Find out who’s leading the way at the top of the MGBSFL goalscoring chart…BALLWEB

TO ENSURE CHART STAYS UP-TO-DATE, PLEASE EMAIL GOALSCORERS FROM YOUR GAME ON A SUNDAY/MONDAY to: andrews@thejngroup.com

30 Goals:
Richard Fogelman (L’Equipe)

20 Goals:
Nathan Sollosi (Redbridge Jewish Care B)

19 Goals:
Jono Gaon (Los Blancos)
Mitch Hahn (Woodford Wanderers)

18 Goals:
Dan Gordon (Faithfold C)

17 Goals:
Ben Zloof (AC Mill Hill)
Nicky Woolf (Norstar London Raiders B)

15 Goals:
Dovi Fehler (Boca Jewniors)

14 Goals:
David Joseph Cohen (FC Team C)
Daniel Garfinkle (Hendon United B)
Sam Castle (Southgate Harmen)

13 Goals:
Jake Gilbert (Athletic Bilbaum)
David Esterkin (Norstar London Raiders B)

12 Goals:
Phillipe Auret (AC Whetstone)
David Joseph Cohen (FC Team C)
Lee Greenfield (Southgate Harmen)

11 Goals:
Dan Simons (Blizzard Storm)
Adam Stollerman (Redbridge Jewish Care A)

10 Goals:
Dan Cohen (AC Whetstone)
Michael Kenley (Brady Maccabi A)
Ryan Cole (Chigwell Athletic)
Craig Sandford (Chigwell Athletic/Redbridge B)
James Joseph (FC Team C)
James Abrams (London Haroldeans)
Will Ufland (Norstar London Raiders C)
Jamie Weinrich (Norstar London Raiders C)
Jamie Kent (North West Neasden/Shirley Park)
Dan Orgel (North West Neasden)
Harrison Midda (Woodford Wanderers)

9 Goals:
Yoshua Silverman (Boca Jewniors)
Josh Newman (Brady Maccabi B)
Mike Pearson (Faithfold A)
David Dinkin (Norstar London Raiders A)

8 Goals:
Jonah Gordon-Boyd (AC Whetstone)
Ed Green (Athletic Bilbaum)
Joel Isaacs (Catford & Bromley Maccabi)
Doron Hershkorn (Faithfold B)
Richard Salmon (FC Team A)
David James Cohen (FC Team C)
Anthony Kintish (Oakwood A)
Zack Collins (Jewdinese)
Josh Jacobs (Loughton Orient)
Shai Davidi (North West Neasden)

7 Goals:
Reiss Mogilner (Brady Maccabi B)
Jamie Sinai (Catford & Bromley Maccabi)
Steve Summers (Chigwell Athletic)
Jonny Haik (Faithfold A)
Mitch Lassman (FC Team B)
Alex Elf (Hendon United C)
Benji Greenblatt (King Crown)
Oli Joseph (London Haroldeans)
Matt Stock (Norstar London Raiders A)
Bradley Wine (Oakwood A)
Scott Oldstein (Redbridge Jewish Care A/B)
Stefan Benfredj (Shirley Park)
Zack Rich (Temple Fortune)

6 Goals:
Ben Bell (Athletic Bilbaum)
Adam Arnold (Brady Maccabi A/North West Neasden)
Dean Rosenthal (Brixton Old Boys)
Richard Silver (Camden Park)
Ezra Dulberg (Hendon United C)
Barry Green (Loughton Orient)
Nick Haringman (Norstar London Raiders C)
Ollie Nathan (Norstar London Raiders C)
Sam Sollosi (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Gideon Gold (Shirley Park)
Daniel Pike (SPEC)
Dave Sawyer (Temple Fortune)

