BALLWEB

by Andrew Sherwood

Find out who’s leading the way at the top of the MGBSFL goalscoring chart…

TO ENSURE CHART STAYS UP-TO-DATE, PLEASE EMAIL GOALSCORERS FROM YOUR GAME ON A SUNDAY/MONDAY to: andrews@thejngroup.com

29 Goals:
Reiss Mogilner (Brady Maccabi)

23 Goals:
Zak McLeod (Scrabble)

21 Goals:
Dovi Fehler (Hendon United A)
Daniel Garfinkle (Redbridge Jewish Care A/B)

17 Goals:
Josh Bloom (Maccabi London Lions B)

16 Goals:
Richard Salmon (FC Team B)

15 Goals:
Elliot Espinoza (Scrabble)
Danny Sherman (Scrabble)

14 Goals:
Jacob Richer Kleinman (Oakwood B)

13 Goals:
Zack Neiman (SPEC)

12 Goals:
Ben Bell (Athletic Bilbaum)
James Gershfield (Harmen)
Andy Smith (L’Equipe)
Jono Gaon (Los Blancos)
David Woolman (Oakwood A)
Gav Noe (Real Hendon)

11 Goals:
Jon Breger (FC Team B)
Mark Smith (L’Equipe)
Chaim Gothold (Real Hendon)
David Fialka (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Harrison Midda (Woodford Wanderers)

10 Goals:
Jacob Brunner (Athletic Bilbaum)
RA Noe (Real Hendon)

9 Goals:
Jamie Sinai (Catford & Bromley)
Dan Gordon (Faithfold C)
Jordan Marks (NL Raiders A)
Will Ufland (NL Raiders C)
Josh Orgel (Redbridge Jewish Care A/B)
Sam Sollosi (Redbridge Jewish Care A)

8 Goals:
Ed Green (Athletic Bilbaum)
Lorian Madanes (FC Team B)
Andy Sheena (FC Team B)
Josh Green (NL Raiders B)
Jonathan Peters (Scrabble)

7 Goals:
Robert Rodney (Athletic Bilbaum)
Daniel Kuber (Brixton Old Boys)
Jeff Gotch (Catford & Bromley)
Adam Rones (FC Team A)
Bobby Benson (Hendon United B/Temple Fortune)
Jono Nesbitt (Hendon United B)
Adam Hersh (Los Blancos)
Daniel Fattal (Maccabi London Lions B)
Brad Wine (Oakwood A)
Adam Lenz (Temple Fortune)
Tom Alexander (Woodford Wanderers)

6 Goals:
Rob Hershkorn (Camden Park)
Leor Harel (Faithfold C)
Shim Bensoor (FC Team A)
David Joseph Cohen (FC Team A)
Daniel Green (Harmen)
Benni Sluckis (Hendon United B)
Nick Landesberg (Maccabi London Lions B)
David Dinkin (NL Raiders A)
Oscar Wagner (NL Raiders A)
Bobby Abrams (Oakwood B)
Daniel Seligman (Oakwood A/B)

5 Goals:
Josh Pugh (Athletic Bilbaum)
Josh Newman (Brady Maccabi)
Dave Sherman (Faithfold C)
Alon Hershkorn (FC Team A)
Danny Moss (FC Team A/B)
Ari Last (Hendon United A)
Zac Lewis (Hendon United A)
Moses Seitler (Hendon United A)
Gideon Barth (Hendon United B)
James Mendel (L’Equipe)
Charlie Cohen (Maccabi London Lions A)
Jake Hyman (Maccabi London Lions B)
Ed Brafman (Maccabi London Lions B)
Sam McCarthy (Real Sosobad)
Steve Summers (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Josh Sheridan (Scrabble)
Ashley Burns (SPEC)
Elliot Wallis (SPEC)
James Ryan (Woodford Wanderers)

4 Goals:
Jacob Holder (Athletic Bilbaum)
Josh Bharier (Blizzard Storm/London Rovers)
Elio Elia (Boca Jewniors)
Dan Cohen (Faithfold B/SPEC)
Jamie Kent (Faithfold B)
David James Cohen (FC Team A)
Sam Castle (Harmen)
Sammy Barron (Hendon United B)
Darren Russell (Los Blancos)
Dean Rosenthal (Maccabi London Lions B)
Alex Kaye (NL Raiders A)
Jake Gilbert (NL Raiders B)
Charles Braunstein (NL Raiders C)
Alex Goodman (NL Raiders C)
Nick Haringman (NL Raiders C)
Olivier Telvi (NL Raiders C)
Guy Helman (Oakwood A)
Josh Rose (Oakwood A)
James Abrams (Oakwood B)
Dean Nyman (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Yossi Goldberg (Real Hendon)
Josh Jacobs (Real Sosobad)
Daniel Lassman (Real Sosobad)
James Law (Real Sosobad)
Alex Hershman (SPEC)
Ricky Lawrence (SPEC)
Elliot Gold (Woodford Wanderers)

