BALLWEBFind out who’s leading the way at the top of the MGBSFL goalscoring chart…

TO ENSURE CHART STAYS UP-TO-DATE, PLEASE EMAIL GOALSCORERS FROM YOUR GAME ON A SUNDAY/MONDAY to: andrews@thejngroup.com

32 Goals:
Daniel Garfinkle (Redbridge Jewish Care A/B)

27 Goals:
Adam Ellis (Shacharit Donetsk)

23 Goals:
Avi Markiewicz (London Rovers)

20 Goals:
James Gershfield (Harmen)
Simon Moses (Los Blancos)

19 Goals:
Adam Stolerman (FC Team C)

17 Goals:
Jake Gilbert (Norstar London Raiders B)

15 Goals:
Reiss Mogilner (Brady Maccabi)
Johnny Haik (Faithfold A/B)

14 Goals:
Ben Zloof (AC Mill Hill)

13 Goals:
Josh Bharier (London Rovers)

12 Goals:
Dan Cohen (AC Whetstone)
Dovi Vogel (London Rovers)
David Dinkin (Norstar London Raiders A)
Matt Stock (Norstar London Raiders A)

11 Goals:
David Joseph Cohen (FC Team A)
Richard Salmon (FC Team B)
Dovi Fehler (Hendon United A)
Phil Braham (King Crown)
Barry Green (Real Sosobad)

10 Goals:
Lorian Madanes (FC Team B)

9 Goals:
Matt Frohlich (Brady Maccabi)
Dan Gordon (Faithfold B)
Avidan Last (Hendon United A)
Liron Mannie (Norstar London Raiders A)
Nicky Woolf (Norstar London Raiders A/B)

8 Goals:
Jonah Gordon-Boyd (AC Whetstone)
Julius Judah (Athletic Bilbaum)
Dan Baneth (Camden Park)
Adam Hersh (Los Blancos)
Josh Green (Norstar London Raiders A/B)
Oli Nathan (Norstar London Raiders C)
Dave Woolman (Oakwood A)
Jacob Richler Kleiman (Oakwood B)
Josh Jacobs (Real Sosobad)

7 Goals:
Jason Shoffman (AC Mill Hill)
Philipe Auret (AC Whetstone)
Dean Shaw (Blizzard Storm)
Jamie Kent (AC Mill Hill/Brixton Old Boys)
Zak McLeod (Catford & Bromley)
Andy Sheena (FC Team B)
Joey Lazare (Harmen)
Greg Corin (Hendon United A)
Saul Cohen (Hendon United B)
Zack Collins (Jewdinese)
Zack Gordon (KS Reunited)
Andy Smith (L’Equipe)
Will Ufland (Norstar London Raiders C)
Guy Helman (Oakwood A)

6 Goals:
Jacob Brunner (Athletic Bilbaum)
Mitch Green (Blizzard Storm)
Oli Henry (Blizzard Storm)
Josh Newman (Brady Maccabi)
Ben Binder (FC Team B)
Danny Moss (FC Team B)
Daniel Stanton (FC Team C)
Benni Sluckis (Hendon United B)
Dominique Cheniart (King Crown)
Yisroel Lewis (London Rovers)
Ben Joseph (Norstar London Raiders A)
Nathan Solossi (Redbridge Jewish Care A/B)
Sam Solossi (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Steve Summers (Redbridge Jewish Care A)

5 Goals:
Jamie Sinai (Catford & Bromley)
Alex Kaye (Faithfold A)
Leor Harel (Faithfold B)
Shim Bensoor (FC Team A)
Jon Breger (FC Team B)
Matt Davis (FC Team C)
Mitch Lassman (FC Team C)
Yoel Deal (King Crown)
James Ryan (KS Reunited)
Charlie Cohen (Oakwood B)
Haydon Davidson (Oakwood B)
Richard Rosenthal (Real Sosobad)
Daniel Lassman (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Dean Nyman (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Elliott Wallis (SPEC FC)

