BALLWEB

by Andrew Sherwood

Find out who’s leading the way at the top of the MGBSFL goalscoring chart…

TO ENSURE CHART STAYS UP-TO-DATE, PLEASE EMAIL GOALSCORERS FROM YOUR GAME ON A SUNDAY/MONDAY to: andrews@thejngroup.com

24 Goals:
Reiss Mogilner (Brady Maccabi)

18 Goals:
Zak McLeod (Scrabble)

14 Goals:
Josh Bloom (Maccabi London Lions B)
Jacob Richer Kleinman (Oakwood B)

13 Goals:
Daniel Garfinkle (Redbridge Jewish Care A/B)

12 Goals:
James Gershfield (Harmen)
Gav Noe (Real Hendon)

11 Goals:
Dovi Fehler (Hendon United A)
Danny Sherman (Scrabble)

10 Goals:
Richard Salmon (FC Team B)
Harrison Midda (Woodford Wanderers)

9 Goals:
Andy Smith (L’Equipe)
Josh Orgel (Redbridge Jewish Care A/B)
Elliot Espinoza (Scrabble)
Zack Neiman (SPEC)

8 Goals:
Jono Gaon (Los Blancos)
Will Ufland (NL Raiders C)
David Woolman (Oakwood A)
Chaim Gothold (Real Hendon)
Jonathan Peters (Scrabble)

7 Goals:
Dan Gordon (Faithfold C)
Andy Sheena (FC Team B)
Josh Green (NL Raiders B)
RA Noe (Real Hendon)
Sam Sollosi (Redbridge Jewish Care A)

6 Goals:
Rob Hershkorn (Camden Park)
Jamie Sinai (Catford & Bromley)
Leor Harel (Faithfold C)
Bobby Benson (Hendon United B/Temple Fortune)
Jono Nesbitt (Hendon United B)
Mark Smith (L’Equipe)
Adam Hersh (Los Blancos)
Jordan Marks (NL Raiders A)
Bobby Abrams (Oakwood B)

5 Goals:
Ben Bell (Athletic Bilbaum)
Jacob Brunner (Athletic Bilbaum)
Josh Newman (Brady Maccabi)
Daniel Kuber (Brixton Old Boys)
Jeff Gotch (Catford & Bromley)
Dave Sherman (Faithfold C)
David Joseph Cohen (FC Team A)
Jon Breger (FC Team B)
Ari Last (Hendon United A)
Ed Brafman (Maccabi London Lions B)
David Dinkin (NL Raiders A)
Daniel Seligman (Oakwood A/B)
Josh Sheridan (Scrabble)
Adam Lenz (Temple Fortune)
Tom Alexander (Woodford Wanderers)

4 Goals:
Jacob Holder (Athletic Bilbaum)
Josh Pugh (Athletic Bilbaum)
Josh Bharier (Blizzard Storm/London Rovers)
Elio Elia (Boca Jewniors)
Shim Bensoor (FC Team A)
Danny Moss (FC Team A/B)
David James Cohen (FC Team A)
Lorian Madanes (FC Team B)
Daniel Green (Harmen)
Zac Lewis (Hendon United A)
Sammy Barron (Hendon United B)
Gideon Barth (Hendon United B)
James Mendel (L’Equipe)
Darren Russell (Los Blancos)
Daniel Fattal (Maccabi London Lions B)
Dean Rosenthal (Maccabi London Lions B)
Alex Kaye (NL Raiders A)
Oscar Wagner (NL Raiders A)
Jake Gilbert (NL Raiders B)
Alex Goodman (NL Raiders C)
Guy Helman (Oakwood A)
Brad Wine (Oakwood A)
James Abrams (Oakwood B)
Yossi Goldberg (Real Hendon)
Josh Jacobs (Real Sosobad)
Daniel Lassman (Real Sosobad)
James Law (Real Sosobad)
Sam McCarthy (Real Sosobad)
Steve Summers (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
David Fialka (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Elliot Wallis (SPEC)
James Ryan (Woodford Wanderers)

