BALLWEBFind out who’s leading the way at the top of the MGBSFL goalscoring chart…

TO ENSURE CHART STAYS UP-TO-DATE, PLEASE EMAIL GOALSCORERS FROM YOUR GAME ON A SUNDAY/MONDAY to: andrews@thejngroup.com

23 Goals:
Daniel Garfinkle (Redbridge Jewish Care A/B)

22 Goals:
Avi Markiewicz (London Rovers)

16 Goals:
Jake Gilbert (Norstar London Raiders B)

15 Goals:
Johnny Haik (Faithfold A/B)
Simon Moses (Los Blancos)
Adam Ellis (Shacharit Donetsk)

13 Goals:
Ben Zloof (AC Mill Hill)

12 Goals:
James Gershfield (Harmen)

11 Goals:
Reiss Mogilner (Brady Maccabi)
Richard Salmon (FC Team B)
Phil Braham (King Crown)
Josh Bharier (London Rovers)

10 Goals:
Matt Stock (Norstar London Raiders A)

9 Goals:
David Joseph Cohen (FC Team A)
Avidan Last (Hendon United A)
Dovi Vogel (London Rovers)
Nicky Woolf (Norstar London Raiders A/B)

8 Goals:
Julius Judah (Athletic Bilbaum)
Dan Baneth (Camden Park)
Adam Stolerman (FC Team C)
Dovi Fehler (Hendon United A)

7 Goals:
Dan Cohen (AC Whetstone)
Zak McLeod (Catford & Bromley)
Lorian Madanes (FC Team B)
Saul Cohen (Hendon United B)
Zack Collins (Jewdinese)
David Dinkin (Norstar London Raiders A)
Dave Woolman (Oakwood A)

6 Goals:
Jacob Brunner (Athletic Bilbaum)
Oli Henry (Blizzard Storm)
Dan Gordon (Faithfold B)
Ben Binder (FC Team B)
Greg Corin (Hendon United A)
Benni Sluckis (Hendon United B)
Dominique Cheniart (King Crown)
Andy Smith (L’Equipe)
Yisroel Lewis (London Rovers)
Adam Hersh (Los Blancos)
Josh Green (Norstar London Raiders A/B)
Liron Mannie (Norstar London Raiders A)
Will Ufland (Norstar London Raiders C)
Steve Summers (Redbridge Jewish Care A)

5 Goals:
Jason Shoffman (AC Mill Hill)
Mitch Green (Blizzard Storm)
Dean Shaw (Blizzard Storm)
Josh Newman (Brady Maccabi)
Jamie Sinai (Catford & Bromley)
Andy Sheena (FC Team B)
Matt Davis (FC Team C)
Yoel Deal (King Crown)
Oli Nathan (Norstar London Raiders C)
Haydon Davidson (Oakwood B)
Jacob Richler Kleiman (Oakwood B)
Sam Solossi (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Elliott Wallis (SPEC FC)

4 Goals:
Jonny Kaye (AC Mill Hill)
Philipe Auret (AC Whetstone)
Jonah Gordon-Boyd (AC Whetstone)
Daniel Perelberg (Athletic Bilbaum)
Rob Hershkorn (Camden Park)
Alex Kaye (Faithfold A)
Sam Lewis (Faithfold A)
Leor Harel (Faithfold B)
Gideon Barth (Hendon United B)
Zak Brin (Jewdinese)
Zack Gordon (KS Reunited)
James Ryan (KS Reunited)
Adam Nusenbaum (King Crown)
Ben Retter (King Crown)
Connor Perlmutter (Maccabi London Lions Blue)
Jamie Wolfson (Norstar London Raiders A)
Dan Grossman (Norstar London Raiders B)
Adam Arnold (North West Neasden)
Guy Helman (Oakwood A)
Brad Wine (Oakwood A)
Charlie Cohen (Oakwood B)
Daniel Lassman (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Ben Sollosi (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Nathan Solossi (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Marc Cohen (SPEC FC)
Ricky Lawrence (SPEC FC)
Dan Pike (SPEC FC)

