BALLWEBFind out who’s leading the way at the top of the MGBSFL goalscoring chart…

TO ENSURE CHART STAYS UP-TO-DATE, PLEASE EMAIL GOALSCORERS FROM YOUR GAME ON A SUNDAY/MONDAY to: andrews@thejngroup.com

16 Goals:
Richard Fogelman (L’Equipe)

10 Goals:
Ben Zloof (AC Mill Hill)
Dan Gordon (Faithfold C)
Jono Gaon (Los Blancos)
Nicky Woolf (Norstar London Raiders B)

9 Goals:
James Joseph (FC Team C)

8 Goals:
Jake Gilbert (Athletic Bilbaum)
Mike Pearson (Faithfold A)

7 Goals:
Ed Green (Athletic Bilbaum)
Phillipe Auret (AC Whetstone)
Michael Kenley (Brady Maccabi A)
Alon Hershkorn (Brixton Old Boys)
James Abrams (London Haroldeans)
Jamie Kent (Shirley Park)

6 Goals:
Ben Bell (Athletic Bilbaum)
Dan Simons (Blizzard Storm)
Dovi Fehler (Boca Jewniors)
Steve Summers (Chigwell Athletic)
Benji Greenblatt (King Crown)
Jamie Weinrich (Norstar London Raiders C)
Adam Stolerman (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Gideon Gold (Shirley Park)

5 Goals:
Ryan Cole (Chigwell Athletic)
Jonny Haik (Faithfold A)
Shim Bensoor (FC Team C)
David Joseph Cohen (FC Team C)
Alex Elf (Hendon United C)
Zack Brin (Jewdinese)
David Esterkin (Norstar London Raiders B)
Sam Sollosi (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Stefan Benfredj (Shirley Park)
Sam Castle (Southgate Harmen)
Dave Newman (SPEC)

4 Goals:
Dan Cohen (AC Whetstone)
Louis Taylor (Blizzard Storm)
Yoshua Silverman (Boca Jewniors)
Reiss Mogilner (Brady Maccabi B)
Dean Rosenthal (Brixton Old Boys)
Yonni Bord (Catford & Bromley Maccabi)
Joel Isaacs (Catford & Bromley Maccabi)
Matt Davis (FC Team B)
David James Cohen (FC Team C)
RA Noe (Hendon United B)
Ezra Dulberg (Hendon United C)
Zack Collins (Jewdinese)
Steven Black (L’Equipe)
Oli Joseph (London Haroldeans)
Barry Green (Loughton Orient)
Matt Stock (Norstar London Raiders A)
Jamie Wolfson (Norstar London Raiders A)
Shai Davidi (North West Neasden)
Michael Field (North West Neasden)
Dan Orgel (North West Neasden)
Saul Conway (Shirley Park)
Daniel Pike (SPEC)
Mitch Hahn (Woodford Wanderers)

3 Goals:
Adam Bier (Athletic Bilbaum)
Josh Newman (Brady Maccabi B)
Jamie Sinai (Catford & Bromley Maccabi)
Brad Gayer (Chigwell Athletic)
Adam Rones (FC Team A)
Richard Salmon (FC Team A)
Jeremy Julius (FC Team C)
Ben David (Hendon United C)
David Elf (Hendon United C)
Daniel Cohen (King Crown)
Anthony Kintish (Oakwood A)
James Joseph (Los Blancos)
David Dinkin (Norstar London Raiders A)
Rob Samuelson (Norstar London Raiders B)
Luke Goldsmith (Norstar London Raiders C)
Ollie Nathan (Norstar London Raiders C)
Ben Berrick (Jewdinese)
Harrison Midda (Woodford Wanderers)