3 Goals:
Daniel Harrod (Brady Maccabi)
Sam Monjack (Brady Maccabi)
David Kanzen (Camden Park)
Josh Marks (Camden Park)
Richard Adams (Catford & Bromley)
David Grossman (FC Team A/B)
Ben Hariely (FC Team A)
Jeremy Julius (Athletic Bilbaum)
Josh Cooper (FC Team C)
Adam Arnold (Harmen)
Brad Sharp (Harmen)
Greg Corin (Hendon United A)
Yoav Kestenbaum (Hendon United A)
Avi Korman (Hendon United A)
Grant Bates (L’Equipe)
James Bell (L’Equipe)
Rob Simons (L’Equipe)
Tim Heynes (Los Blancos)
Joel Kutner (Los Blancos)
Daniel Mattey (Maccabi London Lions B)
Ben Ellis (NL Raiders A)
Ricky Engleman (NL Raiders A)
Liron Mannie (NL Raiders A)
James Gold (NL Raiders B)
Alex Elf (NL Raiders C)
Oli Nathan (NL Raiders C)
Lolu Hibbert (Real Hendon/Real Sosobad)
Alex Neiss (Real Hendon)
Martin Smulovitch (Real Hendon)
Danny Steel (Real Hendon)
Barry Green (Real Sosobad)
Daniel Orgel (Real Sosobad)
Richie Caplin (Redbridge Jewish Care B)v
Jason Goldstein (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Ben Sollosi (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Jay Lawrence (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Yoni Fialka (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Scott McKenzie (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Joshua Flax (Scrabble)
Alex Aviram (Woodford Wanderers)
Paul Biller (Woodford Wanderers)

2 Goals:
Julius Judah (Athletic Bilbaum)
Seb Silverman (Athletic Bilbaum)
Simon Englander (Boca Jewniors)
Matt Frohlich (Brady Maccabi)
Joey Lazare (Brady Maccabi)
Oli Leigh (Brady Maccabi)
Joel Reuben (Brady Maccabi)
Lee Cutler (Brixton Old Boys)
Scott Greenfield (Brixton Old Boys)
Dave Lusman (Brixton Old Boys)
Guy Marks (Camden Park)
Ben David (Catford & Bromley/Hendon United B)
Yarden Sharon (Catford & Bromley)
Danny Yeshua (Catford & Bromley)
Marc Charles (Faithfold A)
Sam Leader (Faithfold A/B)
Craig Cole (Faithfold B)
Ben Portnoi (Faithfold B/C)
Shai Revivo (Faithfold B)
Sam Reeves (Faithfold B)
Rob Sanford (FC Team A)
Eitan Ben-Zion (FC Team C)
Freddie Marks (FC Team C)
Oli Senchal (FC Team C)
Nicky Sugarman (FC Team C)
Dominique Cheniart (Harmen)
Elliott Stern (Harmen)
Ben Blackston (Hendon United B)
Avi Mocton (Hendon United B)
James Neidle (Hendon United B)
David Reid (Hendon United B)
Gab Saul (Hendon United B)
Jon Kay (L’Equipe)
David Prager (L’Equipe)
Mark Singer (L’Equipe)
Benjy Israel (Los Blancos)
James Gold (Maccabi London Lions A)
Max Kyte (Maccabi London Lions A)
Connor Perlmutter (Maccabi London Lions A)
Eli Cohen (Maccabi London Lions B)
Ben Weinberger (Maccabi London Lions B)
Nyv Bogaire (NL Raiders A)
Josh Laurier (NL Raiders A)
Josh Goldstein (NL Raiders B)
Toby Katz (NL Raiders B)
Adam Posner (NL Raiders B)
Jack Lewis (NL Raiders C)
Liam Stein (NL Raiders C)
Marc Woolfe (NL Raiders C)
Kyle Bentwood (Oakwood A)
Alex Lee (Oakwood A)
Dan Geey (Oakwood B)
Motty Korman (Real Hendon)
Jamie Crawford (Real Sosobad)
Fabio Rivieccio (Real Sosobad)
Ashley Stanton (Real Sosobad)
James Berkeley (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Darren Brown (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Ryan Cole (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Nathan Sollosi (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Ben Chernoff (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Carl Dobrin (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Brad Gayer (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Zack Gordon (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Sam Moss (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Andy Cohen (Scrabble)
Anthony Goodmaker (Scrabble)
Mitchell Green (Scrabble)
Adam Pearlman (Scrabble)
Adam Waters (Scrabble)
Daniel Amram (SPEC)
Craig Cohen (SPEC)
Marc Hecht (SPEC)
Ben Myers (SPEC)
Mitch Hahn (Woodford Wanderers)

