MGBSFL League goalscoring chart week 18
search

MGBSFL League goalscoring chart week 18

Find out who's leading the way at the top of the MGBSFL goalscoring chart.

Andrew Sherwood is the Jewish News Sport and Community Editor

Keep up to date with who’s top of the League goalscoring charts!

TO ENSURE CHART STAYS UP-TO-DATE, PLEASE EMAIL GOALSCORERS FROM YOUR GAME ON A SUNDAY/MONDAY to: andrews@thejngroup.com

23 Goals:
Adam Ellis 
(Bayern Mincha)

19 Goals:
Reiss Mogilner 
(Brady Maccabi)

18 Goals:
Zach Cohen
 (Mill Hill Dons)

15 Goals:
Mitch Young
 (FC Team)

11 Goals:
Aron Gale
 (Straw Hat Pirates)

10 Goals:
Bradley Gayer 
(Fairlop FC)
James Jaconelli (Fairlop FC)

Simon Moses 
(Los Blancos)
Daniel Seligman
 (Oakwood A/B)

9 Goals:
Jon Breger 
(FC Team)
Richard Salmon 
(FC Team)
Nathan Sollosi (Redbridge Jewish Care A)

8 Goals:
Daniel Rosen 
(Fairlop FC)
Jake Gilbert (North London Raiders B)

Daniel Gordon
 (Redbridge Jewish Care B)

7 Goals:
Kai Vale 
(Fairlop FC)
David Leiwy 
(Faithfold A)
Ben Shirbini 
(Faithfold AB)
Joshua Bloom (Maccabi London Lions Blue)

Kiki Levin (Maccabi London Lions White)

Connor Perl
(Maccabi London Lions White)
Adam Isaacs (Mill Hill Dons)
David Dinkin (North London Raiders A/B)

Ben Kaye (North London Raiders C)
Toby Levy (Oakwood A)

6 Goals:
Ben Kohler 
(Brady Maccabi)
Adam Goldman (Fairlop FC)

Avi Markiewicz (Faithfold A)
Josh Cohen (Hertswood Vale)
Svi Freedman (Los Blancos)
Alex Elf (North London Raiders C)
Josh Cuby (Oakwood A)
Dave Woolman (Oakwood A)
Gav Noe (Real Hendon)
Craig Edwards (Scrabble)
Zak McLeod (Scrabble)

5 Goals:
Stanley Offord 
(Brady Maccabi)
Jamie Sinai 
(Catford & Bromley)

Chaim Bordon (Faithfold A)
Avi Korman (Hendon United Sports)
Edan Dodi (Hertswood Vale)
Ollie Craig (Maccabi London Lions White)
Harry Moss (Mill Hill Dons)
Josh Goldstein (North London Raiders A/B)
Alex Moss (North London Raiders A)
Sam Cantor (Oakwood A/B)
Adam Hersh (Real Hendon)
Joe Metliss (Real Hendon)
Daniel Garfinkle (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Steve Summers (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Mitch Hahn (Redbridge Jewish Care C)
Josh Pugh (Scrabble)
Ben Mandell (Straw Hat Pirates)

4 Goals:
Charlie Kasler 
(Brady Maccabi)
Danny Sherman (Camden Park)
Mitch Green (Catford & Bromley)
Max Freedman (Fairlop FC)

Avishai Marcus 
(Faithfold A)
Moshe Lewis (Faithfold B)
Marc Hecht (FC Team)
Yoav Kestenbaum (Hendon United Sports)
Zac Lewis (Hendon United Sports)
Moses Seitler (Hendon United Sports)
Oli Sade (Los Blancos)
Tyler Smith (Maccabi London Lions White)
Josh Weiner (Maccabi London Lions White)
Benny Goldberg (North London Raiders C/Real Hendon)
Alex Sherr (North London Raiders C)
Leor Sidle (Oakwood A)
Brad Wine (Oakwood A)
Sam Modlin (Oakwood B)

Lolu Hibbert (Real Hendon)
Carl Dobrin (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Ashley Rubin (Redbridge Jewish Care C)
Jordan Jay (Temple Fortune B)

3 Goals:
Akiva Fink 
(Bayern Mincha)
Adam Herszaft 
(Bayern Mincha)
Gavriel Nussbaum (Bayern Mincha)
Alon Pinhas (Bayern Mincha)