5 Goals:
Aaron Benjamin (AC Whetstone)
Yonni Bord (Catford & Bromley Maccabi)
James Jaconelli (Chigwell Athletic)
Leor Harrel (Faithfold B)
Adam Rones (FC Team A)
Matt Davis (FC Team B)
Paul Savitz (FC Team B)
Shim Bensoor (FC Team C)
Greg Corin (Hendon United A)
Avidan Last (Hendon United A)
David Elf (Hendon United C)
Ben Berrick (Jewdinese)
Zack Brin (Jewdinese)
Ben Winters (London Maccabi Lions White)
Joel Kutner (Los Blancos)
Jamie Wolfson (Norstar London Raiders A)
Andrew McMaster (Norstar London Raiders B)
Michael Field (North West Neasden)
Saul Conway (Shirley Park)
Dave Newman (SPEC)
Darren Zitren (Temple Fortune)

4 Goals:
Alex Woffenden (AC Whetstone)
Dean Shaw (Blizzard Storm)
Louis Taylor (Blizzard Storm)
Adam Kay (Boca Jewniors)
Brad Gayer (Chigwell Athletic)
Glenn Michaels (Chigwell Athletic)
Ben Rosenblatt (Faithfold B)
Josh Barnett (Faithfold C)
Ben Simons (Faithfold C)
Andy Sheena (FC Team A)
RA Noe (Hendon United B)
Ben David (Hendon United C)
Jake Erlich (Jewdinese)
Daniel Cohen (King Crown)
Yoel Deal (King Crown)
Daniel Elghanian (King Crown)
Josh Karpf (King Crown)
Sacha Nusenbaum (King Crown)
Steven Black (L’Equipe)
Julian Bohm (L’Equipe)
Jamie Crawford (Loughton Orient)
Jonny Blain (Norstar London Raiders B/C)
Simon Buchler (Norstar London Raiders B)
Rob Samuelson (Norstar London Raiders B)
Danny Sherman (North West Neasden)
Alex Bowman (Southgate Harmen)

3 Goals:
Samuel Leader (AC Whetstone)
Jason Shoffman (AC Mill Hill)
Mark Truman (AC Mill Hill)
Alon Pinhas (AC Whetstone)
Adam Bier (Athletic Bilbaum)
Zak Presky (Athletic Bilbaum)
Zalmy Cohen (Boca Jewniors)
Simon Lindall (Boca Jewniors)
Yoshua Silverman (Boca Jewniors)
Sean Ekon (Brixton Old Boys)
Rob Hershkorn (Camden Park)
Guy Marks (Camden Park)
Eli Baraty (Catford & Bromley Maccabi)
Gabriel John (Catford & Bromley Maccabi)
Andrew Hurwitz (FC Team C)
Jeremy Julius (FC Team C)
Joel Ross (FC Team C)
Yoav Kestenbaum (Hendon United A)
Avi Markiewicz (Hendon United B)
Jonathan Nesbitt (Hendon United C)
Danny Navazesh (King Crown)
Richard Alexander (L’Equipe)
Jon Kaye (L’Equipe)
Bobby Abrams (London Haroldeans)
Ben Binder (London Haroldeans/Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Sam Shooter (London Maccabi Lions White)
Adam Hersh (Los Blancos)
James Joseph (Los Blancos)
Darren Russell (Los Blancos)
Adam Conway (Loughton Orient)
Dan Shafron (Loughton Orient)
Jamie Sinclair (Loughton Orient)
Josh Green (Norstar London Raiders A)
Danny Bloom (Norstar London Raiders B)
Jeremy Elster (Norstar London Raiders B)
Adam Posner (Norstar London Raiders B)
Luke Goldsmith (Norstar London Raiders C)
Alex Goodman (Norstar London Raiders C)
Liam Stein (Norstar London Raiders C)
Dan Tannenbaum (Norstar London Raiders C)
Guy Helman (Oakwood A)
Alex Koslover (Oakwood A)
Rafi Bloom (Oakwood B)
Matt Geey (Oakwood B)
Dave Woolman (Oakwood B)
James Berkley (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Daniel Jacobs (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Jordan Sapler (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Danny Cohen (Southgate Harmen)
Ricky Lawrence (SPEC)
Michael Goldberg (Temple Fortune)

