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
AC MILL HILL (2) 1 BLIZZARD STORM (1) 2

Current Standings

  P W D L F A Diff Points
SPEC (1) 3 1 2 0 6 4 2 5
AC Mill Hill (2) 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1
Los Blancos (1) 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
Blizzard Storm (1) 1 0 0 1 1 3 -2 0

————————–

GROUP D: (Number in brackets represents division of team)

HENDON UNITED B (3) VS OAKWOOD B (2)

5th VS 5th
7 W 5
1 D 1
8 L 7

LAST 3 RESULTS:

HENDON UNITED B
Real Sosobad (h) – lost 4-2 (L)
Jewdinese (h) – drew 4-4 (BGT)
London Lions Green (h) – drew 0-0 (L)

OAKWOOD B
Temple Fortune (h) – won 8-1 (BGT)
Norstar (h) – won 4-1 (L)
AC Whetstone (h) – lost 4-2 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
HENDON UNITED B (3) 1 OAKWOOD B (2) 2

Current Standings

  P W D L F A Diff Points
Oakwood B (2) 1 1 0 0 8 1 7 3
Hendon United B (3) 1 0 1 0 4 4 0 1
Jewdinese (2) 1 0 1 0 4 4 0 1
Temple Fortune (3) 1 0 0 1 1 8 -7 0

————————–

PREMIER DIVISION:

TABLE
FIXTURES & RESULTS

HARMEN VS OAKWOOD A

4th VS 6th
7 W 4
3 D 3
3 L 7

LAST 3 RESULTS:

HARMEN
Neasden (a) – won 2-1 (L)
Faithfold (a) – won 6-1 (L)
London Lions Blue (h) – won 5-1 (L)

OAKWOOD
London Lions Blue (a) – drew 1-1 (L)
FC Team (h) – lost 3-2 (L)
Raiders (h) – lost 2-1 (CA Cup)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
16 Nov – Oakwood 3 Harmen 3

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
HARMEN 2 OAKWOOD A 1

————————–

HENDON UNITED A VS FC TEAM A

1st VS 8th
11 W 4
3 D 1
1 L 6

LAST 3 RESULTS:

HENDON
NL Raiders A (a) – won 1-0 (PM Cup)
London Lions Blue (h) – won 5-2 (L)
Woodford (a) – won 4-0 (L)

FC TEAM A
Oakwood (a) – won 3-2 (L)
Lions Blue (h) – won 3-1 (L)
Hendon (h) – lost 3-0

PREVIOUS MEETING:
8 Feb – FC Team 0 Hendon 3

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
HENDON UNITED A 3 FC TEAM A 1

————————–

MACCABI LONDON LIONS BLUE VS NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS A

7th VS 2nd
4 W 9
3 D 1
9 L 2

LAST 3 RESULTS:

LONDON LIONS BLUE
Oakwood (h) – drew 1-1 (L)
Hendon (a) – lost 5-2 (L)
FC Team (a) – lost 3-1 (L)

NORSTAR A
Hendon (h) – lost 1-0 (PM Cup)

Faithfold (a) – won 4-1 (L)
Oakwood (a) – won 2-1 (CA Cup)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
28 Sept – Norstar 3 London Lions Blue 1

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
MACCABI LONDON LIONS BLUE 1 NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS A 2

————————–

NORTH WEST NEASDEN VS FAITHFOLD A

9th VS 5th
2 W 6
1 D 2
8 L 8

LAST 3 RESULTS:

NORTH WEST NEASDEN
Harmen (h) – lost 2-1 (PM Cup)

Woodford (a) – lost 2-1 (L)
Brixton (a) – won 7-0 (L)

FAITHFOLD
Norstar (h) – lost 4-1 (L)

Harmen (h) – lost 6-1 (L)
Oakwood (a) – won 2-1 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
NORTH WEST NEASDEN 1 FAITHFOLD A 1

————————–

WOODFORD WANDERERS VS REDBRIDGE JEWISH CARE A

10th VS 3rd
1 W 7
2 D 5
9 L 2

LAST 3 RESULTS:

 

WOODFORD
Hendon (h) – lost 4-0 (L)
Leeds Maccabi (h) – lost 4-2 (PM Cup)
Faithfold (h) – lost 3-2 (L)

REDBRIDGE A
Oakwood (h) – drew 1-1 (L)

Hendon (h) – lost 2-1 (L)
Norstar (a) – won 1-0 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
14 Dec – Redbridge 7 Woodford 0

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
WOODFORD WANDERERS 1 REDBRIDGE JEWISH CARE A 3

————————–

DIVISION ONE:

TABLE
FIXTURES & RESULTS

BRADY MACCABI VS LOS BLANCOS

6th VS 3rd
4 W 8
5 D 1
L 6

LAST 3 RESULTS:

BRADY MACCABI
Los Blancos (h) – won 4-2 (L)
Neasden (a) lost 5-1 (CA Cup)
NL Raiders (a) – drew 3-3 (L)

LOS BLANCOS
Brady (a) – lost 4-2 (L)

SPEC (a) – drew 1-1 (BGT)
Redbridge (h) – won 5-4 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
7 Dec – Los Blancos 3 Brady 3

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
BRADY MACCABI 2 LOS BLANCOS 2

————————–

BRIXTON OLD BOYS VS SPEC

9th VS 7th
2 W 5
2 D 0
8 L 10

LAST 3 RESULTS:

BRIXTON OLD BOYS
Blizzard Storm (h) – lost 4-2 (L)
Los Blancos (a) – won 5-4 (L)
Blizzard Storm (a) – lost 3-0 (L)

SPEC
AC Mill Hill (h) – drew 2-2 (BGT)
Los Blancos (h) – drew 1-1 (BGT)
Blizzard Storm (a) – won 3-1 (BG Trophy)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
21 Sept – Brixton 4 SPEC 2

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
BRIXTON OLD BOYS 1 SPEC 2

————————–

REDBRIDGE JEWISH CARE B VS ATHLETIC BILBAUM

1st VS 8th
9 W 3
2 D 0
3 L 12

LAST 3 RESULTS:

REDBRIDGE JEWISH CARE B
Los Blancos (a) – lost 5-4 (L)
Raiders (a) – drew 2-2 (L)
Camden Park (h) – won 2-0 (L)

ATHLETIC BILBAUM
Brady (a) – lost 8-3 (L)
Camden (h) – lost 4-0 (L)
Los Blancos (a) – lost 4-2 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
28 Sept – Bilbaum 0 Redbridge 2

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
REDBRIDGE JEWISH CARE B 4 ATHLETIC BILBAUM 1

————————–

DIVISION TWO:

TABLE
FIXTURES & RESULTS

————————–

DIVISION THREE:

TABLE
FIXTURES & RESULTS

KING CROWN VS LONDON ROVERS

2nd VS 1st
11 W 15
2 D 0
3 L 1

LAST 3 RESULTS:

KING CROWN
KS Reunited (h) – won 4-2 (L)
Faithfold (a) – lost 6-1 (L)
London Rovers (a) – lost 2-0 (L)

LONDON ROVERS
L’Equipe (a) – won 4-1 (BGT)
Temple Fortune (a) – won 2-0 (L)
Camden Park (a) – lost 4-2 (BGT)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
18 Jan – London Rovers 2 King Crown 0

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
KING CROWN 2 LONDON ROVERS 3

————————–