Alex Jacobs (Catford & Bromley)
Daniel Bean (Fairlop FC)
Zalmy Cohen (Faithfold A)
David Kizneris (Faithfold A/B)
Gav Lewis (Faithfold A)
Louis Naughten (Faithfold A)
David Grossman (FC Team)
Danny Moss (FC Team)
Adam Rones (FC Team)
Dovi Fehler (Hendon United Sports)
Andy Smith (L’Equipe)
Tim Heynes (Los Blancos)
Charlie Cohen (Maccabi London Lions Blue)
Sam Hammerton (Maccabi London Lions White)
Simon Buchler (North London Raiders B)
David Esterkin (North London Raiders B)
Ricky Lawrence (North London Raiders B)
Scott Waissel (North London Raiders B)
David Domb (North London Raiders C)
Alex Goodman (North London Raiders C)

Jonathan Quinn (Oakwood A)
Jacob Richler Kleiman (Oakwood B)
Eshad Rahiv (Temple Fortune A/B)
Declan Spiro (Temple Fortune A/B)
Gab Stone (Temple Fortune A)

2 Goals:
Jake Dayan (Bayern Mincha)
Samuel Leader (Bayern Mincha)
Bradley Handelaar (Boca Jewniors)
David Cohen (Brady Maccabi)
Max Martin (Camden Park/L’Equipe)
Dan Orgel (Camden Park)
Joel Lassman (Catford & Bromley)
Ryan Cole (Fairlop FC)
Daryl Rubin (Fairlop FC)

Dan Ezra (Faithfold A)
Leor Harel (Faithfold A)
Akiva Solomon (Faithfold A)
Yehuda Emanuel (Faithfold B)

JJ Marrache (Faithfold B)
Tony Plascow (Faithfold B)
Eddie Sternberg (FC Team)

Josh Harris (Hendon United Sports)
James Millet (Hertswood Vale)

Joe Davis (Los Blancos)
Alex Lewis (Los Blancos)
Daniel Sinclair (Los Blancos)
Jonathan Gaon (Maccabi London Lions Blue)
David Nezri (Maccabi London Lions Blue)
Liron Mannie (Maccabi London Lions Blue/North London Raiders A)
Daniel Stanton (Maccabi London Lions Vets)
Adam Arnold (Maccabi London Lions White)
James Gold (Maccabi London Lions White)

Ben Lampert (Maccabi London Lions White)
Josh Shack (Maccabi London Lions White)
David Cohen (North London Raiders A)
Ben Joseph (North London Raiders A)
Jonny Blain (North London Raiders B)
Liam Stein (North London Raiders C)
Jamie Nagioff (Mill Hill Dons)
Kyle Bentwood (Oakwood A)

Ben Annis (Oakwood B)
Dan Ash (Oakwood B)
Max Clynes (Oakwood B)
Haydon Davidson (Oakwood B)
Simon Davies (Oakwood B)
Daniel Selwyn (Oakwood A/B)
Ryan Kramer (Mill Hill Dons)
Rob Blackman (North London Raiders B)
Jordan Alex (North London Raiders C)

Martin Smulovitch (Real Hendon)
Richie Caplin (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Russell Goldstein (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Scott Oldstein (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Sam Sollosi (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Paul Biller (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Lee Cutler (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Joel Kalinsky (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Dan Lipman (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Richard Rosenthal (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Darryl Green (Redbridge Jewish Care C)
Harrison Midda (Redbridge Jewish Care C)
Ben Bowers (Scrabble)
Ben Cantopher (Scrabble)
Lorian Madanes (Scrabble)
Zac Summerfield (Scrabble)
Rupert Wood (Scrabble)
Conor Brand (Temple Fortune A)
Brett Stead (Temple Fortune A)
Zack Rich (Temple Fortune B)
Gab Saul (Temple Fortune B)