2 Goals:
Ben Grabiner (AC Mill Hill)
Jonny Horwitz (AC Mill Hill)
James Levy (AC Mill Hill)
Don Nineberg (AC Mill Hill)
Alex Olcot (AC Mill Hill)
Josh Silverman (AC Whetstone)
Marc Lazare (Brady A)
Rob Lerner (Athletic Bilbaum/Brady A)
Josh Flax (Athletic Bilbaum)
Stuart Muller (Blizzard Storm)
Adam Speck (Blizzard Storm)
Michael Woolfe (Blizzard Storm)
Dan Ezra (Boca Jewniors)
Parys Hammond (Boca Jewniors/Hendon United B)
Michael Patterson (Boca Jewniors)
Ami Wynbourne (Boca Jewniors)
Richard Baum (Brady Maccabi A)
Josh Hershman (Brady Maccabi A)
Daniel Harrod (Brady Maccabi B)
Guy Belot (Brixton Old Boys)
Alon Hershkorn (Brixton Old Boys)
Paul Shamplina (Brixton Old Boys)
Ollie Hitman (Catford & Bromley Maccabi)
Tom Prevezer (Catford & Bromley Maccabi)
Daniel Castle (Chigwell Athletic)
Craig Pearl (Chigwell Athletic)
Daryl Phillips (Faithfold A)
Sam Reeves (Faithfold A)
Dan Stock (Faithfold A)
Eric Holvelson (Faithfold B)
Ashley Ilsen (Faithfold B)
Ben Loftman (Faithfold B)
Ben Portnoi (Faithfold C)
Charlie Resnick (Faithfold C)
Marc Harris (FC Team A)
Simon Peterman (FC Team A)
Dec Selbo (FC Team A)
Daniel Alfreds (FC Team B)
Blake Buckman (FC Team B)
Jonathan Franks (FC Team B)
Adam Lenz (FC Team B)
Freddie Marks (FC Team B)
Adam Aminoff (FC Team C)
Max Worth (FC Team C)
Ben Kon (Hendon United A)
Danny Kon (Hendon United A)
Ari Last (Hendon United A)
Chaim Gothold (Hendon United B)
Adam Glekin (Hendon United C)
Gab Saul (Hendon United C)
Eli Stone (Hendon United C)
Ben Bertick (Jewdinese)
Ash Lawrence (Jewdinese)
Harry Marks (Jewdinese)
Barney Rhodes (Jewdinese)
James Ross (Jewdinese)
Dominic Cheniart (King Crown)
Ben Isaacs (King Crown)
Jacob Kadoch (King Crown)
Ben Retter (King Crown)
Josh Lewis (L’Equipe)
David Prager (L’Equipe)
Marcus Mann (London Haroldeans)
Will Beresford (London Maccabi Lions Blue)
James Gold (London Maccabi Lions Blue)
Richard Gold (London Maccabi Lions Blue)
Dan Green (London Maccabi Lions Blue)
Oli Sade (London Maccabi Lions Blue)
James Gershfield (London Maccabi Lions White)
Zack McLeod (Los Blancos/Norstar London Raiders A)
Adam Waters (Los Blancos)
Adam Jason (Norstar London Raiders A)
David Rhodes (Norstar London Raiders A)
Ethan Zone (Norstar London Raiders A)
Richard Bloom (Norstar London Raiders B)
Matt Greene (Norstar London Raiders B)
Gilad Kestenbaum (Norstar London Raiders B)
Daniel Polak (Norstar London Raiders C)
Jake Yudelowitz (Norstar London Raiders C)
Jamie Cooper (North West Neasden)
Josh Gilbery (North West Neasden)
Kane Gilbery (North West Neasden)
Sam Jacobson (Oakwood A)
Charlie Cohen (Oakwood B)
Hayden Davidson (Oakwood B)
Marc Hymanson (Oakwood B)
David Woolman (Oakwood B)
Danny Berg (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Jimmy Castle (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Adam Goldman (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Harrison Grant (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Danny Hakimi (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Dan Beckwith (Shirley Park)
Dan Oade (Shirley Park)
Jordan Grant (Southgate Harmen)
Mitch Green (Southgate Harmen)
Ben Henry (Southgate Harmen)
Ollie Leslie (Southgate Harmen)
Ricky Rinder (Southgate Harmen)
Ben Weinberg (Southgate Harmen)
Dan Amram (SPEC)
James Lesner (SPEC)
Richard Cooper (Temple Fortune)
Matt Leader (Temple Fortune)
Gavin Levy (Temple Fortune)
Nicky Stone (Temple Fortune)
Jason Goldstein (Woodford Wanderers)

