BALLWEB

by Andrew Sherwood

Find out who’s leading the way at the top of the MGBSFL goalscoring chart…

TO ENSURE CHART STAYS UP-TO-DATE, PLEASE EMAIL GOALSCORERS FROM YOUR GAME ON A SUNDAY/MONDAY to: andrews@thejngroup.com

19 Goals:
Reiss Mogilner (Brady Maccabi)

12 Goals:
James Gershfield (Harmen)
Jacob Richer Kleinman (Oakwood B)

11 Goals:
Daniel Garfinkle (Redbridge Jewish Care A/B)

10 Goals:
Gav Noe (Real Hendon)

9 Goals:
Dovi Fehler (Hendon United A)
Andy Smith (L’Equipe)
Josh Orgel (Redbridge Jewish Care A/B)

8 Goals:
Jono Gaon (Los Blancos)
Chaim Gothold (Real Hendon)
Zack McLeod (Scrabble)

7 Goals:
Dan Gordon (Faithfold C)
Richard Salmon (FC Team B)

6 Goals:
Rob Hershkorn (Camden Park)
Bobby Benson (Hendon United B/Temple Fortune)
Jono Nesbitt (Hendon United B)
Mark Smith (L’Equipe)
Josh Bloom (Maccabi London Lions B)
Jordan Marks (NL Raiders A)
Will Ufland (NL Raiders C)
Sam Sollosi (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Danny Sherman (Scrabble)
Zack Neiman (SPEC)
Harrison Midda (Woodford Wanderers)

5 Goals:
Ben Bell (Athletic Bilbaum)
Jamie Sinai (Catford & Bromley)
Leor Harel (Faithfold C)
Dave Sherman (Faithfold C)
David Joseph Cohen (FC Team A)
Adam Hersh (Los Blancos)
David Dinkin (NL Raiders A)
David Woolman (Oakwood A)
Josh Sheridan (Scrabble)
Jonathan Peters (Scrabble)
Adam Lenz (Temple Fortune)

4 Goals:
Jacob Brunner (Athletic Bilbaum)
Jacob Holder (Athletic Bilbaum)
Josh Pugh (Athletic Bilbaum)
Josh Bharier (Blizzard Storm/London Rovers)
Josh Newman (Brady Maccabi)
Jeff Gotch (Catford & Bromley)
Shim Bensoor (FC Team A)
David James Cohen (FC Team A)
Daniel Green (Harmen)
Ari Last (Hendon United A)
Zac Lewis (Hendon United A)
Sammy Barron (Hendon United B)
Gideon Barth (Hendon United B)
James Mendel (L’Equipe)
Ed Brafman (Maccabi London Lions B)
Dean Rosenthal (Maccabi London Lions B)
Alex Kaye (NL Raiders A)
Josh Green (NL Raiders B)
Guy Helman (Oakwood A)
RA Noe (Real Hendon)
Josh Jacobs (Real Sosobad)
Elliot Wallis (SPEC)
Tom Alexander (Woodford Wanderers)

3 Goals:
Elio Elia (Boca Jewniors)
Sam Monjack (Brady Maccabi)
Rob Hershkorn (Camden Park)
Josh Marks (Camden Park)
Alon Hershkorn (FC Team A)
Jon Breger (FC Team B)
Lorian Madanes (FC Team B)
Andy Sheena (FC Team B)
Josh Cooper (FC Team C)
Adam Arnold (Harmen)
Benni Sluckis (Hendon United B)
Tim Heynes (Los Blancos)
Darren Russell (Los Blancos)
James Gold (NL Raiders B)
Jake Hyman (Maccabi London Lions B)
Nick Landesberg (Maccabi London Lions B)
Ben Ellis (NL Raiders A)
Oscar Wagner (NL Raiders A)
Alex Goodman (NL Raiders C)
Nick Haringman (NL Raiders C)
Brad Wine (Oakwood A)
Bobby Abrams (Oakwood B)
Daniel Seligman (Oakwood B)
Yossi Goldberg (Real Hendon)
Alex Neiss (Real Hendon)
Martin Smulovitch (Real Hendon)
Barry Green (Real Sosobad)
James Law (Real Sosobad)
Sam McCarthy (Real Sosobad)
Daniel Orgel (Real Sosobad)
Jason Goldstein (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Steve Summers (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Jay Lawrence (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Yoni Fialka (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Joshua Flax (Scrabble)
Ricky Lawrence (SPEC)

2 Goals:
Julius Judah (Athletic Bilbaum)
Robert Rodney (Athletic Bilbaum)
Daniel Harrod (Brady Maccabi)
Joey Lazare (Brady Maccabi)
Josh Laurier (NL Raiders A)
Joel Reuben (Brady Maccabi)
Lee Cutler (Brixton Old Boys)
Daniel Kuber (Brixton Old Boys)
Guy Marks (Camden Park)
Richard Adams (Catford & Bromley)
Marc Charles (Faithfold A)
Shai Revivo (Faithfold B)
Sam Reeves (Faithfold B)
David Grossman (FC Team A)
Rob Sanford (FC Team A)
Eitan Ben-Zion (FC Team C)
Freddie Marks (FC Team C)
Nicky Sugarman (FC Team C)
Sam Castle (Harmen)
Brad Sharp (Harmen)
Elliott Stern (Harmen)
Greg Corin (Hendon United A)
Yoav Kestenbaum (Hendon United A)
Avi Mocton (Hendon United B)
James Neidle (Hendon United B)
Rob Simons (L’Equipe)
Mark Singer (L’Equipe)
Connor Perlmutter (Maccabi London Lions A)
Daniel Fattal (Maccabi London Lions B)
Daniel Mattey (Maccabi London Lions B)
Jake Gilbert (NL Raiders B)
Toby Katz (NL Raiders B)
Adam Posner (NL Raiders B)
Charles Braunstein (NL Raiders C)
Alex Elf (NL Raiders C)
Olivier Telvi (NL Raiders C)
Kyle Bentwood (Oakwood A)
James Abrams (Oakwood B)
Darren Brown (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Ryan Cole (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Ben Sollosi (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Nathan Sollosi (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
David Fialka (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Zack Gordon (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Scott McKenzie (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Elliot Espinoza (Scrabble)
Mitchell Green (Scrabble)
Adam Pearlman (Scrabble)
Marc Hecht (SPEC)
Alex Hershman (SPEC)
Paul Biller (Woodford Wanderers)

