BALLWEBFind out who’s leading the way at the top of the MGBSFL goalscoring chart…

TO ENSURE CHART STAYS UP-TO-DATE, PLEASE EMAIL GOALSCORERS FROM YOUR GAME ON A SUNDAY/MONDAY to: andrews@thejngroup.com

12 Goals:
Richard Fogelman (L’Equipe)

10 Goals:
Dan Gordon (Faithfold C)

9 Goals:
James Joseph (FC Team C)

8 Goals:
Mike Pearson (Faithfold A)

7 Goals:
Ben Zloof (AC Mill Hill)
Phillipe Auret (AC Whetstone)
Alon Hershkorn (Brixton Old Boys)
Jamie Kent (Shirley Park)

6 Goals:
Jake Gilbert (Athletic Bilbaum)
Ed Green (Athletic Bilbaum)
Dan Simons (Blizzard Storm)
Steve Summers (Chigwell Athletic)
Gideon Gold (Shirley Park)

5 Goals:
Ben Bell (Athletic Bilbaum)
Michael Kenley (Brady Maccabi A)
Ryan Cole (Chigwell Athletic)
Jonny Haik (Faithfold A)
Shim Bensoor (FC Team C)
Zack Brin (Jewdinese)
Benji Greenblatt (King Crown)
James Abrams (London Haroldeans)
Sam Sollosi (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Dave Newman (SPEC)

4 Goals:
Yonni Bord (Catford & Bromley Maccabi)
Joel Isaacs (Catford & Bromley Maccabi)
David Joseph Cohen (FC Team C)
Ezra Dulberg (Hendon United C)
Alex Elf (Hendon United C)
Steven Black (L’Equipe)
Barry Green (Loughton Orient)
Jamie Wolfson (Norstar London Raiders A)
Jamie Weinrich (Norstar London Raiders C)
Shai Davidi (North West Neasden)
Michael Field (North West Neasden)
Adam Stolerman (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Sam Castle (Southgate Harmen)
Mitch Hahn (Woodford Wanderers)

3 Goals:
Dan Cohen (AC Whetstone)
Dovi Fehler (Boca Jewniors)
Yoshua Silverman (Boca Jewniors)
Reiss Mogilner (Brady Maccabi B)
Jamie Sinai (Catford & Bromley Maccabi)
Brad Gayer (Chigwell Athletic)
Richard Salmon (FC Team A)
Matt Davis (FC Team B)
David James Cohen (FC Team C)
Jeremy Julius (FC Team C)
RA Noe (Hendon United B)
Daniel Cohen (King Crown)
Jono Gaon (Los Blancos)
Matt Stock (Norstar London Raiders A)
Nicky Woolf (Norstar London Raiders B)
Luke Goldsmith (Norstar London Raiders C)
Ollie Nathan (Norstar London Raiders C)
Dan Orgel (North West Neasden)
Ben Berrick (Jewdinese)
Zack Collins (Jewdinese)
Stefan Benfredj (Shirley Park)
Saul Conway (Shirley Park)
Daniel Pike (SPEC)
Harrison Midda (Woodford Wanderers)