4 Goals:
Jonny Kaye (AC Mill Hill)
Daniel Perelberg (Athletic Bilbaum)
Sam Monjack (Brady Maccabi)
Rob Hershkorn (Camden Park)
Sam Lewis (Faithfold A)
David Seitler (Hendon United A)
Gideon Barth (Hendon United B)
Avi Mocton (Hendon United B)
James Neidle (Hendon United B)
Zak Brin (Jewdinese)
Adam Nusenbaum (King Crown)
Ben Retter (King Crown)
Connor Perlmutter (Maccabi London Lions Blue)
Daniel Reuben (Maccabi London Lions Green)
Aaron Spalter (Maccabi London Lions Green)
Jamie Wolfson (Norstar London Raiders A)
Josh Bloom (Norstar London Raiders C)
Adam Arnold (North West Neasden)
Brad Wine (Oakwood A)
Adam Goodman (Real Sosobad)
Ben Sollosi (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Craig Cohen (SPEC FC)
Marc Cohen (SPEC FC)
Ricky Lawrence (SPEC FC)
Dan Pike (SPEC FC)
Zack Rich (Temple Fortune)

3 Goals:
Darren Bloom (AC Mill Hill)
Elliot Bloom (AC Mill Hill)
Joel Lassman (AC Mill Hill)
Lioz Tov (Boca Jewniors)
Conor Brand (Blizzard Storm)
Josh Newman (Brady Maccabi)
Sacha Benfredj (Brixton Old Boys)
Stefan Benfredj (Brixton Old Boys)
Saul Conway (Brixton Old Boys)
Lee Cutler (Brixton Old Boys)
Josh Kalinsky (Brixton Old Boys)
Adam Paris (Camden Park)
Richard Silver (Camden Park)
Joel Isaacs (Catford & Bromley)
Rob Sanford (FC Team A)
David Grossman (FC Team B)
Aron Barnes (FC Team C)
Daniel Green (Harmen)
Avi Korman (Hendon United A)
Simon Peterman (Hendon United A)
Luke Lewis (Jewdinese)
Brandon Sassoon (Jewdinese)
Jake Garfield (King Crown)
Sacha Nusenbaum (King Crown)
Parys Hammond (London Rovers)
Nigel Someck (London Rovers)
Zvi Freedman (Los Blancos)
Darren Russell (Los Blancos)
Adam Waters (Los Blancos)
Harry Franks (Maccabi London Lions Blue)
James Gold (Maccabi London Lions Blue)
Jerome Colmans (Maccabi London Lions Green)
Alex Goodman (Norstar London Raiders C)
Daniel Polak (Norstar London Raiders C)
Ben Chernoff (North West Neasden)
Daniel Ash (Oakwood B)
Adam Goldman (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Scott Oldstein (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
John Lessem (Real Sosobad)
Brad Gayer (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Eli Davila (Shacharit Donetsk)
Matt Leader (Temple Fortune)
Darren Zitren (Temple Fortune)

