BALLWEBFind out who’s leading the way at the top of the MGBSFL goalscoring chart…

TO ENSURE CHART STAYS UP-TO-DATE, PLEASE EMAIL GOALSCORERS FROM YOUR GAME ON A SUNDAY/MONDAY to: andrews@thejngroup.com

24 Goals:
Daniel Garfinkle (Redbridge Jewish Care A/B)

23 Goals:
Avi Markiewicz (London Rovers)

20 Goals:
Simon Moses (Los Blancos)

18 Goals:
Adam Ellis (Shacharit Donetsk)

17 Goals:
James Gershfield (Harmen)
Jake Gilbert (Norstar London Raiders B)

15 Goals:
Reiss Mogilner (Brady Maccabi)
Johnny Haik (Faithfold A/B)
Adam Stolerman (FC Team C)

13 Goals:
Ben Zloof (AC Mill Hill)
Josh Bharier (London Rovers)

11 Goals:
David Joseph Cohen (FC Team A)
Richard Salmon (FC Team B)
Phil Braham (King Crown)
Dovi Vogel (London Rovers)

10 Goals:
Lorian Madanes (FC Team B)
Dovi Fehler (Hendon United A)
Matt Stock (Norstar London Raiders A)

9 Goals:
Dan Cohen (AC Whetstone)
Avidan Last (Hendon United A)
Nicky Woolf (Norstar London Raiders A/B)

8 Goals:
Julius Judah (Athletic Bilbaum)
Dan Baneth (Camden Park)
David Dinkin (Norstar London Raiders A)
Josh Green (Norstar London Raiders A/B)
Oli Nathan (Norstar London Raiders C)
Jacob Richler Kleiman (Oakwood B)

7 Goals:
Zak McLeod (Catford & Bromley)
Andy Sheena (FC Team B)
Greg Corin (Hendon United A)
Saul Cohen (Hendon United B)
Zack Collins (Jewdinese)
Andy Smith (L’Equipe)
Adam Hersh (Los Blancos)
Will Ufland (Norstar London Raiders C)
Dave Woolman (Oakwood A)

6 Goals:
Jacob Brunner (Athletic Bilbaum)
Mitch Green (Blizzard Storm)
Oli Henry (Blizzard Storm)
Dan Gordon (Faithfold B)
Ben Binder (FC Team B)
Danny Moss (FC Team B)
Benni Sluckis (Hendon United B)
Dominique Cheniart (King Crown)
Yisroel Lewis (London Rovers)
Liron Mannie (Norstar London Raiders A)
Barry Green (Real Sosobad)
Steve Summers (Redbridge Jewish Care A)

5 Goals:
Jamie Kent (AC Mill Hill/Brixton Old Boys)
Jason Shoffman (AC Mill Hill)
Dean Shaw (Blizzard Storm)
Josh Newman (Brady Maccabi)
Jamie Sinai (Catford & Bromley)
Alex Kaye (Faithfold A)
Jon Breger (FC Team B)
Matt Davis (FC Team C)
Joey Lazare (Harmen)
Yoel Deal (King Crown)
James Ryan (KS Reunited)
Charlie Cohen (Oakwood B)
Haydon Davidson (Oakwood B)
Richard Rosenthal (Real Sosobad)
Daniel Lassman (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Sam Solossi (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Elliott Wallis (SPEC FC)

4 Goals:
Jonny Kaye (AC Mill Hill)
Philipe Auret (AC Whetstone)
Jonah Gordon-Boyd (AC Whetstone)
Daniel Perelberg (Athletic Bilbaum)
Rob Hershkorn (Camden Park)
Sam Lewis (Faithfold A)
Leor Harel (Faithfold B)
David Seitler (Hendon United A)
Gideon Barth (Hendon United B)
Zak Brin (Jewdinese)
Zack Gordon (KS Reunited)
Adam Nusenbaum (King Crown)
Ben Retter (King Crown)
Connor Perlmutter (Maccabi London Lions Blue)
Ben Joseph (Norstar London Raiders A)
Jamie Wolfson (Norstar London Raiders A)
Dan Grossman (Norstar London Raiders B)
Josh Bloom (Norstar London Raiders C)
Adam Arnold (North West Neasden)
Guy Helman (Oakwood A)
Brad Wine (Oakwood A)
Josh Jacobs (Real Sosobad)
Ben Sollosi (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Nathan Solossi (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Marc Cohen (SPEC FC)
Ricky Lawrence (SPEC FC)
Dan Pike (SPEC FC)
Zack Rich (Temple Fortune)

