BALLWEBFind out who’s leading the way at the top of the MGBSFL goalscoring chart…

TO ENSURE CHART STAYS UP-TO-DATE, PLEASE EMAIL GOALSCORERS FROM YOUR GAME ON A SUNDAY/MONDAY to: andrews@thejngroup.com

12 Goals:
Richard Fogelman (L’Equipe)

10 Goals:
Dan Gordon (Faithfold C)

7 Goals:
Ben Zloof (AC Mill Hill)
Alon Hershkorn (Brixton Old Boys)
Mike Pearson (Faithfold A)
James Joseph (FC Team C)
Jamie Kent (Shirley Park)

6 Goals:
Jake Gilbert (Athletic Bilbaum)
Ed Green (Athletic Bilbaum)
Gideon Gold (Shirley Park)

5 Goals:
Ben Bell (Athletic Bilbaum)
Dan Simons (Blizzard Storm)
Michael Kenley (Brady Maccabi A)
Jonny Haik (Faithfold A)
Shim Bensoor (FC Team C)
James Abrams (London Haroldeans)
Sam Sollosi (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Dave Newman (SPEC)

4 Goals:
Phillipe Auret (AC Whetstone)
Yonni Bord (Catford & Bromley Maccabi)
Joel Isaacs (Catford & Bromley Maccabi)
Ryan Cole (Chigwell Athletic)
Steve Summers (Chigwell Athletic)
Alex Elf (Hendon United C)
Benji Greenblatt (King Crown)
Steven Black (L’Equipe)
Jamie Wolfson (Norstar London Raiders A)
Shai Davidi (North West Neasden)
Michael Field (North West Neasden)
Mitch Hahn (Woodford Wanderers)

3 Goals:
Dan Cohen (AC Whetstone)
Reiss Mogilner (Brady Maccabi B)
Jamie Sinai (Catford & Bromley Maccabi)
Richard Salmon (FC Team A)
Matt Davis (FC Team B)
David James Cohen (FC Team C)
David Joseph Cohen (FC Team C)
Jeremy Julius (FC Team C)
RA Noe (Hendon United B)
Ezra Dulberg (Hendon United C)
Daniel Cohen (King Crown)
Jono Gaon (Los Blancos)
Matt Stock (Norstar London Raiders A)
Nicky Woolf (Norstar London Raiders B)
Luke Goldsmith (Norstar London Raiders C)
Dan Orgel (North West Neasden)
Ben Berrick (Jewdinese)
Zack Collins (Jewdinese)
Barry Green (Loughton Orient)
Stefan Benfredj (Shirley Park)
Saul Conway (Shirley Park)
Sam Castle (Southgate Harmen)
Daniel Pike (SPEC)
Harrison Midda (Woodford Wanderers)

2 Goals:
Alex Olcot (AC Mill Hill)
Jason Shofman (AC Mill Hill)
Mark Truman (AC Mill Hill)
Jonah Gordon-Boyd (AC Whetstone)
Louis Taylor (Blizzard Storm)
Kane Alexander (Boca Jewniors)
Dovi Fehler (Boca Jewniors)
Yoshua Silverman (Boca Jewniors)
Richard Baum (Brady Maccabi A)
Eli Baraty (Catford & Bromley Maccabi)
Brad Gayer (Chigwell Athletic)
Craig Pearl (Chigwell Athletic)
Leor Harrel (Faithfold B)
Doron Hershkorn (Faithfold B)
Ben Loftman (Faithfold B)
Ben Rosenblatt (Faithfold B)
Simon Peterman (FC Team A)
Mitch Lassman (FC Team B)
Paul Savitz (FC Team B)
Andrew Hurwitz (FC Team C)
Avidan Last (Hendon United A)
Ben David (Hendon United C)
Adam Glekin (Hendon United C)
Ben Bertick (Jewdinese)
Zack Brin (Jewdinese)
Daniel Elghanian (King Crown)
Julian Bohm (L’Equipe)
Oli Joseph (London Haroldeans)
Dan Shafron (Loughton Orient)
David Dinkin (Norstar London Raiders A)
Adam Jason (Norstar London Raiders A)
Ethan Zone (Norstar London Raiders A)
Simon Buchler (Norstar London Raiders B)
David Esterkin (Norstar London Raiders B)
Gilad Kestenbaum (Norstar London Raiders B)
Andrew McMaster (Norstar London Raiders B)
Rob Samuelson (Norstar London Raiders B)
Ollie Nathan (Norstar London Raiders C)
Liam Stein (Norstar London Raiders C)
Jamie Weinrich (Norstar London Raiders C)
Bradley Wine (Oakwood A)
Charlie Cohen (Oakwood B)
Hayden Davidson (Oakwood B)
Adam Stolerman (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Jordan Sapler (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Ricky Rinder (Southgate Harmen)
James Lesner (SPEC)
Matt Leader (Temple Fortune)

