MGBSFL League goalscoring chart week 29
search

MGBSFL League goalscoring chart week 29

Find out who's leading the way at the top of the MGBSFL goalscoring chart.

Andrew Sherwood is the Jewish News Sport and Community Editor

Keep up to date with who’s top of the League goalscoring charts!

TO ENSURE CHART STAYS UP-TO-DATE, PLEASE EMAIL GOALSCORERS FROM YOUR GAME ON A SUNDAY/MONDAY to: andrews@thejngroup.com

32 Goals:
Adam Ellis 
(Bayern Mincha)

24 Goals
Zach Cohen
 (Mill Hill Dons)

22 Goals:
Mitch Young (FC Team)

21 Goals:
Reiss Mogilner 
(Brady Maccabi)

14 Goals:
Bradley Gayer 
(Fairlop FC)
James Jaconelli
(Fairlop FC)
Richard Salmon 
(FC Team)
Jake Gilbert (North London Raiders B)

Nathan Sollosi (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Aron Gale
 (Straw Hat Pirates)

13 Goals:
Josh Cohen (Hertswood Vale)

12 Goals:
Zac Lewis 
(Hendon United Sports)
Daniel Gordon
 (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Daniel Garfinkle (Fairlop FC/Redbridge Jewish Care A)

11 Goals:
Daniel Seligman 
(Oakwood A/B)

10 Goals:
Simon Moses 
(Los Blancos)

9 Goals:
Ben Shirbini 
(Faithfold A/B)
Jon Breger 
(FC Team)
Dovi Fehler (Hendon United Sports)
Oli Sade (Los Blancos)

Joshua Bloom (Maccabi London Lions Blue)
Harry Moss (Mill Hill Dons)

8 Goals:
Daniel Rosen 
(Fairlop FC)
David Leiwy (Faithfold A)
Avi Markiewicz (Faithfold A)
Adam Rones (FC Team)
Ollie Craig (Maccabi London Lions White)
Kiki Levin (Maccabi London Lions White)
Connor Perl (Maccabi London Lions White)
Adam Isaacs (Mill Hill Dons)
David Dinkin (North London Raiders A/B)
Josh Cuby (Oakwood A)
Leor Sidle (Oakwood A)
Sam Modlin (Oakwood B)

7 Goals:
Kai Vale 
(Fairlop FC)
Svi Freedman (Los Blancos)

Josh Goldstein (North London Raiders A/B)

Ben Kaye (North London Raiders C)
Toby Levy (Oakwood A)
Dave Woolman (Oakwood A)
Gav Noe (Real Hendon)
Lolu Hibbert (Real Hendon)
Steve Summers (Redbridge Jewish Care A)

6 Goals:
Ben Kohler 
(Brady Maccabi)
Chaim Bordon (Faithfold A/B)
Adam Goldman (Fairlop FC)

Sam Hammerton (Maccabi London Lions White)
Alex Moss (North London Raiders A)
Alex Elf (North London Raiders C)
Sam Sollosi (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Carl Dobrin (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Craig Edwards (Scrabble)
Zak McLeod (Scrabble)
Josh Pugh (Scrabble)

5 Goals:
Stanley Offord 
(Brady Maccabi)
Jamie Sinai 
(Catford & Bromley)
Max Freedman (Fairlop FC)

Marc Hecht (FC Team)
Danny Moss (FC Team)
Yoav Kestenbaum (Hendon United Sports)
Avi Korman (Hendon United Sports)
Ari Last (Hendon United Sports)
Moses Seitler (Hendon United Sports)
Edan Dodi (Hertswood Vale)
James Millet (Hertswood Vale)
Sam Cantor (Oakwood A/B)
Brad Wine (Oakwood A)

Adam Hersh (Real Hendon)
Joe Metliss (Real Hendon)
Mitch Hahn (Redbridge Jewish Care C)
Ben Mandell (Straw Hat Pirates)

