15PREAll the stats and facts ahead of your side’s MGBSFL game…

PETER MORRISON TROPHY THIRD ROUND DRAW

————————–

CYRIL ANEKSTEIN CUP FOURTH ROUND DRAW

TABLE

————————–

VIDEO HIGHLIGHTS FROM FAITHFOLD B 4 TEMPLE FORTUNE 0

————————–

WEEK 14 PHOTO GALLERY:

FAITHFOLD B 4 TEMPLE FORTUNE 0

————————–

WEEK 14 MATCH REPORTS:

FC TEAM C 3 NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS C 5

FAITHFOLD B 4 TEMPLE FORTUNE 0

————————–

WEEK 14 TEAM OF THE WEEK

————————–

GOALSCORERS CHART WEEK 14

————————–

PETER MORRISON CUP THIRD ROUND (number in brackets represents division of team):

FC TEAM A (Prem) VS HENDON UNITED A (Prem A)

7th VS 3rd
2 W 5
D 1
L 1

LAST 3 RESULTS:

FC TEAM A
AC Whetstone (a) – won 3-1 (CA Cup)
Woodford (h) – won 2-0 (L)
London Lions Blue (h) – won 5-1 PM Cup)

HENDON
Oakwood (h) – won 5-1 (L)
Woodford (h) – won 1-0 (CA Cup)
Norstar (a) -drew 2-2 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
FC TEAM A (Prem) 1 HENDON UNITED A (Prem A) 2

————————–

FC TEAM B (2) VS HEATON PARK ROVERS

1st VS N/A
W N/A
D N/A
L N/A

LAST 3 RESULTS:

FC TEAM B
Jewdinese (h) – won 5-0 (L)

FC Team C (a) – lost 5-4 (L)
L’Equipe (a) – won 5-0 (L)

HEATON PARK ROVERS
N/A

PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
FC TEAM B (2) 3 HEATON PARK ROVERS 2

————————–

NORTH WEST NEASDEN (Prem) VS NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS C (2)

8th VS 8th
2 W 2
D 2
5  L 4

LAST 3 RESULTS:

NORTH WEST NEASDEN
Woodford (a) – drew 2-2 (L)
London Lions Blue (a) – won 4-0 (L)
AC Whetstone (h) – won 4-3 AET (PM Cup)

NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS C
FC Team C (a) – won 5-3 (L)
Jewdinese (a) – lost 4-1 (L)
AC Mill Hill (h) – lost 5-2 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
NORTH WEST NEASDEN (Prem) 2 NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS C (2) 1

————————–

PREMIER DIVISION:

TABLE
FIXTURES & RESULTS

FAITHFOLD A VS MACCABI LONDON LIONS BLUE

9th VS 6th
W 3
D 1
L 5

LAST 3 RESULTS:

FAITHFOLD
NL Raiders (a) – lost 7-0 (L)

Redbridge (h) – lost 3-0 (L)
Oakwood (a) – lost 5-1 AET (CA Cup)

LONDON LIONS BLUE
Redbridge (h) – lost 5-1 (L)
Shacharit Donetsk (a) – won 5-1 (CA Cup)
Neasden (h) – lost 4-0 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
FAITHFOLD A 2 MACCABI LONDON LIONS BLUE 2

————————–

REDBRIDGE JEWISH CARE A VS WOODFORD WANDERERS

2nd VS 10th
5 W 1
D 2
L 5

LAST 3 RESULTS:

REDBRIDGE A
London Lions Blue (a) – won 5-1 (L)

Faithfold (a) – won 3-0 (L)
London Lions Blue (h) – drew 1-1 (L)

WOODFORD
Neasden (h) – drew 2-2 (L)
Hendon A (a) – lost 1-0 (CA Cup)
FC Team (a) – lost 2-0 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
REDBRIDGE JEWISH CARE A 2 WOODFORD WANDERERS 1

————————–

DIVISION ONE:

TABLE
FIXTURES & RESULTS

BLIZZARD STORM VS LOS BLANCOS

4th VS 5th
4
2
4

LAST 3 RESULTS:

BLIZZARD STORM
Athletic Bilbaum (h) – won 4-0 (L)
Harmen (h) – lost 2-1 (CA Cup)
SPEC (a) – won 1-0 (L)

LOS BLANCOS
Brady (h) – drew 3-3 (L)

Camden Park (a) – won 2-1 (L)
Camden Park (h) – won 6-5 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
28 Sept – Los Blancos 1 Blizzard Storm 1

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
BLIZZARD STORM VS LOS BLANCOS

————————–

CAMDEN PARK VS ATHLETIC BILBAUM

3rd VS 8th
W 3
D 0
L 8

LAST 3 RESULTS:

CAMDEN PARK
Brixton (a) – won 8-0 (L)

Los Blancos (h) – lost 2-1 (L)
Los Blancos (a) – lost 6-5 (L)

ATHLETIC BILBAUM
Blizzard Storm (a) – lost 4-0 (L)

NL Raiders B (h) – lost 3-2 (L)
SPEC (a) – lost 3-1 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
CAMDEN PARK 3 ATHLETIC BILBAUM 1

————————–

NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS B VS BRIXTON OLD BOYS

9th VS 3rd
W 4
D 1
L 4

LAST 3 RESULTS:

NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS B
SPEC (a) – won 3-1 (L)
Athletic Bilbaum (h) – won 3-2 (L)
Norstar London Raiders A (a) – lost 6-1 (CA Cup)

BRIXTON OLD BOYS
Camden (h) – lost 8-0 (L)
Redbridge (a) – lost 7-2 (L)
Athletic Bilbaum (h) – won 8-1 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
28 Sept – Brixton 4 Norstar 4