2 Goals:
Alex Olcot (AC Mill Hill)
Jason Shofman (AC Mill Hill)
Mark Truman (AC Mill Hill)
Jonah Gordon-Boyd (AC Whetstone)
Samuel Leader (AC Whetstone)
Adam Bier (Athletic Bilbaum)
Louis Taylor (Blizzard Storm)
Kane Alexander (Boca Jewniors)
Richard Baum (Brady Maccabi A)
Josh Newman (Brady Maccabi B)
Eli Baraty (Catford & Bromley Maccabi)
Craig Pearl (Chigwell Athletic)
Sam Reeves (Faithfold A)
Leor Harrel (Faithfold B)
Doron Hershkorn (Faithfold B)
Ben Loftman (Faithfold B)
Ben Rosenblatt (Faithfold B)
Simon Peterman (FC Team A)
Mitch Lassman (FC Team B)
Paul Savitz (FC Team B)
Andrew Hurwitz (FC Team C)
Avidan Last (Hendon United A)
Ben David (Hendon United C)
Adam Glekin (Hendon United C)
Ben Bertick (Jewdinese)
Jake Erlich (Jewdinese)
Daniel Elghanian (King Crown)
Julian Bohm (L’Equipe)
Oli Joseph (London Haroldeans)
Dan Shafron (Loughton Orient)
David Dinkin (Norstar London Raiders A)
Adam Jason (Norstar London Raiders A)
Ethan Zone (Norstar London Raiders A)
Simon Buchler (Norstar London Raiders B)
David Esterkin (Norstar London Raiders B)
Gilad Kestenbaum (Norstar London Raiders B)
Andrew McMaster (Norstar London Raiders B)
Rob Samuelson (Norstar London Raiders B)
Nick Haringman (Norstar London Raiders C)
Liam Stein (Norstar London Raiders C)
Bradley Wine (Oakwood A)
Charlie Cohen (Oakwood B)
Hayden Davidson (Oakwood B)
Jordan Sapler (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Lee Greenfield (Southgate Harmen)
Ricky Rinder (Southgate Harmen)
James Lesner (SPEC)
Matt Leader (Temple Fortune)