4 Goals:
Samuel Leader 
(Bayern Mincha)
Alon Pinhas 
(Bayern Mincha)
Charlie Kasler 
(Brady Maccabi)
Danny Sherman (Camden Park)
Mitch Green (Catford & Bromley)

Avishai Marcus 
(Faithfold A)
Moshe Lewis (Faithfold B)
David Grossman (FC Team)
Josh Gorb (Hertswood Vale)
Tim Heynes (Los Blancos)
Jonathan Gaon (Maccabi London Lions Blue)
Adam Arnold (Maccabi London Lions White)
Tyler Smith (Maccabi London Lions White)
Josh Weiner (Maccabi London Lions White)
Josh Green (North London Raiders A/B)
Simon Buchler (North London Raiders B)
David Esterkin (North London Raiders B)
Scott Waissel (North London Raiders B)
Benny Goldberg (North London Raiders C/Real Hendon)
Alex Sherr (North London Raiders C)
Jonathan Quinn (Oakwood A)
Russell Goldstein (Redbridge Jewish Care A)

Ashley Rubin (Redbridge Jewish Care C)
Jordan Jay (Temple Fortune B)

3 Goals:
Akiva Fink 
(Bayern Mincha)
Adam Herszaft 
(Bayern Mincha)
Gavriel Nussbaum (Bayern Mincha)

Alex Jacobs (Catford & Bromley)
Daniel Bean (Fairlop FC)
Daryl Rubin (Fairlop FC)
Zalmy Cohen (Faithfold A)
David Kizneris (Faithfold A/B)
Gav Lewis (Faithfold A)
Louis Naughten (Faithfold A)
Rob Sanford (FC Team)
Eddie Sternberg (FC Team)
Elio Elia (Hertswood Vale)
Andy Smith (L’Equipe)
Charlie Cohen (Maccabi London Lions Blue)
Ryan Kramer (Mill Hill Dons)
Jamie Nagioff (Mill Hill Dons)
Ben Joseph (North London Raiders A)
Anthony Goodmaker (North London Raiders B)
Ricky Lawrence (North London Raiders B)
David Domb (North London Raiders C)
Alex Goodman (North London Raiders C)
Kyle Bentwood (Oakwood A)

Simon Davies (Oakwood A/B)
Jacob Richler Kleiman (Oakwood B)
Jordan Alex (North London Raiders C/Real Hendon)
Chaim Gothold (Real Hendon)
Nate Kashket (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Scott Oldstein (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Eshad Rahiv (Temple Fortune A/B)
Declan Spiro (Temple Fortune A/B)
Gab Stone (Temple Fortune A)
Gab Saul (Temple Fortune B)

2 Goals:
Jake Dayan (Bayern Mincha)
Sam Kanter (Bayern Mincha)
Bradley Handelaar (Boca Jewniors)
David Cohen (Brady Maccabi)
Max Martin (Camden Park/L’Equipe)
Dan Orgel (Camden Park)
Joel Lassman (Catford & Bromley)
Ryan Cole (Fairlop FC)
Amit Dinowitz (Faithfold A)

Dan Ezra (Faithfold A)
Leor Harel (Faithfold A)
Akiva Solomon (Faithfold A)
Joel Barnett (Faithfold B/Los Blancos)
Yehuda Emanuel (Faithfold B)

JJ Marrache (Faithfold B)
Tony Plascow (Faithfold B)
Ryan Kangisser (FC Team)

Josh Harris (Hendon United Sports)
Rocky Spitzer (Hendon United Sports)
Mordy Weiler (Hendon United Sports)
Josh Wood (Hertswood Vale)

Joe Davis (Los Blancos)
Alex Lewis (Los Blancos)
Daniel Sinclair (Los Blancos)
Jordan Aspis (Maccabi London Lions Blue)
David Nezri (Maccabi London Lions Blue)
Michael Kenley (Maccabi London Lions Blue)
Liron Mannie (Maccabi London Lions Blue/North London Raiders A)
Daniel Stanton (Maccabi London Lions Vets)
Jamie Cohen (Maccabi London Lions White)
James Gold (Maccabi London Lions White)

