BALLWEB

by Andrew Sherwood

Find out who’s leading the way at the top of the MGBSFL goalscoring chart…

TO ENSURE CHART STAYS UP-TO-DATE, PLEASE EMAIL GOALSCORERS FROM YOUR GAME ON A SUNDAY/MONDAY to: andrews@thejngroup.com

28 Goals:
Reiss Mogilner (Brady Maccabi)

19 Goals:
Zak McLeod (Scrabble)

15 Goals:
Daniel Garfinkle (Redbridge Jewish Care A/B)

14 Goals:
Josh Bloom (Maccabi London Lions B)
Jacob Richer Kleinman (Oakwood B)

12 Goals:
Richard Salmon (FC Team B)
James Gershfield (Harmen)
Gav Noe (Real Hendon)
Danny Sherman (Scrabble)

11 Goals:
Dovi Fehler (Hendon United A)
Elliot Espinoza (Scrabble)

10 Goals:
Andy Smith (L’Equipe)
Harrison Midda (Woodford Wanderers)

9 Goals:
Will Ufland (NL Raiders C)
Josh Orgel (Redbridge Jewish Care A/B)
Zack Neiman (SPEC)

8 Goals:
Jono Gaon (Los Blancos)
David Woolman (Oakwood A)
Chaim Gothold (Real Hendon)
Jordan Marks (NL Raiders A)
Jonathan Peters (Scrabble)

7 Goals:
Ben Bell (Athletic Bilbaum)
Jacob Brunner (Athletic Bilbaum)
Dan Gordon (Faithfold C)
Jon Breger (FC Team B)
Andy Sheena (FC Team B)
Bobby Benson (Hendon United B/Temple Fortune)
Josh Green (NL Raiders B)
RA Noe (Real Hendon)
Sam Sollosi (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Adam Lenz (Temple Fortune)

6 Goals:
Rob Hershkorn (Camden Park)
Jeff Gotch (Catford & Bromley)
Jamie Sinai (Catford & Bromley)
Leor Harel (Faithfold C)
Jono Nesbitt (Hendon United B)
Mark Smith (L’Equipe)
Adam Hersh (Los Blancos)
Bobby Abrams (Oakwood B)

5 Goals:
Josh Newman (Brady Maccabi)
Daniel Kuber (Brixton Old Boys)
Dave Sherman (Faithfold C)
David Joseph Cohen (FC Team A)
Danny Moss (FC Team A/B)
Ari Last (Hendon United A)
Benni Sluckis (Hendon United B)
James Mendel (L’Equipe)
Ed Brafman (Maccabi London Lions B)
David Dinkin (NL Raiders A)
Daniel Seligman (Oakwood A/B)
David Fialka (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Josh Sheridan (Scrabble)
Tom Alexander (Woodford Wanderers)

4 Goals:
Ed Green (Athletic Bilbaum)
Jacob Holder (Athletic Bilbaum)
Robert Rodney (Athletic Bilbaum)
Josh Pugh (Athletic Bilbaum)
Josh Bharier (Blizzard Storm/London Rovers)
Elio Elia (Boca Jewniors)
Shim Bensoor (FC Team A)
David James Cohen (FC Team A)
Adam Rones (FC Team A)
Lorian Madanes (FC Team B)
Daniel Green (Harmen)
Zac Lewis (Hendon United A)
Sammy Barron (Hendon United B)
Gideon Barth (Hendon United B)
Darren Russell (Los Blancos)
Daniel Fattal (Maccabi London Lions B)
Dean Rosenthal (Maccabi London Lions B)
Alex Kaye (NL Raiders A)
Oscar Wagner (NL Raiders A)
Jake Gilbert (NL Raiders B)
Charles Braunstein (NL Raiders C)
Alex Goodman (NL Raiders C)
Nick Haringman (NL Raiders C)
Olivier Telvi (NL Raiders C)
Guy Helman (Oakwood A)
Brad Wine (Oakwood A)
James Abrams (Oakwood B)
Yossi Goldberg (Real Hendon)
Josh Jacobs (Real Sosobad)
Daniel Lassman (Real Sosobad)
James Law (Real Sosobad)
Sam McCarthy (Real Sosobad)
Steve Summers (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Alex Hershman (SPEC)
Elliot Wallis (SPEC)
James Ryan (Woodford Wanderers)