1 Goals:
Sam Deaner (Athletic Bilbaum)
Ben Nachoom (Athletic Bilbaum)
Oliver Sharpstone (Athletic Bilbaum)
Andrei Grayson (Blizzard Storm)
Adam Levene (Blizzard Storm)
Avi Markiewicz (Blizzard Storm)
Johnny Borchardt (Brixton Old Boys)
Joseph Eskinazy (Brixton Old Boys)
Josh Kalinsky (Brixton Old Boys)
Oren Sheldon (Brixton Old Boys)
Dean Shaw (Blizzard Storm)
Brett Schumann (Boca Jewniors)
Josh Webber (Boca Jewniors)
Elli Dagul (Brady Maccabi)
Ben Horn (Brady Maccabi)
Michael Kenley (Brady Maccabi)
Stefan Benfredi (Brixton Old Boys)
Josh Choen (Brixton Old Boys)
James Doffman (Brixton Old Boys)
Gideon Gold (Brixton Old Boys)
Dan Baneth (Camden Park)
Michael Khalastchi (Camden Park)
Jake Saunders (Camden Park)
Jordan Silverstone (Camden Park)
Danny Bennaroch (Catford & Bromley)
Joel Isaacs (Catford & Bromley)
Ash Stokes (Catford & Bromley)
Darren Bloom (Faithfold B)
Joe Cohen (Faithfold B)
Ashley Freeman (Faithfold B)
Eli Leader (Faithfold B)
Alon Pincus (Faithfold B)
Josh Barnett (Faithfold C)
Ben Myatt (Faithfold C)
Dan Yossman (Faithfold C)
Ben Binder (FC Team A)
David Gance (FC Team A)
Kane Gilbey (FC Team A)
Yoav Lebens (FC Team A)
Dan Perkins (FC Team A)
Dylan Young (FC Team A)
Mitch Young (FC Team A)
James Korn (FC Team B)
Ricky Shafier (FC Team B)
Dan Alfreds (FC Team C)
James Milman (FC Team C)
Elliot Sternberg (FC Team C)
Oliver Leslie (Harmen)
Alex Taylor (Harmen)
Chaim Korman (Hendon United A)
Rafi Kon (Hendon United A)
Avi Last (Hendon United A)
Ari Nevies (Hendon United A)
Yehuda Nevies (Hendon United A)
Simon Peterman (Hendon United A)
Saul Cohen (Hendon United B)
Eli Shebson (Hendon United B)
Jules Bohm (L’Equipe)
Jeremy Newton (L’Equipe)
Josh Lewis (L’Equipe)
Nick Stern (L’Equipe)
James Belchak (Los Blancos)
Sam Cramer (Los Blancos)
Joe Davis (Los Blancos)
Jeff Gross (Los Blancos)
Richard Hayim (Los Blancos)
Saul Hoyland (Los Blancos)
Jamie Kutner (Los Blancos)
Simon Moses (Los Blancos)
Lee Goldberg (London Rovers)
Adam Kay (London Rovers)
Adam Abadi (Maccabi London Lions A)
Dom Feldman (Maccabi London Lions A)
Richard Gold (Maccabi London Lions A)
Harry Hatchwell (Maccabi London Lions A)
TJ Keterman (Maccabi London Lions A)
Ollie Sade (Maccabi London Lions A)
David Soutar (Maccabi London Lions A)
Aaron Spalter (Maccabi London Lions A)
Ben Winters (Maccabi London Lions A)
Theo Azouz (Maccabi London Lions B)
Aron Keller (Maccabi London Lions B)
Sammy Kingston (Maccabi London Lions B)
Zak Linden (Maccabi London Lions B)
Sam Shooter (Maccabi London Lions B)
Rob Bloch (NL Raiders A)
Nick Lewis (NL Raiders A)
Josh Morris (NL Raiders A)
David Rhodes (NL Raiders A)
Lewis Blitz (NL Raiders B)
Danny Bloom (NL Raiders B)
Simon Buchler (NL Raiders B)
Jacob Gold (NL Raiders B)
Matt Greene (NL Raiders B)
Thomas Prasis (NL Raiders B)
Rob Samuelson (NL Raiders B)
Anthony Shaw (NL Raiders B)
Scott Waissel (NL Raiders B)
Nick Woolf (NL Raiders B)
Simon Davies (Oakwood A)
Anthony Kintish (Oakwood A)
Dan Rose (Oakwood A)
Dan Ailion (Oakwood B)
Dani Dennison (Oakwood B)
Dan King (Oakwood B)
Aaron Searle (Oakwood B)
Gilad Kestenbaum (Real Hendon)
Yossi Lubin (Real Hendon)
Elliot Coulton (Real Sosobad)
Adam Goodman (Real Sosobad)
Scott Jay (Real Sosobad)
Scott Kay (Real Sosobad)
Richard Rosenthal (Real Sosobad)
Dan Selwyn (Real Sosobad)
Jamie Shaw (Real Sosobad)
Adam Goldman (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Adam Hakimi (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Danny Hakimi (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Scott Oldstein (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Dan Andrews (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
David Dobrin (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Don Nineberg (Scrabble)
Tom Prevezer (Scrabble)
Josh Tiano (Scrabble)
Marc Cohen (SPEC)
Paul Harris (SPEC)
Ashley Lawrence (SPEC)
Daniel Pike (SPEC)
Laurence Rosenthal (SPEC)
Mike Byers (Temple Fortune)
Jonathan Cohen (Temple Fortune)
Lee Fegan (Temple Fortune)
Josh Klepper (Temple Fortune)
Andy Levy (Woodford Wanderers)
Adam Poole (Woodford Wanderers)
Martin Sales (Woodford Wanderers)