19REVAll the stats and facts ahead of your side’s MGBSFL game…

CYRIL ANEKSTEIN CUP QUARTER-FINAL DRAW

————————–

WEEK 18 MATCH REPORTS:

JEWDINESE 1 L’EQUIPE 3

LONDON MACCABI LIONS BLUE 4 WOODFORD WANDERERS 2

BOCA JEWNIORS 2 LONDON MACCABI LIONS GREEN 2

————————–

GOALSCORERS CHART WEEK 18

————————–

WEEK 18 TEAM OF THE WEEK

————————–

CYRIL ANEKSTEIN CUP THIRD ROUND (number in brackets represents division of team):

BRIXTON OLD BOYS (1) VS BRADY MACCABI (1)

9th VS 6th
1 W 3
D 4
6 L 3

LAST 3 RESULTS:

BRIXTON OLD BOYS
Los Blancos (h) lost 5-2 (L)
Raiders (a) – drew 1-1 (L)
Camden (h) – lost 8-0 (L)

BRADY MACCABI
Los Blancos (a) – drew 3-3 (L)
Blizzard Storm (a) – won 6-2 (L)
SPEC (h) – lost 2-1 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
BRIXTON OLD BOYS (1) 1 BRADY MACCABI (1) 2

————————–

CYRIL ANEKSTEIN CUP FOURTH ROUND (number in brackets represents division of team):

HARMEN (Prem) VS OAKWOOD A (Prem)

4th VS 7th
5 W 3
2 D 1
2 L 5

LAST 3 RESULTS:

HARMEN
Neasden (a) – won 2-1 (L)
MMFL Reps (a) – won 5-2 (PM Cup)
Blizzard Storm (a) – won 2-1 (CA Cup)

OAKWOOD
MLL Spartans (a) – lost on pens (PM Cup)
Hendon (a) – lost 5-1 (L)
Maccabi Seniors (h) – won 6-0 (PM Cup)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
16 Nov – Oakwood 3 Harmen 3

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
HARMEN (Prem) 2 OAKWOOD A (Prem) 1

————————–

HENDON UNITED A (Prem) VS FC TEAM A (Prem)

2nd VS 8th
7 W 2
2 D 1
1 L 5

LAST 3 RESULTS:

HENDON
Redbridge (a) – lost 2-1 (L)
Oakwood (a) – won 2-0 (L)
Redbridge (h) – drew 0-0 (L)

FC TEAM A
Faithfold (a) – lost 2-1 (L)
Norstar London Raiders A (a) – lost 5-0 (L)
Hendon A (h) – lost 5-2 (PM Cup)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
HENDON UNITED A (Prem) 3 FC TEAM A (Prem) 1

————————–

NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS A (Prem) VS MACCABI LONDON LIONS BLUE (Prem)

3rd VS 6th
7 W 4
1 D 1
2 L 6

LAST 3 RESULTS:

NORSTAR A
Redbridge (h) – lost 1-0 (L)

FC Team A (h) – won 5-0 (L)
Faithfold A (h) – won 7-0 (L)

LONDON LIONS BLUE
Woodford (h) – won 4-2 (L)
Faithfold (a) – lost 8-2 (L)
Redbridge (h) – lost 5-1 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
28 Sept – Norstar 3 London Lions Blue 1

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS A (Prem) 3 MACCABI LONDON LIONS BLUE (Prem) 2

————————–

PREMIER DIVISION:

TABLE
FIXTURES & RESULTS

WOODFORD WANDERERS VS FAITHFOLD A

10th VS 5th
1 W 4
2 D 1
7 L 6

LAST 3 RESULTS:

WOODFORD
Lions Blue (a) – lost 4-2 (L)
Redbridge (a) – lost 7-0 (L)
Neasden (h) – drew 2-2 (L)

FAITHFOLD
FC Team (h) – won 2-1 (L)

London Lions Blue (h) – won 8-2 (L)
NL Raiders (a) – lost 7-0 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
19 Oct – Faithfold 1 Woodford 2

