BALLWEBFind out who’s leading the way at the top of the MGBSFL goalscoring chart…

TO ENSURE CHART STAYS UP-TO-DATE, PLEASE EMAIL GOALSCORERS FROM YOUR GAME ON A SUNDAY/MONDAY to: andrews@thejngroup.com

21 Goals:
Daniel Garfinkle (Redbridge Jewish Care A/B)

18 Goals:
Avi Markiewicz (London Rovers)

15 Goals:
Simon Moses (Los Blancos)

14 Goals:
Jake Gilbert (Norstar London Raiders B)

12 Goals:
James Gershfield (Harmen)
Adam Ellis (Shacharit Donetsk)

11 Goals:
Phil Braham (King Crown)

10 Goals:
Johnny Haik (Faithfold A/B)
Josh Bharier (London Rovers)

9 Goals:
David Joseph Cohen (FC Team A)
Richard Salmon (FC Team B)
Dovi Vogel (London Rovers)

8 Goals:
Julius Judah (Athletic Bilbaum)
Reiss Mogilner (Brady Maccabi)
Dan Baneth (Camden Park)
Avidan Last (Hendon United A)
Matt Stock (Norstar London Raiders A)
Nicky Woolf (Norstar London Raiders A/B)

7 Goals:
Ben Zloof (AC Mill Hill)
Zak McLeod (Catford & Bromley)
David Dinkin (Norstar London Raiders A)

6 Goals:
Jacob Brunner (Athletic Bilbaum)
Oli Henry (Blizzard Storm)
Ben Binder (FC Team B)
Lorian Madanes (FC Team B)
Saul Cohen (Hendon United B)
Dominique Cheniart (King Crown)
Andy Smith (L’Equipe)
Yisroel Lewis (London Rovers)
Adam Hersh (Los Blancos)
Josh Green (Norstar London Raiders A/B)
Liron Mannie (Norstar London Raiders A)
Steve Summers (Redbridge Jewish Care A)

5 Goals:
Mitch Green (Blizzard Storm)
Dean Shaw (Blizzard Storm)
Josh Newman (Brady Maccabi)
Jamie Sinai (Catford & Bromley)
Dan Gordon (Faithfold B)
Adam Stolerman (FC Team C)
Greg Corin (Hendon United A)
Dovi Fehler (Hendon United A)
Yoel Deal (King Crown)
Dave Woolman (Oakwood A)
Haydon Davidson (Oakwood B)
Jacob Richler Kleiman (Oakwood B)
Will Ufland (Norstar London Raiders C)
Sam Solossi (Redbridge Jewish Care B)

4 Goals:
Philipe Auret (AC Whetstone)
Dan Cohen (AC Whetstone)
Daniel Perelberg (Athletic Bilbaum)
Rob Hershkorn (Camden Park)
Alex Kaye (Faithfold A)
Sam Lewis (Faithfold A)
Andy Sheena (FC Team B)
Matt Davis (FC Team C)
Gideon Barth (Hendon United B)
Benni Sluckis (Hendon United B)
Zack Gordon (KS Reunited)
James Ryan (KS Reunited)
Adam Nusenbaum (King Crown)
Ben Retter (King Crown)
Connor Perlmutter (Maccabi London Lions Blue)
Jamie Wolfson (Norstar London Raiders A)
Dan Grossman (Norstar London Raiders B)
Oli Nathan (Norstar London Raiders C)
Adam Arnold (North West Neasden)
Guy Helman (Oakwood A)
Daniel Lassman (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Ben Sollosi (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Nathan Solossi (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Dan Pike (SPEC FC)
Elliott Wallis (SPEC FC)

3 Goals:
Elliot Bloom (AC Mill Hill)
Jonny Kaye (AC Mill Hill)
Joel Lassman (AC Mill Hill)
Jason Shoffman (AC Mill Hill)
Lioz Tov (Boca Jewniors)
Sacha Benfredj (Brixton Old Boys)
Saul Conway (Brixton Old Boys)
Lee Cutler (Brixton Old Boys)
Adam Paris (Camden Park)
Richard Silver (Camden Park)
Joel Isaacs (Catford & Bromley)
Leor Harel (Faithfold B)
David Grossman (FC Team B)
Daniel Stanton (FC Team C)
Joey Lazare (Harmen)
James Neidle (Hendon United B)
Luke Lewis (Jewdinese)
Brandon Sassoon (Jewdinese)
Jake Garfield (King Crown)
Parys Hammond (London Rovers)
Nigel Someck (London Rovers)
Darren Russell (Los Blancos)
Adam Waters (Los Blancos)
Harry Franks (Maccabi London Lions Blue)
James Gold (Maccabi London Lions Blue)
Ben Chernoff (North West Neasden)
Brad Wine (Oakwood A)
Charlie Cohen (Oakwood B)
Josh Jacobs (Real Sosobad)
Brad Gayer (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Marc Cohen (SPEC FC)
Ricky Lawrence (SPEC FC)
Matt Leader (Temple Fortune)