2 Goals:
Jonny Horwitz (AC Mill Hill)
Alex Olcot (AC Mill Hill)
Jason Shofman (AC Mill Hill)
Mark Truman (AC Mill Hill)
Jonah Gordon-Boyd (AC Whetstone)
Samuel Leader (AC Whetstone)
Kane Alexander (Boca Jewniors)
Dan Ezra (Boca Jewniors)
Richard Baum (Brady Maccabi A)
Sean Ekon (Brixton Old Boys)
Eli Baraty (Catford & Bromley Maccabi)
Craig Pearl (Chigwell Athletic)
Sam Reeves (Faithfold A)
Leor Harrel (Faithfold B)
Doron Hershkorn (Faithfold B)
Ben Loftman (Faithfold B)
Ben Rosenblatt (Faithfold B)
Josh Barnet (Faithfold C)
Ben Simons (Faithfold C)
Simon Peterman (FC Team A)
Dec Selbo (FC Team A)
Mitch Lassman (FC Team B)
Paul Savitz (FC Team B)
Andrew Hurwitz (FC Team C)
Avidan Last (Hendon United A)
Avi Markiewicz (Hendon United B)
Adam Glekin (Hendon United C)
Jonathan Nesbitt (Hendon United C)
Ben Bertick (Jewdinese)
Jake Erlich (Jewdinese)
Barney Rhodes (Jewdinese)
Dominic Cheniart (King Crown)
Daniel Elghanian (King Crown)
Julian Bohm (L’Equipe)
Dan Green (London Maccabi Lions Blue)
Sam Shooter (London Maccabi Lions White)
Joel Kutner (Los Blancos)
Adam Waters (Los Blancos)
Dan Shafron (Loughton Orient)
Adam Jason (Norstar London Raiders A)
Ethan Zone (Norstar London Raiders A)
Simon Buchler (Norstar London Raiders B)
Gilad Kestenbaum (Norstar London Raiders B)
Andrew McMaster (Norstar London Raiders B)
Nick Haringman (Norstar London Raiders C)
Liam Stein (Norstar London Raiders C)
Bradley Wine (Oakwood A)
Charlie Cohen (Oakwood B)
Hayden Davidson (Oakwood B)
Marc Hymanson (Oakwood B)
Jordan Sapler (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Nathan Sollosi (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Alex Bowman (Southgate Harmen)
Lee Greenfield (Southgate Harmen)
Ricky Rinder (Southgate Harmen)
James Lesner (SPEC)
Matt Leader (Temple Fortune)

