BALLWEBFind out who’s leading the way at the top of the MGBSFL goalscoring chart…

TO ENSURE CHART STAYS UP-TO-DATE, PLEASE EMAIL GOALSCORERS FROM YOUR GAME ON A SUNDAY/MONDAY to: andrews@thejngroup.com

17 Goals:
Avi Markiewicz (London Rovers)

15 Goals:
Daniel Garfinkle (Redbridge Jewish Care A/B)

14 Goals:
Jake Gilbert (Norstar London Raiders B)

12 Goals:
James Gershfield (Harmen)
Simon Moses (Los Blancos)

11 Goals:
Phil Braham (King Crown)

9 Goals:
David Joseph Cohen (FC Team A)
Josh Bharier (London Rovers)

8 Goals:
Julius Judah (Athletic Bilbaum)
Reiss Mogilner (Brady Maccabi)
Avidan Last (Hendon United A)

7 Goals:
Ben Zloof (AC Mill Hill)
Richard Salmon (FC Team B)
Dovi Vogel (London Rovers)
David Dinkin (Norstar London Raiders A)
Nicky Woolf (Norstar London Raiders A/B)

6 Goals:
Zak McLeod (Catford & Bromley)
Johnny Haik (Faithfold A)
Ben Binder (FC Team B)
Dominique Cheniart (King Crown)
Liron Mannie (Norstar London Raiders A)
Steve Summers (Redbridge Jewish Care A)

5 Goals:
Mitch Green (Blizzard Storm)
Dean Shaw (Blizzard Storm)
Josh Newman (Brady Maccabi)
Dan Baneth (Camden Park)
Jamie Sinai (Catford & Bromley)
Lorian Madanes (FC Team B)
Adam Stolerman (FC Team C)
Dave Woolman (Oakwood A)

4 Goals:
Philipe Auret (AC Whetstone)
Dan Cohen (AC Whetstone)
Jacob Brunner (Athletic Bilbaum)
Daniel Perelberg (Athletic Bilbaum)
Dan Gordon (Faithfold B)
Matt Davis (FC Team C)
Dovi Fehler (Hendon United A)
Zack Gordon (KS Reunited)
James Ryan (KS Reunited)
Yisroel Lewis (London Rovers)
Simon Moses (Brady Maccabi)
Yoel Deal (King Crown)
Adam Nusenbaum (King Crown)
Josh Green (Norstar London Raiders A/B)
Matt Stock (Norstar London Raiders A)
Jamie Wolfson (Norstar London Raiders A)
Guy Helman (Oakwood A)
Haydon Davidson (Oakwood B)
Jacob Richler Kleiman (Oakwood B)
Sam Solossi (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Dan Pike (SPEC FC)
Elliott Wallis (SPEC FC)

3 Goals:
Joel Lassman (AC Mill Hill)
Jason Shoffman (AC Mill Hill)
Lioz Tov (Boca Jewniors)
Oli Henry (Blizzard Storm)
Lee Cutler (Brixton Old Boys)
Joel Isaacs (Catford & Bromley)
Leor Harel (Faithfold B)
Andy Sheena (FC Team B)
Daniel Stanton (FC Team C)
Joey Lazare (Harmen)
Greg Corin (Hendon United A)
Luke Lewis (Jewdinese)
Brandon Sassoon (Jewdinese)
Jake Garfield (King Crown)
Ben Retter (King Crown)
Darren Russell (Los Blancos)
Harry Franks (Maccabi London Lions Blue)
James Gold (Maccabi London Lions Blue)
Dan Grossman (Norstar London Raiders B)
Adam Arnold (North West Neasden)
Ben Chernoff (North West Neasden)
Brad Wine (Oakwood A)
Brad Gayer (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Daniel Lassman (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Adam Ellis (Shacharit Donetsk)
Ricky Lawrence (SPEC FC)