2 Goals:
Darren Bloom (AC Mill Hill)
Jamie Kent (AC Mill Hill)
Rob Cohen (AC Whetstone)
Jonah Gordon-Boyd (AC Whetstone)
Sam Leader (AC Whetstone)
Vlad Zeiko (Athletic Bilbaum)
Bradley Cohen (Blizzard Storm)
Ben Ellis (Blizzard Storm)
Aaron Salaman (Blizzard Storm)
Matt Frohlich (Brady Maccabi)
Daniel Harrod (Brady Maccabi)
Charlie Kasler (Brady Maccabi)
Sam Monjack (Brady Maccabi)
Nick Kenton (Brixton Old Boys)
Jason Lindsay (Brixton Old Boys)
Dave Lussman (Brixton Old Boys)
David Khalastchi (Camden Park)
Michael Khalastchi (Camden Park)
Greg Meller (Camden Park)
Jake Saunders (Camden Park)
Dan Green (Catford & Bromley)
Benjy Dymant (Faithfold A)
Eric Holveson (Faithfold B)
Shim Bensoor (FC Team A)
Rob Sanford (FC Team A)
Jon Breger (FC Team B)
Danny Moss (FC Team B)
Adam Rones (FC Team B)
Dan Alfreds (FC Team C)
Aron Barnes (FC Team C)
Mitch Lassman (FC Team C)
Jake Gottlieb (Harmen)
Avishai Kestenbaum (Hendon United A)
David Seitler (Hendon United A)
Avi Mocton (Hendon United B)
Gab Saul (Hendon United B)
Zak Brin (Jewdinese)
Brandon Sasoon (Jewdinese)
Ricky Fox (King Crown)
Jacob Kadoch (King Crown)
Mitchel Ross (KS Reunited)
Jerome Colmans (Maccabi London Lions Green)
Phil Peters (Maccabi London Lions Green)
Daniel Reuben (Maccabi London Lions Green)
Ben Winters (Maccabi London Lions Green)
Nick Haringman (Norstar London Raiders C)
Michael Field (North West Neasden)
Jason Mandell (L’Equipe)
Adam Kay (London Rovers)
Chaim Gothold (Los Blancos)
Zvi Freedman (Los Blancos)
Benjy Israel (Los Blancos)
Josh Bloom (Norstar London Raiders C)
Alex Goodman (Norstar London Raiders C)
Daniel Polak (Norstar London Raiders C)
Carl Peters (Oakwood A)
Max Clynes (Oakwood B)
Josh Rubin (Oakwood B)
Barry Green (Real Sosobad)
John Lessem (Real Sosobad)
Richard Rosenthal (Real Sosobad)
James Rubin (Real Sosobad)
Harrison Grant (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Dean Nyman (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Adam Goldman (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Eli Davila (Shacharit Donetsk)
Joshua Levy (Shacharit Donetsk)
Craig Cohen (SPEC FC)
Marc Hecht (SPEC FC)
Zack Rich (Temple Fortune)
David Sawyer (Temple Fortune)
Nicky Stone (Temple Fortune)
Darren Zitren (Temple Fortune)
Daryl Green (Woodford Wanderers)
Harrison Midda (Woodford Wanderers)

