20PREAll the stats and facts ahead of your side’s MGBSFL game…

WEEK 19 PHOTO GALLERY

HENDON UNITED A 6 FC TEAM A 3

————————–

WEEK 19 MATCH REPORTS:

LONDON LIONS GREEN 1 HENDON UNITED B 6

————————–

GOALSCORERS CHART WEEK 19

————————–

WEEK 19 TEAM OF THE WEEK

————————–

PETER MORRISON  CUP THIRD ROUND (number in brackets represents division of team):

NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS A (Prem) VS SOUTH MANCHESTER SPORTS CLUB

3rd VS N/A
7 W N/A
1 D N/A
2 L N/A

LAST 3 RESULTS:

NORSTAR A
London Lions Blue (h) – won 3-0 (CA Cup)

Redbridge (h) – lost 1-0 (L)
FC Team A (h) – won 5-0 (L)

SOUTH MANCHESTER SPORTS CLUB
N/A

PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS A (Prem) 2 SOUTH MANCHESTER SPORTS CLUB 1

————————–

WOODFORD WANDERERS (1) VS LEEDS MACCABI

10th VS N/A
1 W N/A
2 D N/A
8 L N/A

LAST 3 RESULTS:

WOODFORD
Faithfold (h) – lost 3-2 (L)
Lions Blue (a) – lost 4-2 (L)
Redbridge (a) – lost 7-0 (L)

LEEDS MACCABI
N/A

PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
WOODFORD WANDERERS (1) 1 LEEDS MACCABI 2

————————–

PREMIER DIVISION:

TABLE
FIXTURES & RESULTS

HARMEN VS HENDON UNITED A

4th VS 2nd
5 W 7
2 D 2
2 L 1

LAST 3 RESULTS:

HARMEN
Oakwood (H) – lost 6-2 (CA Cup)
Neasden (a) – won 2-1 (L)
MMFL Reps (a) – won 5-2 (PM Cup)

HENDON
FC Team A (h) – won 6-3 (CA Cup)
Redbridge (a) – lost 2-1 (L)
Oakwood (a) – won 2-0 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
14 Sept – Hendon 2 Harmen 1

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
HARMEN 1 HENDON UNITED A 3

————————–

MACCABI LONDON LIONS BLUE VS FAITHFOLD A

6th VS 5th
4 W 5
1 D 1
6 L 6

LAST 3 RESULTS:

LONDON LIONS BLUE
Norstar A (a) – lost 3-0 (CA Cup)
Woodford (h) – won 4-2 (L)
Faithfold (a) – lost 8-2 (L)

FAITHFOLD
Woodford (a) – won 3-2 (L)
FC Team (h) – won 2-1 (L)

London Lions Blue (h) – won 8-2 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
14 Dec – Faithfold 8 London Lions Blue 2

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
MACCABI LONDON LIONS BLUE 2 FAITHFOLD A 3

————————–

NORTH WEST NEASDEN VS OAKWOOD A

9th VS 7th
2 W 3
1 D 1
6 L 5

LAST 3 RESULTS:

NORTH WEST NEASDEN
Harmen (h) – lost 2-1 (L)
FC Team C (a) – won 4-1 (CA Cup)
NL Raiders C (h) – won 2-1 (PM Cup)

OAKWOOD
Harmen (a) – won 6-2 (CA Cup)
MLL Spartans (a) – lost on pens (PM Cup)
Hendon (a) – lost 5-1 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
NORTH WEST NEASDEN 1 OAKWOOD A 2

————————–

REDBRIDGE JEWISH CARE A VS FC TEAM A

1st VS 8th
7 W 2
4 D 1
2 L 5

LAST 3 RESULTS:

REDBRIDGE A
Hendon (h) – lost 2-1 (L)

Norstar (a) – won 1-0 (L)
Hendon (a) – drew 0-0 (L)

FC TEAM A
Hendon A (a) – lost 6-3 (CA Cup)
Faithfold (a) – lost 2-1 (L)
Norstar London Raiders A (a) – lost 5-0 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
REDBRIDGE JEWISH CARE A 4 FC TEAM A 1

————————–

DIVISION ONE:

TABLE
FIXTURES & RESULTS

BLIZZARD STORM VS BRIXTON OLD BOYS

5th VS 9th
5 W 1
3 D 2
4 L 6

LAST 3 RESULTS:

BLIZZARD STORM
SPEC (h) – lost 3-1 (L)
Redbridge (h) – won 2-1 (L)
Redbridge (a) – lost 4-2 (L)

BRIXTON OLD BOYS
Brady (h) – lost 4-2 AET (CA Cup)
Los Blancos (h) lost 5-2 (L)
Raiders (a) – drew 1-1 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
BLIZZARD STORM 2 BRIXTON OLD BOYS 1

————————–

NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS B VS BRADY MACCABI

1st VS 7th
7 W 3
4 D 4
1 L 3

LAST 3 RESULTS:

NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS B
Camden (h) – won 2-1 (L)
Redbridge (a) – lost 3-2 (L)
Brixton (h) – drew 1-1 (L)

BRADY MACCABI
Brixton (a) – won 4-2 AET (CA Cup)
Los Blancos (a) – drew 3-3 (L)
Blizzard Storm (a) – won 6-2 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
14 Sept – Brady 3 Raiders 3