2 Goals:
Elliot Bloom (AC Mill Hill)
Jonny Kaye (AC Mill Hill)
Jamie Kent (AC Mill Hill)
Rob Cohen (AC Whetstone)
Sam Leader (AC Whetstone)
Vlad Zeiko (Athletic Bilbaum)
Ben Ellis (Blizzard Storm)
Aaron Salaman (Blizzard Storm)
Matt Frohlich (Brady Maccabi)
Daniel Harrod (Brady Maccabi)
Charlie Kasler (Brady Maccabi)
Sam Monjack (Brady Maccabi)
Saul Conway (Brixton Old Boys)
Nick Kenton (Brixton Old Boys)
Jason Lindsay (Brixton Old Boys)
Dave Lussman (Brixton Old Boys)
Rob Hershkorn (Camden Park)
Michael Khalastchi (Camden Park)
Greg Meller (Camden Park)
Adam Paris (Camden Park)
Jake Saunders (Camden Park)
Richard Silver (Camden Park)
Benjy Dymant (Faithfold A)
Eric Holveson (Faithfold B)
Shim Bensoor (FC Team A)
Rob Sanford (FC Team A)
David Grossman (FC Team B)
Danny Moss (FC Team B)
Adam Rones (FC Team B)
Aron Barnes (FC Team C)
Mitch Lassman (FC Team C)
Jake Gottlieb (Harmen)
Avishai Kestenbaum (Hendon United A)
David Seitler (Hendon United A)
Avi Mocton (Hendon United B)
James Neidle (Hendon United B)
Gab Saul (Hendon United B)
Benni Sluckis (Hendon United B)
Zak Brin (Jewdinese)
Brandon Sasoon (Jewdinese)
Ricky Fox (King Crown)
Phil Peters (Maccabi London Lions Green)
Nick Haringman (Norstar London Raiders C)
Oli Nathan (Norstar London Raiders C)
Will Ufland (Norstar London Raiders C)
Michael Field (North West Neasden)
Jason Mandell (L’Equipe)
Parys Hammond (London Rovers)
Chaim Gothold (Los Blancos)
Zvi Freedman (Los Blancos)
Adam Hersh (Los Blancos)
Adam Waters (Los Blancos)
Carl Peters (Oakwood A)
Max Clynes (Oakwood B)
Jacob Richler Kleiman (Oakwood B)
Josh Rubin (Oakwood B)
Josh Jacobs (Real Sosobad)
John Lessem (Real Sosobad)
Richard Rosenthal (Real Sosobad)
James Rubin (Real Sosobad)
Ben Sollosi (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Adam Goldman (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Nathan Solossi (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Joshua Levy (Shacharit Donetsk)
Craig Cohen (SPEC FC)
Marc Cohen (SPEC FC)
Marc Hecht (SPEC FC)
Matt Leader (Temple Fortune)
Zack Rich (Temple Fortune)
David Sawyer (Temple Fortune)
Darren Zitren (Temple Fortune)
Daryl Green (Woodford Wanderers)
Harrison Midda (Woodford Wanderers)