3 Goals:
Robert Rodney (Athletic Bilbaum)
Daniel Harrod (Brady Maccabi)
Sam Monjack (Brady Maccabi)
Josh Marks (Camden Park)
David Grossman (FC Team A/B)
Alon Hershkorn (FC Team A)
Josh Cooper (FC Team C)
Adam Arnold (Harmen)
Sam Castle (Harmen)
Greg Corin (Hendon United A)
Benni Sluckis (Hendon United B)
Tim Heynes (Los Blancos)
Joel Kutner (Los Blancos)
James Gold (NL Raiders B)
Jake Hyman (Maccabi London Lions B)
Nick Landesberg (Maccabi London Lions B)
Ben Ellis (NL Raiders A)
Charles Braunstein (NL Raiders C)
Alex Elf (NL Raiders C)
Nick Haringman (NL Raiders C)
Olivier Telvi (NL Raiders C)
Alex Neiss (Real Hendon)
Martin Smulovitch (Real Hendon)
Barry Green (Real Sosobad)
Daniel Orgel (Real Sosobad)
Jason Goldstein (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Ben Sollosi (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Jay Lawrence (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Yoni Fialka (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Scott McKenzie (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Joshua Flax (Scrabble)
Alex Hershman (SPEC)
Ricky Lawrence (SPEC)
Paul Biller (Woodford Wanderers)

2 Goals:
Julius Judah (Athletic Bilbaum)
Joey Lazare (Brady Maccabi)
Josh Laurier (NL Raiders A)
Joel Reuben (Brady Maccabi)
Lee Cutler (Brixton Old Boys)
Scott Greenfield (Brixton Old Boys)
Guy Marks (Camden Park)
Richard Adams (Catford & Bromley)
Yarden Sharon (Catford & Bromley)
Danny Yeshua (Catford & Bromley)
Marc Charles (Faithfold A)
Sam Leader (Faithfold A/B)
Dan Cohen (Faithfold B)
Shai Revivo (Faithfold B)
Sam Reeves (Faithfold B)
Ben Hariely (FC Team A)
Rob Sanford (FC Team A)
Adam Rones (FC Team A)
Eitan Ben-Zion (FC Team C)
Freddie Marks (FC Team C)
Oli Senchal (FC Team C)
Nicky Sugarman (FC Team C)
Brad Sharp (Harmen)
Elliott Stern (Harmen)
Yoav Kestenbaum (Hendon United A)
Ben Blackston (Hendon United B)
Avi Mocton (Hendon United B)
James Neidle (Hendon United B)
Rob Simons (L’Equipe)
Mark Singer (L’Equipe)
Benjy Israel (Los Blancos)
Max Kyte (Maccabi London Lions A)
Connor Perlmutter (Maccabi London Lions A)
Eli Cohen (Maccabi London Lions B)
Daniel Mattey (Maccabi London Lions B)
Ricky Engleman (NL Raiders A)
Toby Katz (NL Raiders B)
Adam Posner (NL Raiders B)
Oli Nathan (NL Raiders C)
Kyle Bentwood (Oakwood A)
Josh Rose (Oakwood A)
Dan Geey (Oakwood B)
Motty Korman (Real Hendon)
Ashley Stanton (Real Sosobad)
Darren Brown (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Ryan Cole (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Nathan Sollosi (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Richie Caplin (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Zack Gordon (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Sam Moss (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Andy Cohen (Scrabble)
Mitchell Green (Scrabble)
Adam Pearlman (Scrabble)
Adam Waters (Scrabble)
Marc Hecht (SPEC)
Ben Myers (SPEC)
Elliot Gold (Woodford Wanderers)
Mitch Hahn (Woodford Wanderers)