3 Goals:
Darren Bloom (AC Mill Hill)
Elliot Bloom (AC Mill Hill)
Joel Lassman (AC Mill Hill)
Lioz Tov (Boca Jewniors)
Conor Brand (Blizzard Storm)
Sacha Benfredj (Brixton Old Boys)
Saul Conway (Brixton Old Boys)
Lee Cutler (Brixton Old Boys)
Adam Paris (Camden Park)
Richard Silver (Camden Park)
Joel Isaacs (Catford & Bromley)
Jon Breger (FC Team B)
David Grossman (FC Team B)
Daniel Stanton (FC Team C)
Joey Lazare (Harmen)
Avi Mocton (Hendon United B)
James Neidle (Hendon United B)
Luke Lewis (Jewdinese)
Brandon Sassoon (Jewdinese)
Jake Garfield (King Crown)
Parys Hammond (London Rovers)
Nigel Someck (London Rovers)
Darren Russell (Los Blancos)
Adam Waters (Los Blancos)
Harry Franks (Maccabi London Lions Blue)
James Gold (Maccabi London Lions Blue)
Jerome Colmans (Maccabi London Lions Green)
Daniel Reuben (Maccabi London Lions Green)
Ben Joseph (Norstar London Raiders A)
Josh Bloom (Norstar London Raiders C)
Ben Chernoff (North West Neasden)
Josh Jacobs (Real Sosobad)
Brad Gayer (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Matt Leader (Temple Fortune)
Darren Zitren (Temple Fortune)

2 Goals:
Jamie Kent (AC Mill Hill)
Rob Cohen (AC Whetstone)
Sam Leader (AC Whetstone)
Toby Nathan (AC Whetstone)
Dan Wesselberg (AC Whetstone)
Vlad Zeiko (Athletic Bilbaum)
Bradley Cohen (Blizzard Storm)
Ben Ellis (Blizzard Storm)
Aaron Salaman (Blizzard Storm)
Matt Frohlich (Brady Maccabi)
Daniel Harrod (Brady Maccabi)
Charlie Kasler (Brady Maccabi)
Sam Monjack (Brady Maccabi)
Nick Kenton (Brixton Old Boys)
Jason Lindsay (Brixton Old Boys)
Dave Lussman (Brixton Old Boys)
David Khalastchi (Camden Park)
Michael Khalastchi (Camden Park)
Greg Meller (Camden Park)
Jake Saunders (Camden Park)
Dan Green (Catford & Bromley)
Benjy Dymant (Faithfold A)
Eric Holveson (Faithfold B)
Ashley Ilsen (Faithfold B)
Shim Bensoor (FC Team A)
Rob Sanford (FC Team A)
Danny Moss (FC Team B)
Adam Rones (FC Team B)
Dan Alfreds (FC Team C)
Aron Barnes (FC Team C)
Mitch Lassman (FC Team C)
Jake Gottlieb (Harmen)
Avishai Kestenbaum (Hendon United A)
Simon Peterman (Hendon United A)
David Seitler (Hendon United A)
Gab Saul (Hendon United B)
Brandon Sasoon (Jewdinese)
Ricky Fox (King Crown)
Jacob Kadoch (King Crown)
Mitchel Ross (KS Reunited)
Sam Collins (Maccabi London Lions Green)
Connor Perl (Maccabi London Lions Green)
Phil Peters (Maccabi London Lions Green)
Ben Winters (Maccabi London Lions Green)
Nick Haringman (Norstar London Raiders C)
Liam Stein (Norstar London Raiders C)
Michael Field (North West Neasden)
Jason Mandell (L’Equipe)
Adam Kay (London Rovers)
Chaim Gothold (Los Blancos)
Zvi Freedman (Los Blancos)
Benjy Israel (Los Blancos)
Alex Goodman (Norstar London Raiders C)
Daniel Polak (Norstar London Raiders C)
Carl Peters (Oakwood A)
Daniel Ash (Oakwood B)
Max Clynes (Oakwood B)
Josh Rubin (Oakwood B)
Barry Green (Real Sosobad)
John Lessem (Real Sosobad)
Richard Rosenthal (Real Sosobad)
James Rubin (Real Sosobad)
Harrison Grant (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Dean Nyman (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Adam Goldman (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Eli Davila (Shacharit Donetsk)
Joshua Levy (Shacharit Donetsk)
Craig Cohen (SPEC FC)
Marc Hecht (SPEC FC)
Zack Rich (Temple Fortune)
David Sawyer (Temple Fortune)
Nicky Stone (Temple Fortune)
Daryl Green (Woodford Wanderers)
Harrison Midda (Woodford Wanderers)

