BALLWEB

by Andrew Sherwood

Find out who’s leading the way at the top of the MGBSFL goalscoring chart…

TO ENSURE CHART STAYS UP-TO-DATE, PLEASE EMAIL GOALSCORERS FROM YOUR GAME ON A SUNDAY/MONDAY to: andrews@thejngroup.com

20 Goals:
Reiss Mogilner (Brady Maccabi)

16 Goals:
Zak McLeod (Scrabble)

14 Goals:
Josh Bloom (Maccabi London Lions B)

13 Goals:
Daniel Garfinkle (Redbridge Jewish Care A/B)

12 Goals:
James Gershfield (Harmen)
Jacob Richer Kleinman (Oakwood B)
Gav Noe (Real Hendon)

9 Goals:
Richard Salmon (FC Team B)
Dovi Fehler (Hendon United A)
Andy Smith (L’Equipe)
Josh Orgel (Redbridge Jewish Care A/B)
Harrison Midda (Woodford Wanderers)

8 Goals:
Jono Gaon (Los Blancos)
Chaim Gothold (Real Hendon)
Danny Sherman (Scrabble)
Zack Neiman (SPEC)

7 Goals:
Dan Gordon (Faithfold C)
Will Ufland (NL Raiders C)
Sam Sollosi (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Elliot Espinoza (Scrabble)
Jonathan Peters (Scrabble)

6 Goals:
Rob Hershkorn (Camden Park)
Jamie Sinai (Catford & Bromley)
Andy Sheena (FC Team B)
Bobby Benson (Hendon United B/Temple Fortune)
Jono Nesbitt (Hendon United B)
Mark Smith (L’Equipe)
Adam Hersh (Los Blancos)
Jordan Marks (NL Raiders A)

5 Goals:
Ben Bell (Athletic Bilbaum)
Josh Newman (Brady Maccabi)
Leor Harel (Faithfold C)
Dave Sherman (Faithfold C)
David Joseph Cohen (FC Team A)
Jon Breger (FC Team B)
Ed Brafman (Maccabi London Lions B)
David Dinkin (NL Raiders A)
Josh Green (NL Raiders B)
David Woolman (Oakwood A)
RA Noe (Real Hendon)
Josh Sheridan (Scrabble)
Adam Lenz (Temple Fortune)
Tom Alexander (Woodford Wanderers)

4 Goals:
Jacob Brunner (Athletic Bilbaum)
Jacob Holder (Athletic Bilbaum)
Josh Pugh (Athletic Bilbaum)
Josh Bharier (Blizzard Storm/London Rovers)
Elio Elia (Boca Jewniors)
Jeff Gotch (Catford & Bromley)
Shim Bensoor (FC Team A)
David James Cohen (FC Team A)
Lorian Madanes (FC Team B)
Daniel Green (Harmen)
Ari Last (Hendon United A)
Zac Lewis (Hendon United A)
Sammy Barron (Hendon United B)
Gideon Barth (Hendon United B)
James Mendel (L’Equipe)
Darren Russell (Los Blancos)
Dean Rosenthal (Maccabi London Lions B)
Alex Kaye (NL Raiders A)
Oscar Wagner (NL Raiders A)
Alex Goodman (NL Raiders C)
Guy Helman (Oakwood A)
Yossi Goldberg (Real Hendon)
Josh Jacobs (Real Sosobad)
Steve Summers (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Elliot Wallis (SPEC)

