25PREAll the stats and facts ahead of your side’s MGBSFL game…

————————–

WIN TICKETS TO SEE UK’S ONLY JEWISH PROFESSIONAL BOXER’S NEXT FIGHT!

————————–

CUP DRAWS:

PETER MORRISON TROPHY QUARTER-FINAL:

North West Neasden A VS Harmen
AFC Flixton or Manchester Macc 1sts VS FC Team B
Leeds Maccabi VS MLL Spartans
Norstar London Raiders A VS Hendon A

CYRIL ANEKSTEIN CUP SEMI-FINAL:

North West Neasden VS Hendon United Sports A – WINNER TO FACE NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS A

————————–

WEEK 24 MATCH REPORTS:

L’EQUIPE 1 JEWDINESE 2

NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS C 4 FC TEAM C 3

————————–

GOALSCORERS CHART WEEK 24

————————–

WEEK 24 TEAM OF THE WEEK

————————-

WEEK 25 GAMES:

BARRY GOLDSTEIN TROPHY:

GROUP A: (Number in brackets represents division of team)

NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS C (2) VS L’EQUIPE (2)

4th VS 7th
6 W 4
2 D 2
L 7

LAST 3 RESULTS:

NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS C
FC Team C (h) – won 4-3 (L)
AC Whetstone (a) – won 2-1 (L)
Oakwood (a) – lost 4-1 (L)

L’EQUIPE
Jewdinese (h) – won 1-0 (L)
Camden Park (a) – drew 3-3 (BGT)
FC Team C (h) – lost 3-2 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
28 Sept – Norstar 0 L’Equipe 0

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS C (2) 2 L’EQUIPE (2) 1

Current Standings

  P W D L F A Diff Points
Camden Park (1) 2 1 1 0 7 5 2 4
L’Equipe (2) 1 0 1 0 3 3 0 1
NL Raiders C (2) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
London Rovers (3) 1 0 0 1 2 4 -2 0

————————–

GROUP B: (Number in brackets represents division of team)

NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS B (1) VS BOCA JEWNIORS (3)

2nd VS 8th
8 W 3
6 D 3
2 L 10

LAST 3 RESULTS:

NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS B

Blizzard Storm (a) – lost 3-2 (L)
Redbridge (h) – drew 2-2 (L)
Blizzard Storm (h) – won 3-0 (L)

BOCA JEWNIORS
Faithfold (h) – won 2-1 (L)

Real Sosobad (h) – lost 6-2 (L)
London Lions Green (a) – lost 6-1 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS B (1) 3 BOCA JEWNIORS (3) 1

Current Standings

  P W D L F A Diff Points
FC Team B (2) 1 1 0 0 4 2 2 3
Boca (2) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
NL Raiders B (1) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
London Lions Green (3) 1 0 0 1 2 4 -2 0

————————–

GROUP C: (Number in brackets represents division of team)

AC MILL HILL (2) VS LOS BLANCOS (1)

2nd VS 5th
8 W 7
3 D 3
L 5

LAST 3 RESULTS:

AC MILL HILL
FC Team C (a) – won 5-4 (L)
FC Team B (a) – won 4-0 (L)
L’Equipe (a) – drew 3-3 (L)

LOS BLANCOS
SPEC (a) – drew 1-1 (BGT)

Redbridge (h) – won 5-4 (L)
Brixton (h) – lost 5-4 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
AC MILL HILL (2) 1 LOS BLANCOS (1) 2

Current Standings

  P W D L F A Diff Points
SPEC (1) 2 1 1 0 4 2 2 4
Los Blancos (1) 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
AC Mill Hill (2) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Blizzard Storm (1) 1 0 0 1 1 3 -2 0

————————–

GROUP D: (Number in brackets represents division of team)

Current Standings

  P W D L F A Diff Points
Hendon United B (3) 1 0 1 0 4 4 0 1
Jewdinese (2) 1 0 1 0 4 4 0 1
Oakwood B (2) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Temple Fortune (3) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

————————–

PREMIER DIVISION:

TABLE
FIXTURES & RESULTS

FAITHFOLD A VS NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS A

5th VS 3rd
6 W 8
2 D 1
7 L 2

LAST 3 RESULTS:

FAITHFOLD
Harmen (h) – lost 6-1 (L)

Oakwood (a) – won 2-1 (L)
London Lions Blue (a) – drew 0-0 (L)

NORSTAR A
Oakwood (a) – won 2-1 (CA Cup)

Harmen (a) – won 4-0 (L)
South Manchester (h) – won 4-0 (PM Cup)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
7 Dec – Norstar 7 Faithfold 0

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
FAITHFOLD A 1 NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS A 2

————————–

FC TEAM A VS REDBRIDGE JEWISH CARE A

8th VS 2nd
4 W 7
1 D 5
6 L 2

LAST 3 RESULTS:

FC TEAM A
Oakwood (a) – won 3-2 (L)
Lions Blue (h) – won 3-1 (L)
Hendon (h) – lost 3-0

REDBRIDGE A
Oakwood (h) – drew 1-1 (L)

Hendon (h) – lost 2-1 (L)
Norstar (a) – won 1-0 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
FC TEAM A 2 REDBRIDGE JEWISH CARE A 3

————————–

HENDON UNITED A VS MACCABI LONDON LIONS BLUE

1st VS 7th
10 W 4
3 D 2
1 L 8

LAST 3 RESULTS:

HENDON
Woodford (a) – won 4-0 (L)
FC Team (a) – won 3-0 (L)
Neasden (h) – won 5-1 (L)