1 Goal:
Laurence Bloom (AC Mill Hill)
Rob Kleinman (AC Mill Hill)
Richard Winton (AC Mill Hill)
Toby Nathan (AC Whetstone)
Alex Woffenden (AC Whetstone)
Ben Bell (Athletic Bilbaum)
Adam Bier (Athletic Bilbaum)
Conor Brand (Blizzard Storm)
Stuart Muller (Blizzard Storm)
Adam Speck (Blizzard Storm)
Dale Bradman (Boca Jewniors)
Jack Goldsmith (Boca Jewniors)
Gabriel John (Boca Jewniors)
Josh Marlow (Boca Jewniors)
Adam Rosenfeld (Boca Jewniors)
Josh Webber (Boca Jewniors)
Jamie Weinrich (Boca Jewniors)
Josh Newman (Brady Maccabi)
Henry Ziff (Brady Maccabi)
Gideon Gold (Brixton Old Boys)
Sam Gold (Brixton Old Boys)
Josh Kalinsky (Brixton Old Boys)
Mike Paterson (Brixton Old Boys)
Dave Ronson (Brixton Old Boys)
Luke Brookner (Camden Park)
David Kanzen (Camden Park)
Guy Marks (Camden Park)
Josh Marks (Camden Park)
Max Saunders (Camden Park)
Eli Baraty (Catford & Bromley)
Yoni Bord (Catford & Bromley)
Andrew Charles (Catford & Bromley)
Gary Hill (Catford & Bromley)
Jonny Lee (Catford & Bromley)
Sam Preston (Catford & Bromley)
Tom Prevezer (Catford & Bromley)
Bradley Cohen (Faithfold A)
Avi Garson (Faithfold A)
Alex Levack (Faithfold A)
Daryl Phillips (Faithfold A)
Josh Barnett (Faithfold B)
Ashley Ilsen (Faithfold B)
Ben Moss (Faithfold B)
Adam Aminoff (FC Team A)
Eiton Ben-Zion (FC Team A)
Alon Hershkorn (FC Team A)
Yoav Lebens (FC Team A)
Roie Spitzer (FC Team A)
Richard Sternberg (FC Team A)
Daniel Breger (FC Team B)
Shuey Mirwis (FC Team B)
Declan Selbo (FC Team B)
Dan Silverman (FC Team B)
Blake Buckman (FC Team C)
Josh Kaye (FC Team C)
Adam Lenz (FC Team C)
Freddie Marks (FC Team C)
James Milman (FC Team C)
Sam Castle (Harmen)
Ollie Leslie (Harmen)
Brad Sharpe (Harmen)
Ben Weinberg (Harmen)
Yoav Kestenbaum (Hendon United A)
Avi Korman (Hendon United A)
Ben Kon (Hendon United A)
Ari Last (Hendon United A)
Simon Peterman (Hendon United A)
Gideon Caller (Hendon United B)
Adam Glekin (Hendon United B)
Chaim Korman (Hendon United B)
Ben Silverblatt (Hendon United B)
Jess Alexander (Jewdinese)
Oli Brill (Jewdinese)
Zack Collins (Jewdinese)
Ben Garfield (King Crown)
Yossi Landing (King Crown)
Sacha Nusenbaum (King Crown)
Ethan Deal (KS Reunited)
Sebastian Deal (KS Reunited)
Jason Goldstein (KS Reunited)
Jamie Levrant (KS Reunited)
James Ryan (KS Reunited)
Joe Sumray (KS Reunited)
Dan Finegold (L’Equipe)
James Mandell (L’Equipe)
John Marrace (L’Equipe)
Nick Stern (L’Equipe)
Mark Truman (L’Equipe)
Yossi Abraham (London Rovers)
Zalmy Cohen (London Rovers)
Dan Ezra (London Rovers)
Yehoshua Silverman (London Rovers)
Akiva Zneimer (London Rovers)
Joseph Davis (Los Blancos)
Jono Gaon (Los Blancos)
Jeff Gross (Los Blancos)
James Joseph (Los Blancos)
Joel Kutner (Los Blancos)
Jonny Cutter (Maccabi London Lions Blue)
Daniel Green (Maccabi London Lions Blue)
Rick Jacobson (Maccabi London Lions Blue)
Ben Lampert (Maccabi London Lions Blue)
Scott Ackerman (Maccabi London Lions Green)
Steven Black (Maccabi London Lions Green)
Sam Collins (Maccabi London Lions Green)
Josh Platt (Maccabi London Lions Green)
Nicky Silverstone (Maccabi London Lions Green)
Aaron Sporter (Maccabi London Lions Green)
Gideon Barnett (North West Neasden)
Sam Franks (North West Neasden)
Danny Sherman (North West Neasden)
Josh Hershman (Norstar London Raiders A)
Ben Joseph (Norstar London Raiders A)
Elliot Moslawy (Norstar London Raiders A)
Josh Pistol (Norstar London Raiders A)
David Esterkin (Norstar London Raiders B)
Jacob Gold (Norstar London Raiders B)
Anthony Goodmaker (Norstar London Raiders B)
Rob Samuelson (Norstar London Raiders B)
Ben Sheldon (Norstar London Raiders B)
Jarred Rudman (Norstar London Raiders C)
Liam Stein (Norstar London Raiders C)
Marc Woolfe (Norstar London Raiders C)
Josh Bentley (Oakwood A)
Dan Geey (Oakwood A)
Josh Rose (Oakwood A)
Daniel Ash (Oakwood B)
Adam Blin (Oakwood B)
Matthew Geey (Oakwood B)
Nicky Harris (Oakwood B)
Marc Hymanson (Oakwood B)
Ben Polak (Oakwood B)
Marcus Mann (Oakwood B)
Daniel Selwyn (Oakwood B)
Elliot Coulton (Real Sosobad)
Adam Goodman (Real Sosobad)
James Law (Real Sosobad)
Andy Levy (Real Sosobad)
Richie Caplin (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Daniel Castle (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Danny Hakimi (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
James Jaconelli (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
James Barkley (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Darren Brown (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Harry Mednick (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Scott Oldstein (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Akiva Fink (Shacharit Donetsk)
Yoram Goodman (Shacharit Donetsk)
Sam Kanter (Shacharit Donetsk)
Daniel Reece (Shacharit Donetsk)
Simon Bagel (SPEC FC)
Dan Cohen (SPEC FC)
Ryan Fox (SPEC FC)
James Lesner (SPEC FC)
Richard Cooper (Temple Fortune)
Dominic Hallett (Temple Fortune)
Gavin Levy (Temple Fortune)
Ant Shaw (Temple Fortune)
Gideon Wetrin (Temple Fortune)
Mitch Hahn (Woodford Wanderers)