1 Goal:
Josh Hantman (AC Mill Hill)
James Levy (AC Mill Hill)
Don Nineberg (AC Mill Hill)
Aaron Benjamin (AC Whetstone)
Josh Silverman (AC Whetstone)
Alex Woffenden (AC Whetstone)
Jack Bookatz (Athletic Bilbaum)
Josh Flax (Athletic Bilbaum)
Zak Presky (Athletic Bilbaum)
Sam Roth (Athletic Bilbaum)
Matthew Jaffa (Blizzard Storm)
Stuart Muller (Blizzard Storm)
Dean Shaw (Blizzard Storm)
Adam Speck (Blizzard Storm)
Dan Vandermolen (Blizzard Storm)
Seb Vandermolen (Blizzard Storm)
Michael Woolfe (Blizzard Storm)
Zalmy Cohen (Boca Jewniors)
Dovi Fogel (Boca Jewniors)
Michael Patterson (Boca Jewniors)
Yoshua Silverman (Boca Jewniors)
Ricky Zeiderman (Boca Jewniors)
Adam Arnold (Brady Maccabi A)
Jon Ellis (Brady Maccabi A)
Alex Hershman (Brady Maccabi A)
Sam Monjack (Brady Maccabi A)
Bradley Sharp (Brady Maccabi A)
Josh Dagul (Brady Maccabi B)
Daniel Harrod (Brady Maccabi B)
Josh Laurier (Brady Maccabi B)
Richard Winton (Brady Maccabi B)
Henry Ziff (Brady Maccabi B)
Rob Hershkorn (Brixton Old Boys)
Daniel Raphael (Brixton Old Boys)
David Ronson (Brixton Old Boys)
Paul Shamplina (Brixton Old Boys)
Rob Hershkorn (Camden Park)
Mike Khalastchi (Camden Park)
Guy Marks (Camden Park)
Richard Silver (Camden Park)
Gary Conway (Catford & Bromley Maccabi)
Gary Hill (Catford & Bromley Maccabi)
Steve Keller (Catford & Bromley Maccabi)
Gabriel John (Catford & Bromley Maccabi)
Adam Luria (Catford & Bromley Maccabi)
Dean Ben Yosef (Chigwell Athletic)
Dan Castle (Chigwell Athletic)
Paul Hizer (Chigwell Athletic)
James Jaconelli (Chigwell Athletic)
Paul Lenchner (Chigwell Athletic)
Glenn Michaels (Chigwell Athletic)
Jon Raven (Chigwell Athletic)
Craig Sandford (Chigwell Athletic)
Dan Howard (Faithfold A)
Alex Kaye (Faithfold A)
Rocky Spitzer (Faithfold A)
Dan Stock (Faithfold A)
Oliver Telvey (Faithfold B)
Elliot Bloom (Faithfold C)
Lewis Maleh (Faithfold C)
Nick Roman (Faithfold C)
Stefan Simons (Faithfold C)
Jeremy Teacher (Faithfold C)
Tom Miller (FC Team A)
Mitch Young (FC Team A)
Dan Alfreds (FC Team B)
Blake Buckman (FC Team B)
Jonathan Franks (FC Team B)
Freddie Marks (FC Team B)
Eddie Sternberg (FC Team B)
Adam Aminoff (FC Team C)
Sam Collins (FC Team C)
Max Worth (FC Team C)
Greg Corin (Hendon United A)
Jacob Gold (Hendon United A)
Ben Kon (Hendon United A)
Ari Last (Hendon United A)
Danny Kon (Hendon United A)
Alex Rosenthal (Hendon United A)
Alon Blitz (Hendon United B)
Daniel Garfinkel (Hendon United B)
Chaim Gothold (Hendon United B)
Parys Hammond (Hendon United B)
Gav Noe (Hendon United B)
Martin Smulovitch (Hendon United B)
Ben Glekin (Hendon United C)
Gab Saul (Hendon United C)
Adam Gold (Jewdinese)
Ben Halmer (Jewdinese)
James Ross (Jewdinese)
Yoel Deal (King Crown)
Ben Isaacs (King Crown)
Jacob Kadoch (King Crown)
Josh Karpf (King Crown)
Mark Posner (King Crown)
Josh Kaye (L’Equipe)
Josh Lewis (L’Equipe)
David Prager (L’Equipe)
Marcus Mann (London Haroldeans)
Nick Astaire (London Maccabi Lions Blue)
Adam Kosky (London Maccabi Lions Blue)
Oli Sade (London Maccabi Lions Blue)
Danny Daggers (London Maccabi Lions White)
Zac Rose (London Maccabi Lions White)
Josh Gaon (Los Blancos)
Benjy Israel (Los Blancos)
Darren Russell (Los Blancos)
Adam Conway (Loughton Orient)
Jamie Crawford (Loughton Orient)
Josh Hambling (Loughton Orient)
James Lester (Loughton Orient)
Dean Silver (Loughton Orient)
Jamie Sinclair (Loughton Orient)
Josh Green (Norstar London Raiders A)
Jonny Kay (Norstar London Raiders A)
Zack McLeod (Norstar London Raiders A)
Josh Pistol (Norstar London Raiders A)
David Rhodes (Norstar London Raiders A)
Rafi Addlestone (Norstar London Raiders B)
Danny Bloom (Norstar London Raiders B)
Jeremy Elster (Norstar London Raiders B)
Josh Fineman (Norstar London Raiders B)
Sam Isaacs (Norstar London Raiders B)
Alex Gordon (Norstar London Raiders C)
Alex Goodman (Norstar London Raiders C)
Daniel Polak (Norstar London Raiders C)
Will Ufland (Norstar London Raiders C)
Josh Gilbery (North West Neasden)
Scott Kay (North West Neasden)
Danny Sherman (North West Neasden)
Dan Ash (Oakwood A)
Josh Bentley (Oakwood A)
Bobby Cousins (Oakwood A)
Guy Helman (Oakwood A)
Alex Koslover (Oakwood A)
Rafi Bloom (Oakwood B)
Dan Geey (Oakwood B)
Matt Geey (Oakwood B)
Oren Hury (Oakwood B)
Eddie Manson (Oakwood B)
Vic Librae (Oakwood B)
Carl Peters (Oakwood B)
Dan Rose (Oakwood B)
Danny Berg (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Adam Hakimi (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
James Berkley (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Ben Binder (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Darren Brown (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Jimmy Castle (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Adam Goldman (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Scott Oldstein (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Jack Van Gelder (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Sam Rank (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Dan Wright (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Adam Abrahams (Shirley Park)
Jason Lindsey (Shirley Park)
Ben Naz (Shirley Park)
Mark Cohen (Southgate Harmen)
Mitch Green (Southgate Harmen)
Ben Henry (Southgate Harmen)
Ollie Leslie (Southgate Harmen)
Jon Morris (Southgate Harmen)
Ben Weinberg (Southgate Harmen)
Craig Cohen (SPEC)
Daniel Henig (SPEC)
Oli Levy (SPEC)
Richard Cooper (Temple Fortune)
Dave Sawyer (Temple Fortune)
Gavin Levy (Temple Fortune)
Darren Zitren (Temple Fortune)
Elliot Gold (Woodford Wanderers)
Joe Sumray (Woodford Wanderers)