1 Goal:
Josh Hantman (AC Mill Hill)
Ben Kaye (AC Mill Hill)
Nick Kershberg (AC Mill Hill)
Daniel Levene (AC Mill Hill)
Sam Leader (AC Whetstone)
Tomer Tricott (AC Whetstone)
Dan Weisselberg (AC Whetstone)
Jack Bookatz (Athletic Bilbaum)
Eli Lew (Athletic Bilbaum)
Sam Roth (Athletic Bilbaum)
Matthew Jaffa (Blizzard Storm)
Dan Vandermolen (Blizzard Storm)
Seb Vandermolen (Blizzard Storm)
Kane Alexander (Boca Jewniors)
Dovi Fogel (Boca Jewniors)
Paul Shinwell (Boca Jewniors)
Dan Vogel (Boca Jewniors)
Ricky Zeiderman (Boca Jewniors)
Jon Ellis (Brady Maccabi A)
Alex Hershman (Brady Maccabi A)
Sam Monjack (Brady Maccabi A)
Bradley Sharp (Brady Maccabi A)
Josh Dagul (Brady Maccabi B)
Josh Laurier (Brady Maccabi B)
David Newman (Brady Maccabi B)
Richard Winton (Brady Maccabi B)
Henry Ziff (Brady Maccabi B)
Rob Hershkorn (Brixton Old Boys)
Nick Kenton (Brixton Old Boys)
Daniel Raphael (Brixton Old Boys)
David Ronson (Brixton Old Boys)
David Smouha (Brixton Old Boys)
Leo Feldman (Camden Park)
David Khalastchi (Camden Park)
Mike Khalastchi (Camden Park)
Max Saunders (Camden Park)
Gary Conway (Catford & Bromley Maccabi)
Gary Hill (Catford & Bromley Maccabi)
Ryan Kangisser (Catford & Bromley Maccabi)
Steve Keller (Catford & Bromley Maccabi)
Jonny Lee (Catford & Bromley Maccabi)
Adam Luria (Catford & Bromley Maccabi)
Simon Wolfson (Catford & Bromley Maccabi)
Dean Ben Yosef (Chigwell Athletic)
Paul Hizer (Chigwell Athletic)
Lee Hyams (Chigwell Athletic)
Paul Lenchner (Chigwell Athletic)
Neil Tilley (Chigwell Athletic)
Jon Raven (Chigwell Athletic)
Ben Ellis (Faithfold A)
Dan Howard (Faithfold A)
Alex Kaye (Faithfold A)
Yoni Raeburn (Faithfold A)
Zuriel Solomon (Faithfold A)
Rocky Spitzer (Faithfold A)
Ben Moss (Faithfold B)
Oliver Telvey (Faithfold B)
Elliot Bloom (Faithfold C)
David Garson (Faithfold C)
Lewis Maleh (Faithfold C)
Nick Roman (Faithfold C)
Stefan Simons (Faithfold C)
Jeremy Teacher (Faithfold C)
Jon Breger (FC Team A)
Josh Greenham (FC Team A)
Jonny Harris (FC Team A)
Tom Miller (FC Team A)
Mitch Young (FC Team A)
Ben Radstone (FC Team B)
Eddie Sternberg (FC Team B)
Daniel Woolfe (FC Team B)
Eitan Ben Zion (FC Team C)
Jamie Breslaw (FC Team C)
Sam Collins (FC Team C)
Rob Sandford (FC Team C)
Jacob Gold (Hendon United A)
Yishai Last (Hendon United A)
Josh Lipman (Hendon United A)
Rafi Kon (Hendon United A)
Alex Rosenthal (Hendon United A)
Mordi Weiler (Hendon United A)
Alon Blitz (Hendon United B)
Gav Noe (Hendon United B)
Martin Smulovitch (Hendon United B)
Ben Glekin (Hendon United C)
Joni Kleiman (Hendon United C)
James Neidle (Hendon United C)
Sim Cohen (Jewdinese)
Fin Curran (Jewdinese)
Brad Dryer (Jewdinese)
Adam Gold (Jewdinese)
Ben Halmer (Jewdinese)
Joe Meisel (Jewdinese)
Josh Lester (King Crown)
Mark Posner (King Crown)
Felix Shaw (King Crown)
Josh Kaye (L’Equipe)
Nick Stern (L’Equipe)
Yaf Asher (London Haroldeans)
Paul Harris (London Haroldeans)
Nick Astaire (London Maccabi Lions Blue)
Adam Kosky (London Maccabi Lions Blue)
