BALLWEB

by Andrew Sherwood

Find out who’s leading the way at the top of the MGBSFL goalscoring chart…

TO ENSURE CHART STAYS UP-TO-DATE, PLEASE EMAIL GOALSCORERS FROM YOUR GAME ON A SUNDAY/MONDAY to: andrews@thejngroup.com

10 Goals:
Jacob Richer Kleinman (Oakwood B)

8 Goals:
Reiss Mogilner (Brady Maccabi)
James Gershfield (Harmen)
Dovi Fehler (Hendon United A)

7 Goals:
Josh Orgel (Redbridge Jewish Care A/B)

6 Goals:
Rob Hershkorn (Camden Park)

5 Goals:
Jono Gaon (Los Blancos)
Gav Noe (Real Hendon)
Daniel Garfinkle (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Zack McLeod (Scrabble)

4 Goals:
Josh Newman (Brady Maccabi)
Jamie Sinai (Catford & Bromley)
Richard Salmon (FC Team B)
Daniel Green (Harmen)
Ari Last (Hendon United A)
Jono Nesbitt (Hendon United B)
Andy Smith (L’Equipe)
Josh Bloom (Maccabi London Lions B)
Dean Rosenthal (Maccabi London Lions B)
Josh Green (Norstar London Raiders B)
Will Ufland (Norstar London Raiders C)
Josh Jacobs (Real Sosobad)
Bobby Benson (Temple Fortune)

3 Goals:
Elio Elia (Boca Jewniors)
Sam Monjack (Brady Maccabi)
Dan Gordon (Faithfold C)
Leor Harel (Faithfold C)
Dave Sherman (Faithfold C)
David James Cohen (FC Team A)
Andy Sheena (FC Team B)
Josh Cooper (FC Team C)
Adam Arnold (Harmen)
Sammy Barron (Hendon United B)
Benni Sluckis (Hendon United B)
David Dinkin (Norstar London Raiders A)
Jordan Marks (Norstar London Raiders A)
Guy Helman (Oakwood A)
Brad Wine (Oakwood A)
David Woolman (Oakwood A)
Chaim Gothold (Real Hendon)
RA Noe (Real Hendon)
James Law (Real Sosobad)
Daniel Orgel (Real Sosobad)
Sam Sollosi (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Jonathan Peters (Scrabble)
Josh Sheridan (Scrabble)
Zack Neiman (SPEC)
Adam Lenz (Temple Fortune)

2 Goals:
Ben Bell (Athletic Bilbaum)
Josh Bharier (Blizzard Storm/London Rovers)
Daniel Harrod (Brady Maccabi)
Rob Hershkorn (Camden Park)
Guy Marks (Camden Park)
Josh Marks (Camden Park)
Jeff Gotch (Catford & Bromley)
Marc Charles (Faithfold A)
Shai Revivo (Faithfold B)
Sam Reeves (Faithfold B)
David Grossman (FC Team A)
Alon Hershkorn (FC Team A)
Jon Breger (FC Team B)
Lorian Madanes (FC Team B)
Sam Castle (Harmen)
Elliott Stern (Harmen)
Yoav Kestenbaum (Hendon United A)
James Neidle (Hendon United B)
Mark Singer (L’Equipe)
Mark Smith (L’Equipe)
Tim Heynes (Los Blancos)
Darren Russell (Los Blancos)
Connor Perlmutter (Maccabi London Lions A)
Ed Brafman (Maccabi London Lions B)
Nick Landesberg (Maccabi London Lions B)
Alex Goodman (Norstar London Raiders C)
Alex Elf (Norstar London Raiders C)
Nick Haringman (Norstar London Raiders C)
James Abrams (Oakwood B)
Darren Brown (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Steve Summers (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Zack Gordon (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Mitchell Green (Scrabble)
Tom Alexander (Woodford Wanderers)

