BALLWEBFind out who’s leading the way at the top of the MGBSFL goalscoring chart…

TO ENSURE CHART STAYS UP-TO-DATE, PLEASE EMAIL GOALSCORERS FROM YOUR GAME ON A SUNDAY/MONDAY to: andrews@thejngroup.com

8 Goals:
James Gershfield (Harmen)

6 Goals:
Johnny Haik (Faithfold A)
Josh Bharier (London Rovers)

5 Goals:
Julius Judah (Athletic Bilbaum)
Josh Newman (Brady Maccabi)
David Joseph Cohen (FC Team A)
Phil Braham (King Crown)
David Dinkin (Norstar London Raiders A)
Jake Gilbert (Norstar London Raiders B)

4 Goals:
Daniel Perelberg (Athletic Bilbaum)
Mitch Green (Blizzard Storm)
Dean Shaw (Blizzard Storm)
Ben Binder (FC Team B)
Adam Stolerman (FC Team C)
James Ryan (KS Reunited)
Nicky Woolf (Norstar London Raiders A/B)
Daniel Garfinkle (Redbridge Jewish Care B)

3 Goals:
Reiss Mogilner (Brady Maccabi)
Dan Baneth (Camden Park)
Zak McLeod (Catford & Bromley)
Lorian Madanes (FC Team B)
Richard Salmon (FC Team B)
Joey Lazare (Harmen)
Greg Corin (Hendon United A)
Avidan Last (Hendon United A)
Brandon Sassoon (Jewdinese)
Harry Franks (Maccabi London Lions Blue)
James Gold (Maccabi London Lions Blue)
Jamie Wolfson (Norstar London Raiders A)
Ben Chernoff (North West Neasden)
Daniel Lassman (Redbridge Jewish Care A)

2 Goals:
Ben Zloof (AC Mill Hill)
Philipe Auret (AC Whetstone)
Dan Cohen (AC Whetstone)
Rob Cohen (AC Whetstone)
Vlad Zeiko (Athletic Bilbaum)
Ben Ellis (Blizzard Storm)
Daniel Harrod (Brady Maccabi)
Simon Moses (Brady Maccabi)
Saul Conway (Brixton Old Boys)
Nick Kenton (Brixton Old Boys)
Greg Meller (Camden Park)
Jake Saunders (Camden Park)
Benjy Dymant (Faithfold A)
Eric Holveson (Faithfold B)
Matt Davis (FC Team C)
Mitch Lassman (FC Team C)
Jake Gottlieb (Harmen)
Dovi Fehler (Hendon United A)
Avishai Kestenbaum (Hendon United A)
Luke Lewis (Jewdinese)
Brandon Sasoon (Jewdinese)
Jake Garfield (King Crown)
Ben Retter (King Crown)
Zack Gordon (KS Reunited)
Phil Peters (Maccabi London Lions Green)
Jason Mandell (L’Equipe)
Dovi Fogel (London Rovers)
Chaim Gothold (Los Blancos)
Darren Russell (Los Blancos)
Liron Mannie (Norstar London Raiders A)
Max Clynes (Oakwood B)
Jacob Richler Kleiman (Oakwood B)
James Rubin (Real Sosobad)
Brad Gayer (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Steve Summers (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Nathan Solossi (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Sam Solossi (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Joshua Levy (Shacharit Donetsk)
Craig Cohen (SPEC FC)
Dan Pike (SPEC FC)
Elliott Wallis (SPEC FC)