1 Goal:
Josh Hantman (AC Mill Hill)
Jonny Horwitz (AC Mill Hill)
James Levy (AC Mill Hill)
Don Nineberg (AC Mill Hill)
Aaron Benjamin (AC Whetstone)
Josh Silverman (AC Whetstone)
Alex Woffenden (AC Whetstone)
Jack Bookatz (Athletic Bilbaum)
Josh Flax (Athletic Bilbaum)
Zak Presky (Athletic Bilbaum)
Sam Roth (Athletic Bilbaum)
Matthew Jaffa (Blizzard Storm)
Stuart Muller (Blizzard Storm)
Dean Shaw (Blizzard Storm)
Adam Speck (Blizzard Storm)
Dan Vandermolen (Blizzard Storm)
Michael Woolfe (Blizzard Storm)
Zalmy Cohen (Boca Jewniors)
Dan Ezra (Boca Jewniors)
Dovi Fogel (Boca Jewniors)
Yoshua Silverman (Boca Jewniors)
Ricky Zeiderman (Boca Jewniors)
Jon Ellis (Brady Maccabi A)
Sam Monjack (Brady Maccabi A)
Bradley Sharp (Brady Maccabi A)
Josh Dagul (Brady Maccabi B)
Daniel Harrod (Brady Maccabi B)
Josh Laurier (Brady Maccabi B)
Richard Winton (Brady Maccabi B)
Henry Ziff (Brady Maccabi B)
Rob Hershkorn (Brixton Old Boys)
Daniel Raphael (Brixton Old Boys)
Dean Rosenthal (Brixton Old Boys)
David Ronson (Brixton Old Boys)
Rob Hershkorn (Camden Park)
Mike Khalastchi (Camden Park)
Richard Silver (Camden Park)
Gary Conway (Catford & Bromley Maccabi)
Gary Hill (Catford & Bromley Maccabi)
Steve Keller (Catford & Bromley Maccabi)
Gabriel John (Catford & Bromley Maccabi)
Adam Luria (Catford & Bromley Maccabi)
Dean Ben Yosef (Chigwell Athletic)
Dan Castle (Chigwell Athletic)
James Jaconelli (Chigwell Athletic)
Paul Lenchner (Chigwell Athletic)
Jon Raven (Chigwell Athletic)
Craig Sandford (Chigwell Athletic)
Dan Howard (Faithfold A)
Alex Kaye (Faithfold A)
Rocky Spitzer (Faithfold A)
Dan Stock (Faithfold A)
Oliver Telvey (Faithfold B)
Josh Barnet (Faithfold C)
Elliot Bloom (Faithfold C)
Lewis Maleh (Faithfold C)
Nick Roman (Faithfold C)
Ben Simons (Faithfold C)
Stefan Simons (Faithfold C)
Jeremy Teacher (Faithfold C)
Adam Rones (FC Team A)
Dec Selbo (FC Team A)
Mitch Young (FC Team A)
Dan Alfreds (FC Team B)
Jonathan Franks (FC Team B)
Freddie Marks (FC Team B)
Eddie Sternberg (FC Team B)
Sam Collins (FC Team C)
Max Worth (FC Team C)
Greg Corin (Hendon United A)
Jacob Gold (Hendon United A)
Ben Kon (Hendon United A)
Ari Last (Hendon United A)
Danny Kon (Hendon United A)
Alex Rosenthal (Hendon United A)
Alon Blitz (Hendon United B)
Daniel Garfinkel (Hendon United B)
Chaim Gothold (Hendon United B)
Parys Hammond (Hendon United B)
Avi Markiewicz (Hendon United B)
Gav Noe (Hendon United B)
David Elf (Hendon United C)
Ben Glekin (Hendon United C)
Barney Rhodes (Jewdinese)
James Ross (Jewdinese)
Dominic Cheniart (King Crown)
Ben Isaacs (King Crown)
Jacob Kadoch (King Crown)
Josh Karpf (King Crown)
Mark Posner (King Crown)
Josh Kaye (L’Equipe)
Josh Lewis (L’Equipe)
David Prager (L’Equipe)
Adam Kosky (London Maccabi Lions Blue)
Oli Sade (London Maccabi Lions Blue)
Danny Daggers (London Maccabi Lions White)
Josh Gaon (Los Blancos)
Benjy Israel (Los Blancos)
James Joseph (Los Blancos)
Joel Kutner (Los Blancos)
Darren Russell (Los Blancos)
Adam Waters (Los Blancos)
Adam Conway (Loughton Orient)
James Lester (Loughton Orient)
Jamie Sinclair (Loughton Orient)
Josh Green (Norstar London Raiders A)
Jonny Kay (Norstar London Raiders A)
Josh Pistol (Norstar London Raiders A)
David Rhodes (Norstar London Raiders A)
Rafi Addlestone (Norstar London Raiders B)
Danny Bloom (Norstar London Raiders B)
Josh Fineman (Norstar London Raiders B)
Sam Isaacs (Norstar London Raiders B)
Alex Gordon (Norstar London Raiders C)
Alex Goodman (Norstar London Raiders C)
Daniel Polak (Norstar London Raiders C)
Josh Gilbery (North West Neasden)
Scott Kay (North West Neasden)
Danny Sherman (North West Neasden)
Dan Ash (Oakwood A)
Josh Bentley (Oakwood A)
Anthony Kintish (Oakwood A)
Alex Koslover (Oakwood A)
Rafi Bloom (Oakwood B)
Dan Geey (Oakwood B)
Oren Hury (Oakwood B)
Eddie Manson (Oakwood B)
Marc Hymanson (Oakwood B)
Vic Librae (Oakwood B)
Carl Peters (Oakwood B)
Dan Rose (Oakwood B)
Danny Berg (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Adam Hakimi (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
James Berkley (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Ben Binder (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Darren Brown (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Jimmy Castle (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Adam Goldman (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Scott Oldstein (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Sam Rank (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Nathan Sollosi (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Dan Wright (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Ben Naz (Shirley Park)
Alex Bowman (Southgate Harmen)
Mark Cohen (Southgate Harmen)
Ollie Leslie (Southgate Harmen)
Jon Morris (Southgate Harmen)
Ben Weinberg (Southgate Harmen)
Craig Cohen (SPEC)
Oli Levy (SPEC)
Richard Cooper (Temple Fortune)
Dave Sawyer (Temple Fortune)
Darren Zitren (Temple Fortune)
Elliot Gold (Woodford Wanderers)
Joe Sumray (Woodford Wanderers)