Find out who’s leading the way at the top of the MGBSFL goalscoring chart…

BALLWEB

TO ENSURE CHART STAYS UP-TO-DATE, PLEASE EMAIL GOALSCORERS FROM YOUR GAME ON A SUNDAY/MONDAY to: andrews@thejngroup.com

17 Goals:
Richard Fogelman (L’Equipe)

14 Goals:
Mitch Hahn (Woodford Wanderers)

13 Goals:
Dovi Fehler (Boca Jewniors)
Nicky Woolf (Norstar London Raiders B)

12 Goals:
Ben Zloof (AC Mill Hill)
Dan Gordon (Faithfold C)

11 Goals:
Dan Simons (Blizzard Storm)

10 Goals:
Jono Gaon (Los Blancos)

9 Goals:
Jake Gilbert (Athletic Bilbaum)
James Joseph (FC Team C)

8 Goals:
Ed Green (Athletic Bilbaum)
Mike Pearson (Faithfold A)
David Joseph Cohen (FC Team C)
Jamie Weinrich (Norstar London Raiders C)
Shai Davidi (North West Neasden)
Adam Stolerman (Redbridge Jewish Care A)

7 Goals:
Phillipe Auret (AC Whetstone)
Dan Cohen (AC Whetstone)
Michael Kenley (Brady Maccabi A)
Reiss Mogilner (Brady Maccabi B)
Alon Hershkorn (Brixton Old Boys)
Steve Summers (Chigwell Athletic)
James Abrams (London Haroldeans)
Dan Orgel (North West Neasden)
Jamie Kent (Shirley Park)
Lee Greenfield (Southgate Harmen)
Sam Castle (Southgate Harmen)

6 Goals:
Ben Bell (Athletic Bilbaum)
Yoshua Silverman (Boca Jewniors)
Joel Isaacs (Catford & Bromley Maccabi)
Doron Hershkorn (Faithfold B)
Richard Salmon (FC Team A)
David James Cohen (FC Team C)
Alex Elf (Hendon United C)
Benji Greenblatt (King Crown)
David Esterkin (Norstar London Raiders B)
Anthony Kintish (Oakwood A)
Stefan Benfredj (Shirley Park)
Gideon Gold (Shirley Park)

5 Goals:
Josh Newman (Brady Maccabi B)
Yonni Bord (Catford & Bromley Maccabi)
Ryan Cole (Chigwell Athletic)
Jonny Haik (Faithfold A)
Leor Harrel (Faithfold B)
Shim Bensoor (FC Team C)
Ben Berrick (Jewdinese)
Zack Brin (Jewdinese)
Oli Joseph (London Haroldeans)
David Dinkin (Norstar London Raiders A)
Ollie Nathan (Norstar London Raiders C)
Nathan Sollosi (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Sam Sollosi (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Saul Conway (Shirley Park)
Dave Newman (SPEC)

4 Goals:
Louis Taylor (Blizzard Storm)
Dean Rosenthal (Brixton Old Boys)
Jamie Sinai (Catford & Bromley Maccabi)
Matt Davis (FC Team B)
Paul Savitz (FC Team B)
RA Noe (Hendon United B)
Ben David (Hendon United C)
Ezra Dulberg (Hendon United C)
Zack Collins (Jewdinese)
Daniel Elghanian (King Crown)
Steven Black (L’Equipe)
Barry Green (Loughton Orient)
Matt Stock (Norstar London Raiders A)
Jamie Wolfson (Norstar London Raiders A)
Will Ufland (Norstar London Raiders C)
Michael Field (North West Neasden)
Danny Sherman (North West Neasden)
Alex Bowman (Southgate Harmen)
Daniel Pike (SPEC)