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS B 4 BRIXTON OLD BOYS 1

————————–

REDBRIDGE JEWISH CARE B VS SPEC

2nd VS 7th
5 W 4
D 0
L 8

LAST 3 RESULTS:

REDBRIDGE JEWISH CARE B
SPEC (a) – lost 6-1 (L)
Brixton (h) – won 7-2 (L)
Hendon A (h) – lost 2-1 (PM Cup)

SPEC
Norstar (h) – lost 3-1 (L)
Redbridge B (h) – lost 6-1 (L)
Blizzard Storm (h) – lost 1-0 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
30 Nov – SPEC 1 Redbridge 6

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
REDBRIDGE JEWISH CARE B 3 SPEC 1

————————–

DIVISION TWO:

TABLE
FIXTURES & RESULTS

AC WHETSTONE VS JEWDINESE

6th VS 5th
W 3
D 1
3  L 6

LAST 3 RESULTS:

AC WHETSTONE
AC Mill Hill (a) – lost 2-1 (L)
FC Team A (a) – lost 3-1 (CA Cup)
Oakwood B (h) – won 2-1 (L)

JEWDINESE
FC Team B (a) – lost 5-0 (L)
Norstar (h) – won 4-1 (L)
FC Team C (h) – drew 2-2 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
7 Sept – Jewdinese 3 AC Whetstone 6

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
AC WHETSTONE 2 JEWDINESE 2

————————–

FC TEAM C VS AC MILL HILL

3rd VS 2nd
6 W 6
D 2
1  L 2

LAST 3 RESULTS:

FC TEAM C
Norstar (h) – lost 5-3 (L)

FC Team B (h) – won 5-4 (L)
Jewdinese (a) – drew 2-2 (L)

AC MILL HILL
AC Whetstone (h) – won 2-1 (L)
Catford (h) – drew 3-3 (L)
Norstar London Raiders C (h) – lost 1-0 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
FC TEAM C 2 AC MILL HILL 3

————————–

OAKWOOD B VS CATFORD & BROMLEY

4th VS 7th
W 2
D 3
4  L 5

LAST 3 RESULTS:

OAKWOOD B
AC Mill Hill (a) – drew 3-3 (L)

L’Equipe (h) – won 4-1 (L)
AC Whetstone (a) – lost 2-1 (L)

CATFORD & BROMLEY
Oakwood (h) – won 6-4 (L)
Jewdinese (h) – won 2-1 (L)
AC Mill Hill (a) – won 3-1 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
16 Nov – Catford 6 Oakwood 4

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
OAKWOOD B 2 CATFORD & BROMLEY 1

————————–

DIVISION THREE:

TABLE
FIXTURES & RESULTS

BOCA JEWNIORS VS KS REUNITED

7th VS 9th
W 1
D 3
L 5

LAST 3 RESULTS:

BOCA JEWNIORS
London Rovers (a) – lost 8-0 (L)

Faithfold (h) – drew 1-1 (L)
Temple Fortune (h) – won 4-0 (L)

KS REUNITED
Real Sosobad (h) – lost 2-0 (L)
London Maccabi Lions Green (a) – lost 2-0 (L)
London Rovers (a) – lost 5-0 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
26 Oct – KS Reunited 1 Boca Jewniors 1

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
BOCA JEWNIORS 2 KS REUNITED 1

————————–

LONDON MACCABI LIONS GREEN VS FAITHFOLD B

8th VS 3rd
W 6
D 2
L 0

LAST 3 RESULTS:

LONDON MACCABI LIONS GREEN
Shacharit Donetsk (h) – lost 2-0 (L)
KS Reunited (h) – won 2-0 (L)
King Crown (a) – lost 4-2 (L)

FAITHFOLD B
Temple Fortune (h) – won 4-0 (L)
Boca (a) – drew 1-1 (L)
Hendon United B (h) – won 1-0 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
LONDON MACCABI LIONS GREEN 1 FAITHFOLD B 2

————————–

REAL SOSOBAD VS KING CROWN 

4th VS 1st
W 9
D 1
L 0

LAST 3 RESULTS:

REAL SOSOBAD
KS Reunited (a) – won 2-0 (L)

London Rovers (a) – lost 5-3 (L)
Brixton Old Boys (a) – lost 3-2 (CA Cup)

KING CROWN
Hendon (h) – won 7-1 (L)
London Lions Green (h) – won 4-2 (L)
Temple Fortune (a) – won 4-2 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
14 Sept – King Crown 3 Real Sosobad 0

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
REAL SOSOBAD 1 KING CROWN 3

————————–

SHACHARIT DONETSK VS LONDON ROVERS

5th VS 2nd
W 9
D 0
L 1

LAST 3 RESULTS:

SHACHARIT DONETSK
London Lions Green (a) – won 2-0 (L)
London Lions Blue (h) – lost 5-1 (CA Cup)
Faithfold B (h) – lost 3-1 (L)

LONDON ROVERS
Boca (h) – won 8-0 (L)
KS Reunited (h) – won 5-0 (L)
London Lions Green (a) – won 3-0 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
14 Sept – London Rovers 1 Donetsk 0

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
SHACHARIT DONETSK 1 LONDON ROVERS 3

————————–

TEMPLE FORTUNE VS HENDON UNITED B

10th VS 6th
W 3
D 0
L 7

LAST 3 RESULTS:

TEMPLE FORTUNE
Faithfold (a) – lost 4-0 (L)
Hendon B – won 2-1 (L)
Boca (a) – lost 4-0 (L)

HENDON UNITED B
King Crown (a) – lost 7-1 (L)
Faithfold (a) – lost 1-0 (L)
Boca Jewniors (h) – won 3-1 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
30 Nov – Hendon 1 Temple Fortune 2

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
TEMPLE FORTUNE 1 HENDON UNITED B 2

————————–