24PREAll the stats and facts ahead of your side’s MGBSFL game…

————————–

WIN TICKETS TO SEE UK’S ONLY JEWISH PROFESSIONAL BOXER’S NEXT FIGHT!

————————–

VIDEO HIGHLIGHTS FROM LONDON ROVERS 3 FAITHFOLD B 1…

————————–

WEEK 23 PHOTO GALLERY

LONDON ROVERS 3 FAITHFOLD B 1

————————–

WEEK 23 MATCH REPORTS

HENDON UNITED B JEWDINESE 4

OAKWOOD A 1 NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS A 2

AC WHETSTONE 1 NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS C 2

————————–

GOALSCORERS CHART WEEK 23

————————–

CUP DRAWS:

PETER MORRISON TROPHY QUARTER-FINAL:

North West Neasden A VS Harmen
AFC Flixton or Manchester Macc 1sts VS FC Team B
Leeds Maccabi VS MLL Spartans
Norstar London Raiders A VS Hendon A

————————–

CYRIL ANEKSTEIN CUP SEMI-FINAL:

North West Neasden VS Hendon United Sports A – WINNER TO FACE NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS A

————————–

WEEK 23 TEAM OF THE WEEK

————————–

WEEK 24 GAMES:

CYRIL ANEKSTEIN CUP SEMI-FINAL: (number in brackets represents division of team)

NORTH WEST NEASDEN (Prem) VS HENDON UNITED A (Prem)

9th VS 1st
2 W 10
1 D 3
8 L 1

LAST 3 RESULTS:

NORTH WEST NEASDEN
Brady (h) – won 5-1 (CA Cup)
Hendon (a) – lost 5-1 (L)
Oakwood (h) – lost 4-2 (L)

HENDON
Woodford (a) – won 4-0 (L)
FC Team (a) – won 3-0 (L)
Neasden (h) – won 5-1 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
1 Feb – Hendon 5 Neasden 1

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
NORTH WEST NEASDEN (Prem) 1 HENDON UNITED A (Prem) 3

————————–

BARRY GOLDSTEIN TROPHY:

GROUP A: (Number in brackets represents division of team)

CAMDEN PARK (1) VS LONDON ROVERS (3)

3rd VS 1st
8 W 14
1 D 0
L 1

LAST 3 RESULTS:

CAMDEN PARK
L’Equipe (h) – drew 3-3 (BGT)
Redbridge (a) – lost 2-0 (L)
Raiders (a) – lost 2-1 (L)

LONDON ROVERS
Faithfold (h) – won 3-1 (L)
Faithfold (a) – won 4-2 (L)

King Crown (h) – won 2-0 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
CAMDEN PARK (1) 3 LONDON ROVERS (3) 2

Current Standings

  P W D L F A Diff Points
Camden Park (1) 1 0 1 0 3 3 0 1
L’Equipe (2) 1 0 1 0 3 3 0 1
London Rovers (3) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
NL Raiders C (2) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

————————–

GROUP B: (Number in brackets represents division of team)

FC TEAM B (2) VS LONDON MACCABI LIONS GREEN (3)

1st VS 7th
13 W 4
0 D 3
2 L 9

LAST 3 RESULTS:

FC TEAM B
Catford (h) – won 11-0 (L)

AC Whetstone (h) – won 3-2 (L)
Norstar (h) – won 5-0 (L)

LONDON MACCABI LIONS GREEN
Real Sosobad (a) – lost 4-1 (L)
Hendon B (a) – drew 0-0 (L)
Boca (h) – won 6-1 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
FC TEAM B (2) 4 LONDON MACCABI LIONS GREEN (3) 1

Current Standings

  P W D L F A Diff Points
Boca (2) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
FC Team B (2) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
London Lions Green (3) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
NL Raiders B (1) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

————————–

GROUP C: (Number in brackets represents division of team)

SPEC (1) VS LOS BLANCOS (1)

7th VS 4th
5 W 7
0 D 3
10 L 5

LAST 3 RESULTS:

SPEC
Blizzard Storm (a) – won 3-1 (BG Trophy)
Blizzard Storm (a) – lost 3-1 (L)
Camden (h) – lost 3-1 (L)

LOS BLANCOS
Redbridge (h) – won 5-4 (L)
Brixton (h) – lost 5-4 (L)

Bilbaum (h) – won 4-2 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
14 Sept – Los Blancos 4 SPEC 2
2 Nov – SPEC 3 Los Blancos 5

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
SPEC (1) 2 LOS BLANCOS (1) 2

Current Standings

  P W D L F A Diff Points
SPEC (1) 1 1 0 0 3 1 2 3
AC Mill Hill (2) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Los Blancos (1) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Blizzard Storm (1) 1 0 0 1 1 3 -2 0

————————–

GROUP D: (Number in brackets represents division of team)

TEMPLE FORTUNE (3) VS HENDON UNITED B (3)

10th VS 5th
2 W 7
2 D 1
12 L 7

LAST 3 RESULTS:

TEMPLE FORTUNE
Shacharit Donetsk (h) – lost 4-3 (L)
Real Sosobad (a) – won 1-0 (L)
London Rovers (a) – lost 6-0 (L)

HENDON UNITED B
Jewdinese (h) – drew 4-4 (BGT)
London Lions Green (h) – drew 0-0 (L)
London Lions Green (a) – won 6-1 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
30 Nov – Hendon 1 Temple Fortune 2
14 Dec – Temple Fortune 2 Hendon 3