1 Goal:
Laurence Bloom (AC Mill Hill)
Ben Grabiner (AC Mill Hill)
Rob Kleinman (AC Mill Hill)
Richard Winton (AC Mill Hill)
Josh Silverman (AC Whetstone)
Alex Woffenden (AC Whetstone)
Ben Bell (Athletic Bilbaum)
Adam Bier (Athletic Bilbaum)
Robbie Berwald (Blizzard Storm)
Stuart Muller (Blizzard Storm)
Adam Speck (Blizzard Storm)
Dale Bradman (Boca Jewniors)
Jack Goldsmith (Boca Jewniors)
Gabriel John (Boca Jewniors)
Josh Marlow (Boca Jewniors)
Adam Rosenfeld (Boca Jewniors)
Josh Webber (Boca Jewniors)
Jamie Weinrich (Boca Jewniors)
Josh Newman (Brady Maccabi)
Henry Ziff (Brady Maccabi)
Gideon Gold (Brixton Old Boys)
Sam Gold (Brixton Old Boys)
Josh Kalinsky (Brixton Old Boys)
Mike Paterson (Brixton Old Boys)
Dave Ronson (Brixton Old Boys)
Luke Brookner (Camden Park)
David Kanzen (Camden Park)
Guy Marks (Camden Park)
Josh Marks (Camden Park)
Max Saunders (Camden Park)
Eli Baraty (Catford & Bromley)
Yoni Bord (Catford & Bromley)
Andrew Charles (Catford & Bromley)
Gary Hill (Catford & Bromley)
Jonny Lee (Catford & Bromley)
Sam Preston (Catford & Bromley)
Tom Prevezer (Catford & Bromley)
Bradley Cohen (Faithfold A)
Avi Garson (Faithfold A)
Alex Levack (Faithfold A)
Daryl Phillips (Faithfold A)
Josh Barnett (Faithfold B)
Ben Moss (Faithfold B)
Dave Sherman (Faithfold B)
Adam Aminoff (FC Team A)
Eiton Ben-Zion (FC Team A)
Alon Hershkorn (FC Team A)
Yoav Lebens (FC Team A)
Roie Spitzer (FC Team A)
Richard Sternberg (FC Team A)
Daniel Breger (FC Team B)
Shuey Mirwis (FC Team B)
Declan Selbo (FC Team B)
Dan Silverman (FC Team B)
Blake Buckman (FC Team C)
Josh Kaye (FC Team C)
Adam Lenz (FC Team C)
Freddie Marks (FC Team C)
James Milman (FC Team C)
Sam Castle (Harmen)
Daniel Green (Harmen)
Ollie Leslie (Harmen)
Brad Sharpe (Harmen)
Ben Weinberg (Harmen)
Yoav Kestenbaum (Hendon United A)
Avi Korman (Hendon United A)
Ben Kon (Hendon United A)
Ari Last (Hendon United A)
Gideon Caller (Hendon United B)
Adam Glekin (Hendon United B)
Jaimie Grossman (Hendon United B)
Chaim Korman (Hendon United B)
Jono Nesbitt (Hendon United B)
Ben Silverblatt (Hendon United B)
Jess Alexander (Jewdinese)
Oli Brill (Jewdinese)
Ben Garfield (King Crown)
Yossi Landing (King Crown)
Sacha Nusenbaum (King Crown)
Ethan Deal (KS Reunited)
Sebastian Deal (KS Reunited)
Jason Goldstein (KS Reunited)
Jamie Levrant (KS Reunited)
James Ryan (KS Reunited)
Joe Sumray (KS Reunited)
Dan Finegold (L’Equipe)
James Mandell (L’Equipe)
John Marrace (L’Equipe)
Nick Stern (L’Equipe)
Mark Truman (L’Equipe)
Yossi Abraham (London Rovers)