3 Goals:
Adam Bier (Athletic Bilbaum)
Zak Presky (Athletic Bilbaum)
Dean Shaw (Blizzard Storm)
Rob Hershkorn (Camden Park)
Richard Silver (Camden Park)
Eli Baraty (Catford & Bromley Maccabi)
Brad Gayer (Chigwell Athletic)
Josh Barnett (Faithfold C)
Adam Rones (FC Team A)
Jeremy Julius (FC Team C)
David Elf (Hendon United C)
Jake Erlich (Jewdinese)
Daniel Cohen (King Crown)
Julian Bohm (L’Equipe)
James Joseph (Los Blancos)
Josh Jacobs (Loughton Orient)
Andrew McMaster (Norstar London Raiders B)
Rob Samuelson (Norstar London Raiders B)
Luke Goldsmith (Norstar London Raiders C)
Dan Tannenbaum (Norstar London Raiders C)
Alex Koslover (Oakwood A)
Scott Oldstein (Redbridge Jewish Care A/B)
Harrison Midda (Woodford Wanderers)

2 Goals:
Jonny Horwitz (AC Mill Hill)
Alex Olcot (AC Mill Hill)
Jason Shofman (AC Mill Hill)
Mark Truman (AC Mill Hill)
Jonah Gordon-Boyd (AC Whetstone)
Samuel Leader (AC Whetstone)
Stuart Muller (Blizzard Storm)
Adam Speck (Blizzard Storm)
Michael Woolfe (Blizzard Storm)
Zalmy Cohen (Boca Jewniors)
Dan Ezra (Boca Jewniors)
Adam Kay (Boca Jewniors)
Michael Patterson (Boca Jewniors)
Yoshua Silverman (Boca Jewniors)
Ami Wynbourne (Boca Jewniors)
Adam Arnold (Brady Maccabi A)
Richard Baum (Brady Maccabi A)
Sean Ekon (Brixton Old Boys)
Guy Marks (Camden Park)
James Jaconelli (Chigwell Athletic)
Craig Pearl (Chigwell Athletic)
Sam Reeves (Faithfold A)
Ben Loftman (Faithfold B)
Ben Rosenblatt (Faithfold B)
Ben Simons (Faithfold C)
Simon Peterman (FC Team A)
Dec Selbo (FC Team A)
Jonathan Franks (FC Team B)
Mitch Lassman (FC Team B)
Adam Lenz (FC Team B)
Freddie Marks (FC Team B)
Adam Aminoff (FC Team C)
Andrew Hurwitz (FC Team C)
Max Worth (FC Team C)
Ben Kon (Hendon United A)
Avidan Last (Hendon United A)
Avi Markiewicz (Hendon United B)
Adam Glekin (Hendon United C)
Jonathan Nesbitt (Hendon United C)
Gab Saul (Hendon United C)
Ben Bertick (Jewdinese)
Ash Lawrence (Jewdinese)
Harry Marks (Jewdinese)
Barney Rhodes (Jewdinese)
Dominic Cheniart (King Crown)
Yoel Deal (King Crown)
Ben Isaacs (King Crown)
Jacob Kadoch (King Crown)
Josh Karpf (King Crown)
David Prager (L’Equipe)
Bobby Abrams (London Haroldeans)
Dan Green (London Maccabi Lions Blue)
Oli Sade (London Maccabi Lions Blue)
Sam Shooter (London Maccabi Lions White)
Joel Kutner (Los Blancos)
Darren Russell (Los Blancos)
Adam Waters (Los Blancos)
Jamie Crawford (Loughton Orient)
Dan Shafron (Loughton Orient)
Jamie Sinclair (Loughton Orient)
Adam Jason (Norstar London Raiders A)
David Rhodes (Norstar London Raiders A)
Ethan Zone (Norstar London Raiders A)
Simon Buchler (Norstar London Raiders B)
Jeremy Elster (Norstar London Raiders B)
Gilad Kestenbaum (Norstar London Raiders B)
Nick Haringman (Norstar London Raiders C)
Liam Stein (Norstar London Raiders C)
Josh Gilbery (North West Neasden)
Kane Gilbery (North West Neasden)
Bradley Wine (Oakwood A)
Charlie Cohen (Oakwood B)
Hayden Davidson (Oakwood B)
Marc Hymanson (Oakwood B)
Jordan Sapler (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Dan Beckwith (Shirley Park)
Ollie Leslie (Southgate Harmen)
Ricky Rinder (Southgate Harmen)
James Lesner (SPEC)
Matt Leader (Temple Fortune)
Dave Sawyer (Temple Fortune)

