35PREAll the stats and facts ahead of your side’s MGBSFL game…

PETER MORRISON TROPHY THIRD ROUND DRAW

————————–

CYRIL ANEKSTEIN CUP FOURTH ROUND DRAW

————————–

REFEREES JOIN CALLS TO SCRAP NATIONWIDE CUP DRAW

————————–

WEEK THIRTEEN MATCH REPORTS:

SPEC 1 REDBRIDGE JEWISH CARE B 6

MACCABI LONDON LIONS GREEN 2 KS REUNITED 0

————————–

GOALSCORERS CHART WEEK THIRTEEN

————————–

WEEK THIRTEEN TEAM OF THE WEEK

————————–

PETER MORRISON CUP THIRD ROUND (number in brackets represents division of team):

MMFL REPS VS HARMEN (Prem)

N/A VS 3rd
N/A W 4
N/A D 2
N/A L 2

LAST 3 RESULTS:

MMFL
N/A

HARMEN
Blizzard Storm (a) – won 2-1 (CA Cup)
Oakwood (a) – drew 3-3 (L)
Camden (h) – won 3-2 AET (PM Cup)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
MMFL REPS 1 HARMEN (Prem) 2

————————–

PREMIER DIVISION:

TABLE
FIXTURES & RESULTS

HENDON UNITED A VS OAKWOOD A

4th VS 5th
4 W 3
D 1
L 3

LAST 3 RESULTS:

HENDON
Woodford (h) – won 1-0 (CA Cup)
Norstar (a) -drew 2-2 (L)
Redbridge B (a) – won 2-1 (PM Cup)

OAKWOOD
Maccabi Seniors (h) – won 6-0 (PM Cup)
Faithfold (h) – won 5-2 AET (CA Cup)
Harmen (h) – drew 3-3 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
HENDON UNITED A 3 OAKWOOD A 2

————————–

MACCABI LONDON LIONS BLUE VS REDBRIDGE JEWISH CARE A

6th VS 2nd
W 4
D 3
L 1

LAST 3 RESULTS:

LONDON LIONS BLUE
Shacharit Donetsk (a) – won 5-1 (CA Cup)
Neasden (h) – lost 4-0 (L)
Redbridge (a) – drew 1-1 (L)

REDBRIDGE A
Faithfold (a) – won 3-0 (L)
London Lions Blue (h) – drew 1-1 (L)
Woodside (a) – lost 3-1 (PM Cup)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
16 Nov – Redbridge 1 London Maccabi Lions Blue 1

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
MACCABI LONDON LIONS BLUE 1 REDBRIDGE JEWISH CARE A 2

————————–

NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS A VS FAITHFOLD A

1st VS 8th
W 2
D 1
L 5

LAST 3 RESULTS:

NORSTAR A
Dees FC (a) – lost 3-1 (Sunday Challenge Cup)
Norstar B (h) – won 6-1 (CA Cup)
Hendon (h) – drew 2-2 (L)

FAITHFOLD
Redbridge (h) – lost 3-0 (L)
Oakwood (a) – lost 5-1 AET (CA Cup)
Hendon (a) – lost 3-0 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS A 3 FAITHFOLD A 1

————————–

WOODFORD WANDERERS VS  NORTH WEST NEASDEN

10th VS 9th
1 W 2
D 0
5  L 5

LAST 3 RESULTS:

WOODFORD
Hendon A (a) – lost 1-0 (CA Cup)
FC Team (a) – lost 2-0 (L)
Redbridge A (h) – won 3-1 (PM Cup)

NORTH WEST NEASDEN
London Lions Blue (a) – won 4-0 (L)
AC Whetstone (h) – won 4-3 AET (PM Cup)
Redbridge (h) – lost 1-0 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
7 Sept – Neasden 3 Woodford 0

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
WOODFORD WANDERERS VS  NORTH WEST NEASDEN

————————–

DIVISION ONE:

TABLE
FIXTURES & RESULTS

BLIZZARD STORM VS ATHLETIC BILBAUM

7th VS 8th
W 3
D 0
L 7

LAST 3 RESULTS:

BLIZZARD STORM
Harmen (h) – lost 2-1 (CA Cup)
SPEC (a) – won 1-0 (L)
Brady (h) 0- lost 6-2 (L)

ATHLETIC BILBAUM
NL Raiders B (h) – lost 3-2 (L)
SPEC (a) – lost 3-1 (L)
Brixton (a) – lost 8-1 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
14 Sept – Bilbaum 4 Blizzard Storm 3

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
BLIZZARD STORM 2 ATHLETIC BILBAUM 1

————————–

BRIXTON OLD BOYS VS CAMDEN PARK

9th VS 3rd
W 4
D 1
L 4

LAST 3 RESULTS:

BRIXTON OLD BOYS
Redbridge (a) – lost 7-2 (L)
Athletic Bilbaum (h) – won 8-1 (L)
Camden (a) – lost 2-1 (L)

CAMDEN PARK
Los Blancos (h) – lost 2-1 (L)
Los Blancos (a) – lost 6-5 (L)
Norstar Raiders B (h) – lost 1-3 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
2 Nov – Camden 2 Brixton 1

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
BRIXTON OLD BOYS 2 CAMDEN PARK 3

————————–

LOS BLANCOS VS BRADY MACCABI

4th VS 5th
4 W 3
D 3
L 3

LAST 3 RESULTS:

LOS BLANCOS
Camden Park (a) – won 2-1 (L)
Camden Park (h) – won 6-5 (L)
Norstar Raiders B (a) – drew 3-3 (L)

BRADY MACCABI
Blizzard Storm (a) – won 6-2 (L)
SPEC (h) – lost 2-1 (L)
London Rovers (h) – won 4-1 (CA Cup)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
LOS BLANCOS VS BRADY MACCABI

————————–

SPEC VS NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS B

6th VS 1st
4 W 5
D 3
L 0

LAST 3 RESULTS:

SPEC
Redbridge B (h) – lost 6-1 (L)
Blizzard Storm (h) – lost 1-0 (L)
Athletic Bilbaum (h) – won 3-1 (L)

NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS B
Athletic Bilbaum (h) – won 3-2 (L)
Norstar London Raiders A (a) – lost 6-1 (CA Cup)
Camden (a) – won 3-1 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
12 Oct – Norstar 4 SPEC 2

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
SPEC 1 NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS B 3

————————–

DIVISION TWO:

TABLE
FIXTURES & RESULTS

AC MILL HILL VS AC WHETSTONE 

3rd VS 5th
W 2
D 3
2  L 2

LAST 3 RESULTS:

AC MILL HILL
Catford (h) – drew 3-3 (L)
Norstar London Raiders C (h) – lost 1-0 (L)
Norstar London Raiders C (h) – won 5-2 (L)

AC WHETSTONE
FC Team A (a) – lost 3-1 (CA Cup)
Oakwood B (h) – won 2-1 (L)
Catford & Bromley (a) – drew 0-0 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
19 Oct – AC Mill Hill 4 AC Whetstone 4

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
AC MILL HILL 2 AC WHETSTONE 1

————————–

FC TEAM B VS JEWDINESE

2nd VS 4th
W 3
D 1
L 5

LAST 3 RESULTS:

FC TEAM B
FC Team C (a) – lost 5-4 (L)
L’Equipe (a) – won 5-0 (L)
FC Team C (h) – won 3-0 (PM Cup)

JEWDINESE
Norstar (h) – won 4-1 (L)
FC Team C (h) – drew 2-2 (L)
Oakwood (a) – won 3-1 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
21 Sept – Jewdinese 0 FC Team B 1

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
FC TEAM B 2 JEWDINESE 1

————————–

FC TEAM C VS NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS C

1st VS 9th
6 W 1
D 2
0  L 4

LAST 3 RESULTS:

FC TEAM C
FC Team B (h) – won 5-4 (L)

Jewdinese (a) – drew 2-2 (L)
FC Team B (a) – lost 3-0 (PM Cup)

NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS C
Jewdinese (a) – lost 4-1 (L)
AC Mill Hill (h) – lost 5-2 (L)
AC Mill Hill (a) – lost 1-0 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
FC TEAM C 3 NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS C 1

————————–

OAKWOOD B VS L’EQUIPE

7th VS 8th
W 2
D 1
4  L 5

LAST 3 RESULTS:

OAKWOOD B
AC Whetstone (a) – lost 2-1 (L)

Catford & Bromley (a) – lost 6-4 (L)
Jewdinese (h) – lost 3-1 (L)

L’EQUIPE
FC Team B (h) – lost 5-0 (L)
AC Mill Hill (a) – lost 4-1 (L)
Oakwood (a) – won 3-0 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
2 Nov – L’Equipe 0 Oakwood 3

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
OAKWOOD B 2 L’EQUIPE 2

————————–

DIVISION THREE:

TABLE
FIXTURES & RESULTS

FAITHFOLD B VS TEMPLE FORTUNE

3rd VS 9th
W 1
D 2
L 8

LAST 3 RESULTS:

FAITHFOLD B
Boca (a) – drew 1-1 (L)
Hendon United B (h) – won 1-0 (L)
Shacharit Donetsk (a) – won 3-1 (L)

TEMPLE FORTUNE
Hendon B – won 2-1 (L)
Boca (a) – lost 4-0 (L)
King Crown (h) – lost 4-2 (h)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
5 Oct – Temple Fortune 2 Faithfold 3

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
FAITHFOLD B 2 TEMPLE FORTUNE 1

————————–

KING CROWN VS HENDON UNITED B

1st VS 5th
W 3
D 0
L 6

LAST 3 RESULTS:

KING CROWN
London Lions Green (h) – won 4-2 (L)
Temple Fortune (a) – won 4-2 (L)
KS Reunited (a) – drew 3-3 (L)

HENDON UNITED B
Faithfold (a) – lost 1-0 (L)
Boca Jewniors (h) – won 3-1 (L)
Shacharit Donetsk (a) – won 3-0 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
2 Nov – Hendon 2 King Crown 4

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
KING CROWN 3 HENDON UNITED B 1

————————–

KS REUNITED VS REAL SOSOBAD

7th VS 4th
W 4
D 1
L 2

LAST 3 RESULTS:

KS REUNITED
London Maccabi Lions Green (a) – lost 2-0 (L)

London Rovers (a) – lost 5-0 (L)

King Crown (h) – drew 3-3 (L)

REAL SOSOBAD
London Rovers (a) – lost 5-3 (L)
Brixton Old Boys (a) – lost 3-2 (CA Cup)
London Lions Green (a) – won 2-0 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
KS REUNITED 1 REAL SOSOBAD 2

————————–

LONDON ROVERS VS BOCA JEWNIORS

2nd VS 6th
W 2
D 2
L 5

LAST 3 RESULTS:

LONDON ROVERS
KS Reunited (h) – won 5-0 (L)
London Lions Green (a) – won 3-0 (L)
Real Sosobad (h) – won 5-3 (L)

BOCA JEWNIORS
Faithfold (h) – drew 1-1 (L)

Temple Fortune (h) – won 4-0 (L)
Hendon United B (a) – lost 3-1 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
2 Nov – Boca 3 London Rovers 6

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
LONDON ROVERS 3 BOCA JEWNIORS 1

————————–

LONDON MACCABI LIONS GREEN VS SHACHARIT DONETSK

8th VS 10th
W 1
D 1
L 4

LAST 3 RESULTS:

LONDON MACCABI LIONS GREEN
KS Reunited (h) – won 2-0 (L)
King Crown (a) – lost 4-2 (L)
London Rovers (h) – lost 3-0 (L)

SHACHARIT DONETSK
London Maccabi Lions BLue (h) – lost 5-1 (CA Cup)
Faithfold B (h) – lost 3-1 (L)
Hendon (h) – lost 3-1 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
LONDON MACCABI LIONS GREEN 2 SHACHARIT DONETSK 1

————————–