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
WOODFORD WANDERERS 1 FAITHFOLD A 3

————————–

DIVISION ONE:

TABLE
FIXTURES & RESULTS

ATHLETIC BILBAUM VS CAMDEN PARK

8th VS 3rd
3 W 7
0 D 1
10 L 5

LAST 3 RESULTS:

ATHLETIC BILBAUM
Los Blancos (a) – lost 4-2 (L)
Camden (a) – lost 5-1 (L)
Blizzard Storm (a) – lost 4-0 (L)

CAMDEN PARK
Raiders (a) – lost 2-1 (L)
SPEC (a) – won 3-1 (L)
Bilbaum (h) – won 5-1 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
14 Dec – Camden 5 Bilbaum 1

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
ATHLETIC BILBAUM 1 CAMDEN PARK 2

————————–

BLIZZARD STORM VS SPEC

5th VS 7th
5 W 4
3 D 0
3 L 9

LAST 3 RESULTS:

BLIZZARD STORM
Redbridge (h) – won 2-1 (L)
Redbridge (a) – lost 4-2 (L)
Los Blancos (h) – drew 1-1 (L)

SPEC
Camden (h) – lost 3-1 (L)
Norstar (h) – lost 3-1 (L)
Redbridge B (h) – lost 6-1 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
23 Nov – Blizzard Storm 0 SPEC 1

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
BLIZZARD STORM 3 SPEC 1

————————–

LOS BLANCOS VS REDBRIDGE JEWISH CARE B

4th VS 2nd
6 W 7
3 D 1
4 L 2

LAST 3 RESULTS:

LOS BLANCOS
Bilbaum (h) – won 4-2 (L)

Brixton (a) – lost 5-2 (L)
Blizzard (a) – drew 1-1 (L)

REDBRIDGE JEWISH CARE B
Blizzard Storm (a) – lost 2-1 (L)
Blizzard Storm (h) – won 4-2 (L)
NL Raiders B (h) – won 3-2 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
21 Sept – Redbridge 4 Los Blancos 2

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
LOS BLANCOS 2 REDBRIDGE JEWISH CARE B 3

————————–

DIVISION TWO:

TABLE
FIXTURES & RESULTS

CATFORD & BROMLEY VS L’EQUIPE

9th VS 6th
2 W 3
3 D 2
L 6

LAST 3 RESULTS:

CATFORD & BROMLEY
Norstar (h) – lost 5-2 (L)
Oakwood (a) – lost 5-1 (L)
Oakwood (h) – won 6-4 (L)

L’EQUIPE
Jewdinese (a) – won 3-1 (L)
AC Mill Hill (h) – drew 3-3 (L)
Oakwood (a) – lost 4-1 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
19 Oct – L’Equipe 2 Catford 1

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
CATFORD & BROMLEY 1 L’EQUIPE 2

————————–

FC TEAM B VS NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS C

1st VS 4th
9 W 4
0 D 2
L 4

LAST 3 RESULTS:

FC TEAM B
AC Mill Hill (h) – won 4-0 (L)

AC Whetstone (a) – won 3-0 (L)
Heaton Park Rovers (h) – won 5-2 (PM Cup)

NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS C
AC Whetstone (h) – won 3-1 (L)
Catford (a) – won 5-2 (L)
Neasden (a) – lost 2-1 (PM Cup)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
19 Oct – Norstar Raiders B 0 FC Team B 3

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
FC TEAM B 3 NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS C 2

————————–

FC TEAM C  VS AC MILL HILL

2nd VS 3rd
7 W 6
1 D 3
L 4

LAST 3 RESULTS:

FC TEAM C
Oakwood (a) – won 3-2 (L)

Neasden (h) – lost 4-1 (CA Cup)
Norstar (h) – lost 5-3 (L)