3 Goals:
Darren Bloom (AC Mill Hill)
Elliot Bloom (AC Mill Hill)
Joel Lassman (AC Mill Hill)
Lioz Tov (Boca Jewniors)
Conor Brand (Blizzard Storm)
Matt Frohlich (Brady Maccabi)
Sam Monjack (Brady Maccabi)
Sacha Benfredj (Brixton Old Boys)
Saul Conway (Brixton Old Boys)
Lee Cutler (Brixton Old Boys)
Adam Paris (Camden Park)
Richard Silver (Camden Park)
Joel Isaacs (Catford & Bromley)
Rob Sanford (FC Team A)
David Grossman (FC Team B)
Mitch Lassman (FC Team C)
Daniel Stanton (FC Team C)
Daniel Green (Harmen)
Avi Korman (Hendon United A)
Simon Peterman (Hendon United A)
Avi Mocton (Hendon United B)
James Neidle (Hendon United B)
Luke Lewis (Jewdinese)
Brandon Sassoon (Jewdinese)
Jake Garfield (King Crown)
Sacha Nusenbaum (King Crown)
Parys Hammond (London Rovers)
Nigel Someck (London Rovers)
Darren Russell (Los Blancos)
Adam Waters (Los Blancos)
Harry Franks (Maccabi London Lions Blue)
James Gold (Maccabi London Lions Blue)
Jerome Colmans (Maccabi London Lions Green)
Daniel Reuben (Maccabi London Lions Green)
Alex Goodman (Norstar London Raiders C)
Daniel Polak (Norstar London Raiders C)
Ben Chernoff (North West Neasden)
Adam Goldman (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
John Lessem (Real Sosobad)
Brad Gayer (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Matt Leader (Temple Fortune)
Darren Zitren (Temple Fortune)

2 Goals:
Rob Cohen (AC Whetstone)
Sam Leader (AC Whetstone)
Toby Nathan (AC Whetstone)
Dan Wesselberg (AC Whetstone)
Vlad Zeiko (Athletic Bilbaum)
Bradley Cohen (Blizzard Storm)
Ben Ellis (Blizzard Storm)
Aaron Salaman (Blizzard Storm)
Adam Speck (Blizzard Storm)
Gabriel John (Boca Jewniors)
Jamie Weinrich (Boca Jewniors)
Daniel Harrod (Brady Maccabi)
Charlie Kasler (Brady Maccabi)
Josh Kalinsky (Brixton Old Boys)
Nick Kenton (Brixton Old Boys)
Jason Lindsay (Brixton Old Boys)
Dave Lussman (Brixton Old Boys)
David Khalastchi (Camden Park)
Michael Khalastchi (Camden Park)
Greg Meller (Camden Park)
Jake Saunders (Camden Park)
Dan Green (Catford & Bromley)
Benjy Dymant (Faithfold A)
Eric Holveson (Faithfold B)
Ashley Ilsen (Faithfold B)
Shim Bensoor (FC Team A)
Eiton Ben-Zion (FC Team A)
Alon Hershkorn (FC Team A)
Yoav Lebens (FC Team A)
Daniel Breger (FC Team B)
Adam Rones (FC Team B)
Mitch Young (FC Team B)
Dan Alfreds (FC Team C)
Aron Barnes (FC Team C)
Jake Gottlieb (Harmen)
Brad Sharp (Harmen)
Avishai Kestenbaum (Hendon United A)
Yoav Kestenbaum (Hendon United A)
Gav Noe (Hendon United A)
Gab Saul (Hendon United B)
Josh Frey (Jewdinese)
Brandon Sasoon (Jewdinese)
Ricky Fox (King Crown)
Jacob Kadoch (King Crown)
Mitchel Ross (KS Reunited)
Rick Jacobson (Maccabi London Lions Blue)
Sam Collins (Maccabi London Lions Green)
Connor Perl (Maccabi London Lions Green)
Phil Peters (Maccabi London Lions Green)
Ben Winters (Maccabi London Lions Green)
Nick Haringman (Norstar London Raiders C)
Liam Stein (Norstar London Raiders C)
Michael Field (North West Neasden)
Jason Mandell (L’Equipe)
Adam Kay (London Rovers)
Chaim Gothold (Los Blancos)
Zvi Freedman (Los Blancos)
Tim Heynes (Los Blancos)
Benjy Israel (Los Blancos)
Joel Kutner (Los Blancos)
Carl Peters (Oakwood A)
Jonny Quinn (Oakwood A)
Josh Rose (Oakwood A)
Daniel Ash (Oakwood B)
Max Clynes (Oakwood B)
Josh Rubin (Oakwood B)
James Law (Real Sosobad)
James Rubin (Real Sosobad)
Harrison Grant (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Dean Nyman (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Scott Oldstein (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Eli Davila (Shacharit Donetsk)
Yoram Goodman (Shacharit Donetsk)
Joshua Levy (Shacharit Donetsk)
Craig Cohen (SPEC FC)
Marc Hecht (SPEC FC)
David Sawyer (Temple Fortune)
Nicky Stone (Temple Fortune)
Daryl Green (Woodford Wanderers)
Harrison Midda (Woodford Wanderers)