1 Goals:
Ed Green (Athletic Bilbaum)
Andrei Grayson (Blizzard Storm)
Adam Levene (Blizzard Storm)
Johnny Borchardt (Brixton Old Boys)
Oren Sheldon (Brixton Old Boys)
Ben Nachoom (Athletic Bilbaum)
Dean Shaw (Blizzard Storm)
Simon Englander (Boca Jewniors)
Josh Webber (Boca Jewniors)
Elli Dagul (Brady Maccabi)
Ben Horn (Brady Maccabi)
Michael Kenley (Brady Maccabi)
Oli Leigh (Brady Maccabi)
Stefan Benfredi (Brixton Old Boys)
Josh Choen (Brixton Old Boys)
James Doffman (Brixton Old Boys)
Gideon Gold (Brixton Old Boys)
Dave Lusman (Brixton Old Boys)
Dan Baneth (Camden Park)
David Kanzen (Camden Park)
Michael Khalastchi (Camden Park)
Jake Saunders (Camden Park)
Jordan Silverstone (Camden Park)
Joel Isaacs (Catford & Bromley)
Ash Stokes (Catford & Bromley)
Darren Bloom (Faithfold B)
Ashley Freeman (Faithfold B)
Alon Pincus (Faithfold B)
Josh Barnett (Faithfold C)
Ben Myatt (Faithfold C)
Dan Yossman (Faithfold C)
Ben Binder (FC Team A)
Kane Gilbey (FC Team A)
Dan Perkins (FC Team A)
Dylan Young (FC Team A)
Mitch Young (FC Team A)
James Korn (FC Team B)
Dan Alfreds (FC Team C)
James Milman (FC Team C)
Elliot Sternberg (FC Team C)
Dominique Cheniart (Harmen)
Oliver Leslie (Harmen)
Alex Taylor (Harmen)
Avi Korman (Hendon United A)
Chaim Korman (Hendon United A)
Avi Last (Hendon United A)
Ari Nevies (Hendon United A)
Yehuda Nevies (Hendon United A)
Moses Seitler (Hendon United A)
Saul Cohen (Hendon United B)
Ben David (Hendon United B)
Gab Saul (Hendon United B)
Eli Shebson (Hendon United B)
Grant Bates (L’Equipe)
James Bell (L’Equipe)
Jules Bohm (L’Equipe)
Jeremy Newton (L’Equipe)
David Prager (L’Equipe)
James Belchak (Los Blancos)
Joe Davis (Los Blancos)
Jeff Gross (Los Blancos)
Richard Hayim (Los Blancos)
Saul Hoyland (Los Blancos)
Jamie Kutner (Los Blancos)
Simon Moses (Los Blancos)
Lee Goldberg (London Rovers)
Adam Kay (London Rovers)
Adam Abadi (Maccabi London Lions A)
Dom Feldman (Maccabi London Lions A)
James Gold (Maccabi London Lions A)
Richard Gold (Maccabi London Lions A)
Harry Hatchwell (Maccabi London Lions A)
TJ Keterman (Maccabi London Lions A)
Nyv Bogaire (NL Raiders A)
Thomas Prasis (NL Raiders B)
David Soutar (Maccabi London Lions A)
Aaron Spalter (Maccabi London Lions A)
Theo Azouz (Maccabi London Lions B)
Sammy Kingston (Maccabi London Lions B)
Ben Weinberger (Maccabi London Lions B)
Rob Bloch (NL Raiders A)
Nick Lewis (NL Raiders A)
David Rhodes (NL Raiders A)
Lewis Blitz (NL Raiders B)
Danny Bloom (NL Raiders B)
Jacob Gold (NL Raiders B)
Josh Goldstein (NL Raiders B)
Matt Greene (NL Raiders B)
Rob Samuelson (NL Raiders B)
Scott Waissel (NL Raiders B)
Nick Woolf (NL Raiders B)
Jack Lewis (NL Raiders C)
Liam Stein (NL Raiders C)
Marc Woolfe (NL Raiders C)
Simon Davies (Oakwood A)
Anthony Kintish (Oakwood A)
Dan Ailion (Oakwood B)
Dan King (Oakwood B)
Aaron Searle (Oakwood B)
Gilad Kestenbaum (Real Hendon)
Yossi Lubin (Real Hendon)
Danny Steel (Real Hendon)
Elliot Coulton (Real Sosobad)
Adam Goodman (Real Sosobad)
Lolu Hibbert (Real Sosobad)
Scott Jay (Real Sosobad)
Scott Kay (Real Sosobad)
Jamie Shaw (Real Sosobad)
James Berkeley (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Scott Oldstein (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Ben Chernoff (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Carl Dobrin (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Anthony Goodmaker (Scrabble)
Don Nineberg (Scrabble)
Daniel Amram (SPEC)
Ashley Burns (SPEC)
Craig Cohen (SPEC)
Marc Cohen (SPEC)
Paul Harris (SPEC)
Ashley Lawrence (SPEC)
Daniel Pike (SPEC)
Laurence Rosenthal (SPEC)
Mike Byers (Temple Fortune)
Josh Klepper (Temple Fortune)
Adam Poole (Woodford Wanderers)
Martin Sales (Woodford Wanderers)