Ben Lampert (Maccabi London Lions White)
Josh Shack (Maccabi London Lions White)
Josh Cinna (Mill Hill Dons)
Richard Reback (Mill Hill Dons)
David Cohen (North London Raiders A)
Joe Cohen (North London Raiders A)
Jonny Blain (North London Raiders B)
Matt Leader (North London Raiders B)
Liam Stein (North London Raiders C)

Ben Annis (Oakwood B)
Dan Ash (Oakwood B)
Max Clynes (Oakwood B)
Haydon Davidson (Oakwood B))
Daniel Selwyn (Oakwood A/B)
Rob Blackman (North London Raiders B)
Elliot Espinoza (North London Raiders B)
Jordan Nathan (North London Raiders B)

Martin Smulovitch (Real Hendon)
Richie Caplin (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Jamie Bernstein (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Paul Biller (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Lee Cutler (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Joel Kalinsky (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Dan Lipman (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Richard Rosenthal (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Darryl Green (Redbridge Jewish Care C)
Harrison Midda (Redbridge Jewish Care C)
Ben Oldstein (Redbridge Jewish Care C)
Ben Bowers (Scrabble)
Ben Cantopher (Scrabble)
Lorian Madanes (Scrabble)
Zac Summerfield (Scrabble)
Rupert Wood (Scrabble)
Lloyd Becker (Temple Fortune A)
Steven Black (Temple Fortune A/B)
Ben Bhogel (Temple Fortune A)
Conor Brand (Temple Fortune A)
Brett Stead (Temple Fortune A)
Zack Rich (Temple Fortune B)