2 Goals:
Richard Winton (AC Mill Hill)
Aaron Benjamin (AC Whetstone)
Rob Cohen (AC Whetstone)
Sam Leader (AC Whetstone)
Toby Nathan (AC Whetstone)
Dan Wesselberg (AC Whetstone)
Vlad Zeiko (Athletic Bilbaum)
Robbie Berwald (Blizzard Storm)
Bradley Cohen (Blizzard Storm)
Ben Ellis (Blizzard Storm)
Aaron Salaman (Blizzard Storm)
Adam Speck (Blizzard Storm)
Gabriel John (Boca Jewniors)
Jamie Weinrich (Boca Jewniors)
Elliot Dagul (Brady Maccabi)
Daniel Harrod (Brady Maccabi)
James Joseph (Brady Maccabi/Los Blancos)
Charlie Kasler (Brady Maccabi)
Nick Kenton (Brixton Old Boys)
Jason Lindsay (Brixton Old Boys)
Dave Lussman (Brixton Old Boys)
David Khalastchi (Camden Park)
Michael Khalastchi (Camden Park)
Greg Meller (Camden Park)
Jake Saunders (Camden Park)
Dan Green (Catford & Bromley)
Sam Preston (Catford & Bromley)
Benjy Dymant (Faithfold A)
Daryl Phillips (Faithfold A)
Eric Holveson (Faithfold B)
Ashley Ilsen (Faithfold B)
Eiton Ben-Zion (FC Team A)
Alon Hershkorn (FC Team A)
Yoav Lebens (FC Team A)
Daniel Breger (FC Team B)
Adam Rones (FC Team B)
Mitch Young (FC Team B)
Dan Alfreds (FC Team C)
Alex Bowman (Harmen)
Jake Gottlieb (Harmen)
Brad Sharp (Harmen)
Avishai Kestenbaum (Hendon United A)
Yoav Kestenbaum (Hendon United A)
Ben Kon (Hendon United A)
Gav Noe (Hendon United A)
Gab Saul (Hendon United B)
Josh Frey (Jewdinese)
Brandon Sasoon (Jewdinese)
Ricky Fox (King Crown)
Jacob Kadoch (King Crown)
Mitchel Ross (KS Reunited)
Ben Lampert (Maccabi London Lions Blue)
Rick Jacobson (Maccabi London Lions Blue)
Sam Collins (Maccabi London Lions Green)
Connor Perl (Maccabi London Lions Green)
Jonathan Peters (Maccabi London Lions Green)
Phil Peters (Maccabi London Lions Green)
Ben Winters (Maccabi London Lions Green)
Ricky Engleman (Norstar London Raiders A)
Nick Haringman (Norstar London Raiders C)
Liam Stein (Norstar London Raiders C)
Michael Field (North West Neasden)
Jon Kay (L’Equipe)
Jason Mandell (L’Equipe)
Adam Kay (London Rovers)
Yehoshua Silverman (London Rovers)
Chaim Gothold (Los Blancos)
Tim Heynes (Los Blancos)
Benjy Israel (Los Blancos)
Joel Kutner (Los Blancos)
Carl Peters (Oakwood A)
Jonny Quinn (Oakwood A)
Josh Rose (Oakwood A)
Daniel Selwyn (Oakwood A/B)
Adam Blin (Oakwood B)
Max Clynes (Oakwood B)
Josh Rubin (Oakwood B)
James Law (Real Sosobad)
James Rubin (Real Sosobad)
Richie Caplin (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Harrison Grant (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Craig Sandford (Redbridge Jewish Care A/B)
Yoram Goodman (Shacharit Donetsk)
Joshua Levy (Shacharit Donetsk)
Marc Hecht (SPEC FC)
Rob Benson (Temple Fortune)
David Sawyer (Temple Fortune)
Nicky Stone (Temple Fortune)
Daryl Green (Woodford Wanderers)
Harrison Midda (Woodford Wanderers)

