BALLWEBFind out who’s leading the way at the top of the MGBSFL goalscoring chart…

TO ENSURE CHART STAYS UP-TO-DATE, PLEASE EMAIL GOALSCORERS FROM YOUR GAME ON A SUNDAY/MONDAY to: andrews@thejngroup.com

7 Goals:
Richard Fogelman (L’Equipe)

5 Goals:
Mike Pearson (Faithfold A)

4 Goals:
James Joseph (FC Team C)
Steven Black (L’Equipe)

3 Goals:
Ben Zloof (AC Mill Hill)
Ed Green (Athletic Bilbaum)
Joel Isaacs (Catford & Bromley Maccabi)
Dan Gordon (Faithfold C)
Ben Berrick (Jewdinese)
Jamie Kent (Shirley Park)
Dave Newman (SPEC)
Daniel Pike (SPEC)

2 Goals:
Ben Bell (Athletic Bilbaum)
Yonni Board (Catford & Bromley Maccabi)
Eli Baraty (Catford & Bromley Maccabi)
Johnny Haik (Faithfold A)
Ben Loftman (Faithfold B)
Richard Salmon (FC Team A)
Mitch Lassman (FC Team B)
Shim Bensoor (FC Team C)
David James Cohen (FC Team C)
Zack Collins (Jewdinese)
Daniel Elghanian (King Crown)
Benji Greenblatt (King Crown)
Julian Bohm (L’Equipe)
Gilad Kestenbaum (Norstar London Raiders B)
Andrew McMaster (Norstar London Raiders B)
Nicky Woolf (Norstar London Raiders B)
Michael Field (North West Neasden)
Dan Orgel (North West Neasden)
Sam Sollosi (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Gideon Gold (Shirley Park)

1 Goal:
James Levy (AC Mill Hill)
Alex Olcot (AC Mill Hill)
Mark Truman (AC Mill Hill)
Aaron Benjamin (AC Whetstone)
Alex Woffenden (AC Whetstone)
Josh Flax (Athletic Bilbaum)
Jake Gilbert (Athletic Bilbaum)
Adam Speck (Blizzard Storm)
Dan Simons (Blizzard Storm)
Dan Vandermolen (Blizzard Storm)
Dan Ezra (Boca Jewniors)
Yoshua Silverman (Boca Jewniors)
Richard Baum (Brady Maccabi A)
Jon Ellis (Brady Maccabi A)
Michael Kenley (Brady Maccabi A)
Bradley Sharp (Brady Maccabi A)
Daniel Harrod (Brady Maccabi B)
Reiss Mogilner (Brady Maccabi B)
Josh Newman (Brady Maccabi B)
Henry Ziff (Brady Maccabi B)
Alon Hershkorn (Brixton Old Boys)
Rob Hershkorn (Brixton Old Boys)
Daniel Raphael (Brixton Old Boys)
Dean Rosenthal (Brixton Old Boys)
David Ronson (Brixton Old Boys)
Mike Khalastchi (Camden Park)
Gary Hill (Catford & Bromley Maccabi)
Dean Ben Yosef (Chigwell Athletic)
Dan Castle (Chigwell Athletic)
Ryan Cole (Chigwell Athletic)
Brad Gayer (Chigwell Athletic)
Paul Lenchner (Chigwell Athletic)
Craig Pearl (Chigwell Athletic)
Craig Sandford (Chigwell Athletic)
Steve Summers (Chigwell Athletic)
Alex Kaye (Faithfold A)
Dan Stock (Faithfold A)
Doron Hershkorn (Faithfold B)
Lewis Maleh (Faithfold C)
Nick Roman (Faithfold C)
Adam Rones (FC Team A)
Simon Peterman (FC Team A)
Dec Selbo (FC Team A)
Freddie Marks (FC Team B)
Paul Savitz (FC Team B)
Eddie Sternberg (FC Team B)
Jeremy Julius (FC Team C)
Greg Corin (Hendon United A)
Jacob Gold (Hendon United A)
Danny Kon (Hendon United A)
Alex Rosenthal (Hendon United A)
Chaim Gothold (Hendon United B)
Avi Markiewicz (Hendon United B)
RA Noe (Hendon United B)
Adam Glekin (Hendon United A)
Ben Glekin (Hendon United A)
Ezra Dulberg (Hendon United A)
Ben Bertick (Jewdinese)
Zack Brin (Jewdinese)
Barney Rhodes (Jewdinese)
James Ross (Jewdinese)
Daniel Cohen (King Crown)
Ben Isaacs (King Crown)
Jacob Kadoch (King Crown)
David Prager (L’Equipe)
Oli Joseph (London Haroldeans)
Danny Daggers (London Maccabi Lions White)
Jono Gaon (Los Blancos)
Josh Gaon (Los Blancos)
Joel Kutner (Los Blancos)
Adam Conway (Loughton Orient)
Dan Shafron (Loughton Orient)
Charlie Cohen (Oakwood B)
Eddie Manson (Oakwood B)
Adam Jason (Norstar London Raiders A)
Jonny Kay (Norstar London Raiders A)
David Rhodes (Norstar London Raiders A)
Matt Stock (Norstar London Raiders A)
Ethan Zone (Norstar London Raiders A)
Rafi Addlestone (Norstar London Raiders B)
Rob Samuelson (Norstar London Raiders B)
Ollie Nathan (Norstar London Raiders C)
Daniel Polak (Norstar London Raiders C)
Scott Kay (North West Neasden)
Alex Koslover (Oakwood A)
Bradley Wine (Oakwood A)
Adam Stolerman (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Ben Binder (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Jordan Sapler (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Nathan Sollosi (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Dan Wright (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Stefan Benfredj (Shirley Park)
Ben Naz (Shirley Park)
Mark Cohen (Southgate Harmen)
Lee Greenfield (Southgate Harmen)
James Lesner (SPEC)
Matt Leader (Temple Fortune)