1 Goal:
Josh Hantman (AC Mill Hill)
Nick Kershberg (AC Mill Hill)
James Levy (AC Mill Hill)
Don Nineberg (AC Mill Hill)
Aaron Benjamin (AC Whetstone)
Alon Pinhas (AC Whetstone)
Josh Silverman (AC Whetstone)
Alex Woffenden (AC Whetstone)
Jack Bookatz (Athletic Bilbaum)
Josh Flax (Athletic Bilbaum)
Rob Lerner (Athletic Bilbaum)
Sam Roth (Athletic Bilbaum)
Matthew Jaffa (Blizzard Storm)
Dan Vandermolen (Blizzard Storm)
Seb Vandermolen (Blizzard Storm)
Kane Alexander (Boca Jewniors)
Dovi Fogel (Boca Jewniors)
Ricky Zeiderman (Boca Jewniors)
Jon Ellis (Brady Maccabi A)
Alex Hershman (Brady Maccabi A)
Sam Monjack (Brady Maccabi A)
Bradley Sharp (Brady Maccabi A)
Josh Dagul (Brady Maccabi B)
Daniel Harrod (Brady Maccabi B)
Josh Laurier (Brady Maccabi B)
Richard Winton (Brady Maccabi B)
Henry Ziff (Brady Maccabi B)
Rob Hershkorn (Brixton Old Boys)
Daniel Raphael (Brixton Old Boys)
David Ronson (Brixton Old Boys)
Paul Shamplina (Brixton Old Boys)
Mike Khalastchi (Camden Park)
Gary Conway (Catford & Bromley Maccabi)
Gary Hill (Catford & Bromley Maccabi)
Steve Keller (Catford & Bromley Maccabi)
Gabriel John (Catford & Bromley Maccabi)
Tom Prevezer (Catford & Bromley Maccabi)
Adam Luria (Catford & Bromley Maccabi)
Simon Wolfson (Catford & Bromley Maccabi)
Dean Ben Yosef (Chigwell Athletic)
Dan Castle (Chigwell Athletic)
Paul Hizer (Chigwell Athletic)
Lee Hyams (Chigwell Athletic)
Paul Lenchner (Chigwell Athletic)
Glenn Michaels (Chigwell Athletic)
Jon Raven (Chigwell Athletic)
Craig Sandford (Chigwell Athletic)
Dan Howard (Faithfold A)
Alex Kaye (Faithfold A)
Rocky Spitzer (Faithfold A)
Dan Stock (Faithfold A)
Eric Holvelson (Faithfold B)
Ashley Ilsen (Faithfold B)
Oliver Telvey (Faithfold B)
Elliot Bloom (Faithfold C)
Lewis Maleh (Faithfold C)
Nick Roman (Faithfold C)
Stefan Simons (Faithfold C)
Jeremy Teacher (Faithfold C)
Tom Miller (FC Team A)
Mitch Young (FC Team A)
Dan Alfreds (FC Team B)
Blake Buckman (FC Team B)
Ben Radstone (FC Team B)
Eddie Sternberg (FC Team B)
Sam Collins (FC Team C)
Rob Sandford (FC Team C)
Greg Corin (Hendon United A)
Jacob Gold (Hendon United A)
Ari Last (Hendon United A)
Danny Kon (Hendon United A)
Alex Rosenthal (Hendon United A)
Alon Blitz (Hendon United B)
Daniel Garfinkel (Hendon United B)
Chaim Gothold (Hendon United B)
Parys Hammond (Hendon United B)
Gav Noe (Hendon United B)
Martin Smulovitch (Hendon United B)
Ben Glekin (Hendon United C)
James Neidle (Hendon United C)
Sim Cohen (Jewdinese)
Fin Curran (Jewdinese)
Brad Dryer (Jewdinese)
Adam Gold (Jewdinese)
Ben Halmer (Jewdinese)
James Ross (Jewdinese)
Josh Lester (King Crown)
Mark Posner (King Crown)
Richard Alexander (L’Equipe)
Josh Kaye (L’Equipe)
Josh Lewis (L’Equipe)
Paukl Harris (London Haroldeans)
Marcus Mann (London Haroldeans)
Nick Astaire (London Maccabi Lions Blue)
Will Beresford (London Maccabi Lions Blue)
Richard Gold (London Maccabi Lions Blue)