1 Goal:
Jonny Kaye (AC Mill Hill)
Jamie Kent (AC Mill Hill)
Jonah Gordon-Boyd (AC Whetstone)
Alex Woffenden (AC Whetstone)
Ben Bell (Athletic Bilbaum)
Adam Bier (Athletic Bilbaum)
Jacob Brunner (Athletic Bilbaum)
Aaron Salaman (Blizzard Storm)
Adam Speck (Blizzard Storm)
Josh Marlow (Boca Jewniors)
Josh Webber (Boca Jewniors)
Matt Frohlich (Brady Maccabi)
Sam Monjack (Brady Maccabi)
Josh Newman (Brady Maccabi)
Henry Ziff (Brady Maccabi)
Sacha Benfredj (Brixton)
Jason Lindsay (Brixton)
Rob Hershkorn (Camden Park)
David Kanzen (Camden Park)
Guy Marks (Camden Park)
Richard Silver (Camden Park)
David Khalastchi (Camden Park)
Eli Baraty (Catford & Bromley)
Yoni Bord (Catford & Bromley)
Joel Isaacs (Catford & Bromley)
Tom Prevezer (Catford & Bromley)
Jamie Sinai (Catford & Bromley)
Avi Garson (Faithfold A)
Alex Kaye (Faithfold A)
Alex Levack (Faithfold A)
Sam Lewis (Faithfold A)
Daryl Phillips (Faithfold A)
Josh Barnett (Faithfold B)
Dan Gordon (Faithfold B)
Leor Harel (Faithfold B)
Ashley Ilsen (Faithfold B)
Adam Aminoff (FC Team A)
Eiton Ben-Zion (FC Team A)
Rob Sanford (FC Team A)
Daniel Breger (FC Team B)
David Grossman (FC Team B)
Adam Rones (FC Team B)
Andy Sheena (FC Team B)
Blake Buckman (FC Team C)
Josh Kaye (FC Team C)
Adam Lenz (FC Team C)
Ben Weinberg (Harmen)
Ben Kon (Hendon United A)
Ari Last (Hendon United A)
Simon Peterman (Hendon United A)
Saul Cohen (Hendon United B)
James Neidle (Hendon United B)
Gab Saul (Hendon United B)
Jess Alexander (Jewdinese)
Yoel Deal (King Crown)
Ben Garfield (King Crown)
Sebastian Deal (KS Reunited)
Jason Goldstein (KS Reunited)
Joe Sumray (KS Reunited)
Dan Finegold (L’Equipe)
Andy Smith (L’Equipe)
Yossi Abraham (London Rovers)
Yisroel Lewis (London Rovers)
Yehoshua Silverman (London Rovers)
Jono Gaon (Los Blancos)
Benjy Israel (Los Blancos)
Daniel Green (Maccabi London Lions Blue)
Josh Platt (Maccabi London Lions Green)
Nicky Silverstone (Maccabi London Lions Green)
Aaron Sporter (Maccabi London Lions Green)
Sacha Nusenbaum (King Crown)
Gideon Barnett (North West Neasden)
Sam Franks (North West Neasden)
Josh Green (Norstar London Raiders A)
Josh Hershman (Norstar London Raiders A)
Josh Pistol (Norstar London Raiders A)
Josh Bloom (Norstar London Raiders C)
Oli Nathan (Norstar London Raiders C)
Daniel Polak (Norstar London Raiders C)
Dan Geey (Oakwood A)
Guy Helman (Oakwood A)
Carl Peters (Oakwood A)
Dave Woolman (Oakwood A)
Matthew Geey (Oakwood B)
Marc Hymanson (Oakwood B)
Jacob Richler Kleiman (Oakwood B)
Marcus Mann (Oakwood B)
Elliot Coulton (Real Sosobad)
Barry Green (Real Sosobad)
James Law (Real Sosobad)
John Lessem (Real Sosobad)
James Jaconelli (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Ben Sollosi (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Darren Brown (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Harry Mednick (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Adam Ellis (Shacharit Donetsk)
Akiva Fink (Shacharit Donetsk)
Yoram Goodman (Shacharit Donetsk)
Sam Kanter (Shacharit Donetsk)
Daniel Reece (Shacharit Donetsk)
Simon Bagel (SPEC FC)
Dan Cohen (SPEC FC)
Marc Hecht (SPEC FC)
Ryan Fox (SPEC FC)
Richard Cooper (Temple Fortune)
David Sawyer (Temple Fortune)
Ant Shaw (Temple Fortune)
Nicky Stone (Temple Fortune)