1 Goal:
Anton Nyman 
(Boca Jewniors)

Eli Biton (Bayern Mincha)
Daniel Holder (Bayern Mincha)
Sam Kanter (Bayern Mincha)
Rafi Terespolsky (Bayern Mincha)
Sam Castle (Brady Maccabi)
Graeme Grossman (Brady Maccabi)
James Nathan (Brady Maccabi)
Jordan Nathan (Brady Maccabi)
Marc Rister (Brady Maccabi)
Grant Bates (Camden Park)
Rickardo Ercoli (Camden Park)
Kane Gilbrey (Camden Park)
Rob Hershman (Camden Park)
Johan Jordi (Camden Park)
David Khalastchi (Camden Park)
Josh Marks (Camden Park)
Max Sherman (Camden Park)
Matt Pearlman (Camden Park)
Jeff Gotch (Catford & Bromley)
Sam Reeves (Catford & Bromley)
Jason Shoffman (Catford & Bromley)
Richard Winton (Catford & Bromley)
Matt Berkley (Fairlop FC)
Aaron Dias (Fairlop FC)
Matt Goldreich (Fairlop FC)
Jordan Kara (Fairlop FC)
Joseph Rowlatt (Fairlop FC)
Joel Russell (Fairlop FC)
Amit Dinowitz (Faithfold A)
Dovi Fogel (Faithfold A)
Jonny Gahan (Faithfold A)
Avi Garson (Faithfold A)
Yossi Gordon (Faithfold A)
Luis Nagten (Faithfold A)
Joel Barnett (Faithfold B)
Sam Garson (Faithfold B)
Rob Green (Faithfold B)
Dan Yossman (Faithfold B)
Dan Breger (FC Team)
James Korn (FC Team)
Danny Myers (FC Team)
Dylan Young (FC Team)
Ben Zion (FC Team)
Greg Corin (Hendon United Sports)
Ari Last (Hendon United Sports)
Gal Alkalay (Hertswood Vale)
Ollie Brill (Hertswood Vale)
Josh Gorb (Hertswood Vale)
Harry Graham (Hertswood Vale)
Ashley Hirshberger (Hertswood Vale)
Harry Marlow (Hertswood Vale)
James Neidle (Hertswood Vale)
Ariel Weinstein (Hertswood Vale)
Josh Wood (Hertswood Vale)
Rob Simons (L’Equipe)
Josh Aziz (Los Blancos)
Gav Kreiger (Los Blancos)
Josh Laurier (Los Blancos)
Adam Abadi (Maccabi London Lions Blue)
Jordan Aspis(Maccabi London Lions Blue)
Nick Barnett (Maccabi London Lions Blue)
Ed Brafman (Maccabi London Lions Blue)
Michael Kenley (Maccabi London Lions Blue)
Benjy Weinberger (Maccabi London Lions Blue)
Joel Berg (Maccabi London Lions Vets)
Lee Cash (Maccabi London Lions Vets)
Will Beresford (Maccabi London Lions White)
Adam Burchell (Maccabi London Lions White)
Eshed Calman (Maccabi London Lions White)
Jordan Levy (Maccabi London Lions White)
Sam Denby (Mill Hill Dons)
Sammy Hakimian (Mill Hill Dons)
Adam Lisberg (Mill Hill Dons)
Adam Morrow (Mill Hill Dons)
Nick Phillips (Mill Hill Dons)
Richard Reback (Mill Hill Dons)
Joel Sinclair-Horne (Mill Hill Dons)
Jason Weldon (Mill Hill Dons)
Joe Cohen (North London Raiders A)
Jonny Kay (North London Raiders A)
Zack Neiman (North London Raiders A)
Oscar Wagner (North London Raiders A)
Danny Bloom (North London Raiders B)
Charles Braunstein (North London Raiders B)
Elliot Espinoza (North London Raiders B)
Anthony Goodmaker (North London Raiders B)
Josh Green (North London Raiders B)
Brandon Sassoon (North London Raiders B)
David Simnock (North London Raiders B)
Tom Cantor (Oakwood A)
Alex Lee (Oakwood A)
James Abrams (Oakwood B)
Ben Loofe (Oakwood B)
Ben Peppi (Oakwood B)
Chaim Gothold (Real Hendon)
Doron Shooter (Real Hendon)
Joel Kutner (Real Hendon)
James Barkley (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Aaron Goldberg (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Nate Kashket (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Sam McCarthy (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Ben Sollosi (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Dan Andrews (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Anthony Cope (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Jacob Kaye (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
James Law (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Adam Noble (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Dean Ben Yosef (Redbridge Jewish Care C)
Dave Green (Redbridge Jewish Care C)
Josh Kalinsky (Redbridge Jewish Care C)
Ben Oldstein (Redbridge Jewish Care C)
Craig Cole (Scrabble)
Michael Amsellem (Straw Hat Pirates)
Sammy Assil (Straw Hat Pirates)
Gideon Gale (Straw Hat Pirates)
Ethan Mooney (Straw Hat Pirates)
Ben Rosen (Straw Hat Pirates)
Ricky Fox (Temple Fortune A)
Jason Lindsay (Temple Fortune A)
Ami Wymbourne (Temple Fortune A)
Steven Black (Temple Fortune B)
Adam Blin (Temple Fortune B)
Simon Cohen (Temple Fortune B)
Adam Lenz (Temple Fortune B)
Jason Lindsay (Temple Fortune B)
Hayden Smith (Temple Fortune B)

read more:
comments