1 Goal:
Laurence Bloom (AC Mill Hill)
Ben Grabiner (AC Mill Hill)
Rob Kleinman (AC Mill Hill)
Richard Winton (AC Mill Hill)
Alon Pinhas (AC Whetstone)
Josh Silverman (AC Whetstone)
Alex Woffenden (AC Whetstone)
Ben Bell (Athletic Bilbaum)
Adam Bier (Athletic Bilbaum)
Robbie Berwald (Blizzard Storm)
Rafi Marom (Blizzard Storm)
Stuart Muller (Blizzard Storm)
Dale Bradman (Boca Jewniors)
Jack Goldsmith (Boca Jewniors)
Josh Marlow (Boca Jewniors)
Adam Rosenfeld (Boca Jewniors)
Josh Webber (Boca Jewniors)
Elliot Dagul (Brady Maccabi)
Josh Newman (Brady Maccabi)
Henry Ziff (Brady Maccabi)
Stefan Benfredj (Brixton Old Boys)
Gideon Gold (Brixton Old Boys)
Sam Gold (Brixton Old Boys)
Mike Paterson (Brixton Old Boys)
Dave Ronson (Brixton Old Boys)
Luke Brookner (Camden Park)
David Kanzen (Camden Park)
Guy Marks (Camden Park)
Josh Marks (Camden Park)
Max Saunders (Camden Park)
Eli Baraty (Catford & Bromley)
Yoni Bord (Catford & Bromley)
Andrew Charles (Catford & Bromley)
Gary Hill (Catford & Bromley)
Jonny Lee (Catford & Bromley)
Sam Preston (Catford & Bromley)
Tom Prevezer (Catford & Bromley)
Bradley Cohen (Faithfold A)
Avi Garson (Faithfold A)
Alex Levack (Faithfold A)
Daryl Phillips (Faithfold A)
Josh Barnett (Faithfold B)
Ben Moss (Faithfold B)
Dave Sherman (Faithfold B)
Adam Aminoff (FC Team A)
Roie Spitzer (FC Team A)
Richard Sternberg (FC Team A)
Shuey Mirwis (FC Team B)
Declan Selbo (FC Team B)
Dan Silverman (FC Team B)
Blake Buckman (FC Team C)
Josh Kaye (FC Team C)
Adam Lenz (FC Team C)
Freddie Marks (FC Team C)
James Milman (FC Team C)
Sam Castle (Harmen)
Ollie Leslie (Harmen)
Ben Weinberg (Harmen)
Ben Kon (Hendon United A)
Ari Last (Hendon United A)
Gideon Caller (Hendon United B)
Adam Glekin (Hendon United B)
Jaimie Grossman (Hendon United B)
Chaim Korman (Hendon United B)
Jono Nesbitt (Hendon United B)
Ben Silverblatt (Hendon United B)
Jess Alexander (Jewdinese)
Oli Brill (Jewdinese)
Ben Garfield (King Crown)
James Karpf (King Crown)
James Koren (King Crown)
Yossi Landing (King Crown)
Ethan Deal (KS Reunited)
Sebastian Deal (KS Reunited)
Jason Goldstein (KS Reunited)
Jamie Gordon (KS Reunited)
Jamie Levrant (KS Reunited)
James Ryan (KS Reunited)
Joe Sumray (KS Reunited)
Jules Bohm (L’Equipe)
Dan Finegold (L’Equipe)
James Mandell (L’Equipe)
John Marrace (L’Equipe)
Dave Prager (L’Equipe)
Nick Stern (L’Equipe)
Mark Truman (L’Equipe)
Yossi Abraham (London Rovers)
Zalmy Cohen (London Rovers)
Dan Ezra (London Rovers)
Yehoshua Silverman (London Rovers)
Akiva Zneimer (London Rovers)
