20PREAll the stats and facts ahead of your side’s MGBSFL game…

PETER MORRISON TROPHY THIRD ROUND DRAW

————————–

REFEREES JOIN CALLS TO SCRAP NATIONWIDE CUP DRAW

————————–

CYRIL ANEKSTEIN CUP THIRD ROUND DRAW

————————–

VIDEO HIGHLIGHTS FROM AC MILL HILL 5 NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS C 2

————————–

WEEK ELEVEN MATCH REPORTS:

REDBRIDGE JEWISH CARE B 7 BRIXTON OLD BOYS 2

REDBRIDGE JEWISH CARE A 1 LONDON MACCABI LIONS BLUE 1

CAMDEN PARK 1 NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS B 3

————————–

GOALSCORERS CHART WEEK ELEVEN

————————–

WEEK ELEVEN TEAM OF THE WEEK

————————–

CYRIL ANEKSTEIN CUP THIRD ROUND (number in brackets represents division of team):

NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS A (PREM) VS NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS B (1)

1st VS 1st
W 4
D 0
L 0

LAST 3 RESULTS:

NORSTAR A
Hendon (h) – drew 2-2 (L)

Oakwood (a) – won 2-0 (L)
Harmen (h) – lost 2-1 (L)

NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS B
Camden (a) – won 3-1 (L)
Los Blancos (h) – drew 3-3 (L)
Athletic Bilbaum (a) – won 6-1 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS A (PREM) 3 NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS B (1) 2

————————–

OAKWOOD A (PREM) VS FAITHFOLD A (PREM)

5th VS 8th
W 2
D 1
L 4

LAST 3 RESULTS:

OAKWOOD
Harmen (h) – drew 3-3 (L)
Norstar London Raiders A (a) – won 2-0 (L)
Woodford (h) – won 4-1 (L)

FAITHFOLD
Hendon (a) – ost 3-0 (L)
Jewdinese (h) – won 2-1 (CA Cup)
Woodford (h) – lost 2-1 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
7 Sept – Faithfold 0 Oakwood 2 (L)

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
OAKWOOD A (PREM) 3 FAITHFOLD A (PREM) 1

————————–

PREMIER DIVISION:

TABLE
FIXTURES & RESULTS

HENDON UNITED A VS FC TEAM A

3rd VS 7th
4 W 2
1 D 1
1 L 3

LAST 3 RESULTS:
HENDON
Norstar (a) -drew 2-2 (L)
Redbridge B (a) – won 2-1 (PM Cup)

FC TEAM A
Woodford (h) – won 2-0 (L)
London Lions Blue (h) – won 5-1 PM Cup)
London Lions Blue (a) – drew 2-2 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
HENDON UNITED A 2 FC TEAM A 1

————————–

MACCABI LONDON LIONS BLUE VS  NORTH WEST NEASDEN

6th VS 10th
3 W 1
1 D 0
L 5

LAST 3 RESULTS:

LONDON LIONS BLUE
Redbridge (a) – drew 1-1 (L)
FC Team (a) – lost 5-1 (PM Cup)
FC Team (h) – drew 2-2 (L)

NORTH WEST NEASDEN
AC Whetstone (h) – won 4-3 AET (PM Cup)
Redbridge (h) – lost 1-0 (L)
FC Team (a) – won 7-1 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
21 Sept – Neasden 2 London Lions Blue 3

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
MACCABI LONDON LIONS BLUE 2  NORTH WEST NEASDEN 1

————————–

WOODFORD WANDERERS VS HARMEN

9th VS 2nd
1 W 4
1 D 2
5 L 2

LAST 3 RESULTS:

WOODFORD
FC Team (a) – lost 2-0 (L)
Redbridge A (h) – won 3-1 (PM Cup)
Oakwood (a) – lost 4-1 (L)

HARMEN
Oakwood (a) – drew 3-3 (L)
Camden (h) – won 3-2 AET (PM Cup)
NL Raiders (a) – won 2-1 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
21 Sept – Harmen 2 Woodford 0

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
WOODFORD WANDERERS 1 HARMEN 3

————————–

DIVISION ONE:

TABLE
FIXTURES & RESULTS

BRIXTON OLD BOYS VS BRADY MACCABI

9th VS 5th
W 3
D 2
L 3

LAST 3 RESULTS:
BRIXTON OLD BOYS
Redbridge (a) – lost 7-2 (L)
Athletic Bilbaum (h) – won 8-1 (L)

BRADY MACCABI
Blizzard Storm (a) – won 6-2 (L)
SPEC (h) – lost 2-1 (L)
London Rovers (h) – won 4-1 (CA Cup)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
BRIXTON OLD BOYS 1 BRADY MACCABI 3

————————–

LOS BLANCOS VS CAMDEN PARK

8th VS 2nd
2 W 4
D 2
L 2

LAST 3 RESULTS:

LOS BLANCOS
Norstar Raiders B (a) – drew 3-3 (L)
SPEC (a) – won 5-3 (L)
Norstar Raiders B (h) – lost 7-3 (L)

CAMDEN PARK
Norstar Raiders B (h) – lost 1-3 (L)
Harmen (a) – lost 3-2 AET (PM Cup)
Brixton (h) – won 2-1 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
LOS BLANCOS 2 CAMDEN PARK 3

————————–

REDBRIDGE JEWISH CARE B VS ATHLETIC BILBAUM

3rd VS 6th
W 3
D 0
L 6

LAST 3 RESULTS:

REDBRIDGE JEWISH CARE B
Brixton (h) – won 7-2 (L)
Hendon A (h) – lost 2-1 (PM Cup)
Brady (a) – lost 4-2 (L)

ATHLETIC BILBAUM
SPEC (a) – lost 3-1 (L)
Brixton (a) – lost 8-1 (L)
Norstar (h) – lost 6-1 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
28 Sept – Bilbaum 0 Redbridge 2

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
REDBRIDGE JEWISH CARE B 3 ATHLETIC BILBAUM 1

————————–

SPEC VS BLIZZARD STORM

4th VS 7th
4 W 2
D 2
L 2

LAST 3 RESULTS:

SPEC
Athletic Bilbaum (h) – won 3-1 (L)
Brady (a) – won 2-1 (L)
Los Blancos (a) – lost 5-3 (L)

BLIZZARD STORM
Brady (h) 0- lost 6-2 (L)
MMFL Reps (h) – lost 4-0 (PM Cup)
Norstar C (a) – won 4-1 (CA Cup)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
19 Oct – Bilbaum 2 SPEC 3

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
SPEC 2 BLIZZARD STORM 1

————————–

DIVISION TWO:

TABLE
FIXTURES & RESULTS

AC WHETSTONE VS OAKWOOD B

8th VS 5th
W 2
D 1
2  L 3

LAST 3 RESULTS:

AC WHETSTONE
Catford & Bromley (a) – drew 0-0 (L)
Neasden (a) – lost 4-3 AET (PM Cup)
Athletic Bilbaum (h) – won 4-3 (L)

OAKWOOD B
Catford & Bromley (a) – lost 6-4 (L)

Jewdinese (h) – lost 3-1 (L)
L’Equipe (a) – won 3-0 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
AC WHETSTONE 2 OAKWOOD B 2

————————–

CATFORD & BROMLEY VS L’EQUIPE

4th VS 7th
W 2
D 1
5  L 5

LAST 3 RESULTS:

CATFORD & BROMLEY
Oakwood (h) – won 6-4 (L)
Jewdinese (h) – won 2-1 (L)
AC Mill Hill (a) – won 3-1 (L)

L’EQUIPE
FC Team B (h) – lost 5-0 (L)
AC Mill Hill (a) – lost 4-1 (L)
Oakwood (a) – won 3-0 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
CATFORD & BROMLEY 2 L’EQUIPE 1

————————–

FC TEAM C VS FC TEAM B

2nd VS 1st
W 6
D 0
L 1

LAST 3 RESULTS:

FC TEAM C
Jewdinese (a) – drew 2-2 (L)

FC Team B (a) – lost 3-0 (PM Cup)
FC Team B (a) – won 3-2 (L)