3 Goals:
Daniel Harrod (Brady Maccabi)
Sam Monjack (Brady Maccabi)
David Kanzen (Camden Park)
Josh Marks (Camden Park)
David Grossman (FC Team A/B)
Alon Hershkorn (FC Team A)
Josh Cooper (FC Team C)
Adam Arnold (Harmen)
Sam Castle (Harmen)
Greg Corin (Hendon United A)
Tim Heynes (Los Blancos)
Joel Kutner (Los Blancos)
James Gold (NL Raiders B)
Jake Hyman (Maccabi London Lions B)
Nick Landesberg (Maccabi London Lions B)
Ben Ellis (NL Raiders A)
Ricky Engleman (NL Raiders A)
Alex Elf (NL Raiders C)
Oli Nathan (NL Raiders C)
Lolu Hibbert (Real Hendon/Real Sosobad)
Alex Neiss (Real Hendon)
Martin Smulovitch (Real Hendon)
Barry Green (Real Sosobad)
Daniel Orgel (Real Sosobad)
Jason Goldstein (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Ben Sollosi (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Jay Lawrence (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Yoni Fialka (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Scott McKenzie (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Joshua Flax (Scrabble)
Ricky Lawrence (SPEC)
Paul Biller (Woodford Wanderers)
Elliot Gold (Woodford Wanderers)

2 Goals:
Julius Judah (Athletic Bilbaum)
Joey Lazare (Brady Maccabi)
Oli Leigh (Brady Maccabi)
Josh Laurier (NL Raiders A)
Joel Reuben (Brady Maccabi)
Lee Cutler (Brixton Old Boys)
Scott Greenfield (Brixton Old Boys)
Guy Marks (Camden Park)
Richard Adams (Catford & Bromley)
Yarden Sharon (Catford & Bromley)
Danny Yeshua (Catford & Bromley)
Marc Charles (Faithfold A)
Sam Leader (Faithfold A/B)
Dan Cohen (Faithfold B)
Shai Revivo (Faithfold B)
Sam Reeves (Faithfold B)
Ben Hariely (FC Team A)
Rob Sanford (FC Team A)
Eitan Ben-Zion (FC Team C)
Freddie Marks (FC Team C)
Oli Senchal (FC Team C)
Nicky Sugarman (FC Team C)
Brad Sharp (Harmen)
Elliott Stern (Harmen)
Yoav Kestenbaum (Hendon United A)
Ben Blackston (Hendon United B)
Avi Mocton (Hendon United B)
James Neidle (Hendon United B)
David Reid (Hendon United B)
Gab Saul (Hendon United B)
Rob Simons (L’Equipe)
Mark Singer (L’Equipe)
Benjy Israel (Los Blancos)
Max Kyte (Maccabi London Lions A)
Connor Perlmutter (Maccabi London Lions A)
Eli Cohen (Maccabi London Lions B)
Daniel Mattey (Maccabi London Lions B)
Toby Katz (NL Raiders B)
Adam Posner (NL Raiders B)
Jack Lewis (NL Raiders C)
Kyle Bentwood (Oakwood A)
Josh Rose (Oakwood A)
Dan Geey (Oakwood B)
Motty Korman (Real Hendon)
Danny Steel (Real Hendon)
Ashley Stanton (Real Sosobad)
Darren Brown (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Ryan Cole (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Nathan Sollosi (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Richie Caplin (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Carl Dobrin (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Zack Gordon (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Sam Moss (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Andy Cohen (Scrabble)
Mitchell Green (Scrabble)
Adam Pearlman (Scrabble)
Adam Waters (Scrabble)
Ashley Burns (SPEC)
Marc Hecht (SPEC)
Ben Myers (SPEC)
Mitch Hahn (Woodford Wanderers)