AC MILL HILL
FC Team B (a) – won 4-0 (L)
L’Equipe (a) – drew 3-3 (L)
AC Whetstone (h) – won 2-1 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
FC TEAM C 3 AC MILL HILL 2

————————–

OAKWOOD B VS AC WHETSTONE

5th VS 8th
4 W 2
1 D 4
L 4

LAST 3 RESULTS:

OAKWOOD B
FC Team C (h) – lost 3-2 (L)

Catford (h) – won 5-1 (L)
AC Mill Hill (a) – drew 3-3 (L)

AC WHETSTONE
Norstar Raiders C (a) – lost 3-1 (L)
FC Team B (h) – won 3-0 (L)
AC Mill Hill (a) – lost 2-1 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
23 Nov – AC Whetstone 2 Oakwood 1

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
OAKWOOD B 2 AC WHETSTONE 2

————————–

DIVISION THREE:

TABLE
FIXTURES & RESULTS

BOCA JEWNIORS VS SHACHARIT DONETSK

9th VS 6th
W 4
3 D 0
7 L 6

LAST 3 RESULTS:

BOCA JEWNIORS
London Lions Green (h) – drew 2-2 (L)

KS Reunited (h) – lost 2-1 (L)
London Rovers (a) – lost 8-0 (L)

SHACHARIT DONETSK
King Crown (h) – won 3-2 (L)
Hendon (a) – lost 6-5 (L)
London Rovers (h) – lost 8-3 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
BOCA JEWNIORS 1 SHACHARIT DONETSK 2

————————–

KS REUNITED VS FAITHFOLD B

8th VS 3rd
2 W 7
4 D 2
5 L 2

LAST 3 RESULTS:

KS REUNITED
Boca (a) – won 2-1 (L)
Real Sosobad (h) – lost 2-0 (L)
London Maccabi Lions Green (a) – lost 2-0 (L)

FAITHFOLD B
Hendon (a) – lost 3-1 (L)
King Crown (a) – won 2-1 (L)
London Lions Green (a) – lost 3-0 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
14 Sept – Faithfold 2 KS Reunited 1

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
KS REUNITED 1 FAITHFOLD B 2

————————–

LONDON ROVERS VS KING CROWN

1st VS 2nd
11 W 9
0 D 2
1 L 2

LAST 3 RESULTS:

LONDON ROVERS
Temple Fortune (h) – won 6-0 (L)
Shacharit Donetsk (a) – won 8-3 (L)
Boca (h) – won 8-0 (L)

KING CROWN
Shacharit Donetsk (a) – lost 3-2 (L)
Faithfold B (h) – lost 2-1 (L)
Real Sosobad (a) – drew 2-2 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
LONDON ROVERS 3 KING CROWN 2

————————–

LONDON MACCABI LIONS GREEN VS HENDON UNITED B

7th VS 5th
3 W 6
D 0
7 L 7

LAST 3 RESULTS:

LONDON MACCABI LIONS GREEN
Boca (a) – drew 2-2 (L)
Faithfold (h) – won 3-0 (L)
Shacharit Donetsk (h) – lost 2-0 (L)

HENDON UNITED B
Faithfold B (h) – won 3-1 (L)
Shacharit Donetsk (h) – won 6-5 (L)
Temple Fortune (a) – won 3-2 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
LONDON MACCABI LIONS GREEN 1 HENDON UNITED B 2

————————–

REAL SOSOBAD VS  TEMPLE FORTUNE

4th VS 10th
5 W 1
3 D 2
2 L 11

LAST 3 RESULTS:

REAL SOSOBAD
King Crown (h) – drew 2-2 (L)

KS Reunited (a) – won 2-0 (L)
London Rovers (a) – lost 5-3 (L)

TEMPLE FORTUNE
London Rovers (a) – lost 6-0 (L)
Hendon (h) – lost 3-2 (L)
Faithfold (a) – lost 4-0 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
28 Sept – Temple Fortune 2 Real Sosobad 6

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
REAL SOSOBAD 3 TEMPLE FORTUNE 1

————————–