FC TEAM B
L’Equipe (a) – won 5-0 (L)
FC Team C (h) – won 3-0 (PM Cup)
FC Team C (h) – lost 3-2 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
2 Nov – FC Team B 2 FC Team C 3 (L)
9 Nov – FC Team B 3 FC Team C 0 (PM Cup)

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
FC TEAM C 2 FC TEAM B 3

————————–

NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS C VS AC MILL HILL

9th VS 3rd
W 5
D 1
L 1

LAST 3 RESULTS:

NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS C
AC Mill Hill (a) – lost 5-2 (L)

HMH Wildcats (a) – won 2-1 (PM Cup)
Blizzard Storm (h) – lost 4-1 (CA Cup)

AC MILL HILL
Norstar London Raiders C (h) – won 5-2 (L)
L’Equipe (h) – won 4-1 (L)

Catford (a) – won 3-1 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
16 Nov – AC Mill Hill 5 Norstar London Raiders C 2

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
NORSTAR LONDON RAIDERS C 2 AC MILL HILL 3

————————–

DIVISION THREE:

TABLE
FIXTURES & RESULTS

BOCA JEWNIORS VS TEMPLE FORTUNE

8th VS 10th
W 0
D 2
L 7

LAST 3 RESULTS:

BOCA JEWNIORS
Hendon United B (a) – lost 3-1 (L)
Temple Fortune (a) – won 4-2 (L)
London Rovers (h) – won 6-3 (L)

TEMPLE FORTUNE
King Crown (h) – lost 4-2 (h)
Boca (h) – lost 4-2 (L)
London Lions Green (a) – drew 2-2 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
9 Nov – Temple Fortune 2 Boca 4 (L)

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
BOCA JEWNIORS 2 TEMPLE FORTUNE 1

————————–

FAITHFOLD B VS HENDON UNITED B

3rd VS 5th
W 3
D 0
L 4

LAST 3 RESULTS:

FAITHFOLD B
Shacharit Donetsk (a) – won 3-1 (L)
Real Sosobad (h) – drew 0-0 (L)
Temple Fortune (a) – won 3-2 (L)

HENDON UNITED B
Boca Jewniors (h) – won 3-1 (L)
Shacharit Donetsk (a) – won 3-0 (L)
King Crown (h) – lost 4-2 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
FAITHFOLD B 2 HENDON UNITED B 1

————————–

KING CROWN VS LONDON MACCABI LIONS GREEN

1st VS 9th
W 1
D 1
L 5

LAST 3 RESULTS:

KING CROWN
Temple Fortune (a) – won 4-2 (L)
KS Reunited (a) – drew 3-3 (L)
Hendon (a) – won 4-2 (L)

LONDON MACCABI LIONS GREEN
London Rovers (h) – lost 3-0 (L)
Temple Fortune (h) – drew 2-2 (L)
Oakwood A (h) – lost 7-0 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
7 Sept – London Lions Green 1 King Crown 4

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
KING CROWN 3 LONDON MACCABI LIONS GREEN 0

————————–

LONDON ROVERS VS KS REUNITED

2nd VS 6th
W 1
D 4
L 1

LAST 3 RESULTS:

LONDON ROVERS
London Lions Green (a) – won 3-0 (L)
Real Sosobad (h) – won 5-3 (L)
Boca (a) – won 6-3 (L)

KS REUNITED
King Crown (h) – drew 3-3 (L)
Boca (h) – drew 1-1 (L)
Temple Fortune (a) – drew 2-2 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
LONDON ROVERS 3 KS REUNITED 1

————————–

REAL SOSOBAD VS SHACHARIT DONETSK

4th VS 7th
W 1
D 1
L 4

LAST 3 RESULTS:

REAL SOSOBAD
London Rovers (a) – lost 5-3 (L)
Brixton Old Boys (a) – lost 3-2 (CA Cup)
London Lions Green (a) – won 2-0 (L)

SHACHARIT DONETSK
Faithfold B (h) – lost 3-1 (L)
Hendon (h) – lost 3-1 (L)
Hendon (a) – won 1-0 (CA Cup)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
REAL SOSOBAD 2 SHACHARIT DONETSK 1

————————–