3 Goals:
Daniel Harrod (Brady Maccabi)
Sam Monjack (Brady Maccabi)
Rob Hershkorn (Camden Park)
Josh Marks (Camden Park)
David Grossman (FC Team A/B)
Alon Hershkorn (FC Team A)
Josh Cooper (FC Team C)
Adam Arnold (Harmen)
Benni Sluckis (Hendon United B)
Tim Heynes (Los Blancos)
Joel Kutner (Los Blancos)
James Gold (NL Raiders B)
Daniel Fattal (Maccabi London Lions B)
Jake Hyman (Maccabi London Lions B)
Nick Landesberg (Maccabi London Lions B)
Ben Ellis (NL Raiders A)
Charles Braunstein (NL Raiders C)
Alex Elf (NL Raiders C)
Nick Haringman (NL Raiders C)
Brad Wine (Oakwood A)
Bobby Abrams (Oakwood B)
Daniel Seligman (Oakwood B)
Alex Neiss (Real Hendon)
Martin Smulovitch (Real Hendon)
Barry Green (Real Sosobad)
James Law (Real Sosobad)
Sam McCarthy (Real Sosobad)
Daniel Orgel (Real Sosobad)
Jason Goldstein (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Ben Sollosi (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Jay Lawrence (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Yoni Fialka (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Joshua Flax (Scrabble)
Alex Hershman (SPEC)
Ricky Lawrence (SPEC)
Paul Biller (Woodford Wanderers)

2 Goals:
Julius Judah (Athletic Bilbaum)
Robert Rodney (Athletic Bilbaum)
Joey Lazare (Brady Maccabi)
Josh Laurier (NL Raiders A)
Joel Reuben (Brady Maccabi)
Lee Cutler (Brixton Old Boys)
Daniel Kuber (Brixton Old Boys)
Guy Marks (Camden Park)
Richard Adams (Catford & Bromley)
Marc Charles (Faithfold A)
Sam Leader (Faithfold A/B)
Dan Cohen (Faithfold B)
Shai Revivo (Faithfold B)
Sam Reeves (Faithfold B)
Rob Sanford (FC Team A)
Adam Rones (FC Team A)
Eitan Ben-Zion (FC Team C)
Freddie Marks (FC Team C)
Nicky Sugarman (FC Team C)
Sam Castle (Harmen)
Brad Sharp (Harmen)
Elliott Stern (Harmen)
Greg Corin (Hendon United A)
Yoav Kestenbaum (Hendon United A)
Ben Blackston (Hendon United B)
Avi Mocton (Hendon United B)
James Neidle (Hendon United B)
Rob Simons (L’Equipe)
Mark Singer (L’Equipe)
Benjy Israel (Los Blancos)
Connor Perlmutter (Maccabi London Lions A)
Eli Cohen (Maccabi London Lions B)
Daniel Mattey (Maccabi London Lions B)
Jake Gilbert (NL Raiders B)
Toby Katz (NL Raiders B)
Adam Posner (NL Raiders B)
Oli Nathan (NL Raiders C)
Olivier Telvi (NL Raiders C)
Kyle Bentwood (Oakwood A)
James Abrams (Oakwood B)
Darren Brown (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Ryan Cole (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Nathan Sollosi (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
David Fialka (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Zack Gordon (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Scott McKenzie (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Andy Cohen (Scrabble)
Mitchell Green (Scrabble)
Adam Pearlman (Scrabble)
Adam Waters (Scrabble)
Marc Hecht (SPEC)
Ben Myers (SPEC)
Elliot Gold (Woodford Wanderers)