1 Goal:
Darren Bloom (AC Mill Hill)
Laurence Bloom (AC Mill Hill)
Rob Kleinman (AC Mill Hill)
Richard Winton (AC Mill Hill)
Jonah Gordon-Boyd (AC Whetstone)
Toby Nathan (AC Whetstone)
Alex Woffenden (AC Whetstone)
Ben Bell (Athletic Bilbaum)
Adam Bier (Athletic Bilbaum)
Conor Brand (Blizzard Storm)
Bradley Cohen (Blizzard Storm)
Adam Speck (Blizzard Storm)
Dale Bradman (Boca Jewniors)
Jack Goldsmith (Boca Jewniors)
Gabriel John (Boca Jewniors)
Josh Marlow (Boca Jewniors)
Adam Rosenfeld (Boca Jewniors)
Josh Webber (Boca Jewniors)
Jamie Weinrich (Boca Jewniors)
Josh Newman (Brady Maccabi)
Henry Ziff (Brady Maccabi)
Sacha Benfredj (Brixton Old Boys)
Gideon Gold (Brixton Old Boys)
Sam Gold (Brixton Old Boys)
Josh Kalinsky (Brixton Old Boys)
Mike Paterson (Brixton Old Boys)
Dave Ronson (Brixton Old Boys)
Luke Brookner (Camden Park)
David Kanzen (Camden Park)
David Khalastchi (Camden Park)
Guy Marks (Camden Park)
Josh Marks (Camden Park)
Max Saunders (Camden Park)
Eli Baraty (Catford & Bromley)
Yoni Bord (Catford & Bromley)
Andrew Charles (Catford & Bromley)
Dan Green (Catford & Bromley)
Gary Hill (Catford & Bromley)
Sam Preston (Catford & Bromley)
Tom Prevezer (Catford & Bromley)
Avi Garson (Faithfold A)
Alex Kaye (Faithfold A)
Alex Levack (Faithfold A)
Sam Lewis (Faithfold A)
Daryl Phillips (Faithfold A)
Josh Barnett (Faithfold B)
Ashley Ilsen (Faithfold B)
Adam Aminoff (FC Team A)
Eiton Ben-Zion (FC Team A)
Alon Hershkorn (FC Team A)
Yoav Lebens (FC Team A)
Roie Spitzer (FC Team A)
Daniel Breger (FC Team B)
Jon Breger (FC Team B)
Shuey Mirwis (FC Team B)
Declan Selbo (FC Team B)
Dan Silverman (FC Team B)
Dan Alfreds (FC Team C)
Blake Buckman (FC Team C)
Josh Kaye (FC Team C)
Adam Lenz (FC Team C)
Sam Castle (Harmen)
Ollie Leslie (Harmen)
Brad Sharpe (Harmen)
Ben Weinberg (Harmen)
Yoav Kestenbaum (Hendon United A)
Ben Kon (Hendon United A)
Ari Last (Hendon United A)
Simon Peterman (Hendon United A)
Gideon Caller (Hendon United B)
Saul Cohen (Hendon United B)
Adam Glekin (Hendon United B)
Chaim Korman (Hendon United B)
Ben Silverblatt (Hendon United B)
Oli Brill (Jewdinese)
Jess Alexander (Jewdinese)
Ben Garfield (King Crown)
Yossi Landing (King Crown)
Sacha Nusenbaum (King Crown)
Sebastian Deal (KS Reunited)
Jason Goldstein (KS Reunited)
Jamie Levrant (KS Reunited)
Mitchel Ross (KS Reunited)
James Ryan (KS Reunited)
Joe Sumray (KS Reunited)
Dan Finegold (L’Equipe)
James Mandell (L’Equipe)
John Marrace (L’Equipe)
Andy Smith (L’Equipe)
Mark truman (L’Equipe)
Yossi Abraham (London Rovers)
Nigel Someck (London Rovers)
Yehoshua Silverman (London Rovers)
Joseph Davis (Los Blancos)
Jono Gaon (Los Blancos)
Jeff Gross (Los Blancos)
Benjy Israel (Los Blancos)
James Joseph (Los Blancos)
Daniel Green (Maccabi London Lions Blue)
Rick Jacobson (Maccabi London Lions Blue)
Ben Lampert (Maccabi London Lions Blue)
Connor Perlmutter (Maccabi London Lions Blue)
Scott Ackerman (Maccabi London Lions Green)
Sam Collins (Maccabi London Lions Green)
Josh Platt (Maccabi London Lions Green)
Daniel Reuben (Maccabi London Lions Green)
Nicky Silverstone (Maccabi London Lions Green)
Aaron Sporter (Maccabi London Lions Green)
Ben Winters (Maccabi London Lions Green)
Gideon Barnett (North West Neasden)
Sam Franks (North West Neasden)
Danny Sherman (North West Neasden)
Josh Hershman (Norstar London Raiders A)
Ben Joseph (Norstar London Raiders A)
Josh Pistol (Norstar London Raiders A)
David Esterkin (Norstar London Raiders B)
Jacob Gold (Norstar London Raiders B)
Rob Samuelson (Norstar London Raiders B)
Ben Sheldon (Norstar London Raiders B)
Josh Bloom (Norstar London Raiders C)
Alex Goodman (Norstar London Raiders C)
Daniel Polak (Norstar London Raiders C)
Jarred Rudman (Norstar London Raiders C)
Liam Stein (Norstar London Raiders C)
Marc Woolfe (Norstar London Raiders C)
Josh Bentley (Oakwood A)
Dan Geey (Oakwood A)
Josh Rose (Oakwood A)
Daniel Ash (Oakwood B)
Charlie Cohen (Oakwood B)
Matthew Geey (Oakwood B)
Nicky Harris (Oakwood B)
Marc Hymanson (Oakwood B)
Ben Polak (Oakwood B)
Marcus Mann (Oakwood B)
Daniel Selwyn (Oakwood B)
Elliot Coulton (Real Sosobad)
Adam Goodman (Real Sosobad)
Barry Green (Real Sosobad)
James Law (Real Sosobad)
Andy Levy (Real Sosobad)
Daniel Castle (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Danny Hakimi (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
James Jaconelli (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
Dean Nyman (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
James Barkley (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Darren Brown (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Harry Mednick (Redbridge Jewish Care B)
Akiva Fink (Shacharit Donetsk)
Yoram Goodman (Shacharit Donetsk)
Sam Kanter (Shacharit Donetsk)
Daniel Reece (Shacharit Donetsk)
Simon Bagel (SPEC FC)
Dan Cohen (SPEC FC)
Ryan Fox (SPEC FC)
James Lesner (SPEC FC)
Richard Cooper (Temple Fortune)
Dominic Hallett (Temple Fortune)
Gavin Levy (Temple Fortune)
Ant Shaw (Temple Fortune)
Nicky Stone (Temple Fortune)
Gideon Wetrin (Temple Fortune)
Mitch Hahn (Woodford Wanderers)