24PREAll the stats and facts ahead of your side’s MGBSFL game…

PETER MORRISON TROPHY THIRD ROUND DRAW

————————–

REFEREES JOIN CALLS TO SCRAP NATIONWIDE CUP DRAW

————————–

CYRIL ANEKSTEIN CUP THIRD ROUND DRAW

————————–

VIDEO HIGHLIGHTS FROM NL RAIDERS A 6 NL RAIDERS B 1…

————————–

GOALSCORERS CHART WEEK 12

————————–

WEEK TWELVE TEAM OF THE WEEK

————————–

CYRIL ANEKSTEIN CUP THIRD ROUND (number in brackets represents division of team):

AC WHETSTONE (2) VS FC TEAM A (Prem)

4th VS 7th
2 W 2
3 D 1
2 L 3

LAST 3 RESULTS:

AC WHETSTONE
Oakwood B (h) – won 2-1 (L)
Catford & Bromley (a) – drew 0-0 (L)
Neasden (a) – lost 4-3 AET (PM Cup)

FC TEAM A
Woodford (h) – won 2-0 (L)
London Lions Blue (h) – won 5-1 PM Cup)
London Lions Blue (a) – drew 2-2 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
AC WHETSTONE (2) 1 FC TEAM A (Prem) 3

————————–

BLIZZARD STORM (1) VS HARMEN (Prem)

5th VS 2nd
3 W 4
2 D 2
2 L 2

LAST 3 RESULTS:

BLIZZARD STORM
SPEC (a) – won 1-0 (L)
Brady (h) 0- lost 6-2 (L)
MMFL Reps (h) – lost 4-0 (PM Cup)

HARMEN
Oakwood (a) – drew 3-3 (L)
Camden (h) – won 3-2 AET (PM Cup)
NL Raiders (a) – won 2-1 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
BLIZZARD STORM (1) 1 HARMEN (Prem) 3

————————–

BRIXTON OLD BOYS (1) VS BRADY MACCABI (1)

9th VS 6th
W 3
D 2
L 3

LAST 3 RESULTS:
BRIXTON OLD BOYS
Redbridge (a) – lost 7-2 (L)
Athletic Bilbaum (h) – won 8-1 (L)
Camden (a) – lost 2-1 (L)

BRADY MACCABI
Blizzard Storm (a) – won 6-2 (L)
SPEC (h) – lost 2-1 (L)
London Rovers (h) – won 4-1 (CA Cup)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
BRIXTON OLD BOYS (1) VS BRADY MACCABI (1)

————————–

FC TEAM C (2) VS  NORTH WEST NEASDEN (Prem)

1st VS 9th
6 W 2
1 D 0
L 5

LAST 3 RESULTS:

FC TEAM C
FC Team B (h) – won 5-4 (L)

Jewdinese (a) – drew 2-2 (L)
FC Team B (a) – lost 3-0 (PM Cup)

NORTH WEST NEASDEN
London Lions Blue (a) – won 4-0 (L)
AC Whetstone (h) – won 4-3 AET (PM Cup)
Redbridge (h) – lost 1-0 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
FC TEAM C (2) 2  NORTH WEST NEASDEN (Prem) 3

————————–

HENDON UNITED A (Prem) VS WOODFORD WANDERERS (Prem)

3rd VS 10th
4 W 1
1 D 1
1 L 5

LAST 3 RESULTS:
HENDON
Norstar (a) -drew 2-2 (L)
Redbridge B (a) – won 2-1 (PM Cup)

 

WOODFORD
FC Team (a) – lost 2-0 (L)
Redbridge A (h) – won 3-1 (PM Cup)
Oakwood (a) – lost 4-1 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
5 Oct – Hendon 7 Woodford 0

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
HENDON UNITED A (Prem) 3 WOODFORD WANDERERS (Prem) 1

————————–

SHACHARIT DONETSK (3) VS MACCABI LONDON LIONS BLUE (Prem)

8th VS 6th
1 W 3
1 D 1
L 4

LAST 3 RESULTS:

SHACHARIT DONETSK
Faithfold B (h) – lost 3-1 (L)
Hendon (h) – lost 3-1 (L)
Hendon (a) – won 1-0 (CA Cup)

LONDON LIONS BLUE
Neasden (h) – lost 4-0 (L)
Redbridge (a) – drew 1-1 (L)
FC Team (a) – lost 5-1 (PM Cup)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
SHACHARIT DONETSK (3) 1 MACCABI LONDON LIONS BLUE (Prem) 3

————————–

PREMIER DIVISION:

TABLE
FIXTURES & RESULTS

FAITHFOLD A VS REDBRIDGE JEWISH CARE A

8th VS 4th
2 W 3
D 3
4 L 1

LAST 3 RESULTS:

FAITHFOLD
Oakwood (a) – lost 5-1 AET (CA Cup)
Hendon (a) – lost 3-0 (L)
Jewdinese (h) – won 2-1 (CA Cup)

REDBRIDGE A
London Lions Blue (h) – drew 1-1 (L)
Woodside (a) – lost 3-1 (PM Cup)
Neasden (a) -won 1-0 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
5 Oct – Redbridge 4 Faithfold 4 (L)

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
FAITHFOLD A 1 REDBRIDGE JEWISH CARE A 2

————————–

DIVISION ONE:

TABLE
FIXTURES & RESULTS

CAMDEN PARK VS LOS BLANCOS

3rd VS 7th
4 W 3
2 D 1
3 L 4

LAST 3 RESULTS:

CAMDEN PARK
Los Blancos (a) – lost 6-5 (L)
Norstar Raiders B (h) – lost 1-3 (L)
Harmen (a) – lost 3-2 AET (PM Cup)

LOS BLANCOS
Camden Park (h) – won 6-5 (L)
Norstar Raiders B (a) – drew 3-3 (L)
SPEC (a) – won 5-3 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
23 Nov – Los Blancos 6 Camden Park 5 (L)

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
CAMDEN PARK 2 LOS BLANCOS 2

————————–

NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS B VS ATHLETIC BILBAUM

1st VS 8th
W 3
4 D 0
0 L 6

LAST 3 RESULTS:

 

NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS B
Norstar London Raiders A (a) – lost 6-1 (CA Cup)

Camden (a) – won 3-1 (L)
Los Blancos (h) – drew 3-3 (L)

ATHLETIC BILBAUM
SPEC (a) – lost 3-1 (L)
Brixton (a) – lost 8-1 (L)
Norstar (h) – lost 6-1 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
2 Nov – Bilbaum 1 Norstar 6

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS B 4 ATHLETIC BILBAUM 1

————————–

SPEC VS REDBRIDGE JEWISH CARE B

4th VS 3rd
4 W 4
D 0
6 L 1

LAST 3 RESULTS:

SPEC
Blizzard Storm (h) – lost 1-0 (L)
Athletic Bilbaum (h) – won 3-1 (L)
Brady (a) – won 2-1 (L)

REDBRIDGE JEWISH CARE B
Brixton (h) – won 7-2 (L)
Hendon A (h) – lost 2-1 (PM Cup)
Brady (a) – lost 4-2 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
SPEC 1 REDBRIDGE JEWISH CARE B 2

————————–

DIVISION TWO:

TABLE
FIXTURES & RESULTS

AC MILL HILL VS CATFORD & BROMLEY

3rd VS 5th
5 W 2
1 D 2
L 5

LAST 3 RESULTS:

AC MILL HILL
Norstar London Raiders C (h) – lost 1-0 (L)
Norstar London Raiders C (h) – won 5-2 (L)
L’Equipe (h) – won 4-1 (L)

CATFORD & BROMLEY
Oakwood (h) – won 6-4 (L)
Jewdinese (h) – won 2-1 (L)
AC Mill Hill (a) – won 3-1 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
26 Oct – Catford 1 AC Mill Hill 3

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
AC MILL HILL 2 CATFORD & BROMLEY 1

————————–

JEWDINESE VS NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS C

7th VS 9th
2 W 1
1 D 2
5 L 3

LAST 3 RESULTS:

JEWDINESE
FC Team C (h) – drew 2-2 (L)
Oakwood (a) – won 3-1 (L)
Catford (a) – won 2-1 (L)

NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS C
AC Mill Hill (h) – lost 5-2 (L)
AC Mill Hill (a) – lost 1-0 (L)
HMH Wildcats (a) – won 2-1 (PM Cup)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
12 Oct – Norstar London Raiders C 0 Jewdinese 2

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
JEWDINESE VS NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS C

————————–

OAKWOOD B VS FC TEAM B

6th VS 2nd
2 W 6
1 D 0
L 2

LAST 3 RESULTS:

OAKWOOD B
AC Whetstone (a) – lost 2-1 (L)

Catford & Bromley (a) – lost 6-4 (L)
Jewdinese (h) – lost 3-1 (L)

FC TEAM B
FC Team C (a) – lost 5-4 (L)
L’Equipe (a) – won 5-0 (L)
FC Team C (h) – won 3-0 (PM Cup)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
OAKWOOD B 1 FC TEAM B 3

————————–

DIVISION THREE:

TABLE
FIXTURES & RESULTS

BOCA JEWNIORS VS FAITHFOLD B

7th VS 3rd
2 W 5
D 1
L 0

LAST 3 RESULTS:

BOCA JEWNIORS
Temple Fortune (h) – won 4-0 (L)
Hendon United B (a) – lost 3-1 (L)
Temple Fortune (a) – won 4-2 (L)

FAITHFOLD B
Hendon United B (h) – won 1-0 (L)
Shacharit Donetsk (a) – won 3-1 (L)
Real Sosobad (h) – drew 0-0 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
9 Nov – Temple Fortune 2 Boca 4 (L)

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
BOCA JEWNIORS 1 FAITHFOLD B 3

————————–

HENDON UNITED B VS TEMPLE FORTUNE

5th VS 10th
3 W 0
0 D 2
L 8

LAST 3 RESULTS:

HENDON UNITED B
Faithfold (a) – lost 1-0 (L)
Boca Jewniors (h) – won 3-1 (L)
Shacharit Donetsk (a) – won 3-0 (L)

TEMPLE FORTUNE
Boca (a) – lost 4-0 (L)
King Crown (h) – lost 4-2 (h)
Boca (h) – lost 4-2 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
HENDON UNITED B 2 TEMPLE FORTUNE 1

————————–

LONDON MACCABI LIONS GREEN VS KS REUNITED

9th VS 6th
1 W 1
1 D 4
6 L 2

LAST 3 RESULTS:

LONDON MACCABI LIONS GREEN
King Crown (a) – lost 4-2 (L)
London Rovers (h) – lost 3-0 (L)
Temple Fortune (h) – drew 2-2 (L)

KS REUNITED
London Rovers (a) – lost 5-0 (L)

King Crown (h) – drew 3-3 (L)
Boca (h) – drew 1-1 (L)
PREVIOUS MEETING:
28 Sept – KS 5 London Lions Green 2

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
LONDON MACCABI LIONS GREEN VS KS REUNITED

————————–