Find out who’s leading the way at the top of the MGBSFL goalscoring chart…

BALLWEB

TO ENSURE CHART STAYS UP-TO-DATE, PLEASE EMAIL GOALSCORERS FROM YOUR GAME ON A SUNDAY/MONDAY to: andrews@thejngroup.com

16 Goals:
Richard Fogelman (L’Equipe)

11 Goals:
Nicky Woolf (Norstar London Raiders B)

10 Goals:
Ben Zloof (AC Mill Hill)
Dan Gordon (Faithfold C)
Jono Gaon (Los Blancos)

9 Goals:
Dan Simons (Blizzard Storm)
James Joseph (FC Team C)

8 Goals:
Jake Gilbert (Athletic Bilbaum)
Ed Green (Athletic Bilbaum)
Mike Pearson (Faithfold A)

7 Goals:
Phillipe Auret (AC Whetstone)
Dovi Fehler (Boca Jewniors)
Michael Kenley (Brady Maccabi A)
Alon Hershkorn (Brixton Old Boys)
James Abrams (London Haroldeans)
Adam Stolerman (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Jamie Kent (Shirley Park)

6 Goals:
Ben Bell (Athletic Bilbaum)
Steve Summers (Chigwell Athletic)
Benji Greenblatt (King Crown)
Jamie Weinrich (Norstar London Raiders C)
Stefan Benfredj (Shirley Park)
Gideon Gold (Shirley Park)

5 Goals:
Ryan Cole (Chigwell Athletic)
Jonny Haik (Faithfold A)
Shim Bensoor (FC Team C)
David Joseph Cohen (FC Team C)
Alex Elf (Hendon United C)
Zack Brin (Jewdinese)
David Esterkin (Norstar London Raiders B)
Dan Orgel (North West Neasden)
Sam Sollosi (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Saul Conway (Shirley Park)
Sam Castle (Southgate Harmen)
Dave Newman (SPEC)

4 Goals:
Dan Cohen (AC Whetstone)
Louis Taylor (Blizzard Storm)
Yoshua Silverman (Boca Jewniors)
Reiss Mogilner (Brady Maccabi B)
Dean Rosenthal (Brixton Old Boys)
Yonni Bord (Catford & Bromley Maccabi)
Joel Isaacs (Catford & Bromley Maccabi)
Matt Davis (FC Team B)
David James Cohen (FC Team C)
RA Noe (Hendon United B)
Ben David (Hendon United C)
Ezra Dulberg (Hendon United C)
Ben Berrick (Jewdinese)
Zack Collins (Jewdinese)
Steven Black (L’Equipe)
Oli Joseph (London Haroldeans)
Barry Green (Loughton Orient)
Matt Stock (Norstar London Raiders A)
Jamie Wolfson (Norstar London Raiders A)
Ollie Nathan (Norstar London Raiders C)
Shai Davidi (North West Neasden)
Michael Field (North West Neasden)
Daniel Pike (SPEC)
Mitch Hahn (Woodford Wanderers)

3 Goals:
Adam Bier (Athletic Bilbaum)
Josh Newman (Brady Maccabi B)
Eli Baraty (Catford & Bromley Maccabi)
Jamie Sinai (Catford & Bromley Maccabi)
Brad Gayer (Chigwell Athletic)
Doron Hershkorn (Faithfold B)
Adam Rones (FC Team A)
Richard Salmon (FC Team A)
Jeremy Julius (FC Team C)
David Elf (Hendon United C)
Daniel Cohen (King Crown)
Daniel Elghanian (King Crown)
Anthony Kintish (Oakwood A)
Jake Erlich (Jewdinese)
James Joseph (Los Blancos)
David Dinkin (Norstar London Raiders A)
Rob Samuelson (Norstar London Raiders B)
Luke Goldsmith (Norstar London Raiders C)
Dan Tannenbaum (Norstar London Raiders C)
Alex Bowman (Southgate Harmen)
Harrison Midda (Woodford Wanderers)

