23PREAll the stats and facts ahead of your side’s MGBSFL game…

————————–

CUP DRAWS:

PETER MORRISON TROPHY QUARTER-FINAL:

North West Neasden A VS Harmen
AFC Flixton or Manchester Macc 1sts VS FC Team B
Leeds Maccabi VS MLL Spartans
Norstar London Raiders A VS Hendon A

————————–

CYRIL ANEKSTEIN CUP SEMI-FINAL:

North West Neasden VS Hendon United Sports A
Oakwood A VS Norstar London Raiders A

————————–

VIDEO HIGHLIGHTS FROM NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS B 2 REDBRIDGE JEWISH CARE B 2..

————————–

WEEK 22 MATCH REPORTS:

NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS B 2 REDBRIDGE JEWISH CARE B 2

————————–

GOALSCORERS CHART WEEK 22

————————–

WEEK 22 TEAM OF THE WEEK

————————–

WEEK 23 GAMES:

CYRIL ANEKSTEIN CUP SEMI-FINAL: (number in brackets represents division of team)

OAKWOOD A (PREM) VS NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS A (PREM)

6th VS 3rd
4 W 8
2 D 1
6 L 2

LAST 3 RESULTS:

OAKWOOD
Redbridge (a) – drew 1-1 (L)
Faithfold (h) – lost 2-1 (L)
Neasden (a) – won 4-2 (L)

NORSTAR A
Harmen (a) – won 4-0 (L)

South Manchester (h) – won 4-0 (PM Cup)
London Lions Blue (h) – won 3-0 (CA Cup)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
5 Oct – Norstar 5 Oakwood 2
9 Nov – Oakwood 0 Norstar 2

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
OAKWOOD A (PREM) 1 NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS A (PREM) 2

————————–

BARRY GOLDSTEIN TROPHY:

GROUP A: (Number in brackets represents division of team)

Current Standings

  P W D L F A Diff Points
Camden Park (1) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
L’Equipe (2) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
London Rovers (3) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
NL Raiders C (2) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

CAMDEN PARK (1) VS L’EQUIPE (2)

3rd VS 7th
8 W 3
1 D 2
L 7

LAST 3 RESULTS:

CAMDEN PARK
Redbridge (a) – lost 2-0 (L)
Raiders (a) – lost 2-1 (L)
SPEC (a) – won 3-1 (L)

L’EQUIPE
FC Team C (h) – lost 3-2 (L)
Jewdinese (a) – won 3-1 (L)
AC Mill Hill (h) – drew 3-3 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
CAMDEN PARK (1) 2 L’EQUIPE (2) 1

————————–

GROUP D: (Number in brackets represents division of team)

Current Standings

  P W D L F A Diff Points
Hendon United B (3) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Jewdinese (2) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Oakwood B (2) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Temple Fortune (3) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

HENDON UNITED B (3) VS JEWDINESE (2)

4th VS 8th
7 W 3
1 D 2
7 L 9

LAST 3 RESULTS:

HENDON UNITED B
London Lions Green (h) – drew 0-0 (L)
London Lions Green (a) – won 6-1 (L)
Faithfold B (h) – won 3-1 (L)

JEWDINESE
AC Whetstone (a) – lost 4-3 (L)
AC Mill Hill (h) – lost 6-5 (L)
L’Equipe (h) – lost 3-1 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
HENDON UNITED B (3) 2 JEWDINESE (2) 2

————————–

GROUP B: (Number in brackets represents division of team)

Current Standings

  P W D L F A Diff Points
Catford (2) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
FC Team B (2) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
London Lions Green (3) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
NL Raiders B (1) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

————————–

GROUP C: (Number in brackets represents division of team)

Current Standings

  P W D L F A Diff Points
SPEC (1) 1 1 0 0 3 1 2 3
AC Mill Hill (2) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Los Blancos (1) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Blizzard Storm (1) 1 0 0 1 1 3 -2 0

————————–

PREMIER DIVISION:

TABLE
FIXTURES & RESULTS

FC TEAM A VS MACCABI LONDON LIONS BLUE

8th VS 7th
2 W 4
1 D 2
6 L 7

LAST 3 RESULTS:

FC TEAM A
Hendon (h) – lost 3-0
Hendon A (a) – lost 6-3 (CA Cup)
Faithfold (a) – lost 2-1 (L)

LONDON LIONS BLUE
Harmen (a) – lost 5-1 (L)
Faithfold (h) – drew 0-0 (L)
Norstar A (a) – lost 3-0 (CA Cup)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
2 Nov – London Lions Blue 2 FC Team 1

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
FC TEAM A 2 MACCABI LONDON LIONS BLUE 1

————————–

REDBRIDGE JEWISH CARE A VS HARMEN

2nd VS 4th
7 W 6
5 D 3
2 L 3

LAST 3 RESULTS:

REDBRIDGE A
Oakwood (h) – drew 1-1 (L)

Hendon (h) – lost 2-1 (L)
Norstar (a) – won 1-0 (L)

HARMEN
London Lions Blue (h) – won 5-1 (L)
Raiders (h) – lost 4-0 (L)
Hendon (h) – drew 1-1 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
19 Oct – Harmen 2 Redbridge 2

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
REDBRIDGE JEWISH CARE A VS HARMEN

————————–

WOODFORD WANDERERS VS HENDON UNITED A

10th VS 1st
1 W 9
2 D 3
8 L 1

LAST 3 RESULTS:

WOODFORD
Leeds Maccabi (h) – lost 4-2 (PM Cup)
Faithfold (h) – lost 3-2 (L)
Lions Blue (a) – lost 4-2 (L)

HENDON
FC Team (a) – won 3-0 (L)
Neasden (h) – won 5-1 (L)
Harmen (a) – drew 1-1 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
5 Oct – Hendon 7 Woodford 0

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
WOODFORD WANDERERS 0 HENDON UNITED A 3

————————–

DIVISION ONE:

TABLE
FIXTURES & RESULTS

BRADY MACCABI VS ATHLETIC BILBAUM

7th VS 8th
3 W 3
5 D 0
3 L 11

LAST 3 RESULTS:

BRADY MACCABI
Neasden (a) lost 5-1 (CA Cup)
NL Raiders (a) – drew 3-3 (L)
Brixton (a) – won 4-2 AET (CA Cup)

ATHLETIC BILBAUM
Camden (h) – lost 4-0 (L)
Los Blancos (a) – lost 4-2 (L)
Camden (a) – lost 5-1 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
21 Sept – Bilbaum 4 Brady 3

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
BRADY MACCABI 3 ATHLETIC BILBAUM 1

————————–

BRIXTON OLD BOYS VS SPEC

9th VS 6th
2 W 5
2 D 0
7 L 10

LAST 3 RESULTS:

BRIXTON OLD BOYS
Los Blancos (a) – won 5-4 (L)
Blizzard Storm (a) – lost 3-0 (L)
Brady (h) – lost 4-2 AET (CA Cup)

SPEC
Blizzard Storm (a) – won 3-1 (BG Trophy)
Blizzard Storm (a) – lost 3-1 (L)
Camden (h) – lost 3-1 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
21 Sept – Brixton 4 SPEC 2

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
BRIXTON OLD BOYS 2 SPEC 2

————————–

LOS BLANCOS VS REDBRIDGE JEWISH CARE B

5th VS 1st
6 W 9
3 D 2
5 L 2

LAST 3 RESULTS:

LOS BLANCOS
Brixton (h) – lost 5-4 (L)

Bilbaum (h) – won 4-2 (L)
Brixton (a) – lost 5-2 (L)

REDBRIDGE JEWISH CARE B
Raiders (a) – drew 2-2 (L)
Camden Park (h) – won 2-0 (L)
Blizzard Storm (a) – lost 2-1 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
21 Sept – Redbridge 4 Los Blancos 2

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
LOS BLANCOS 1 REDBRIDGE JEWISH CARE B 3

————————–

DIVISION TWO:

TABLE
FIXTURES & RESULTS

AC MILL HILL VS FC TEAM C

2nd VS 3rd
8 W 8
3 D 1
L 2

LAST 3 RESULTS:

 

AC MILL HILL
FC Team C (a) – won 5-4 (L)
FC Team B (a) – won 4-0 (L)
L’Equipe (a) – drew 3-3 (L)