LONDON LIONS BLUE
FC Team (a) – lost 3-1 (L)
Harmen (a) – lost 5-1 (L)
Faithfold (h) – drew 0-0 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
7 Sept – London Lions Blue 0 Hendon 4

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
HENDON UNITED A 3 MACCABI LONDON LIONS BLUE 1

————————–

WOODFORD WANDERERS VS HARMEN

10th VS 4th
1 W 7
2 D 3
9 L 3

LAST 3 RESULTS:

WOODFORD
Hendon (h) – lost 4-0 (L)
Leeds Maccabi (h) – lost 4-2 (PM Cup)
Faithfold (h) – lost 3-2 (L)

HARMEN
Faithfold (a) – won 6-1 (L)
London Lions Blue (h) – won 5-1 (L)
Raiders (h) – lost 4-0 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
21 Sept – Harmen 2 Woodford 0

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
WOODFORD WANDERERS 1 HARMEN 3

————————–

DIVISION ONE:

TABLE
FIXTURES & RESULTS

BRADY MACCABI VS CAMDEN PARK

6th VS 3rd
4 W 8
5 D 1
L 6

LAST 3 RESULTS:

BRADY MACCABI
Neasden (a) lost 5-1 (CA Cup)
NL Raiders (a) – drew 3-3 (L)
Brixton (a) – won 4-2 AET (CA Cup)

CAMDEN PARK
London Rovers (h) – won 4-2 (BGT)
L’Equipe (h) – drew 3-3 (BGT)
Redbridge (a) – lost 2-0 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
21 sept – Bilbaum 4 Camden 3

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
BRADY MACCABI 1 CAMDEN PARK 2

————————–

BRIXTON OLD BOYS VS REDBRIDGE JEWISH CARE B

9th VS 1st
2 W 9
2 D 2
7 L 3

LAST 3 RESULTS:

BRIXTON OLD BOYS
Los Blancos (a) – won 5-4 (L)
Blizzard Storm (a) – lost 3-0 (L)
Brady (h) – lost 4-2 AET (CA Cup)

REDBRIDGE JEWISH CARE B
Los Blancos (a) – lost 5-4 (L)
Raiders (a) – drew 2-2 (L)
Camden Park (h) – won 2-0 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
16 Nov – Redbridge 6 Brixton 2

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
BRIXTON OLD BOYS 2 REDBRIDGE JEWISH CARE B 4

————————–

DIVISION TWO:

TABLE
FIXTURES & RESULTS

FC TEAM C VS JEWDINESE

3rd VS 8th
8 W 3
1 D 3
3 L 10

LAST 3 RESULTS:

FC TEAM C
Norstar (a) – won 4-3 (L)

L’Equipe (a) – won 3-2 (L)
AC Mill Hill (h) – lost 5-4 (L)

JEWDINESE
L’Equipe (a) – lost 1-0 (L)
Hendon B (a) – drew 4-4 (BGT)
AC Whetstone (a) – lost 4-3 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
16 Nov – Jewdinese 2 FC Team C 2

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
FC TEAM C 4 JEWDINESE 1

————————–

DIVISION THREE:

TABLE
FIXTURES & RESULTS

KING CROWN VS SHACHARIT DONETSK

2nd VS 6th
11 W 6
2 D 1
3 L 6

LAST 3 RESULTS:

KING CROWN
KS Reunited (h) – won 4-2 (L)
Faithfold (a) – lost 6-1 (L)
London Rovers (a) – lost 2-0 (L)

SHACHARIT DONETSK
Boca (h) – won 3-1 (L)
King Crown (h) – won 3-2 (L)
Hendon (a) – lost 6-5 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
11 Jan – Shacharit 3 King Crown 2

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
KING CROWN 2 SHACHARIT DONETSK 1

————————–

KS REUNITED VS HENDON UNITED B

9th VS 5th
2 W 7
3 D 1
7 L 7

LAST 3 RESULTS:

KS REUNITED
King Crown (a) – lost 4-2 (L)
Faithfold (h) – lost 4-0 (L)
Boca (a) – won 2-1 (L)

HENDON UNITED B
Jewdinese (h) – drew 4-4 (BGT)
London Lions Green (h) – drew 0-0 (L)
London Lions Green (a) – won 6-1 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
KS REUNITED 1 HENDON UNITED B 2

————————–

REAL SOSOBAD VS FAITHFOLD B

4th VS 3rd
7 W 8
3 D 2
3 L 6

LAST 3 RESULTS:

REAL SOSOBAD
ions Green (h) – won 2-1 (L)

Boca Jewniors (a) – won 6-2 (L)
Temple Fortune (h) – lost 1-0 (L)

FAITHFOLD B
Boca (a) – lost 2-1 (L)
London Rovers (a) – lost 3-1 (L)
King Crown (h) – won 6-1 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
12 Oct – Faithfold 0 Real Sosobad 0

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
REAL SOSOBAD 2 FAITHFOLD B 1

————————–

TEMPLE FORTUNE VS LONDON ROVERS

10th VS 1st
2 W 14
2 D 0
12 L 1

LAST 3 RESULTS:

TEMPLE FORTUNE
Shacharit Donetsk (h) – lost 4-3 (L)
Real Sosobad (a) – won 1-0 (L)
London Rovers (a) – lost 6-0 (L)

LONDON ROVERS
Camden Park (a) – lost 4-2 (BGT)
Faithfold (h) – won 3-1 (L)
Faithfold (a) – won 4-2 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
21 Dec – London Rovers 6 Temple Fortune 0

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
TEMPLE FORTUNE VS LONDON ROVERS

————————–