2 Goals:
Jonny Horwitz (AC Mill Hill)
Alex Olcot (AC Mill Hill)
Jason Shofman (AC Mill Hill)
Mark Truman (AC Mill Hill)
Jonah Gordon-Boyd (AC Whetstone)
Samuel Leader (AC Whetstone)
Zak Presky (Athletic Bilbaum)
Dean Shaw (Blizzard Storm)
Adam Speck (Blizzard Storm)
Kane Alexander (Boca Jewniors)
Zalmy Cohen (Boca Jewniors)
Dan Ezra (Boca Jewniors)
Richard Baum (Brady Maccabi A)
Sean Ekon (Brixton Old Boys)
Craig Pearl (Chigwell Athletic)
Sam Reeves (Faithfold A)
Leor Harrel (Faithfold B)
Ben Loftman (Faithfold B)
Ben Rosenblatt (Faithfold B)
Josh Barnet (Faithfold C)
Ben Simons (Faithfold C)
Simon Peterman (FC Team A)
Dec Selbo (FC Team A)
Mitch Lassman (FC Team B)
Paul Savitz (FC Team B)
Andrew Hurwitz (FC Team C)
Avidan Last (Hendon United A)
Avi Markiewicz (Hendon United B)
Adam Glekin (Hendon United C)
Jonathan Nesbitt (Hendon United C)
Ben Bertick (Jewdinese)
Harry Marks (Jewdinese)
Barney Rhodes (Jewdinese)
Dominic Cheniart (King Crown)
Julian Bohm (L’Equipe)
Dan Green (London Maccabi Lions Blue)
Oli Sade (London Maccabi Lions Blue)
Sam Shooter (London Maccabi Lions White)
Joel Kutner (Los Blancos)
Adam Waters (Los Blancos)
Jamie Crawford (Loughton Orient)
Josh Jacobs (Loughton Orient)
Dan Shafron (Loughton Orient)
Adam Jason (Norstar London Raiders A)
Ethan Zone (Norstar London Raiders A)
Simon Buchler (Norstar London Raiders B)
Gilad Kestenbaum (Norstar London Raiders B)
Andrew McMaster (Norstar London Raiders B)
Nick Haringman (Norstar London Raiders C)
Liam Stein (Norstar London Raiders C)
Will Ufland (Norstar London Raiders C)
Danny Sherman (North West Neasden)
Bradley Wine (Oakwood A)
Charlie Cohen (Oakwood B)
Hayden Davidson (Oakwood B)
Marc Hymanson (Oakwood B)
Jordan Sapler (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Nathan Sollosi (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Dan Beckwith (Shirley Park)
Lee Greenfield (Southgate Harmen)
Ollie Leslie (Southgate Harmen)
Ricky Rinder (Southgate Harmen)
James Lesner (SPEC)
Matt Leader (Temple Fortune)
Dave Sawyer (Temple Fortune)