Jamie Kyte (London Maccabi Lions Blue)
Joe Lazare (London Maccabi Lions Blue)
Jess Alexander (London Maccabi Lions White)
James Belchak (London Maccabi Lions White)
Danny Daggers (London Maccabi Lions White)
Jack Green (London Maccabi Lions White)
Pete Lazard (London Maccabi Lions White)
Joel Lazarus (London Maccabi Lions White)
Zac Rose (London Maccabi Lions White)
Oscar Wagner (London Maccabi Lions White)
Josh Caplin (Los Blancos)
Josh Gaon (Los Blancos)
Benjy Israel (Los Blancos)
Yaakov Suissa (Los Blancos)
Josh Hambling (Loughton Orient)
James Lester (Loughton Orient)
Dave Levy (Loughton Orient)
Dean Silver (Loughton Orient)
Matt West (Loughton Orient)
Oli Henry (Norstar London Raiders A)
Jonny Kay (Norstar London Raiders A)
Josh Pistol (Norstar London Raiders A)
Rafi Addlestone (Norstar London Raiders B)
Josh Fineman (Norstar London Raiders B)
Sam Isaacs (Norstar London Raiders B)
Ben Sheldon (Norstar London Raiders B)
Joe Tankel (Norstar London Raiders B)
Andy Cohen (Norstar London Raiders C)
Alex Gordon (Norstar London Raiders C)
Adam Rosenthal (Norstar London Raiders C)
Jonny Samuel (Norstar London Raiders C)
Josh Ungar (Norstar London Raiders C)
Ben Chernoff (North West Neasden)
Scott Kay (North West Neasden)
Dan Ash (Oakwood A)
Josh Bentley (Oakwood A)
Bobby Cousins (Oakwood A)
Harvey Kaye (Oakwood A)
Toby Levy (Oakwood A)
Dan Geey (Oakwood B)
Oren Hury (Oakwood B)
Vic Librae (Oakwood B)
Eddie Manson (Oakwood B)
Josh Marlow (Oakwood B)
Carl Peters (Oakwood B)
Ben Polak (Oakwood B)
Dan Rose (Oakwood B)
Richard Caplin (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Aaron Goldberg (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Ben Graham (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Adam Hakimi (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Richard Rosenthal (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Adam Bernstein (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Darren Brown (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
David Castle (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Jack Van Gelder (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Sam Rank (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Dan Wright (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Adam Abrahams (Shirley Park)
Dan Abrahams (Shirley Park)
Adam Klein (Shirley Park)
Jason Lindsey (Shirley Park)
Ben Naz (Shirley Park)
Ilan Shaki (Shirley Park)
Ben Adaki (Southgate Harmen)
Mark Cohen (Southgate Harmen)
Ben Kay (Southgate Harmen)
Jon Morris (Southgate Harmen)
James Sandler (Southgate Harmen)
Simon Bagel (SPEC)
Brad Cohen (SPEC)
Craig Cohen (SPEC)
Dan Cohen (SPEC)
Daniel Henig (SPEC)
Oli Levy (SPEC)
Laurence Rosenthal (SPEC)
Elliot Wallis (SPEC)
Dean Ingram (Temple Fortune)
Rob Jay (Temple Fortune)
Laurence Swerner (Temple Fortune)
Gideon Wetrin (Temple Fortune)
Elliot Gold (Woodford Wanderers)
James Ryan (Woodford Wanderers)
Joe Sumray (Woodford Wanderers)