BALLWEB

by Andrew Sherwood

Find out who’s leading the way at the top of the MGBSFL goalscoring chart…

TO ENSURE CHART STAYS UP-TO-DATE, PLEASE EMAIL GOALSCORERS FROM YOUR GAME ON A SUNDAY/MONDAY to: andrews@thejngroup.com

11 Goals:
Reiss Mogilner (Brady Maccabi)

10 Goals:
Jacob Richer Kleinman (Oakwood B)

9 Goals:
James Gershfield (Harmen)
Josh Orgel (Redbridge Jewish Care A/B)

8 Goals:
Dovi Fehler (Hendon United A)

7 Goals:
Zack McLeod (Scrabble)

6 Goals:
Rob Hershkorn (Camden Park)
Dan Gordon (Faithfold C)
Richard Salmon (FC Team B)
Jono Gaon (Los Blancos)
Daniel Garfinkle (Redbridge Jewish Care A)

5 Goals:
Dave Sherman (Faithfold C)
Jono Nesbitt (Hendon United B)
Mark Smith (L’Equipe)
Josh Bloom (Maccabi London Lions B)
Gav Noe (Real Hendon)
Bobby Benson (Temple Fortune)

4 Goals:
Josh Bharier (Blizzard Storm/London Rovers)
Josh Newman (Brady Maccabi)
Jamie Sinai (Catford & Bromley)
Daniel Green (Harmen)
Ari Last (Hendon United A)
Andy Smith (L’Equipe)
Dean Rosenthal (Maccabi London Lions B)
Josh Green (Norstar London Raiders B)
Will Ufland (Norstar London Raiders C)
Sam Sollosi (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Josh Jacobs (Real Sosobad)
Zack Neiman (SPEC)

3 Goals:
Ben Bell (Athletic Bilbaum)
Elio Elia (Boca Jewniors)
Sam Monjack (Brady Maccabi)
Jeff Gotch (Catford & Bromley)
Leor Harel (Faithfold C)
David James Cohen (FC Team A)
Jon Breger (FC Team B)
Lorian Madanes (FC Team B)
Andy Sheena (FC Team B)
Josh Cooper (FC Team C)
Adam Arnold (Harmen)
Sammy Barron (Hendon United B)
Gideon Barth (Hendon United B)
Benni Sluckis (Hendon United B)
Ed Brafman (Maccabi London Lions B)
David Dinkin (Norstar London Raiders A)
Jordan Marks (Norstar London Raiders A)
Nick Haringman (Norstar London Raiders C)
Guy Helman (Oakwood A)
Brad Wine (Oakwood A)
David Woolman (Oakwood A)
Chaim Gothold (Real Hendon)
RA Noe (Real Hendon)
James Law (Real Sosobad)
Daniel Orgel (Real Sosobad)
Steve Summers (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Jonathan Peters (Scrabble)
Josh Sheridan (Scrabble)
Adam Lenz (Temple Fortune)

2 Goals:
Robert Rodney (Athletic Bilbaum)
Daniel Harrod (Brady Maccabi)
Joel Reuben (Brady Maccabi)
Rob Hershkorn (Camden Park)
Guy Marks (Camden Park)
Josh Marks (Camden Park)
Marc Charles (Faithfold A)
Shai Revivo (Faithfold B)
Sam Reeves (Faithfold B)
David Grossman (FC Team A)
Alon Hershkorn (FC Team A)
Sam Castle (Harmen)
Brad Sharp (Harmen)
Elliott Stern (Harmen)
Greg Corin (Hendon United A)
Yoav Kestenbaum (Hendon United A)
Avi Mocton (Hendon United B)
James Neidle (Hendon United B)
James Mendel (L’Equipe)
Mark Singer (L’Equipe)
Adam Hersh (Los Blancos)
Tim Heynes (Los Blancos)
Darren Russell (Los Blancos)
Connor Perlmutter (Maccabi London Lions A)
Nick Landesberg (Maccabi London Lions B)
Daniel Mattey (Maccabi London Lions B)
Alex Goodman (Norstar London Raiders C)
Charles Braunstein (Norstar London Raiders C)
Alex Elf (Norstar London Raiders C)
James Abrams (Oakwood B)
Sam McCarthy (Real Sosobad)
Darren Brown (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Zack Gordon (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Jay Lawrence (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Scott McKenzie (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Mitchell Green (Scrabble)
Danny Sherman (Scrabble)
Tom Alexander (Woodford Wanderers)