Joseph Davis (Los Blancos)
Jono Gaon (Los Blancos)
Jeff Gross (Los Blancos)
James Joseph (Los Blancos)
Will Beresford (Maccabi London Lions Blue)
Jonny Cutter (Maccabi London Lions Blue)
Daniel Green (Maccabi London Lions Blue)
Ben Lampert (Maccabi London Lions Blue)
Josh Moses (Maccabi London Lions Blue)
Nick Landesberg (Maccabi London Lions Blue)
Scott Ackerman (Maccabi London Lions Green)
Steven Black (Maccabi London Lions Green)
Jason Green (Maccabi London Lions Green)
Josh Platt (Maccabi London Lions Green)
Nicky Silverstone (Maccabi London Lions Green)
Aaron Sporter (Maccabi London Lions Green)
Gideon Barnett (North West Neasden)
Sam Franks (North West Neasden)
Danny Sherman (North West Neasden)
Ricky Engleman (Norstar London Raiders A)
Josh Hershman (Norstar London Raiders A)
Elliot Moslawy (Norstar London Raiders A)
Josh Pistol (Norstar London Raiders A)
David Esterkin (Norstar London Raiders B)
Jacob Gold (Norstar London Raiders B)
Anthony Goodmaker (Norstar London Raiders B)
Rob Samuelson (Norstar London Raiders B)
Ben Sheldon (Norstar London Raiders B)
Jarred Rudman (Norstar London Raiders C)
Marc Woolfe (Norstar London Raiders C)
Josh Bentley (Oakwood A)
Dan Geey (Oakwood A)
Dan Rose (Oakwood A)
Adam Blin (Oakwood B)
Matthew Geey (Oakwood B)
Nicky Harris (Oakwood B)
Marc Hymanson (Oakwood B)
Ben Polak (Oakwood B)
Marcus Mann (Oakwood B)
Daniel Selwyn (Oakwood B)
Elliot Coulton (Real Sosobad)
Adam Goodman (Real Sosobad)
Andy Levy (Real Sosobad)
Richie Caplin (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Daniel Castle (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Danny Hakimi (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
James Jaconelli (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
James Barkley (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
James Berkeley (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Darren Brown (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Harry Mednick (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Matt Niman (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Jordan Sapler (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Akiva Fink (Shacharit Donetsk)
Sam Kanter (Shacharit Donetsk)
Daniel Reece (Shacharit Donetsk)
Simon Bagel (SPEC FC)
Dan Cohen (SPEC FC)
Ryan Fox (SPEC FC)
James Lesner (SPEC FC)
Richard Cooper (Temple Fortune)
Dominic Hallett (Temple Fortune)
Gavin Levy (Temple Fortune)
Mike Myers (Temple Fortune)
Ant Shaw (Temple Fortune)
Gideon Wetrin (Temple Fortune)
Mitch Hahn (Woodford Wanderers)