1 Goal:
Laurence Bloom (AC Mill Hill)
Ben Grabiner (AC Mill Hill)
Jonny Horwitz (AC Mill Hill)
Rob Kleinman (AC Mill Hill)
Alon Pinhas (AC Whetstone)
Josh Silverman (AC Whetstone)
Tomer Tricot (AC Whetstone)
Alex Woffenden (AC Whetstone)
Ben Bell (Athletic Bilbaum)
Adam Bier (Athletic Bilbaum)
Rafi Marom (Blizzard Storm)
Stuart Muller (Blizzard Storm)
Shai Revivo (Blizzard Storm)
Dale Bradman (Boca Jewniors)
Jack Goldsmith (Boca Jewniors)
Josh Marlow (Boca Jewniors)
Adam Rosenfeld (Boca Jewniors)
Josh Webber (Boca Jewniors)
Nathan Harrod (Brady Maccabi)
Ben Hildebrand (Brady Maccabi)
Henry Ziff (Brady Maccabi)
Gideon Gold (Brixton Old Boys)
Sam Gold (Brixton Old Boys)
Mike Paterson (Brixton Old Boys)
Dave Ronson (Brixton Old Boys)
Luke Brookner (Camden Park)
David Kanzen (Camden Park)
Guy Marks (Camden Park)
Josh Marks (Camden Park)
Max Saunders (Camden Park)
Eli Baraty (Catford & Bromley)
Yoni Bord (Catford & Bromley)
Andrew Charles (Catford & Bromley)
Gary Conway (Catford & Bromley)
Gary Hill (Catford & Bromley)
Jonny Lee (Catford & Bromley)
Adam Luria (Catford & Bromley)
Tom Prevezer (Catford & Bromley)
Bradley Cohen (Faithfold A)
Avi Garson (Faithfold A)
Alex Levack (Faithfold A)
Yoni Raeburn (Faithfold A)
Josh Barnett (Faithfold B)
Mark Charles (Faithfold B)
Ben Moss (Faithfold B)
Dave Sherman (Faithfold B)
Adam Aminoff (FC Team A)
James Cooper (FC Team A)
Roie Spitzer (FC Team A)
Richard Sternberg (FC Team A)
Shuey Mirwis (FC Team B)
Declan Selbo (FC Team B)
Dan Silverman (FC Team B)
Blake Buckman (FC Team C)
Josh Kaye (FC Team C)
Adam Lenz (FC Team C)
Freddie Marks (FC Team C)
James Milman (FC Team C)
Sam Castle (Harmen)
Ollie Leslie (Harmen)
Ben Weinberg (Harmen)
Ari Last (Hendon United A)
Gideon Caller (Hendon United B)
Sammy Epstein (Hendon United B)
Adam Glekin (Hendon United B)
Jaimie Grossman (Hendon United B)
Chaim Korman (Hendon United B)
Jono Nesbitt (Hendon United B)
Ben Silverblatt (Hendon United B)
Jess Alexander (Jewdinese)
Oli Brill (Jewdinese)
Ben Garfield (King Crown)
James Karpf (King Crown)
James Koren (King Crown)
Yossi Landing (King Crown)
Ethan Deal (KS Reunited)
Sebastian Deal (KS Reunited)
Jason Goldstein (KS Reunited)
Jamie Gordon (KS Reunited)
Josh Gordon (KS Reunited)
Jamie Levrant (KS Reunited)
James Ryan (KS Reunited)
Joe Sumray (KS Reunited)
Jules Bohm (L’Equipe)
Dan Finegold (L’Equipe)
Josh Lewis (L’Equipe)
James Mandell (L’Equipe)
John Marrace (L’Equipe)
Dave Prager (L’Equipe)
Nick Stern (L’Equipe)
Mark Truman (L’Equipe)
Yossi Abraham (London Rovers)
Zalmy Cohen (London Rovers)
Dan Ezra (London Rovers)
Zack Lewis (London Rovers)
Akiva Zneimer (London Rovers)
Joseph Davis (Los Blancos)
Jono Gaon (Los Blancos)
Jeff Gross (Los Blancos)
Will Beresford (Maccabi London Lions Blue)
Jonny Cutter (Maccabi London Lions Blue)
Daniel Green (Maccabi London Lions Blue)
Josh Moses (Maccabi London Lions Blue)
Nick Landesberg (Maccabi London Lions Blue)
Scott Ackerman (Maccabi London Lions Green)
Grant Bates (Maccabi London Lions Green)
Steven Black (Maccabi London Lions Green)
Jason Green (Maccabi London Lions Green)
Josh Platt (Maccabi London Lions Green)
Nicky Silverstone (Maccabi London Lions Green)
Dan Andrews (North West Neasden)
Gideon Barnett (North West Neasden)
Sam Franks (North West Neasden)
Zack Macloud (North West Neasden)
Danny Sherman (North West Neasden)
Josh Hershman (Norstar London Raiders A)
Jonny Kay (Norstar London Raiders A)
Jordan Marks (Norstar London Raiders A)
Elliot Moslawy (Norstar London Raiders A)
Josh Pistol (Norstar London Raiders A)
David Esterkin (Norstar London Raiders B)
Jacob Gold (Norstar London Raiders B)
Anthony Goodmaker (Norstar London Raiders B)
Rob Samuelson (Norstar London Raiders B)
Ben Sheldon (Norstar London Raiders B)
Jarred Rudman (Norstar London Raiders C)
Marc Woolfe (Norstar London Raiders C)
Josh Bentley (Oakwood A)
Dan Geey (Oakwood A)
Dan Rose (Oakwood A)
James Abrams (Oakwood B)
Bobbie Cousins (Oakwood B)
Matthew Geey (Oakwood B)
Nicky Harris (Oakwood B)
Marc Hymanson (Oakwood B)
Elliot Jackson (Oakwood B)
Marcus Mann (Oakwood B)
Ben Polak (Oakwood B)
Elliot Coulton (Real Sosobad)
Andy Levy (Real Sosobad)
Daniel Castle (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Danny Hakimi (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
James Jaconelli (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Adam Shafron (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
James Barkley (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
James Berkeley (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Adam Bernstein (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Darren Brown (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Harry Mednick (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Matt Niman (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Jordan Sapler (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Akiva Fink (Shacharit Donetsk)
Sam Kanter (Shacharit Donetsk)
Daniel Reece (Shacharit Donetsk)
Simon Bagel (SPEC FC)
Dan Cohen (SPEC FC)
Ryan Fox (SPEC FC)
James Lesner (SPEC FC)
Richard Cooper (Temple Fortune)
Dominic Hallett (Temple Fortune)
Gavin Levy (Temple Fortune)
Mike Myers (Temple Fortune)
Ant Shaw (Temple Fortune)
Gideon Wetrin (Temple Fortune)
Mitch Hahn (Woodford Wanderers)