BALLWEBFind out who’s leading the way at the top of the MGBSFL goalscoring chart…

TO ENSURE CHART STAYS UP-TO-DATE, PLEASE EMAIL GOALSCORERS FROM YOUR GAME ON A SUNDAY/MONDAY to: andrews@thejngroup.com

12 Goals:
Jake Gilbert (Norstar London Raiders B)

10 Goals:
James Gershfield (Harmen)

7 Goals:
Julius Judah (Athletic Bilbaum)
David Joseph Cohen (FC Team A)
Josh Bharier (London Rovers)

6 Goals:
Johnny Haik (Faithfold A)
Phil Braham (King Crown)

5 Goals:
Mitch Green (Blizzard Storm)
Reiss Mogilner (Brady Maccabi)
Josh Newman (Brady Maccabi)
Dan Baneth (Camden Park)
Avidan Last (Hendon United A)
Simon Moses (Los Blancos)
David Dinkin (Norstar London Raiders A)
Nicky Woolf (Norstar London Raiders A/B)

4 Goals:
Ben Zloof (AC Mill Hill)
Dan Cohen (AC Whetstone)
Daniel Perelberg (Athletic Bilbaum)
Dean Shaw (Blizzard Storm)
Zak McLeod (Catford & Bromley)
Ben Binder (FC Team B)
Lorian Madanes (FC Team B)
Richard Salmon (FC Team B)
Adam Stolerman (FC Team C)
Zack Gordon (KS Reunited)
James Ryan (KS Reunited)
Dovi Vogel (London Rovers)
Guy Helman (Oakwood A)
Dave Woolman (Oakwood A)
Jacob Richler Kleiman (Oakwood B)
Steve Summers (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Daniel Garfinkle (Redbridge Jewish Care B)

3 Goals:
Jamie Sinai (Catford & Bromley)
Joey Lazare (Harmen)
Greg Corin (Hendon United A)
Brandon Sassoon (Jewdinese)
Dominique Cheniart (King Crown)
Jake Garfield (King Crown)
Avi Markiewicz (London Rovers)
Darren Russell (Los Blancos)
Harry Franks (Maccabi London Lions Blue)
James Gold (Maccabi London Lions Blue)
Josh Green (Norstar London Raiders A/B)
Liron Mannie (Norstar London Raiders A)
Jamie Wolfson (Norstar London Raiders A)
Ben Chernoff (North West Neasden)
Daniel Lassman (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Dan Pike (SPEC FC)
Elliott Wallis (SPEC FC)

2 Goals:
Jonny Kaye (AC Mill Hill)
Jamie Kent (AC Mill Hill)
Philipe Auret (AC Whetstone)
Rob Cohen (AC Whetstone)
Sam Leader (AC Whetstone)
Jacob Brunner (Athletic Bilbaum)
Vlad Zeiko (Athletic Bilbaum)
Ben Ellis (Blizzard Storm)
Daniel Harrod (Brady Maccabi)
Simon Moses (Brady Maccabi)
Saul Conway (Brixton Old Boys)
Nick Kenton (Brixton Old Boys)
Greg Meller (Camden Park)
Jake Saunders (Camden Park)
Benjy Dymant (Faithfold A)
Eric Holveson (Faithfold B)
Shim Bensoor (FC Team A)
Rob Sanford (FC Team A)
David Grossman (FC Team B)
Matt Davis (FC Team C)
Mitch Lassman (FC Team C)
Jake Gottlieb (Harmen)
Dovi Fehler (Hendon United A)
Avishai Kestenbaum (Hendon United A)
Luke Lewis (Jewdinese)
Brandon Sasoon (Jewdinese)
Yoel Deal (King Crown)
Ben Retter (King Crown)
Phil Peters (Maccabi London Lions Green)
Jason Mandell (L’Equipe)
Parys Hammond (London Rovers)
Yisroel Lewis (London Rovers)
Chaim Gothold (Los Blancos)
Adam Hersh (Los Blancos)
Dan Grossman (Norstar London Raiders B)
Brad Wine (Oakwood A)
Max Clynes (Oakwood B)
James Rubin (Real Sosobad)
Brad Gayer (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Nathan Solossi (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Sam Solossi (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Joshua Levy (Shacharit Donetsk)
Craig Cohen (SPEC FC)
Ricky Lawrence (SPEC FC)
David Sawyer (Temple Fortune)
Darren Zitren (Temple Fortune)
Harrison Midda (Woodford Wanderers)