1 Goal:
Anton Nyman 
(Boca Jewniors)

Eli Biton (Bayern Mincha)
Nicky Cooper (Bayern Mincha)
Daniel Holder (Bayern Mincha)
Rafi Terespolsky (Bayern Mincha)
Sam Castle (Brady Maccabi)
Graeme Grossman (Brady Maccabi
Ben Henry (Brady Maccabi))
James Nathan (Brady Maccabi)
Marc Rister (Brady Maccabi)
Grant Bates (Camden Park)
Rickardo Ercoli (Camden Park)
Kane Gilbrey (Camden Park)
Rob Hershman (Camden Park)
Johan Jordi (Camden Park)
David Khalastchi (Camden Park)
Josh Marks (Camden Park)
Max Sherman (Camden Park)
Matt Pearlman (Camden Park)
Jeff Gotch (Catford & Bromley)
Sam Reeves (Catford & Bromley)
Jason Shoffman (Catford & Bromley)
Richard Winton (Catford & Bromley)
Matt Berkley (Fairlop FC)
Aaron Dias (Fairlop FC)
Matt Goldreich (Fairlop FC)
Kane Hopps (Fairlop FC)
Jordan Kara (Fairlop FC)
Joseph Rowlatt (Fairlop FC)
Joel Russell (Fairlop FC)
Dovi Fogel (Faithfold A)
Jonny Gahan (Faithfold A)
Avi Garson (Faithfold A)
Yossi Gordon (Faithfold A)
Luis Nagten (Faithfold A)
Josh Wagner (Faithfold A)
Sam Garson (Faithfold B)
Rob Green (Faithfold B)
Dan Yossman (Faithfold B)
Dan Breger (FC Team)
James Korn (FC Team)
Mike Patterson (FC Team)
Danny Myers (FC Team)
Dylan Young (FC Team)
Ben Zion (FC Team)
Greg Corin (Hendon United Sports)
Rafi Kon (Hendon United Sports)
Gal Alkalay (Hertswood Vale)
Ollie Brill (Hertswood Vale)
Simon Englander (Hertswood Vale)
Harry Graham (Hertswood Vale)
Ashley Hirshberger (Hertswood Vale)
Harry Marlow (Hertswood Vale)
James Neidle (Hertswood Vale)
Jack Shulman (Hertswood Vale)
Ariel Weinstein (Hertswood Vale)
Rob Simons (L’Equipe)
Josh Aziz (Los Blancos)
Jake Doffman (Los Blancos)
Avi Kestenbaum (Los Blancos)
Gav Kreiger (Los Blancos)
Jamie Kutner (Los Blancos)
Josh Laurier (Los Blancos)
Adam Abadi (Maccabi London Lions Blue)
Nick Barnett (Maccabi London Lions Blue)
Ed Brafman (Maccabi London Lions Blue)
Benjy Weinberger (Maccabi London Lions Blue)
Ben Winters (Maccabi London Lions Blue)
Joel Berg (Maccabi London Lions Vets)
Lee Cash (Maccabi London Lions Vets)
Will Beresford (Maccabi London Lions White)
Adam Burchell (Maccabi London Lions White)
Eshed Calman (Maccabi London Lions White)
Max Kyte (Maccabi London Lions White)
Jordan Levy (Maccabi London Lions White)
Max Misrahi (Maccabi London Lions White)
Sam Denby (Mill Hill Dons)
Sammy Hakimian (Mill Hill Dons)
Adam Lisberg (Mill Hill Dons)
Adam Morrow (Mill Hill Dons)
Nick Phillips (Mill Hill Dons)
Joel Sinclair-Horne (Mill Hill Dons)
Jason Weldon (Mill Hill Dons)
Ben Cherkas (North London Raiders A/B)
Jonny Kay (North London Raiders A)
Zack Neiman (North London Raiders A)
Oscar Wagner (North London Raiders A)
Josh Bharier (North London Raiders A/B)
Danny Bloom (North London Raiders B)
Charles Braunstein (North London Raiders B)
Brandon Sassoon (North London Raiders B)
David Simnock (North London Raiders B)
Tom Cantor (Oakwood A)
Zack Collins (Oakwood A)
Alex Lee (Oakwood A)
James Abrams (Oakwood B)
Ben Feingold (Oakwood B)
Ben Loofe (Oakwood B)
Ben Peppi (Oakwood B)
Tom Prais (Oakwood B)
Doron Shooter (Real Hendon)
Joel Kutner (Real Hendon)
James Barkley (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Elliot Black (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Calvin Dickson (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Kier Dickson (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Aaron Goldberg (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Sam McCarthy (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Ben Sollosi (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Dan Andrews (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Anthony Cope (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Yoni Fialka (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Jacob Kaye (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
James Law (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Adam Noble (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Dean Ben Yosef (Redbridge Jewish Care C)
Dave Green (Redbridge Jewish Care C)
Josh Kalinsky (Redbridge Jewish Care C)
Jason Patmore (Redbridge Jewish Care C)
Craig Cole (Scrabble)
Ben Portnoi (Scrabble)
Michael Amsellem (Straw Hat Pirates)
Sammy Assil (Straw Hat Pirates)
Gideon Gale (Straw Hat Pirates)
Sam Georgevic (Straw Hat Pirates)
Ethan Mooney (Straw Hat Pirates)
Jono Nesbitt (Straw Hat Pirates)
Ben Rosen (Straw Hat Pirates)
Ricky Fox (Temple Fortune A)
Jason Lindsay (Temple Fortune A)
Elliott Mayer (Temple Fortune A)
Ami Wymbourne (Temple Fortune A)
Adam Blin (Temple Fortune B)
Simon Cohen (Temple Fortune B)
Adam Lenz (Temple Fortune B)
Jason Lindsay (Temple Fortune B)
Jonny Pressman (Temple Fortune B)
Hayden Smith (Temple Fortune B)

read more:
comments