1 Goals:
Andrei Grayson (Blizzard Storm)
Adam Levene (Blizzard Storm)
Johnny Borchardt (Brixton Old Boys)
Oren Sheldon (Brixton Old Boys)
Ben Nachoom (Athletic Bilbaum)
Dean Shaw (Blizzard Storm)
Simon Englander (Boca Jewniors)
Josh Webber (Boca Jewniors)
Elli Dagul (Brady Maccabi)
Matt Frolich (Brady Maccabi)
Ben Horn (Brady Maccabi)
Michael Kenley (Brady Maccabi)
Stefan Benfredi (Brixton Old Boys)
Josh Choen (Brixton Old Boys)
James Doffman (Brixton Old Boys)
Gideon Gold (Brixton Old Boys)
Dave Lusman (Brixton Old Boys)
Dan Baneth (Camden Park)
Michael Khalastchi (Camden Park)
Jake Saunders (Camden Park)
Jordan Silverstone (Camden Park)
Joel Isaacs (Catford & Bromley)
Ash Stokes (Catford & Bromley)
Darren Bloom (Faithfold B)
Ashley Freeman (Faithfold B)
Alon Pincus (Faithfold B)
Josh Barnett (Faithfold C)
Ben Myatt (Faithfold C)
Dan Yossman (Faithfold C)
Ben Binder (FC Team A)
Kane Gilbey (FC Team A)
Dan Perkins (FC Team A)
Dylan Young (FC Team A)
Mitch Young (FC Team A)
James Korn (FC Team B)
Ricky Shafier (FC Team B)
Dan Alfreds (FC Team C)
James Milman (FC Team C)
Elliot Sternberg (FC Team C)
Dominique Cheniart (Harmen)
Oliver Leslie (Harmen)
Alex Taylor (Harmen)
Avi Korman (Hendon United A)
Chaim Korman (Hendon United A)
Avi Last (Hendon United A)
Ari Nevies (Hendon United A)
Yehuda Nevies (Hendon United A)
Moses Seitler (Hendon United A)
Saul Cohen (Hendon United B)
Ben David (Hendon United B)
Eli Shebson (Hendon United B)
Grant Bates (L’Equipe)
James Bell (L’Equipe)
Jules Bohm (L’Equipe)
Jon Kay (L’Equipe)
Jeremy Newton (L’Equipe)
David Prager (L’Equipe)
James Belchak (Los Blancos)
Joe Davis (Los Blancos)
Jeff Gross (Los Blancos)
Richard Hayim (Los Blancos)
Saul Hoyland (Los Blancos)
Jamie Kutner (Los Blancos)
Simon Moses (Los Blancos)
Lee Goldberg (London Rovers)
Adam Kay (London Rovers)
Adam Abadi (Maccabi London Lions A)
Dom Feldman (Maccabi London Lions A)
James Gold (Maccabi London Lions A)
Richard Gold (Maccabi London Lions A)
Harry Hatchwell (Maccabi London Lions A)
TJ Keterman (Maccabi London Lions A)
Nyv Bogaire (NL Raiders A)
Thomas Prasis (NL Raiders B)
David Soutar (Maccabi London Lions A)
Aaron Spalter (Maccabi London Lions A)
Theo Azouz (Maccabi London Lions B)
Sammy Kingston (Maccabi London Lions B)
Ben Weinberger (Maccabi London Lions B)
Rob Bloch (NL Raiders A)
Nick Lewis (NL Raiders A)
Josh Morris (NL Raiders A)
David Rhodes (NL Raiders A)
Lewis Blitz (NL Raiders B)
Danny Bloom (NL Raiders B)
Jacob Gold (NL Raiders B)
Josh Goldstein (NL Raiders B)
Matt Greene (NL Raiders B)
Rob Samuelson (NL Raiders B)
Scott Waissel (NL Raiders B)
Nick Woolf (NL Raiders B)
Liam Stein (NL Raiders C)
Marc Woolfe (NL Raiders C)
Simon Davies (Oakwood A)
Anthony Kintish (Oakwood A)
Dan Ailion (Oakwood B)
Dan King (Oakwood B)
Aaron Searle (Oakwood B)
Gilad Kestenbaum (Real Hendon)
Yossi Lubin (Real Hendon)
Elliot Coulton (Real Sosobad)
Jamie Crawford (Real Sosobad)
Adam Goodman (Real Sosobad)
Scott Jay (Real Sosobad)
Fabio Rivieccio (Real Sosobad)
Scott Kay (Real Sosobad)
Jamie Shaw (Real Sosobad)
James Berkeley (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Adam Goldman (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Scott Oldstein (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Dean Nyman (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Ben Chernoff (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
David Dobrin (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Brad Gayer (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Anthony Goodmaker (Scrabble)
Don Nineberg (Scrabble)
Daniel Amram (SPEC)
Craig Cohen (SPEC)
Marc Cohen (SPEC)
Paul Harris (SPEC)
Ashley Lawrence (SPEC)
Daniel Pike (SPEC)
Laurence Rosenthal (SPEC)
Mike Byers (Temple Fortune)
Josh Klepper (Temple Fortune)
Alex Aviram (Woodford Wanderers)
Adam Poole (Woodford Wanderers)
Martin Sales (Woodford Wanderers)