1 Goal:
Elliot Bloom (AC Mill Hill)
Laurence Bloom (AC Mill Hill)
Richard Winton (AC Mill Hill)
Jonah Gordon-Boyd (AC Whetstone)
Alex Woffenden (AC Whetstone)
Ben Bell (Athletic Bilbaum)
Adam Bier (Athletic Bilbaum)
Oli Henry (Blizzard Storm)
Aaron Salaman (Blizzard Storm)
Adam Speck (Blizzard Storm)
Gabriel John (Boca Jewniors)
Josh Marlow (Boca Jewniors)
Josh Webber (Boca Jewniors)
Jamie Weinrich (Boca Jewniors)
Matt Frohlich (Brady Maccabi)
Sam Monjack (Brady Maccabi)
Josh Newman (Brady Maccabi)
Henry Ziff (Brady Maccabi)
Sacha Benfredj (Brixton)
Jason Lindsay (Brixton)
Dave Lussman (Brixton)
Rob Hershkorn (Camden Park)
David Kanzen (Camden Park)
David Khalastchi (Camden Park)
Michael Khalastchi (Camden Park)
Guy Marks (Camden Park)
Josh Marks (Camden Park)
Richard Silver (Camden Park)
Eli Baraty (Catford & Bromley)
Yoni Bord (Catford & Bromley)
Dan Green (Catford & Bromley)
Joel Isaacs (Catford & Bromley)
Tom Prevezer (Catford & Bromley)
Avi Garson (Faithfold A)
Alex Kaye (Faithfold A)
Alex Levack (Faithfold A)
Sam Lewis (Faithfold A)
Daryl Phillips (Faithfold A)
Josh Barnett (Faithfold B)
Dan Gordon (Faithfold B)
Leor Harel (Faithfold B)
Ashley Ilsen (Faithfold B)
Adam Aminoff (FC Team A)
Eiton Ben-Zion (FC Team A)
Alon Hershkorn (FC Team A)
Yoav Lebens (FC Team A)
Roie Spitzer (FC Team A)
Daniel Breger (FC Team B)
Shuey Mirwis (FC Team B)
Adam Rones (FC Team B)
Andy Sheena (FC Team B)
Aron Barnes (FC Team C)
Blake Buckman (FC Team C)
Josh Kaye (FC Team C)
Adam Lenz (FC Team C)
Daniel Stanton (FC Team C)
Sam Castle (Harmen)
Brad Sharpe (Harmen)
Ben Weinberg (Harmen)
Ben Kon (Hendon United A)
Ari Last (Hendon United A)
Simon Peterman (Hendon United A)
David Seitler (Hendon United A)
Saul Cohen (Hendon United B)
Adam Glekin (Hendon United B)
Chaim Korman (Hendon United B)
Avi Mocton (Hendon United B)
James Neidle (Hendon United B)
Gab Saul (Hendon United B)
Ben Silverblatt (Hendon United B)
Oli Brill (Jewdinese)
Jess Alexander (Jewdinese)
Ricky Fox (King Crown)
Ben Garfield (King Crown)
Sacha Nusenbaum (King Crown)
Sebastian Deal (KS Reunited)
Jason Goldstein (KS Reunited)
James Ryan (KS Reunited)
Joe Sumray (KS Reunited)
Dan Finegold (L’Equipe)
James Mandell (L’Equipe)
John Marrace (L’Equipe)
Andy Smith (L’Equipe)
Yossi Abraham (London Rovers)
Yehoshua Silverman (London Rovers)
Jono Gaon (Los Blancos)
Benjy Israel (Los Blancos)
Daniel Green (Maccabi London Lions Blue)
Ben Lampert (Maccabi London Lions Blue)
Connor Perlmutter (Maccabi London Lions Blue)
Josh Platt (Maccabi London Lions Green)
Nicky Silverstone (Maccabi London Lions Green)
Aaron Sporter (Maccabi London Lions Green)
Gideon Barnett (North West Neasden)
Sam Franks (North West Neasden)
Josh Hershman (Norstar London Raiders A)
Josh Pistol (Norstar London Raiders A)
Josh Bloom (Norstar London Raiders C)
Oli Nathan (Norstar London Raiders C)
Daniel Polak (Norstar London Raiders C)
Josh Bentley (Oakwood A)
Dan Geey (Oakwood A)
Carl Peters (Oakwood A)
Charlie Cohen (Oakwood B)
Matthew Geey (Oakwood B)
Nicky Harris (Oakwood B)
Marc Hymanson (Oakwood B)
Ben Polak (Oakwood B)
Jacob Richler Kleiman (Oakwood B)
Marcus Mann (Oakwood B)
Josh Rubin (Oakwood B)
Elliot Coulton (Real Sosobad)
Barry Green (Real Sosobad)
Josh Jacobs (Real Sosobad)
James Law (Real Sosobad)
Andy Levy (Real Sosobad)
John Lessem (Real Sosobad)
Danny Hakimi (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
James Jaconelli (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Ben Sollosi (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Darren Brown (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Harry Mednick (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Adam Ellis (Shacharit Donetsk)
Akiva Fink (Shacharit Donetsk)
Yoram Goodman (Shacharit Donetsk)
Sam Kanter (Shacharit Donetsk)
Daniel Reece (Shacharit Donetsk)
Simon Bagel (SPEC FC)
Dan Cohen (SPEC FC)
Marc Hecht (SPEC FC)
Ryan Fox (SPEC FC)
James Lesner (SPEC FC)
Richard Cooper (Temple Fortune)
Ant Shaw (Temple Fortune)
Nicky Stone (Temple Fortune)
Matt Leader (Temple Fortune)
Mitch Hahn (Woodford Wanderers)