Adam Kosky (London Maccabi Lions Blue)
Danny Daggers (London Maccabi Lions White)
James Gershfield (London Maccabi Lions White)
Zac Rose (London Maccabi Lions White)
Josh Caplin (Los Blancos)
Josh Gaon (Los Blancos)
Adam Hersh (Los Blancos)
Benjy Israel (Los Blancos)
Yaakov Suissa (Los Blancos)
Adam Conway (Loughton Orient)
Josh Hambling (Loughton Orient)
James Lester (Loughton Orient)
Dean Silver (Loughton Orient)
Josh Green (Norstar London Raiders A)
Jonny Kay (Norstar London Raiders A)
Zack McLeod (Norstar London Raiders A)
Josh Pistol (Norstar London Raiders A)
Rafi Addlestone (Norstar London Raiders B)
Danny Bloom (Norstar London Raiders B)
Josh Fineman (Norstar London Raiders B)
Matt Greene (Norstar London Raiders B)
Sam Isaacs (Norstar London Raiders B)
Ben Sheldon (Norstar London Raiders B)
Alex Gordon (Norstar London Raiders C)
Alex Goodman (Norstar London Raiders C)
Daniel Polak (Norstar London Raiders C)
Josh Ungar (Norstar London Raiders C)
Jake Yudelowitz (Norstar London Raiders C)
Scott Kay (North West Neasden)
Dan Ash (Oakwood A)
Josh Bentley (Oakwood A)
Bobby Cousins (Oakwood A)
Guy Helman (Oakwood A)
Sam Jacobson (Oakwood A)
Toby Levy (Oakwood A)
Rafi Bloom (Oakwood B)
Dan Geey (Oakwood B)
Matt Geey (Oakwood B)
Oren Hury (Oakwood B)
Eddie Manson (Oakwood B)
Vic Librae (Oakwood B)
Carl Peters (Oakwood B)
Dan Rose (Oakwood B)
Danny Berg (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Richard Caplin (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Ben Graham (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Adam Hakimi (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Danny Hakimi (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
James Berkley (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Ben Binder (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Adam Bernstein (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Darren Brown (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
David Castle (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Jimmy Castle (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Adam Goldman (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Jack Van Gelder (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Sam Rank (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Dan Wright (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Adam Abrahams (Shirley Park)
Adam Klein (Shirley Park)
Jason Lindsey (Shirley Park)
Ben Naz (Shirley Park)
Mark Cohen (Southgate Harmen)
Mitch Green (Southgate Harmen)
Ben Henry (Southgate Harmen)
Jon Morris (Southgate Harmen)
Ben Weinberg (Southgate Harmen)
Craig Cohen (SPEC)
Daniel Henig (SPEC)
Ricky Lawrence (SPEC)
Oli Levy (SPEC)
Richard Cooper (Temple Fortune)
Gavin Levy (Temple Fortune)
Darren Zitren (Temple Fortune)
Elliot Gold (Woodford Wanderers)
Joe Sumray (Woodford Wanderers)