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS B 3 BRADY MACCABI 2

————————–

REDBRIDGE JEWISH CARE B VS ATHLETIC BILBAUM

3rd VS 8th
7 W 3
1 D 0
2 L 11

LAST 3 RESULTS:

REDBRIDGE JEWISH CARE B
Blizzard Storm (a) – lost 2-1 (L)
Blizzard Storm (h) – won 4-2 (L)
NL Raiders B (h) – won 3-2 (L)

ATHLETIC BILBAUM
Camden (h) – lost 4-0 (L)
Los Blancos (a) – lost 4-2 (L)
Camden (a) – lost 5-1 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
28 Sept – Bilbaum 0 Redbridge 2

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
REDBRIDGE JEWISH CARE B 3 ATHLETIC BILBAUM 0

————————–

DIVISION TWO:

TABLE
FIXTURES & RESULTS

FC TEAM C  VS OAKWOOD B

3rd VS 5th
7 W 4
1 D 1
L 6

LAST 3 RESULTS:

FC TEAM C
AC Mill Hill (h) – lost 5-4 (L)

Oakwood (a) – won 3-2 (L)
Neasden (h) – lost 4-1 (CA Cup)

OAKWOOD B
AC Whetstone (h) – lost 4-2 (L)

FC Team C (h) – lost 3-2 (L)
Catford (h) – won 5-1 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
11 Jan – Oakwood 2 FC Team 3

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
FC TEAM C 3 OAKWOOD B 1

————————–

JEWDINESE VS AC MILL HILL

8th VS 2nd
3 W 7
2 D 3
L 4

LAST 3 RESULTS:

JEWDINESE
L’Equipe (h) – lost 3-1 (L)
AC Whetstone (a) – drew 0-0 (L)
FC Team B (a) – lost 5-0 (L)

AC MILL HILL
FC Team C (a) – won 5-4 (L)
FC Team B (a) – won 4-0 (L)
L’Equipe (a) – drew 3-3 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
28 Sept – AC Mill Hill 4 Jewdinese 3

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
JEWDINESE 1 AC MILL HILL 3

————————–

L’EQUIPE VS AC WHETSTONE

7th VS 6th
3 W 3
3 D 4
L 4

LAST 3 RESULTS:

L’EQUIPE
Jewdinese (a) – won 3-1 (L)
AC Mill Hill (h) – drew 3-3 (L)
Oakwood (a) – lost 4-1 (L)

AC WHETSTONE
Oakwood (a) – 4-2 (L)
Norstar Raiders C (a) – lost 3-1 (L)
FC Team B (h) – won 3-0 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
12 Oct – AC Whetstone 0 L’Equipe 4

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
L’EQUIPE 2 AC WHETSTONE 2

————————–

NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS C VS CATFORD & BROMLEY

4th VS 9th
4 W 2
2 D 4
L 7

LAST 3 RESULTS:

NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS C
FC Team B (a) – lost 5-0 (L)
AC Whetstone (h) – won 3-1 (L)
Catford (a) – won 5-2 (L)

CATFORD & BROMLEY
Norstar (h) – lost 5-2 (L)
Oakwood (a) – lost 5-1 (L)
Oakwood (h) – won 6-4 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
21 Dec – Catford 2 Norstar Raiders 5

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS C 2 CATFORD & BROMLEY 2

————————–

DIVISION THREE:

TABLE
FIXTURES & RESULTS

FAITHFOLD B VS LONDON ROVERS

3rd VS 1st
8 W 12
2 D 0
2 L 1

LAST 3 RESULTS:

FAITHFOLD B
KS Reunited (a) – won 4-0 (L)

Hendon (a) – lost 3-1 (L)
King Crown (a) – won 2-1 (L)

LONDON ROVERS
King Crown (h) – won 2-0 (L)

Temple Fortune (h) – won 6-0 (L)
Shacharit Donetsk (a) – won 8-3 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
FAITHFOLD B 2 LONDON ROVERS 3

————————–

HENDON UNITED B VS KS REUNITED

4th VS 8th
7 W 2
0 D 3
7 L 6

LAST 3 RESULTS:

HENDON UNITED B
London Lions Green (a) – won 6-1 (L)
Faithfold B (h) – won 3-1 (L)
Shacharit Donetsk (h) – won 6-5 (L)

KS REUNITED
Faithfold (h) – lost 4-0 (L)
Boca (a) – won 2-1 (L)
Real Sosobad (h) – lost 2-0 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
HENDON UNITED B 3 KS REUNITED 1

————————–

SHACHARIT DONETSK  VS BOCA JEWNIORS

6th VS 9th
4 W 2
0 D 3
6 L 7

LAST 3 RESULTS:

SHACHARIT DONETSK
King Crown (h) – won 3-2 (L)
Hendon (a) – lost 6-5 (L)
London Rovers (h) – lost 8-3 (L)

BOCA JEWNIORS
London Lions Green (h) – drew 2-2 (L)

KS Reunited (h) – lost 2-1 (L)
London Rovers (a) – lost 8-0 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
SHACHARIT DONETSK 2 BOCA JEWNIORS 1

————————–