21PREby Andrew Sherwood

All the stats & facts ahead of your side’s MGBSFL game this weekend…

————————–

VIDEO HIGHLIGHTS FROM HENDON UNITED A 6 REDBRIDGE JEWISH CARE A 6 (AET – HENDON WON 4-3 ON PENALTIES)

————————–

TEAM OF THE WEEK

————————–

PETER MORRISON CUP THIRD ROUND: (number in brackets represents Division in team)

OAKWOOD B (1) VS REAL SOSOBAD (1)

4th VS 5th
6 W 4
3 D 4
2 L 3

LAST 3 RESULTS:

OAKWOOD B
Woodford Wanderers (a) – lost 4-2 (L)
Brady (h) – won 5-2 (L)
Brixton (h) – won 5-3 (L)

REAL SOSOBAD
Faithfold (h) – won 6-0 (L)
FC Team (a) – lost 3-1 (L)
NL Raiders (a) – lost 3-1 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
25 Oct – Real Sosobad 3 Oakwood 6

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
OAKWOOD B (1) 2 REAL SOSOBAD (1) 1

————————–

PREMIER DIVISION:

FIXTURES & RESULTS:
TABLE:

FC TEAM A VS HENDON UNITED A

7th VS 6th
3 W 3
2 D 3
6 L 4

LAST 3 RESULTS:

FC TEAM A
London Lions A (a) – won 2-1 (L)
Oakwood B (h) – won 3-1 (CA Cup)
Faithfold (a) – won 5-0 (L)

HENDON UNITED A
Redbridge A (h) – drew 6-6 – won 4-3 on pens (CA Cup)
Blizzard Storm (h) – won 4-1 (L)
NL Raiders (a) – lost 1-0 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
1 Nov – Hendon 3 FC Team 3

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
FC TEAM A 2 HENDON UNITED A 3

————————–

HARMEN VS BLIZZARD STORM

5th VS 9th
4W 1
3 D 0
3 L 9

LAST 3 RESULTS:

HARMEN
Maccabi London Lions (a) – lost 4-1 (L)
NL Raiders (a) – lost 5-1 (CA Cup)
Hendon (h) – won 3-0 (L)

BLIZZARD STORM:
Hendon (a) – lost 4-1 (L)
NL Raiders (a) – lost 6-1 (L)
FC Team (h) – lost 8-2 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
18 Oct – Blizzard Storm 1 Harmen 8

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
HARMEN 2 BLIZZARD STORM 1

————————–

MACCABI LONDON LIONS A VS REDBRIDGE JEWISH CARE A

4th VS 2nd
5 W 5
1 D 2
6 L 1

LAST 3 RESULTS:

MACCABI LONDON LIONS A
Harmen (h) – won 4-1 (L)
FC Team (h) – lost 2-1 (L)
NL Raiders (a) – lost 2-0 (L)

REDBRIDGE A
Hendon (a) – drew 6-6 AET – lost 4-3 on penalties (CA Cup)
FC Team (h) – won 5-0 (L)
Camden Park (a) – drew 3-3 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
11 Oct – Redbridge 4 Maccabi London Lions 1

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
MACCABI LONDON LIONS A 1 REDBRIDGE JEWISH CARE A 2

————————–

NORTH LONDON RAIDERS A VS CAMDEN PARK

1st VS 8th
8 W 3
1 D 2
0 L 6

LAST 3 RESULTS:

NORTH LONDON RAIDERS A
Oakwood (h) – drew 2-2 (L)
Manchester Maccabi 1sts (h) – won 3-1 (PM Cup)
Harmen (h) – won 5-1 (CA Cup)

CAMDEN PARK
Oakwood (a) – lost 4-1 (L)
Oakwood (h) – lost 3-0 (CA Cup)
Redbridge (h) – drew 3-3 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
15 Nov – Camden 0 North London Raiders 2 (L)

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
NORTH LONDON RAIDERS A 2 CAMDEN PARK 1

————————–

DIVISION ONE:

FIXTURES & RESULTS
TABLE

FAITHFOLD B VS FC TEAM B

11th VS 7th
1 W 4
2 D 2
7 L 2

LAST 3 RESULTS:

FAITHFOLD B
Real Sosobad (a) – lost 6-0 (L)
Brady (a) – drew 3-3 (L)
Brixton (a) – lost 7-0 (L)