1 Goals:
Ed Green (Athletic Bilbaum)
Andrei Grayson (Blizzard Storm)
Adam Levene (Blizzard Storm)
Ben Nachoom (Athletic Bilbaum)
Dean Shaw (Blizzard Storm)
Simon Englander (Boca Jewniors)
Josh Webber (Boca Jewniors)
Elli Dagul (Brady Maccabi)
Ben Horn (Brady Maccabi)
Oli Leigh (Brady Maccabi)
Stefan Benfredi (Brixton Old Boys)
James Doffman (Brixton Old Boys)
Dave Lusman (Brixton Old Boys)
Scott Greenfield (Brixton Old Boys)
Dan Baneth (Camden Park)
David Kanzen (Camden Park)
Michael Khalastchi (Camden Park)
Jake Saunders (Camden Park)
Jordan Silverstone (Camden Park)
Joel Isaacs (Catford & Bromley)
Ash Stokes (Catford & Bromley)
Danny Yeshua (Catford & Bromley)
Sam Leader (Faithfold A)
Darren Bloom (Faithfold B)
Ashley Freeman (Faithfold B)
Dan Cohen (Faithfold B)
Ashley Freeman (Faithfold B)
Josh Barnett (Faithfold C)
Ben Myatt (Faithfold C)
Dan Yossman (Faithfold C)
Ben Hariely (FC Team A)
Danny Moss (FC Team A)
Dan Perkins (FC Team A)
Adam Rones (FC Team A)
Dylan Young (FC Team A)
James Milman (FC Team C)
Oli Senchal (FC Team C)
Elliot Sternberg (FC Team C)
Dominique Cheniart (Harmen)
Oliver Leslie (Harmen)
Alex Taylor (Harmen)
Avi Korman (Hendon United A)
Chaim Korman (Hendon United A)
Avi Last (Hendon United A)
Ari Nevies (Hendon United A)
Yehuda Nevies (Hendon United A)
Moses Seitler (Hendon United A)
Ben Blackston (Hendon United B)
Saul Cohen (Hendon United B)
Ben David (Hendon United B)
Gab Saul (Hendon United B)
Eli Shebson (Hendon United B)
Grant Bates (L’Equipe)
James Bell (L’Equipe)
Jules Bohm (L’Equipe)
Jeremy Newton (L’Equipe)
David Prager (L’Equipe)
James Belchak (Los Blancos)
Joe Davis (Los Blancos)
Jeff Gross (Los Blancos)
Saul Hoyland (Los Blancos)
Benjy Israel (Los Blancos)
Joel Kutner (Los Blancos)
Lee Goldberg (London Rovers)
Adam Kay (London Rovers)
Adam Abadi (Maccabi London Lions A)
Dom Feldman (Maccabi London Lions A)
Richard Gold (Maccabi London Lions A)
Harry Hatchwell (Maccabi London Lions A)
TJ Keterman (Maccabi London Lions A)
Thomas Prasis (NL Raiders B)
David Soutar (Maccabi London Lions A)
Aaron Spalter (Maccabi London Lions A)
Theo Azouz (Maccabi London Lions B)
Eli Cohen (Maccabi London Lions B)
Sammy Kingston (Maccabi London Lions B)
Rob Bloch (NL Raiders A)
Ricky Engleman (NL Raiders A)
Nick Lewis (NL Raiders A)
David Rhodes (NL Raiders A)
Danny Bloom (NL Raiders B)
Jacob Gold (NL Raiders B)
Josh Goldstein (NL Raiders B)
Matt Greene (NL Raiders B)
Rob Samuelson (NL Raiders B)
Nick Woolf (NL Raiders B)
Jack Lewis (NL Raiders C)
Oli Nathan (NL Raiders C)
Liam Stein (NL Raiders C)
Anthony Kintish (Oakwood A)
Josh Rose (Oakwood A)
Dan Ailion (Oakwood B)
Dan Geey (Oakwood B)
Dan King (Oakwood B)
Aaron Searle (Oakwood B)
Gilad Kestenbaum (Real Hendon)
Danny Steel (Real Hendon)
Elliot Coulton (Real Sosobad)
Adam Goodman (Real Sosobad)
Scott Jay (Real Sosobad)
Scott Kay (Real Sosobad)
Daniel Lassman (Real Sosobad)
James Berkeley (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Scott Oldstein (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Richie Caplin (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Ben Chernoff (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Carl Dobrin (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Daniel Amram (SPEC)
Craig Cohen (SPEC)
Marc Cohen (SPEC)
Paul Harris (SPEC)
Ashley Lawrence (SPEC)
Mike Byers (Temple Fortune)
Josh Klepper (Temple Fortune)
Elliot Gold (Woodford Wanderers)
Mitch Hahn (Woodford Wanderers)
James Ryan (Woodford Wanderers)