FC TEAM C
L’Equipe (a) – won 3-2 (L)
AC Mill Hill (h) – lost 5-4 (L)

Oakwood (a) – won 3-2 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
26 Oct – FC Team C 4 L’Equipe 3

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
AC MILL HILL 2 FC TEAM C 2

————————–

AC WHETSTONE VS NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS C

5th VS 6th
4 W 4
4 D 2
L 6

LAST 3 RESULTS:

AC WHETSTONE
FC Team B (a) – lost 3-2 (L)
Jewdinese (h) – won 4-3 (L)
Oakwood (a) – 4-2 (L)

NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS C
Oakwood (a) – lost 4-1 (L)
Catford (h) – won 4-0 (L)
FC Team B (a) – lost 5-0 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
16 Nov – AC Mill Hill 5 Norstar 2

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
AC WHETSTONE 2 NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS C 1

————————–

FC TEAM B VS CATFORD & BROMLEY

1st VS 9th
12 W 2
0 D 3
L 8

LAST 3 RESULTS:

FC TEAM B
AC Whetstone (h) – won 3-2 (L)

Norstar (h) – won 5-0 (L)
AC Mill Hill (h) – won 4-0 (L

CATFORD & BROMLEY
Norstar (a) – lost 4-0 (L)
Norstar (h) – lost 5-2 (L)
Oakwood (a) – lost 5-1 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
28 Sept – Catford 3 FC Team B 6

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
FC TEAM B 4 CATFORD & BROMLEY 1

————————–

DIVISION THREE:

TABLE
FIXTURES & RESULTS

KING CROWN VS KS REUNITED

2nd VS 8th
10 W 2
2 D 3
3 L 6

LAST 3 RESULTS:

KING CROWN
Faithfold (a) – lost 6-1 (L)
London Rovers (a) – lost 2-0 (L)
Shacharit Donetsk (a) – lost 3-2 (L)

KS REUNITED
Faithfold (h) – lost 4-0 (L)
Boca (a) – won 2-1 (L)
Real Sosobad (h) – lost 2-0 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
9 Nov – KS Reunited 3 King Crown 3

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
KING CROWN 3 KS REUNITED 1

————————–

LONDON ROVERS VS FAITHFOLD B

1st VS 3rd
13 W 8
0 D 2
1 L 4

LAST 3 RESULTS:

LONDON ROVERS
Faithfold (a) – won 4-2 (L)
King Crown (h) – won 2-0 (L)
Temple Fortune (h) – won 6-0 (L)

FAITHFOLD B
King Crown (h) – won 6-1 (L)
London Rovers (h) – lost 4-2 (L)
KS Reunited (a) – won 4-0 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
25 Jan – Faithfold 2 London Rovers 4

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
LONDON ROVERS 3 FAITHFOLD B 2

————————–

REAL SOSOBAD VS LONDON MACCABI LIONS GREEN

5th VS 7th
6 W 4
2 D 3
3 L 8

LAST 3 RESULTS:

REAL SOSOBAD
Boca Jewniors (a) – won 6-2 (L)

Temple Fortune (h) – lost 1-0 (L)
King Crown (h) – drew 2-2 (L)

LONDON MACCABI LIONS GREEN
Hendon B (a) – drew 0-0 (L)
Boca (h) – won 6-1 (L)
Hendon B (h) – lost 6-1 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
19 Oct – London Lions Green 0 Real Sosobad 2

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
REAL SOSOBAD 2 LONDON MACCABI LIONS GREEN 1

————————–

TEMPLE FORTUNE VS SHACHARIT DONETSK

10th VS 6th
2 W 5
2 D 0
11 L 6

LAST 3 RESULTS:

TEMPLE FORTUNE
Real Sosobad (a) – won 1-0 (L)
London Rovers (a) – lost 6-0 (L)
Hendon (h) – lost 3-2 (L)

SHACHARIT DONETSK
Boca (h) – won 3-1 (L)
King Crown (h) – won 3-2 (L)
Hendon (a) – lost 6-5 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
7 Sept – Shacharit Donetsk 3 Temple Fortune 1

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
TEMPLE FORTUNE 1 SHACHARIT DONETSK 2

————————–