1 Goals:
Jacob Brunner (Athletic Bilbaum)
Ed Green (Athletic Bilbaum)
Julius Judah (Athletic Bilbaum)
Andrei Grayson (Blizzard Storm)
Adam Levene (Blizzard Storm)
Dean Shaw (Blizzard Storm)
Josh Webber (Boca Jewniors)
Elli Dagul (Brady Maccabi)
Ben Horn (Brady Maccabi)
Dan Baneth (Camden Park)
David Kanzen (Camden Park)
Michael Khalastchi (Camden Park)
Jake Saunders (Camden Park)
Richard Adams (Catford & Bromley)
Darren Bloom (Faithfold B)
Ashley Freeman (Faithfold B)
Dan Cohen (Faithfold B)
Ashley Freeman (Faithfold B)
Josh Barnett (Faithfold C)
Ben Myatt (Faithfold C)
Dan Yossman (Faithfold C)
Danny Moss (FC Team A)
Dan Perkins (FC Team A)
Adam Rones (FC Team A)
Rob Sanford (FC Team A)
Dylan Young (FC Team A)
Eitan Ben-Zion (FC Team C)
James Milman (FC Team C)
Oli Senchal (FC Team C)
Dominique Cheniart (Harmen)
Oliver Leslie (Harmen)
Alex Taylor (Harmen)
Avi Korman(Hendon United A)
Avi Last (Hendon United A)
Zack Lewis (Hendon United A)
Ari Nevies (Hendon United A)
Yehuda Nevies (Hendon United A)
Ben Blackston (Hendon United B)
Saul Cohen (Hendon United B)
Ben David (Hendon United B)
Gab Saul (Hendon United B)
Grant Bates (L’Equipe)
Jules Bohm (L’Equipe)
David Prager (L’Equipe)
James Belchak (Los Blancos)
Joe Davis (Los Blancos)
Joel Kutner (Los Blancos)
Lee Goldberg (London Rovers)
Adam Kay (London Rovers)
Dom Feldman (Maccabi London Lions A)
Richard Gold (Maccabi London Lions A)
Harry Hatchwell (Maccabi London Lions A)
TJ Keterman (Maccabi London Lions A)
David Soutar (Maccabi London Lions A)
Aaron Spalter (Maccabi London Lions A)
Theo Azouz (Maccabi London Lions B)
Jake Hyman (Maccabi London Lions B)
Sammy Kingston (Maccabi London Lions B)
Rob Bloch (Norstar London Raiders A)
Nick Lewis (Norstar London Raiders A)
David Rhodes (Norstar London Raiders A)
Alex Kaye (Norstar London Raiders A)
Oscar Wagner (Norstar London Raiders A)
Danny Bloom (Norstar London Raiders B)
Jake Gilbert (Norstar London Raiders B)
Jacob Gold (Norstar London Raiders B)
Josh Goldstein (Norstar London Raiders B)
Matt Greene (Norstar London Raiders B)
Adam Posner (Norstar London Raiders B)
Nick Woolf (Norstar London Raiders B)
Jack Lewis (Norstar London Raiders C)
Olivier Telvi (Norstar London Raiders C)
Kyle Bentwood (Oakwood A)
Anthony Kintish (Oakwood A)
Josh Rose (Oakwood A)
Bobby Abrams (Oakwood B)
Dan Geey (Oakwood B)
Dan King (Oakwood B)
Aaron Searle (Oakwood B)
Daniel Seligman (Oakwood B)
Yossi Goldberg (Real Hendon)
Gilad Kestenbaum (Real Hendon)
Alex Neiss (Real Hendon)
Martin Smulovitch (Real Hendon)
Danny Steel (Real Hendon)
Elliot Coulton (Real Sosobad)
Adam Goodman (Real Sosobad)
Scott Jay (Real Sosobad)
Scott Kay (Real Sosobad)
Daniel Lassman (Real Sosobad)
James Berkeley (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Ryan Cole (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Jason Goldstein (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Scott Oldstein (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Ben Sollosi (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Nathan Sollosi (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Richie Caplin (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Ben Chernoff (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Carl Dobrin (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Yoni Fialka (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Joshua Flax (Scrabble)
Adam Pearlman (Scrabble)
Marc Cohen (SPEC)
Paul Harris (SPEC)
Ricky Lawrence (SPEC)
Elliot Wallis (SPEC)
Josh Klepper (Temple Fortune)