Zalmy Cohen (London Rovers)
Dan Ezra (London Rovers)
Yehoshua Silverman (London Rovers)
Akiva Zneimer (London Rovers)
Joseph Davis (Los Blancos)
Jono Gaon (Los Blancos)
Jeff Gross (Los Blancos)
James Joseph (Los Blancos)
Joel Kutner (Los Blancos)
Jonny Cutter (Maccabi London Lions Blue)
Daniel Green (Maccabi London Lions Blue)
Rick Jacobson (Maccabi London Lions Blue)
Ben Lampert (Maccabi London Lions Blue)
Scott Ackerman (Maccabi London Lions Green)
Steven Black (Maccabi London Lions Green)
Jason Green (Maccabi London Lions Green)
Josh Platt (Maccabi London Lions Green)
Nicky Silverstone (Maccabi London Lions Green)
Aaron Sporter (Maccabi London Lions Green)
Gideon Barnett (North West Neasden)
Sam Franks (North West Neasden)
Danny Sherman (North West Neasden)
Josh Hershman (Norstar London Raiders A)
Elliot Moslawy (Norstar London Raiders A)
Josh Pistol (Norstar London Raiders A)
David Esterkin (Norstar London Raiders B)
Jacob Gold (Norstar London Raiders B)
Anthony Goodmaker (Norstar London Raiders B)
Rob Samuelson (Norstar London Raiders B)
Ben Sheldon (Norstar London Raiders B)
Jarred Rudman (Norstar London Raiders C)
Marc Woolfe (Norstar London Raiders C)
Josh Bentley (Oakwood A)
Dan Geey (Oakwood A)
Jonny Quinn (Oakwood A)
Dan Rose (Oakwood A)
Josh Rose (Oakwood A)
Adam Blin (Oakwood B)
Matthew Geey (Oakwood B)
Nicky Harris (Oakwood B)
Marc Hymanson (Oakwood B)
Ben Polak (Oakwood B)
Marcus Mann (Oakwood B)
Daniel Selwyn (Oakwood B)
Elliot Coulton (Real Sosobad)
Adam Goodman (Real Sosobad)
James Law (Real Sosobad)
Andy Levy (Real Sosobad)
Richie Caplin (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Daniel Castle (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Danny Hakimi (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
James Jaconelli (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
James Barkley (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Darren Brown (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Harry Mednick (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Scott Oldstein (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Akiva Fink (Shacharit Donetsk)
Yoram Goodman (Shacharit Donetsk)
Sam Kanter (Shacharit Donetsk)
Daniel Reece (Shacharit Donetsk)
Simon Bagel (SPEC FC)
Dan Cohen (SPEC FC)
Ryan Fox (SPEC FC)
James Lesner (SPEC FC)
Richard Cooper (Temple Fortune)
Dominic Hallett (Temple Fortune)
Gavin Levy (Temple Fortune)
Ant Shaw (Temple Fortune)
Gideon Wetrin (Temple Fortune)
Mitch Hahn (Woodford Wanderers)