1 Goals:
Jacob Brunner (Athletic Bilbaum)
Ed Green (Athletic Bilbaum)
Julius Judah (Athletic Bilbaum)
Adam Levene (Blizzard Storm)
Dean Shaw (Blizzard Storm)
Josh Webber (Boca Jewniors)
Elli Dagul (Brady Maccabi)
Ben Horn (Brady Maccabi)
Joel Reuben (Brady Maccabi)
Dan Baneth (Camden Park)
David Kanzen (Camden Park)
Jake Saunders (Camden Park)
Richard Adams (Catford & Bromley)
Darren Bloom (Faithfold B)
Ashley Freeman (Faithfold B)
Dan Cohen (Faithfold B)
Ashley Freeman (Faithfold B)
Josh Barnett (Faithfold C)
Ben Myatt (Faithfold C)
Dan Yossman (Faithfold C)
Dan Perkins (FC Team A)
Adam Rones (FC Team A)
Rob Sanford (FC Team A)
Eitan Ben-Zion (FC Team C)
James Milman (FC Team C)
Oli Senchal (FC Team C)
Oliver Leslie (Harmen)
Brad Sharp (Harmen)
Alex Taylor (Harmen)
Greg Corin (Hendon United A)
Avi Korman(Hendon United A)
Avi Last (Hendon United A)
Yehuda Nevies (Hendon United A)
Gideon Barth (Hendon United B)
Ben Blackston (Hendon United B)
Saul Cohen (Hendon United B)
Ben David (Hendon United B)
Avi Mocton (Hendon United B)
Gab Saul (Hendon United B)
Grant Bates (L’Equipe)
Jules Bohm (L’Equipe)
James Mendel (L’Equipe)
David Prager (L’Equipe)
James Belchak (Los Blancos)
Joe Davis (Los Blancos)
Adam Hersh (Los Blancos)
Joel Kutner (Los Blancos)
Lee Goldberg (London Rovers)
Adam Kay (London Rovers)
Harry Hatchwell (Maccabi London Lions A)
Richard Gold (Maccabi London Lions A)
TJ Keterman (Maccabi London Lions A)
David Soutar (Maccabi London Lions A)
Aaron Spalter (Maccabi London Lions A)
Theo Azouz (Maccabi London Lions B)
Jake Hyman (Maccabi London Lions B)
Sammy Kingston (Maccabi London Lions B)
Daniel Mattey (Maccabi London Lions B)
Rob Bloch (Norstar London Raiders A)
Nick Lewis (Norstar London Raiders A)
David Rhodes (Norstar London Raiders A)
Alex Kaye (Norstar London Raiders A)
Oscar Wagner (Norstar London Raiders A)
Danny Bloom (Norstar London Raiders B)
Jake Gilbert (Norstar London Raiders B)
Jacob Gold (Norstar London Raiders B)
Adam Posner (Norstar London Raiders B)
Nick Woolf (Norstar London Raiders B)
Charles Braunstein (Norstar London Raiders C)
Jack Lewis (Norstar London Raiders C)
Olivier Telvi (Norstar London Raiders C)
Kyle Bentwood (Oakwood A)
Anthony Kintish (Oakwood A)
Josh Rose (Oakwood A)
Bobby Abrams (Oakwood B)
Dan Geey (Oakwood B)
Dan King (Oakwood B)
Aaron Searle (Oakwood B)
Daniel Seligman (Oakwood B)
Yossi Goldberg (Real Hendon)
Gilad Kestenbaum (Real Hendon)
Alex Neiss (Real Hendon)
Martin Smulovitch (Real Hendon)
Danny Steel (Real Hendon)
Elliot Coulton (Real Sosobad)
Adam Goodman (Real Sosobad)
Scott Jay (Real Sosobad)
Daniel Lassman (Real Sosobad)
Sam McCarthy (Real Sosobad)
James Berkeley (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Ryan Cole (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Jason Goldstein (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Scott Oldstein (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Ben Sollosi (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Nathan Sollosi (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Richie Caplin (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Ben Chernoff (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Carl Dobrin (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Yoni Fialka (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Jay Lawrence (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Scott McKenzie (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Adam Pearlman (Scrabble)
Danny Sherman (Scrabble)
Marc Cohen (SPEC)
Paul Harris (SPEC)
Ricky Lawrence (SPEC)
Elliot Wallis (SPEC)
Josh Klepper (Temple Fortune)