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
TEMPLE FORTUNE (3) 1 HENDON UNITED B (3) 2

————————–

Current Standings

  P W D L F A Diff Points
Hendon United B (3) 1 0 1 0 4 4 0 1
Jewdinese (2) 1 0 1 0 4 4 0 1
Oakwood B (2) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Temple Fortune (3) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

————————–

PREMIER DIVISION:

TABLE
FIXTURES & RESULTS

FAITHFOLD A VS HARMEN

5th VS 4th
6 W 6
2 D 3
6 L 3

LAST 3 RESULTS:

FAITHFOLD
Oakwood (a) – won 2-1 (L)

London Lions Blue (a) – drew 0-0 (L)
Woodford (a) – won 3-2 (L)

HARMEN
London Lions Blue (h) – won 5-1 (L)
Raiders (h) – lost 4-0 (L)
Hendon (h) – drew 1-1 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
28 Sept – Faithfold 2 Harmen 4

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
FAITHFOLD A 1 HARMEN 2

————————–

OAKWOOD A VS FC TEAM A

6th VS 8th
4 W 3
2 D 1
6 L 6

LAST 3 RESULTS:

OAKWOOD
Raiders (h) – lost 2-1 (CA Cup)
Redbridge (a) – drew 1-1 (L)
Faithfold (h) – lost 2-1 (L)

FC TEAM A
Lions Blue (h) – won 3-1 (L)
Hendon (h) – lost 3-0
Hendon A (a) – lost 6-3 (CA Cup)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
OAKWOOD A 2 FC TEAM A 1

————————–

WOODFORD WANDERERS VS MACCABI LONDON LIONS BLUE

10th VS 7th
1 W 4
2 D 2
9 L 8

LAST 3 RESULTS:

WOODFORD
Hendon (h) – lost 4-0 (L)
Leeds Maccabi (h) – lost 4-2 (PM Cup)
Faithfold (h) – lost 3-2 (L)

LONDON LIONS BLUE
FC Team (a) – lost 3-1 (L)
Harmen (a) – lost 5-1 (L)
Faithfold (h) – drew 0-0 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
11 Jan – London Lions Blue 4 Woodford 2

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
WOODFORD WANDERERS 1 MACCABI LONDON LIONS BLUE 2

————————–

DIVISION ONE:

TABLE
FIXTURES & RESULTS

BLIZZARD STORM VS NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS B

5th VS 2nd
6 W 8
3 D 6
5 L 1

LAST 3 RESULTS:

BLIZZARD STORM
Norstar (a) – lost 3-0 (L)
Brixton (h) – won 3-0 (L)
SPEC (h) – lost 3-1 (L)

NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS B
Redbridge (h) – drew 2-2 (L)
Blizzard Storm (h) – won 3-0 (L)
Brady (h) – drew 3-3 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
1 Feb – Raiders 3 Norstar 0

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
BLIZZARD STORM VS NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS B

————————–

DIVISION TWO:

TABLE
FIXTURES & RESULTS

AC MILL HILL VS OAKWOOD B

2nd VS 5th
8 W 5
3 D 1
L 7

LAST 3 RESULTS:

AC MILL HILL
FC Team C (a) – won 5-4 (L)
FC Team B (a) – won 4-0 (L)
L’Equipe (a) – drew 3-3 (L)

OAKWOOD B
Norstar (h) – won 4-1 (L)
AC Whetstone (h) – lost 4-2 (L)
FC Team C (h) – lost 3-2 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
12 Oct – Oakwood 0 AC Mill Hill 1

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
AC MILL HILL 3 OAKWOOD B 2

————————–

L’EQUIPE VS JEWDINESE

8th VS 7th
3 W 3
2 D 3
7 L 9

LAST 3 RESULTS:

L’EQUIPE
Camden Park (a) – drew 3-3 (BGT)
FC Team C (h) – lost 3-2 (L)
Jewdinese (a) – won 3-1 (L)

JEWDINESE
Hendon B (a) – drew 4-4 (BGT)
AC Whetstone (a) – lost 4-3 (L)
AC Mill Hill (h) – lost 6-5 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
11 Jan – Jedinese 1 L’Equipe 3

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
L’EQUIPE 2 JEWDINESE 1

————————–

NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS C VS FC TEAM C

4th VS 3rd
5 W 8
2 D 1
L 2

LAST 3 RESULTS:

NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS C
AC Whetstone (a) – won 2-1 (L)
Oakwood (a) – lost 4-1 (L)
Catford (h) – won 4-0 (L)

FC TEAM C
L’Equipe (a) – won 3-2 (L)
AC Mill Hill (h) – lost 5-4 (L)

Oakwood (a) – won 3-2 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
7 Dec – FC Team C 3 Raiders 5

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS C 2 FC TEAM C 3

————————–

BOCA JEWNIORS VS FAITHFOLD B

9th VS 3rd
2 W 8
3 D 2
10 L 5

LAST 3 RESULTS:

BOCA JEWNIORS
Real Sosobad (h) – lost 6-2 (L)

London Lions Green (a) – lost 6-1 (L)
Shacharit Donetsk (a) – lost 3-1 (L)

FAITHFOLD B
London Rovers (a) – lost 3-1 (L)
King Crown (h) – won 6-1 (L)
London Rovers (h) – lost 4-2 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
30 Nov – Boca 1 Faithfold 1

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
BOCA JEWNIORS 0 FAITHFOLD B 3

————————–