1 Goals:
Ed Green (Athletic Bilbaum)
Andrei Grayson (Blizzard Storm)
Adam Levene (Blizzard Storm)
Ben Nachoom (Athletic Bilbaum)
Dean Shaw (Blizzard Storm)
Simon Englander (Boca Jewniors)
Josh Webber (Boca Jewniors)
Elli Dagul (Brady Maccabi)
Ben Horn (Brady Maccabi)
Oli Leigh (Brady Maccabi)
Stefan Benfredi (Brixton Old Boys)
Josh Choen (Brixton Old Boys)
James Doffman (Brixton Old Boys)
Gideon Gold (Brixton Old Boys)
Dave Lusman (Brixton Old Boys)
Scott Greenfield (Brixton Old Boys)
Dan Baneth (Camden Park)
David Kanzen (Camden Park)
Michael Khalastchi (Camden Park)
Jake Saunders (Camden Park)
Jordan Silverstone (Camden Park)
Joel Isaacs (Catford & Bromley)
Yarden Sharon (Catford & Bromley)
Ash Stokes (Catford & Bromley)
Danny Yeshua (Catford & Bromley)
Darren Bloom (Faithfold B)
Ashley Freeman (Faithfold B)
Alon Pincus (Faithfold B)
Josh Barnett (Faithfold C)
Ben Myatt (Faithfold C)
Dan Yossman (Faithfold C)
Ben Hariely (FC Team A)
Danny Moss (FC Team A)
Dan Perkins (FC Team A)
Dylan Young (FC Team A)
Ben Binder (FC Team A)
James Milman (FC Team C)
Oli Senchal (FC Team C)
Elliot Sternberg (FC Team C)
Dominique Cheniart (Harmen)
Oliver Leslie (Harmen)
Alex Taylor (Harmen)
Avi Korman (Hendon United A)
Chaim Korman (Hendon United A)
Avi Last (Hendon United A)
Ari Nevies (Hendon United A)
Yehuda Nevies (Hendon United A)
Moses Seitler (Hendon United A)
Saul Cohen (Hendon United B)
Ben David (Hendon United B)
Gab Saul (Hendon United B)
Eli Shebson (Hendon United B)
Grant Bates (L’Equipe)
James Bell (L’Equipe)
Jules Bohm (L’Equipe)
Jeremy Newton (L’Equipe)
David Prager (L’Equipe)
James Belchak (Los Blancos)
Joe Davis (Los Blancos)
Jeff Gross (Los Blancos)
Richard Hayim (Los Blancos)
Saul Hoyland (Los Blancos)
Jamie Kutner (Los Blancos)
Lee Goldberg (London Rovers)
Adam Kay (London Rovers)
Adam Abadi (Maccabi London Lions A)
Dom Feldman (Maccabi London Lions A)
Richard Gold (Maccabi London Lions A)
Harry Hatchwell (Maccabi London Lions A)
TJ Keterman (Maccabi London Lions A)
Thomas Prasis (NL Raiders B)
David Soutar (Maccabi London Lions A)
Aaron Spalter (Maccabi London Lions A)
Theo Azouz (Maccabi London Lions B)
Sammy Kingston (Maccabi London Lions B)
Ben Weinberger (Maccabi London Lions B)
Rob Bloch (NL Raiders A)
Ricky Engleman (NL Raiders A)
Nick Lewis (NL Raiders A)
David Rhodes (NL Raiders A)
Lewis Blitz (NL Raiders B)
Danny Bloom (NL Raiders B)
Jacob Gold (NL Raiders B)
Josh Goldstein (NL Raiders B)
Matt Greene (NL Raiders B)
Rob Samuelson (NL Raiders B)
Nick Woolf (NL Raiders B)
Jack Lewis (NL Raiders C)
Liam Stein (NL Raiders C)
Anthony Kintish (Oakwood A)
Josh Rose (Oakwood A)
Dan Ailion (Oakwood B)
Dan Geey (Oakwood B)
Dan King (Oakwood B)
Aaron Searle (Oakwood B)
Gilad Kestenbaum (Real Hendon)
Motty Korman (Real Hendon)
Danny Steel (Real Hendon)
Elliot Coulton (Real Sosobad)
Adam Goodman (Real Sosobad)
Lolu Hibbert (Real Sosobad)
Scott Jay (Real Sosobad)
Scott Kay (Real Sosobad)
Daniel Lassman (Real Sosobad)
Jamie Shaw (Real Sosobad)
James Berkeley (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Scott Oldstein (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Richie Caplin (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Ben Chernoff (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Carl Dobrin (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Anthony Goodmaker (Scrabble)
Don Nineberg (Scrabble)
Daniel Amram (SPEC)
Ashley Burns (SPEC)
Craig Cohen (SPEC)
Marc Cohen (SPEC)
Paul Harris (SPEC)
Ashley Lawrence (SPEC)
Daniel Pike (SPEC)
Laurence Rosenthal (SPEC)
Mike Byers (Temple Fortune)
Josh Klepper (Temple Fortune)
Mitch Hahn (Woodford Wanderers)
James Ryan (Woodford Wanderers)
Martin Sales (Woodford Wanderers)