BALLWEB

by Andrew Sherwood

Find out who’s leading the way at the top of the MGBSFL goalscoring chart…

TO ENSURE CHART STAYS UP-TO-DATE, PLEASE EMAIL GOALSCORERS FROM YOUR GAME ON A SUNDAY/MONDAY to: andrews@thejngroup.com

8 Goals:
Jacob Richer Kleinman (Oakwood B)

6 Goals:
Dovi Fehler (Hendon United A)

5 Goals:
Reiss Mogilner (Brady Maccabi)
Daniel Garfinkle (Redbridge Jewish Care A)

4 Goals:
Josh Newman (Brady Maccabi)
Richard Salmon (FC Team B)
James Gershfield (Harmen)
Rob Hershkorn (Hendon United A)
Ari Last (Hendon United A)
Will Ufland (Norstar London Raiders C)

3 Goals:
Sam Monjack (Brady Maccabi)
David James Cohen (FC Team A)
Andy Sheena (FC Team B)
Josh Bloom (Maccabi London Lions B)
Gav Noe (Real Hendon)
RA Noe (Real Hendon)
Daniel Orgel (Real Sosobad)
Josh Orgel (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Zack McLeod (Scrabble)
Jonathan Peters (Scrabble)
Josh Sheridan (Scrabble)
Adam Lenz (Temple Fortune)

2 Goals:
Ben Bell (Athletic Bilbaum)
Elio Elia (Boca Jewniors)
Daniel Harrod (Brady Maccabi)
Guy Marks (Camden Park)
Josh Marks (Camden Park)
Marc Charles (Faithfold A)
Shai Revivo (Faithfold B)
Sam Reeves (Faithfold B)
Leor Harel (Faithfold C)
Dave Sherman (Faithfold C)
David Grossman (FC Team A)
Alon Hershkorn (FC Team A)
Jon Breger (FC Team B)
Lorian Madanes (FC Team B)
Josh Cooper (FC Team C)
Andy Smith (L’Equipe)
Mark Smith (L’Equipe)
Darren Russell (Los Blancos)
Connor Perlmutter (Maccabi London Lions A)
David Dinkin (Norstar London Raiders A)
Jordan Marks (Norstar London Raiders A)
Alex Goodman (Norstar London Raiders C)
Josh Green (Norstar London Raiders B)
Alex Elf (Norstar London Raiders C)
Nick Haringman (Norstar London Raiders C)
Josh Jacobs (Real Sosobad)
James Law (Real Sosobad)
Mitchell Green (Scrabble)
Bobby Benson (Temple Fortune)
Tom Alexander (Woodford Wanderers)

1 Goals:
Jacob Brunner (Athletic Bilbaum)
Julius Judah (Athletic Bilbaum)
Dean Shaw (Blizzard Storm)
Elli Dagul (Brady Maccabi)
Dan Baneth (Camden Park)
David Kanzen (Camden Park)
Jeff Gotch (Catford & Bromley)
Jamie Sinai (Catford & Bromley)
Dan Cohen (Faithfold B)
Ashley Freeman (Faithfold B)
Dan Gordon (Faithfold C)
Dan Perkins (FC Team A)
Adam Rones (FC Team A)
Rob Sanford (FC Team A)
Sam Castle (Harmen)
Daniel Green (Harmen)
Oliver Leslie (Harmen)
Elliott Stern (Harmen)
Alex Taylor (Harmen)
Greg Corin (Hendon United A)
Yoav Kestenbaum (Hendon United A)
Avi Last (Hendon United A)
Yehuda Nevies (Hendon United A)
Gideon Barth (Hendon United B)
Ben David (Hendon United B)
James Neidle (Hendon United B)
Jono Nesbitt (Hendon United B)
Grant Bates (L’Equipe)
Jules Bohm (L’Equipe)
James Mendel (L’Equipe)
David Prager (L’Equipe)
Mark Singer (L’Equipe)
Adam Hersh (Los Blancos)
Jono Gaon (Los Blancos)
Tim Heynes (Los Blancos)
Joel Kutner (Los Blancos)
Josh Bharier (London Rovers)
Lee Goldberg (London Rovers)
Adam Kay (London Rovers)
Harry Hatchwell (Maccabi London Lions A)
David Soutar (Maccabi London Lions A)
Ed Brafman (Maccabi London Lions B)
Sammy Kingston (Maccabi London Lions B)
Nick Landesberg (Maccabi London Lions B)
Daniel Mattey (Maccabi London Lions B)
Dean Rosenthal (Maccabi London Lions B)
Nick Lewis (Norstar London Raiders A)
David Rhodes (Norstar London Raiders A)
Alex Kaye (Norstar London Raiders A)
Jake Gilbert (Norstar London Raiders B)
Adam Posner (Norstar London Raiders B)
Nick Woolf (Norstar London Raiders B)
Charles Braunstein (Norstar London Raiders C)
Jack Lewis (Norstar London Raiders C)
Guy Helman (Oakwood A)
David Woolman (Oakwood A)
Dan Geey (Oakwood B)
Aaron Searle (Oakwood B)
Yossi Goldberg (Real Hendon)
Chaim Gothold (Real Hendon)
Gilad Kestenbaum (Real Hendon)
Elliot Coulton (Real Sosobad)
Adam Goodman (Real Sosobad)
Scott Jay (Real Sosobad)
Darren Brown (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Ryan Cole (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Scott Oldstein (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Ben Sollosi (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Steve Summers (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Richie Caplin (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Carl Dobrin (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Yoni Fialka (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Adam Pearlman (Scrabble)
Danny Sherman (Scrabble)
Paul Harris (SPEC)
Zack Neiman (SPEC)
Josh Klepper (Temple Fortune)