1 Goal:
Josh Hantman (AC Mill Hill)
Jonny Horwitz (AC Mill Hill)
James Levy (AC Mill Hill)
Aaron Benjamin (AC Whetstone)
Josh Silverman (AC Whetstone)
Alex Woffenden (AC Whetstone)
Adam Bier (Athletic Bilbaum)
Jack Bookatz (Athletic Bilbaum)
Josh Flax (Athletic Bilbaum)
Zak Presky (Athletic Bilbaum)
Sam Roth (Athletic Bilbaum)
Matthew Jaffa (Blizzard Storm)
Stuart Muller (Blizzard Storm)
Dean Shaw (Blizzard Storm)
Adam Speck (Blizzard Storm)
Dan Vandermolen (Blizzard Storm)
Michael Woolfe (Blizzard Storm)
Dan Ezra (Boca Jewniors)
Dovi Fogel (Boca Jewniors)
Yoshua Silverman (Boca Jewniors)
Ricky Zeiderman (Boca Jewniors)
Jon Ellis (Brady Maccabi A)
Sam Monjack (Brady Maccabi A)
Bradley Sharp (Brady Maccabi A)
Josh Dagul (Brady Maccabi B)
Daniel Harrod (Brady Maccabi B)
Josh Laurier (Brady Maccabi B)
Josh Newman (Brady Maccabi B)
Richard Winton (Brady Maccabi B)
Henry Ziff (Brady Maccabi B)
Rob Hershkorn (Brixton Old Boys)
Daniel Raphael (Brixton Old Boys)
Dean Rosenthal (Brixton Old Boys)
David Ronson (Brixton Old Boys)
Rob Hershkorn (Camden Park)
Mike Khalastchi (Camden Park)
Gary Conway (Catford & Bromley Maccabi)
Gary Hill (Catford & Bromley Maccabi)
Gabriel John (Catford & Bromley Maccabi)
Adam Luria (Catford & Bromley Maccabi)
Dean Ben Yosef (Chigwell Athletic)
Dan Castle (Chigwell Athletic)
Paul Lenchner (Chigwell Athletic)
Jon Raven (Chigwell Athletic)
Craig Sandford (Chigwell Athletic)
Dan Howard (Faithfold A)
Alex Kaye (Faithfold A)
Dan Stock (Faithfold A)
Oliver Telvey (Faithfold B)
Josh Barnet (Faithfold C)
Elliot Bloom (Faithfold C)
Lewis Maleh (Faithfold C)
Nick Roman (Faithfold C)
Ben Simons (Faithfold C)
Stefan Simons (Faithfold C)
Jeremy Teacher (Faithfold C)
Adam Rones (FC Team A)
Dec Selbo (FC Team A)
Mitch Young (FC Team A)
Dan Alfreds (FC Team B)
Jonathan Franks (FC Team B)
Freddie Marks (FC Team B)
Eddie Sternberg (FC Team B)
Sam Collins (FC Team C)
Max Worth (FC Team C)
Greg Corin (Hendon United A)
Jacob Gold (Hendon United A)
Ben Kon (Hendon United A)
Ari Last (Hendon United A)
Danny Kon (Hendon United A)
Alex Rosenthal (Hendon United A)
Daniel Garfinkel (Hendon United B)
Chaim Gothold (Hendon United B)
Avi Markiewicz (Hendon United B)
Gav Noe (Hendon United B)
David Elf (Hendon United C)
Ben Glekin (Hendon United C)
Barney Rhodes (Jewdinese)
James Ross (Jewdinese)
Dominic Cheniart (King Crown)
Ben Isaacs (King Crown)
Jacob Kadoch (King Crown)
Josh Karpf (King Crown)
Mark Posner (King Crown)
Josh Kaye (L’Equipe)
David Prager (L’Equipe)
Danny Daggers (London Maccabi Lions White)
Josh Gaon (Los Blancos)
Benjy Israel (Los Blancos)
Joel Kutner (Los Blancos)
Adam Waters (Los Blancos)
Adam Conway (Loughton Orient)
James Lester (Loughton Orient)
Jamie Sinclair (Loughton Orient)
Dan Ash (Oakwood A)
Josh Bentley (Oakwood A)
Anthony Kintish (Oakwood A)
Rafi Bloom (Oakwood B)
Eddie Manson (Oakwood B)
Josh Green (Norstar London Raiders A)
Jonny Kay (Norstar London Raiders A)
Josh Pistol (Norstar London Raiders A)
David Rhodes (Norstar London Raiders A)
Rafi Addlestone (Norstar London Raiders B)
Danny Bloom (Norstar London Raiders B)
Josh Fineman (Norstar London Raiders B)
Sam Isaacs (Norstar London Raiders B)
Alex Gordon (Norstar London Raiders C)
Alex Goodman (Norstar London Raiders C)
Nick Haringman (Norstar London Raiders C)
Daniel Polak (Norstar London Raiders C)
Josh Gilbery (North West Neasden)
Scott Kay (North West Neasden)
Danny Sherman (North West Neasden)
Alex Koslover (Oakwood A)
Marc Hymanson (Oakwood B)
Vic Librae (Oakwood B)
Carl Peters (Oakwood B)
Dan Rose (Oakwood B)
Adam Hakimi (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
James Berkley (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Ben Binder (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Darren Brown (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Jimmy Castle (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Adam Goldman (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Scott Oldstein (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Sam Rank (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Nathan Sollosi (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Dan Wright (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Ben Naz (Shirley Park)
Mark Cohen (Southgate Harmen)
Lee Greenfield (Southgate Harmen)
Ollie Leslie (Southgate Harmen)
Jon Morris (Southgate Harmen)
Ben Weinberg (Southgate Harmen)
Craig Cohen (SPEC)
Richard Cooper (Temple Fortune)
Dave Sawyer (Temple Fortune)
Darren Zitren (Temple Fortune)
Elliot Gold (Woodford Wanderers)
Joe Sumray (Woodford Wanderers)