1 Goal:
Josh Hantman (AC Mill Hill)
James Levy (AC Mill Hill)
Don Nineberg (AC Mill Hill)
Aaron Benjamin (AC Whetstone)
Josh Silverman (AC Whetstone)
Alex Woffenden (AC Whetstone)
Jack Bookatz (Athletic Bilbaum)
Josh Flax (Athletic Bilbaum)
Rob Lerner (Athletic Bilbaum)
Sam Roth (Athletic Bilbaum)
Matthew Jaffa (Blizzard Storm)
Stuart Muller (Blizzard Storm)
Dan Vandermolen (Blizzard Storm)
Seb Vandermolen (Blizzard Storm)
Michael Woolfe (Blizzard Storm)
Dovi Fogel (Boca Jewniors)
Michael Patterson (Boca Jewniors)
Yoshua Silverman (Boca Jewniors)
Ami Wynbourne (Boca Jewniors)
Ricky Zeiderman (Boca Jewniors)
Adam Arnold (Brady Maccabi A)
Jon Ellis (Brady Maccabi A)
Alex Hershman (Brady Maccabi A)
Sam Monjack (Brady Maccabi A)
Bradley Sharp (Brady Maccabi A)
Josh Dagul (Brady Maccabi B)
Daniel Harrod (Brady Maccabi B)
Josh Laurier (Brady Maccabi B)
Richard Winton (Brady Maccabi B)
Henry Ziff (Brady Maccabi B)
Rob Hershkorn (Brixton Old Boys)
Daniel Raphael (Brixton Old Boys)
David Ronson (Brixton Old Boys)
Paul Shamplina (Brixton Old Boys)
Rob Hershkorn (Camden Park)
Mike Khalastchi (Camden Park)
Guy Marks (Camden Park)
Richard Silver (Camden Park)
Gary Conway (Catford & Bromley Maccabi)
Gary Hill (Catford & Bromley Maccabi)
Steve Keller (Catford & Bromley Maccabi)
Gabriel John (Catford & Bromley Maccabi)
Tom Prevezer (Catford & Bromley Maccabi)
Adam Luria (Catford & Bromley Maccabi)
Dean Ben Yosef (Chigwell Athletic)
Dan Castle (Chigwell Athletic)
Paul Hizer (Chigwell Athletic)
James Jaconelli (Chigwell Athletic)
Paul Lenchner (Chigwell Athletic)
Glenn Michaels (Chigwell Athletic)
Jon Raven (Chigwell Athletic)
Craig Sandford (Chigwell Athletic)
Dan Howard (Faithfold A)
Alex Kaye (Faithfold A)
Rocky Spitzer (Faithfold A)
Dan Stock (Faithfold A)
Oliver Telvey (Faithfold B)
Elliot Bloom (Faithfold C)
Lewis Maleh (Faithfold C)
Nick Roman (Faithfold C)
Stefan Simons (Faithfold C)
Jeremy Teacher (Faithfold C)
Tom Miller (FC Team A)
Mitch Young (FC Team A)
Dan Alfreds (FC Team B)
Blake Buckman (FC Team B)
Jonathan Franks (FC Team B)
Freddie Marks (FC Team B)
Eddie Sternberg (FC Team B)
Adam Aminoff (FC Team C)
Sam Collins (FC Team C)
Max Worth (FC Team C)
Greg Corin (Hendon United A)
Jacob Gold (Hendon United A)
Ben Kon (Hendon United A)
Ari Last (Hendon United A)
Danny Kon (Hendon United A)
Alex Rosenthal (Hendon United A)
Alon Blitz (Hendon United B)
Daniel Garfinkel (Hendon United B)
Chaim Gothold (Hendon United B)
Parys Hammond (Hendon United B)
Gav Noe (Hendon United B)
Martin Smulovitch (Hendon United B)
Ben Glekin (Hendon United C)
James Neidle (Hendon United C)
Gab Saul (Hendon United C)
Fin Curran (Jewdinese)
Brad Dryer (Jewdinese)
Adam Gold (Jewdinese)
Ben Halmer (Jewdinese)
Ash Lawrence (Jewdinese)
James Ross (Jewdinese)
Yoel Deal (King Crown)
Ben Isaacs (King Crown)
Jacob Kadoch (King Crown)
Josh Karpf (King Crown)
Mark Posner (King Crown)
Josh Kaye (L’Equipe)
Josh Lewis (L’Equipe)
David Prager (L’Equipe)
Marcus Mann (London Haroldeans)
Nick Astaire (London Maccabi Lions Blue)
Will Beresford (London Maccabi Lions Blue)
Richard Gold (London Maccabi Lions Blue)
Adam Kosky (London Maccabi Lions Blue)
Danny Daggers (London Maccabi Lions White)
James Gershfield (London Maccabi Lions White)
Zac Rose (London Maccabi Lions White)
Josh Gaon (Los Blancos)
Benjy Israel (Los Blancos)
Darren Russell (Los Blancos)
Adam Conway (Loughton Orient)
Josh Hambling (Loughton Orient)
James Lester (Loughton Orient)
Dean Silver (Loughton Orient)
Jamie Sinclair (Loughton Orient)
Josh Green (Norstar London Raiders A)
Jonny Kay (Norstar London Raiders A)
Zack McLeod (Norstar London Raiders A)
Josh Pistol (Norstar London Raiders A)
David Rhodes (Norstar London Raiders A)
Rafi Addlestone (Norstar London Raiders B)
Danny Bloom (Norstar London Raiders B)
Jeremy Elster (Norstar London Raiders B)
Josh Fineman (Norstar London Raiders B)
Matt Greene (Norstar London Raiders B)
Sam Isaacs (Norstar London Raiders B)
Alex Gordon (Norstar London Raiders C)
Alex Goodman (Norstar London Raiders C)
Daniel Polak (Norstar London Raiders C)
Jake Yudelowitz (Norstar London Raiders C)
Josh Gilbery (North West Neasden)
Scott Kay (North West Neasden)
Dan Ash (Oakwood A)
Josh Bentley (Oakwood A)
Bobby Cousins (Oakwood A)
Guy Helman (Oakwood A)
Alex Koslover (Oakwood A)
Rafi Bloom (Oakwood B)
Dan Geey (Oakwood B)
Matt Geey (Oakwood B)
Oren Hury (Oakwood B)
Eddie Manson (Oakwood B)
Vic Librae (Oakwood B)
Carl Peters (Oakwood B)
Dan Rose (Oakwood B)
Danny Berg (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Richard Caplin (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Adam Hakimi (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Danny Hakimi (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
James Berkley (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Ben Binder (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Darren Brown (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Jimmy Castle (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Adam Goldman (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Scott Oldstein (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Jack Van Gelder (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Sam Rank (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Dan Wright (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Adam Abrahams (Shirley Park)
Adam Klein (Shirley Park)
Jason Lindsey (Shirley Park)
Ben Naz (Shirley Park)
Mark Cohen (Southgate Harmen)
Mitch Green (Southgate Harmen)
Ben Henry (Southgate Harmen)
Jon Morris (Southgate Harmen)
Ben Weinberg (Southgate Harmen)
Craig Cohen (SPEC)
Daniel Henig (SPEC)
Oli Levy (SPEC)
Richard Cooper (Temple Fortune)
Gavin Levy (Temple Fortune)
Darren Zitren (Temple Fortune)
Elliot Gold (Woodford Wanderers)
Joe Sumray (Woodford Wanderers)