FC TEAM B
Brady (a) – drew 4-4 (L)
Real Sosobad (h) – won 3-1 (L)
NL Raiders B (a) – won 10-2 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
FAITHFOLD B 1 FC TEAM B 3

————————–

LOS BLANCOS VS NORTH LONDON RAIDERS B

6th VS 9th
3 W 3
6 D 4
5 L 7

LAST 3 RESULTS:

LOS BLANCOS
Redbridge (a) – lost 5-1 (L)
Woodford Wanderers (a) – drew 2-2 (L)
SPEC (h) – lost 6-2 (L)

NORTH LONDON RAIDERS B
Brixton (h) – drew 4-4 (L)
FC Team B (h) – lost 10-1 (L)
Woodford (h) – drew 2-2 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
22 November – North London Raiders 2 Los Blancos 2

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
LOS BLANCOS 2 NORTH LONDON RAIDERS B 1

————————–

REDBRIDGE B VS BRADY MACCABI

10th VS 2nd
2 W 6
3 D 5
8 L 1

LAST 3 RESULTS:

REDBRIDGE B
Los Blancos (h) – won 5-1 (L)
Woodford (h) – lost 2-1 (L)
Brixton (a) – lost 2-1 (L)

BRADY MACCABI
FC Team (h) – drew 4-4 (L)
Oakwood (a) – lost 5-2 (L)

Faithfold (h) – drew 3-3 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
13 Sept – Brady 7 Redbridge 2

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
REDBRIDGE B 2 BRADY MACCABI 3

————————–

SPEC FC VS WOODFORD WANDERERS

3rd VS 1st
7 W 8
1 D 5
6 L 1

LAST 3 RESULTS:

SPEC
Brixton (a) – lost 3-1 (L)
Los Blancos (a) – won 6-2 (L)
Los Blancos (h) – lost 3-2 (L)

WOODFORD
Oakwood (h) – won 4-2 (L)
Redbridge (a) – won 2-1 (L)
Los Blancos (h) – drew 2-2 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
13 Sept – Woodford 2 SPEC 0

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
SPEC FC 1 WOODFORD WANDERERS 3

————————–

DIVISION TWO:

FIXTURES & TABLES
TABLE

CATFORD & BROMLEY VS ATHLETIC BILBAUM

8th VS 10th
4 W 3
3 D 2
4 L 8

LAST 3 RESULTS:

CATFORD & BROMLEY
London Lions (h) – drew 1-1 (L)
FC Team (h) – drew 2-2 (L)
Hendon (h) – won 2-1 (L)

ATHLETIC BILBAUM
Faithfold (a) – drew 2-2 (L)
North London Raiders (h) – lost 4-1 (L)
FC Team C (a) – lost 3-2 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
CATFORD & BROMLEY 2 ATHLETIC BILBAUM 1

————————–

FC TEAM C VS TEMPLE FORTUNE

9th VS 12th
3 W 1
3 D 1
5 L 12

LAST 3 RESULTS:

FC TEAM C:
Catford (a) – drew 2-2 (L)
Faithfold (a) – drew 1-1 (L)
Real Hendon (h) – drew 3-3 (L)

TEMPLE FORTUNE
North London Raiders (a) – lost 5-0 (L)
Scrabble (a) – lost 16-0 (L)
L’Equipe (a) – lost 4-0 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
N/A

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
FC TEAM C 2 TEMPLE FORTUNE 1

————————–

NORTH LONDON RAIDERS C VS BOCA JEWNIORS

4th VS 11th
7 W 2
1 D 0
3 L 10

LAST 3 RESULTS:

NORTH LONDON RAIDERS C
Temple Fortune (h) – won 5-0 (L)
L’Equipe (a) – won 3-1 (L)
Faithfold C (a) – won 5-2 (PM Cup)

BOCA
Scrabble (a) – lost 3-0 (L)
London Lions B (a) – lost 7-1 (L)

Temple Fortune (h) – won 1-0 (L)

PREVIOUS MEETING:
15 Nov – Boca 0 North London Raiders 2

JEWISH NEWS PREDICTION:
NORTH LONDON RAIDERS C 3 BOCA JEWNIORS 1

————————–